Sheehan Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: December 2022   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
G BKB [V] @ Masuk (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde (Scrim.) 7:30 p.m.
3
G IHOC [V] @ Trumbull/St. Joseph 7:45 p.m.
G IHOC [V] Shelton Jamboree 7:00 p.m.
4
 
5
 
6
G BKB [V] v. Southington (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
MISC SCC Captain's Council 9:30 a.m.
G IHOC [V] @ West Haven/SHA 5:30 p.m.
7
B BKB [V] v. Westbrook (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. West Haven Coop (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
8
 
9
G BKB [V] v. Newington (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
10
B IHOC [V] @ Glastonbury (Scrim.) 7:30 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Amity, Middletown, Platt, Plainville (Scrim.) 8:00 a.m.
11
 
12
B BKB [V] v. Maloney (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
13
 
14
B IHOC [V] @ New Milford 7:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Daniel Hand Coop 3:45 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Avon 6:00 p.m.
15
B BKB [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
16
 
17
B BKB [V] @ Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ JBWA 3:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Lyman Hall 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 2:15 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 10:45 a.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Lyman Hall 12:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Suffield Coop 4:10 p.m.
WREST [V] Lancer Invitational 10:00 a.m.
18
 
19
B ITCK [V] SCC Boys Developmental Meet 5:30 p.m.
20
B BKB [V] v. Fairfield Prep 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand TBA
G ITCK [V] SCC Girls Developmental Meet 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Foran 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Foran 4:15 p.m.
21
B IHOC [V] v. Watertown-Pomperaug 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Guilford Coop 3:15 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Simsbury 6:00 p.m.
22
G BKB [V] v. West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. West Haven 5:15 p.m.
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
B BKB [V] @ Foran 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Killingly 4:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Killingly 3:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Lowell (MA) TBA
28
B IHOC [V] v. Branford 1:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Hamden 10:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Woodstock Academy Coop 2:30 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Lowell (MA) TBA
29
G IHOC [V] v. Stamford/Westhill/Staples 12:00 p.m.
30
B IHOC [V] v. Hall 1:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Middletown TBA
G BKB [JV] v. Middletown TBA
31