West Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: December 2022   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
G BKB [V] scrimmage 11:00 a.m.
G IHOC @ Trumbull/St. Joseph (Scrim.) 9:15 p.m.
4
 
5
 
6
G IHOC v. Hamden Coop 5:30 p.m.
7
G BKB [V] v. Holy Cross (Scrim.) 3:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Norwich Free Academy, Classical Magnet, Griswold (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Sheehan (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
8
G IHOC @ New Canaan 7:40 p.m.
9
B BKB [V] scrimmage 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Jamboree 6:00 p.m.
10
G BKB [V] @ Middletown, North Haven (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
11
 
12
B IHOC [V] v. New Canaan 5:30 p.m.
13
G BKB [V] v. Danbury 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC v. Amity/Cheshire/North Haven 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Danbury 4:15 p.m.
14
 
15
B BKB [V] v. Xavier 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Xavier 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
G IHOC @ Guilford Coop 4:15 p.m.
16
G BKB [V] v. Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:15 p.m.
WREST [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
17
B IHOC [V] v. Guilford 1:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Naugatuck 3:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ Daniel Hand Coop 7:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Naugatuck 11:00 a.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Naugatuck 1:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Guilford Invitational 9:00 a.m.
18
 
19
B BKB [V] v. Norwalk 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Norwalk 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Norwalk 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe 8:45 p.m.
20
G IHOC v. St. Joseph 5:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
21
B IHOC [V] @ Xavier 3:40 p.m.
WREST [V] @ New Haven Wrestling 6:00 p.m.
22
G BKB [V] @ Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
23
B BKB [V] v. Fairfield Prep 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
24
 
25
 
26
G IHOC @ Avon 4:30 p.m.
27
G IHOC @ Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon 7:45 p.m.
28
B SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Norwalk 11:00 a.m.
B BKB [V] @ Kolbe Cathedral TBA
29
G BKB [V] day 2 of holiday tournament TBA
B BKB [JV] v. Kolbe Cathedral 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Kolbe Cathedral 4:00 p.m.
30
WREST [V] Nighthawk Invitational Duals: Branford, Joel Barlow, Norwalk, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Notre Dame & Westhill 10:00 a.m.
31