East Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: December 2022   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G BKB [V] @ Hamden (Scrim.) 3:00 p.m.
2
 
3
G IHOC [V] @ Stamford/Westhill/Staples 5:45 p.m.
4
 
5
B BKB [V] @ Morgan (Scrim.) 6:30 p.m.
6
 
7
B IHOC [V] @ Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) 7:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Wilbur Cross (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Greenwich 4:30 p.m.
8
G BKB [V] v. Hillhouse (Scrim.) 3:00 p.m.
9
G IHOC [V] @ Masuk Coop 5:45 p.m.
10
B IHOC [V] @ Hamden (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
11
 
12
B BKB [V] @ Derby (Scrim.) 6:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ North Branford 6:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ North Branford 5:00 p.m.
13
 
14
B IHOC [V] v. E.O. Smith/Tolland 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Shelton 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Shelton 4:15 p.m.
15
WREST [V] v. Ellis Tech 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Guilford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. West Haven/SHA 4:15 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Woodstock Academy Coop 6:00 p.m.
16
G BKB [V] v. Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Kaynor Tech 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Kaynor Tech 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Kaynor Tech 3:30 p.m.
17
B IHOC [V] v. Cheshire 1:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Berlin, Avon, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield/Shepaug, Conard, Farmington, Jonathan Law, Foran, Middletown, Suffield/Windsor Locks 9:00 a.m.
18
 
19
B ITCK [V] SCC BOYS DEV 1 5:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Daniel Hand Coop 8:00 p.m.
20
B BKB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Developmental 1 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
21
WREST [V] v. Amity 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Amity 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Hamden Coop 3:15 p.m.
22
B BKB [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Branford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
23
B IHOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 12:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 4:15 p.m.
WREST [V] 2022 RHAM Wrestling Invitational (Weigh-In:2:30 PM, Wrestling:3:30 PM) 3:30 p.m.
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
B BKB [V] @ Grasso Tech 6:00 p.m.
28
 
29
G BKB [V] v. Amistad 2:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Amistad 1:00 p.m.
30
WREST [V] Nighthawk Invitational Duals: Branford, Joel Barlow, Norwalk, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Notre Dame & Westhill 10:00 a.m.
31