Notre Dame-West Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: December 2022   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B IHOC [V] v. Bergen Catholic (NJ) (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] v. Newington Coop (Scrim.) 4:15 p.m.
2
 
3
B IHOC [V] v. Boston College HS (MA) (Scrim.) 7:00 p.m.
4
FB [V] v. Jonathan Law 12:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Boston College HS (MA) (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Bergen Catholic (NJ) (Scrim.) 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] v. Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) 2:30 p.m.
5
 
6
B BKB [V] @ Conard (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
7
 
8
B BKB [V] v. Don Bosco (NJ) (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
9
 
10
B BKB [V] v. Ridgefield (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
FB [V] @ Berlin 2:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe (Scrim.) 7:30 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Darien (Scrim.) 7:45 p.m.
11
B IHOC [JV] Scrimmage 7:45 p.m.
12
B BKB [V] v. Staples (Scrim.) 4:30 p.m.
13
 
14
 
15
B BKB [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Branford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
16
B IHOC [V] v. Central Catholic (MA) 6:45 p.m.
WREST [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
17
B IHOC [V] v. Tollgate (RI) 3:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Guilford Invitational 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Greenwich 4:30 p.m.
18
 
19
B BKB [V] @ East Catholic 4:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Developmental Meet 5:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Xavier TBA
20
B BKB [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
21
B SWIM [V] @ Waterford 4:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ New Haven Wrestling 6:00 p.m.
22
B BKB [V] v. Xavier 7:15 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Xavier 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Hillhouse Invitational 3:30 p.m.
23
B IHOC [V] v. New Canaan 6:45 p.m.
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
B IHOC [V] @ Catholic Memorial (MA) 4:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Fairfield Prep 2:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ St. Joseph 12:00 p.m.
28
B BKB [V] @ Thomas Jefferson (NY) 5:00 p.m.
29
 
30
B ITCK [V] Bob Saulsbury Invitational 10:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Nighthawk Invitational Duals: Branford, Joel Barlow, Norwalk, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Notre Dame & Westhill 10:00 a.m.
31
B IHOC [V] v. Malden Catholic (MA) 1:00 p.m.