Guilford Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: December 2022   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
B IHOC [V] @ Wethersfield (Scrim.) 5:35 p.m.
G IHOC @ Stamford/Westhill/Staples 5:45 p.m.
4
 
5
 
6
G BKB [V] @ Westbrook (Scrim.) 6:30 p.m.
7
G IHOC v. Greenwich 4:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Ridgefield, TBA (Scrim.) TBA
8
B BKB [V] Practice @ Waterford High School-Francis X. Sweeney Field House -Cancelled
9
B IHOC [V] @ St. Joseph (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ Masuk Coop 5:45 p.m.
10
 
11
 
12
B IHOC [JV] v. New Milford 7:55 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Holy Cross, Southington (Scrim.) 4:30 p.m.
13
 
14
G BKB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:15 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
15
B BKB [V] v. East Haven 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC v. West Haven/SHA 4:15 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. East Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
G IHOC @ Woodstock Academy Coop 6:00 p.m.
16
CO-ED FENC Co-ed Var Fencing vs Center for Global Studies (Norwalk) 6:30 p.m.
17
WREST [V] Guilford Invitational 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ West Haven Coop 1:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Somers 1:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Somers 12:00 p.m.
18
 
19
G IHOC v. Daniel Hand Coop 8:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Boys Developmental 5:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
20
B BKB [V] v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Amity 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Girls Developmental 5:30 p.m.
CO-ED FENC Co-ed JV Fencing @ Hand 6:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
21
B IHOC [V] v. East Catholic 4:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Morgan 6:30 p.m.
G IHOC @ Hamden Coop 3:15 p.m.
22
B ITCK [V] Hillhouse Holiday Relays (JV) 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Ellington 6:15 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Hillhouse Holiday Relays (JV) 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Ellington 4:00 p.m.
23
B BKB [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Ledyard, Foran, New Fairfield 3:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 3:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Hillhouse 2:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Daniel Hand 2:00 p.m.
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
B IHOC [V] @ Yarmouth (ME) 6:00 p.m.
28
B IHOC [V] @ John Bapst (ME) 2:00 p.m.
29
 
30
B ITCK [V] Relay Rust Buster Invitational 4:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Whippet Duals 10:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Relay Rust Buster Invitational 4:00 p.m.
31