Foran Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: December 2022   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G BKB [V] @ Derby, Shelton (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
2
G IHOC [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde (Scrim.) 7:30 p.m.
3
G IHOC [V] @ Trumbull/St. Joseph 7:45 p.m.
G IHOC [V] Shelton Jamboree 7:00 p.m.
4
 
5
 
6
G BKB [V] @ Valley Regional (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ West Haven/SHA 5:30 p.m.
7
B BKB [V] v. Staples (Scrim.) 6:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Staples (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
8
G BKB [V] v. Newtown (Scrim.) 4:30 p.m.
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
G BKB [V] @ Weston 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Weston 5:30 p.m.
13
 
14
B IHOC [V] @ Amity 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Daniel Hand Coop 3:45 p.m.
15
B BKB [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. North Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
16
G BKB [V] @ Branford 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Branford 4:15 p.m.
17
B BKB [V] v. Weston 1:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Weston 12:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Weston 10:30 a.m.
WREST [V] Berlin, Avon, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield/Shepaug, Conard, East Haven, Farmington, Jonathan Law, Middletown, Suffield/Windsor Locks 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Masuk 8:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Suffield Coop 4:10 p.m.
18
 
19
B ITCK [V] SCC Boys Developmental Meet 5:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
20
G BKB [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Developmental Meet 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Sheehan 4:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
21
WREST [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. McMahon-Norwalk 8:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Guilford Coop 3:15 p.m.
22
B BKB [V] v. Jonathan Law 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
23
WREST [V] @ Ledyard, Guilford, New Fairfield 3:00 p.m.
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
B BKB [V] v. Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Amity 10:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] v. Stratford 2:00 p.m.
28
G BKB [V] v. Branford 2:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 9:30 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford 1:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Woodstock Academy Coop 2:30 p.m.
29
B BKB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 10:30 a.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Jonathan Law 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Avon, Bristol Central, Canton, Conard, Haddam-Killingworth 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Stamford/Westhill/Staples 12:00 p.m.
30
WREST [V] Trumbull Duals 8:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. 6:30 p.m.
31