Jonathan Law Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: December 2022   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
G IHOC [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde (Scrim.) 7:30 p.m.
3
G IHOC [V] @ Trumbull/St. Joseph 7:45 p.m.
G IHOC [V] Shelton Jamboree 7:00 p.m.
4
FB [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 12:30 p.m.
5
 
6
G BKB [V] @ Shelton, Oxford (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ West Haven/SHA 5:30 p.m.
7
B IHOC [V] v. Staples (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
8
 
9
 
10
B BKB [V] v. New Canaan (Scrim.) 2:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Amistad (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
11
B BKB [V] v. Classical Magnet (Scrim.) 12:00 p.m.
12
 
13
 
14
B IHOC [V] @ Amity 6:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Daniel Hand Coop 3:45 p.m.
15
B BKB [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
16
G BKB [V] @ Mercy 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Mercy 5:15 p.m.
17
B IHOC [V] v. Masuk 8:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Pomperaug 1:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Berlin, Avon, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield/Shepaug, Conard, East Haven, Farmington, Foran, Middletown, Suffield/Windsor Locks 9:00 a.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Pomperaug 11:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Pomperaug 10:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Suffield Coop 4:10 p.m.
18
 
19
B ITCK [V] SCC Boys Developmental 5:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
20
G BKB [V] v. West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Girls Developmental 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
21
B IHOC [V] v. McMahon-Norwalk 8:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Xavier 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Oxford, Pomperaug 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Guilford Coop 3:15 p.m.
22
B BKB [V] @ Foran 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Foran 7:00 p.m.
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
WREST [V] JLHS Joe Beler Duals 9:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] v. Branford 12:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Amity 10:00 a.m.
28
G BKB [V] v. Stratford 12:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford 1:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Foran 9:30 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Woodstock Academy Coop 2:30 p.m.
29
B BKB [JV] @ Foran 10:30 a.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Foran 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Stamford/Westhill/Staples 12:00 p.m.
30
B IHOC [V] @ Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. 6:30 p.m.
31