Daniel Hand Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2023   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G LAX [V] v. Masuk 10:00 a.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Masuk 12:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] EAST HAMPTON - BELLRINGER TRACK & FIELD INVITATIONAL 9:30 a.m.
2
 
3
B GLF [V] v. Branford 2:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Hamden 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Xavier (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
4
B LAX [V] v. Foran 6:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Masuk 5:00 p.m.
CO-ED SAIL MEET VS. GUILFORD HS 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. North Haven Postponed
B LAX [JV] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
5
BASE [V] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Stamford 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
6
B TEN [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Valley Regional 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ East Lyme 7:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ West Haven, Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Xavier 5:15 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ West Haven, Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
7
 
8
B OTCK [V] Hammonasset Freshman Invite 9:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Hammonasset Freshman Invite 9:00 a.m.
SB [V] v. Windsor 11:00 a.m.
SB [JV] v. Windsor -Cancelled
BASE [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 12:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Weston 11:30 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 12:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Weston 10:00 a.m.
9
 
10
BASE [V] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Norwalk 11:00 a.m.
SB [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
11
B OTCK [V] v. Sheehan, Xavier 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Mercy, Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Conard 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ New Canaan 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Conard 4:00 p.m.
12
BASE [V] v. Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Shelton 10:00 a.m.
G LAX [V] @ Branford 5:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ North Haven -Cancelled
13
B TEN [V] @ Jonathan Law 2:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
14
BASE [V] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Sheehan 2:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Amity 1:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Amity -Cancelled
BASE [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
15
B LAX [V] v. Newtown 1:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Newtown 11:00 a.m.
SB [JV] v. Guilford 10:30 a.m.
SB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 1:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] BLOOMFIELD LADY HAWKS INVITE 9:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] LADY HAWKS INVITATIONAL - BLOOMFIELD HS TBA
16
 
17
B TEN [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Guilford 2:15 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Shelton 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
18
BASE [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Fairfield Prep 5:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
19
BASE [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Xavier 2:30 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Amity 5:00 p.m.
CO-ED SAIL v. Fitch, Williams School 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Amity 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Lauralton Hall 2:30 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Amity Postponed
20
BASE [V] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Weston 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 6:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 2:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Amity 4:15 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ East Lyme 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Amity 6:00 p.m.
21
B LAX [FR] v. Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] HALL HIGH SCHOOL - DISTANCE FEST 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Hillhouse -Cancelled
22
B LAX [V] v. Brien McMahon 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Brien McMahon Postponed
B OTCK [V] HILLHOUSE BOWEN FIELD 9:30 a.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Hillhouse TBA
BASE [JV] @ Xavier 2:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Xavier 12:00 p.m.
23
 
24
BASE [V] v. West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Hamden 2:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Cheney Tech 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Guilford 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. East Haven 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Valley Regional 3:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
25
B LAX [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 6:00 p.m.
CO-ED SAIL MEET VS XAVIER, GUILFORD, SOUND SCHOOL 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Shelton 2:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Wilbur Cross, Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Wilbur Cross, Hamden 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ West Haven 4:45 p.m.
26
CO-ED SAIL v. Choate Rosemary Hall 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Fitch 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Amity 3:15 p.m.
SB [V] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Fitch 4:00 p.m.
27
G GLF [V] v. St. Paul Catholic 3:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Cheshire 2:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ East Lyme 7:00 p.m.
[V] UNIFIED TO KLEINS GOLF RANGE TBA
G LAX [JV] @ East Lyme 5:30 p.m.
28
BASE [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Brookfield 6:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
29
B LAX [V] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 12:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Shelton -Cancelled
SB [JV] v. Sheehan -Cancelled
B OTCK [V] Ellington Invitational 11:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Ellington Invitational 11:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Lyman Hall Postponed
30