North Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: February 2023   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B IHOC [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Daniel Hand, Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Hamden Coop 3:30 p.m.
2
CO-ED FENC v. Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
3
B BKB [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Foran 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Foran 4:15 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Masuk Coop 4:00 p.m.
4
B ITCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 10:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 10:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Pilgrim (RI) 3:00 p.m.
WREST [V] 2023 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic 9:00 a.m.
GYM [V] v. Foran 6:30 p.m.
5
 
6
B SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook 4:00 p.m.
7
G BKB [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Daniel Hand 6:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Shelton 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Greenwich 3:30 p.m.
8
WREST [V] v. Morgan 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Eastern CT Eagles 8:30 p.m.
9
CO-ED FENC v. Greenwich -Cancelled
GYM [V] @ Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand, Foran, Mercy 5:00 p.m.
10
B BKB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Branford 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Branford 4:15 p.m.
11
B ITCK [V] CIAC Class M Championships 10:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Branford, Amity, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Foran, Morgan, Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier 10:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] CIAC Class M Championships 10:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Guilford Coop 6:30 p.m.
12
 
13
G BKB [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Shelton 5:15 p.m.
14
B BKB [V] v. East Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. East Haven 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Xavier 6:00 p.m.
15
B IHOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Daniel Hand Coop 3:30 p.m.
16
CO-ED FENC v. Guilford 6:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Amity 6:30 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Jonathan Law, South Windsor 6:00 p.m.
17
B BKB [V] v. Foran 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Foran 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC M Championship 4:00 p.m.
18
B IHOC [V] @ Sheehan 11:45 a.m.
B ITCK [V] CIAC State Open Championships 12:00 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC M Championship 10:30 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 1:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] CIAC State Open Championships 12:00 p.m.
19
 
20
B IHOC [V] v. Westhill/Stamford 1:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Hamden Coop 5:00 p.m.
21
 
22
 
23
CO-ED FENC Simsbury Fencing Club at North Haven 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. East Haven (Scrim.) 4:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Hillhouse 6:30 p.m.
24
WREST [V] CIAC State Open 12:45 p.m.
25
B IHOC [V] v. Wethersfield 8:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC v. Daniel Hand 9:00 a.m.
B SWIM [V] SCC Dive Championship 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] CIAC State Open 10:00 a.m.
GYM [V] CIAC Divisional Championships TBA
26
B IHOC [V] @ East Haven Coop 7:00 p.m.
27
G BKB [V] v. Maloney 4:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] SCC Qualifying Meet 4:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] SCC Boys Swimming Qualifier Meet 4:00 p.m.
28
CO-ED FENC v. Morgan Postponed