Bristol Central Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2024   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B TEN [V] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Northwest Catholic (Scrim.) -Cancelled
SB [V] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Berlin -Cancelled
B LAX [V] v. Middletown 6:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Middletown -Cancelled
2
 
3
BASE [FR] v. Avon Postponed
B LAX [V] @ Enfield 5:30 p.m.
4
BASE [JV] v. Wolcott Postponed
G LAX [V] @ Wethersfield 4:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Wethersfield 6:00 p.m.
SB [FR] @ E.O. Smith -Cancelled
5
B TEN [V] @ Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
6
BASE [V] v. Vinal Tech 1:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Plainville 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ E.O. Smith Postponed
7
 
8
BASE [V] @ Maloney 11:00 a.m.
BASE [FR] @ Maloney 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [V] v. Maloney-Platt 5:30 p.m.
9
G TEN [V] v. East Catholic 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
SB [FR] v. Maloney 11:00 a.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Middletown 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Middletown 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ E.O. Smith -Cancelled
10
BASE [V] v. Platt 12:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Platt Postponed
SB [V] @ Platt 2:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Platt 2:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ E.O. Smith -Cancelled
11
SB [FR] v. Enfield 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Newington 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Newington 4:00 p.m.
12
BASE [FR] @ Farmington Postponed
B LAX [V] v. St. Paul Catholic 7:00 p.m.
13
BASE [JV] v. Farmington Postponed
BASE [FR] @ E.O. Smith 12:00 p.m.
14
 
15
G LAX [V] v. Bristol Eastern 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Windsor Locks 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Enfield 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Plainville 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ RHAM 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ RHAM -Cancelled
BASE [FR] @ Enfield 3:45 p.m.
16
B GLF [V] v. Maloney 2:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Platt/Maloney Coop 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Enfield -Cancelled
BASE [V] @ Farmington 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Avon 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Avon 5:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ St. Paul Catholic 3:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Wethersfield 6:30 p.m.
17
BASE [V] v. Hall 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Tolland 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Tolland -Cancelled
BASE [FR] v. Hall 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Manchester 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Maloney 4:15 p.m.
18
B GLF [V] v. Shelton 2:15 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Hall 3:45 p.m.
SB [FR] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Windsor 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Windsor -Cancelled
19
SB [V] v. Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Avon Postponed
BASE [V] @ Avon 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ RHAM 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Avon 3:45 p.m.
20
SB [V] v. Maloney 11:30 a.m.
SB [JV] v. Maloney 10:00 a.m.
21
 
22
B GLF [V] v. Windsor 2:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Wolcott 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Windsor Locks 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Rocky Hill 6:00 p.m.
23
B GLF [V] v. Platt 2:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Farmington 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Farmington 5:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
SB [FR] @ Southington -Cancelled
24
G TEN [V] v. Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Plainville 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Plainville 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Newington 3:45 p.m.
25
B GLF [V] v. Middletown 2:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Middletown 3:45 p.m.
26
BASE [V] v. Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Wolcott 3:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Berlin 5:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Wolcott 3:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ RHAM 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Berlin 4:00 p.m.
27
BASE [JV] @ Wolcott 10:00 a.m.
28
 
29
G TEN [V] v. Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Windsor 6:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Enfield 6:00 p.m.
30
G LAX [V] v. Conard 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Hall 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Hall 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Conard 5:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Hall 3:45 p.m.
SB [FR] v. E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Bristol Eastern 2:30 p.m.