Staples 2010-11 Athletic Events Schedule
1128 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Home - Staples High School - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA    JV will ride with varsity 
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich YMCA  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    Greenwich YMCA 
    Wed., 9/1  V Football  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 buses 
    Wed., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Lilly Field - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Allen's Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Conard Girls Soccer Jamboree  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Football  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High practice fields
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    2 buses 
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Bus to stay 
    Tue., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Blue vs. White Time Trial  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Bus to stay 
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich High School Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Blue vs. White Time Trial  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Jamboree  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/12  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich High School Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Stamford, Ridgefield, Darien  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Stamford, Ridgefield, Darien  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  FR Football  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Staples H. S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 31-16  ED 
    Fri., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Water Polo  Hudson Valley  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H. S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Westhill, Norwalk, Trumbull  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Westhill, Norwalk, Trumbull  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 9/22  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  ED 2:00pm 
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 2:00pm 
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Football  Norwalk  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-6  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/24  SO Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Water Polo  Horace Mann (NY)  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Cheerleading  Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - YMCA Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:30pm 
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    2 buses 
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Staples H. S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Bassick, Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30, 2 buses 
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 ED, JV game 
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Bassick, Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Wed., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    ED 1:45pm 
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples H. S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-14  2 buses 
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:00 ED 
    Fri., 10/1  V Cheerleading  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-4  ED 2:00 
    Fri., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.    ED 1:45pm 
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational @ Allen Meadow's  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  Cancelled  2 buses 
    Sat., 10/2  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational @ Allen Meadows  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire Invitational  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  ED 2:00pm 
    Mon., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 4
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Warde, Harding  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30, 2 buses 
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Warde, Harding  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/6  SO Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium - turf field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Middlesex - lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H. S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  FR Football  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Middle School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Water Polo  Hopkins School  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2  Share with G FR Vball to Stamford 
    Fri., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples H. S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share with B JV Soccer to Stamford 
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:40 a.m.    2 buses 
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  Westhill  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 38-0   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:40 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Shuttle with varsity 
    Mon., 10/11  JV Football  Westhill  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-2   
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Wilton, Danbury  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15, 2 buses 
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Wilton, Danbury  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-4  shuttle with varsity 
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 21-13  2 buses 
    Fri., 10/15  V Cheerleading  Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - NHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3 - 2   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45pm 
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  SO Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples High School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden Hall  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan, Darien  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale Middle School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Water Polo  Hopkins School  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H. S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship @ Waveny Park  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    ED 11:45, 2 buses 
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championship @ Waveny Park  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    ED 11:45 
    Fri., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H. S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  Harding  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 42-20   
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, New Canaan  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Football  Harding  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich YMCA  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Field Hockey Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel JV Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel JV Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 10/27  SO Football  Darien  Home - PJ Romano Field - Saugatuck Elem School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Seaside # 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 10/27  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Will ride with Varsity 
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Prep Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Prep Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich High School Tournament  Away
     
    7:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H. S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 35-10   
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich High School Tournament  Away
     
    4:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 4-1   
    Sun., 10/31  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich High School Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 11/1  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Playdowns vs. Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 11/3  V Boys Water Polo  Hudson Valley  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swimming Trials  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials at Greenwich  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Travel with varsity 
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  Wilton  Home - High School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Water Polo  Wilton YMCA  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Finals  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Trials at Westhill  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Travel with varsity 
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    ED 10:30 
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 35-7  2 buses 
    Fri., 11/5  V Cheerleading  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    ED 10:30 
    Fri., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Darien (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  JV FCIAC  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals at Greenwich  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swimming Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Class LL First Round vs. Manchester  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-0  ED 12:20 
    Tue., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Class L First Round vs. Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  FR Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0  ED 11:30 
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Class LL Second Round vs. Glastonbury HS  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 13-15   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Class LL Quarter Finals vs. Fairfield Ludlowe at Ludlowe  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:15pm 
    Mon., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 11/15  V Girls Soccer  CLass LL Quarterfinal vs. Hamden  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  FR Football  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Sat., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 27-8  2 buses 
    Thu., 11/25  V Cheerleading  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/27  V Girls Basketball  5 Team Tournament @ Westhill  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/29  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Class LL Quarterfinals vs. Glastonbury  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.    2 buses 
    Wed., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/3  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV will ride with varsity 
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Girls Ice Hockey Jamboree  Away - Rinks at Shelton
     
    7:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-21   
    Wed., 12/8  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Blue and White Event Trials  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 32-24   
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Blue and White Event Trials  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shelton Jamboree  Away
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Blue and White Event Trials  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Blue and White Event Trials  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away - Ansonia High School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-63  JV will ride with varsity 
    Wed., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Will ride with varsity 
    Wed., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-48   
    Wed., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-57   
    Fri., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Staples 90 - Trumbull 58   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 34-39  JV will ride with varsity 
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Harbor Yard
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45pm 
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Bassick, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Westhill  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Holiday Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Bassick, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Westhill  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-52  JV will ride with varsity 
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Will ride with varsity 
    Tue., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 78-38   
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Weston  Away - Weston Middle School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  122.4   
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Foran  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 53-44  Tournament at Weston 
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    @ Ridgefield HS 
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 60-51   
    Tue., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 49-51   
    Wed., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Holiday Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    @ Ridgefield HS 
    Wed., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.    Dorothy Hamill Rink 
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Mansfield (MA)  Away
     
    TBA  L 29-40   
    Wed., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Holiday Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/29  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Reference number 31082, bus on 12/28/10 at 12:00 
    Thu., 12/30  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/31  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill, Haddam-Killingworth, @ Rocky Hill  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Stamford  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-54   
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 48-31  JV will ride with varsity 
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV will ride with varsity 
    Tue., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School - Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Southington, Ridgefield, Pomperaug  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Southington, Ridgefield, Pomperaug  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Thu., 1/6  JV Wrestling  JV Jamboree at Wilton HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, Trumbull  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  126.3   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  L 4-9  Staples to Shelton to Enfield 
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, Norwalk, Westhill  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  HPHS Invitational @ Wesleyan University  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bunnell, Immaculate, East Haven, Norwalk, Guilford @ Bunnell  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, Norwalk, Westhill  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  HPHS Invitational @ Wesleyan University  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-60  JV will ride with varsity 
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Faifield Warde HS Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Will ride with varsity 
    Mon., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-52   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 57-77   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 35-47  JV will ride with varsity 
    Tue., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Home - Weston Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  126.35   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Staples Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  NCanaan 96 - Staples 85   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 74-78   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 70-33  JV will ride with varsity 
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    JV will ride with varsity 
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Nonnewaug  Home - Weston Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  124.35   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Brien McMahon, Norwalk, Trumbull, Danbury  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith, Brien McMahon, Montville, Brookfield at E.O.Smith  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Brien McMahon, Norwalk, Trumbull, Danbury  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-28  JV will ride with varsity 
    Wed., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Will ride with varsity 
    Wed., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-46   
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Weston  Away - New Milford High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  123.650   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic @ Cox Cage  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic @ Cox Cage  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-3  leaves Shlton at 3:30 
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Danbury, Ridgefield, Stamford, Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic @ Cox Cage  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Stamford, New Canaan, Bunnell, Thomaston  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Danbury, Ridgefield, Stamford, Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic @ Cox Cage  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-55  JV will ride with varsity 
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Will ride with varsity 
    Mon., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Stamford  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-47   
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Fairfield, Laurelton Hall, Hand, Farmington  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-61   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Fairfield, Laurelton Hall, Hand, Farmington  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-49  JV will ride with varsity 
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV will ride with varsity 
    Tue., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 52-45   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, Danbury  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Greenwci 118 - Staples 68 Staples 122 - Danbury 54  ED 1:28pm 
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 76-40  JV will ride with varsity 
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV will ride with varsity 
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Leaves Shelton @ 4:00 
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC WESTERN DIVISONAL CHAPIONSHIP  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Fairfield Prep, Norwalk  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC WESTERN DIVISONAL CHAMPIONSHIP  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Guilford, New Canaan, Glastonbury, Branford, Danbury  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled  ED 2:00 
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Guilford, New Canaan, Glastonbury, Branford, Danbury  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC CHAMPIONSHIP @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:00 
    Thu., 2/3  V Wrestling  Danbury, Simsbury  Away - Danbury High School-new gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill  Home - Weston Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  126.05   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC CHAMPIONSHIP @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:00 
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School - Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-67  JV will ride with varsity 
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School - Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Will ride with varsity 
    Fri., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School - Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Staples Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Westhill 102 - Staples 76   
    Fri., 2/4  V Wrestling  Westhill, Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-48   
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC JV Invitational  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Dual Tournament - NFA, Shelton, Platt, Westhill, Newtown, Norwalk, Harding, Greenwich  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Lakewood Trumbull YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  123.45   
    Sun., 2/6  V Cheerleading  FCIAC Competition @ Wilton HS  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-46  JV will ride with varsity 
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Will ride with varsity 
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Weston, St Luke's, Greenwich, Berlin  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-50   
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Stamford  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wiltom YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Staples 93 - Wilton 77  ED 1:45 
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Weston, St Luke's, Greenwich, Berlin  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 40-45  JV will ride with varsity 
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV will ride with varsity 
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford  Home - Weston Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  122.6   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Staples Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Ridgefield 102 - Staples 84   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-47   
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Fairfield Prep, Amity, Cheshire, Litchfield  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Fairfield Prep, Amity, Cheshire, Litchfield  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 85-52   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston, Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Weston Middle School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Staples 100 - Fairfield 73 Staples 107 - Weston 59   
    Fri., 2/11  V Wrestling  FCIAC Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-52  JV will ride with varsity 
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV will ride with varsity 
    Fri., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  FCIAC Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  121.8   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL State Championship @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-70   
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 3-2  Leaves Shelton at 4:00 
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-68  JV will ride with varsity 
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV will ride with varsity 
    Mon., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Staples 100 - Norwalk 74   
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Barlow, Wilton, Darien  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Wed., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - YMCA POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 108 - Staples 79  ED 1:15 
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Barlow, Wilton, Darien  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championships  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Twin Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:17 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL State Open Championship  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-42  JV will ride with varsity 
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Will ride with varsity 
    Mon., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    at Dorothy Hamill Rinks 
    Mon., 2/21  JV Wrestling  President's Day JV Tournament @ Pomperaug HS  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Eastern State Championships @ The Armory  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-46  JV will ride with varsity 
    Wed., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Will ride with varsity 
    Wed., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Wed., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-6  ED 2:00 
    Fri., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Foran  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  FCIAC Quarter Finals vs. Bassick  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  FCIAC Quarterfinals vs. Darien  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Class L States  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials @ Greenwich HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Class LL First Round vs. William Hall  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Sports Games at St Luke's  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving @ Westhill HS  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 1:45pm 
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals @ Greenwich HS  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships @ The Lewis Center  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Chapionship @ Reggie Lewis Center  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Class LL First Round vs. Amity  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Sports Games at Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Class LL Second Round vs. Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  State Division III Quarterfinal vs. St. Bernard-Bacon-NFA  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/13  V Boys Rugby  Belmont  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Division III Ice Hockey semi-finals  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Hamden
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Rugby  Jamboree at Fairfield Warde  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Darien Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Play Day at West Conn  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/27  V Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Iona Prep (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Iona Prep (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field C
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Iona Prep (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Janenda Field - Amity High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee School  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    ED 1:15pm 
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Darien Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien Scrimmage  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich High School Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    Grass Island 
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/3  V Boys Rugby  Cheshire  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-12   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  St. Joe. 175 Staples 144   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Co-ed Sailing  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Noroton Yacht Club 
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-3  Shuttle w/ JV 
    Wed., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Shuttle w/ varsity 
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Water Polo  Hopkins School  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Staples 163 Danbury 202  ED 1:15 
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12 to 6  shuttle with JV 
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  FR Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Smith Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Weston  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 12-6   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11 to 10   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Co-ed Sailing  Greens Farms Academy  Away
     
    TBA    Pequot Yacht Club 
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 20-3   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing Date         
    Sun., 4/10  V Co-ed Sailing  FCSL Women's Event  Away
     
    TBA    Indian Harbour Yacht Club 
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Sport & Wellness Club, 17 Starr Road Danbury Ct 06811
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-13   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon, Bridgeport Central  Away - Staples High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  154  ED 2:00 
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6 to 10   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Bunnell  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ludlow = 237 Bunnell = 225 Staples = 201  ED 2:00 
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Water Polo  Hudosn Valley  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Co-ed Sailing  Brunswick School  Away
     
    TBA    Indian Harbour Yacht Club 
    Wed., 4/13  JV Co-ed Sailing  Fairfield Prep  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Indian Harbour Yacht Club 
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-9  Shuttle w/ JV 
    Wed., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Shuttle w/ varsity 
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  FR Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  162   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Country Day School  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon, Bridgeport Central  Away - Staples High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples High school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-3  Shuttle w/ JV 
    Fri., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Shuttle w/ varsity 
    Fri., 4/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  St. John The Baptist (NY)  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  W 10 to 9  AT bus 
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. John The Baptist (NY)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    AT bus 
    Sat., 4/16  V Co-ed Sailing  O'Day Qualifier  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Monica Hargrove Freshmen/Sophomore Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  Cancelled  Wilbur Cross HS, New Haven 
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  New York Relays at Randall Island  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Middle School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 17 to 2   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 4/18  School Holidays and Closings  Passover begins at sundown         
    Tue., 4/19  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Passover         
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-1   
    Wed., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Seaside # 14
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 22-0   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 12 to 2   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational @ Willowbrook Park  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Masuk HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Masuk HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 14-6   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational @ Willowbrook Park  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday         
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 5 to 8  shuttle with JV 
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational @ Willowbrook Park  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational @ Willowbrook Park  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/24  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday         
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Darien  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-7  ED 1:45 
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Mon., 4/25  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury, Bassick  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Darien  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-3   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Darien  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Turf Field - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9 to 4  shuttle with JV 
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Turf Field - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bassick, Danbury  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Canaan = 229 Staples = 194  ED 2:00 
    Tue., 4/26  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Passover         
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-4   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Harding  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Harding  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ridgefield = 210 Staples = 187  ED 2:00 
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity High School - Field #3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-9   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity High School - Field #3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/28  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 8-7   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington High School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington High School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-12   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-3   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 16 to 6   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dan O'Grady Relays @ Danbury  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Co-ed Sailing  States  Away
     
    TBA    Connecticut Coast Guard Academy 
    Sat., 4/30  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Dan O'Grady Relays @ Danbury  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/1  V Boys Rugby  Madison  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Baseball  Harding  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  163  ED 1:45 
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien = 228 Staples = 235  ED 1:45 
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - LONGSHORE
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Mon., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Harding, Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 26-0   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  151  ED 2:00 
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7 to 10  shuttle with JV 
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Harding, Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Danbury = 203 Staples =198  ED 2:00 
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-8   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  150   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/4  V Co-ed Sailing  Greens Farms Academy, Fairfield Prep, BS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich HS, BS, Darien @ Grass Island  Away
     
    TBA    ES 1:45 
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-5  shuttle with JV 
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Horace Greeley (NY)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  W 12 to 6   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Horace Greeley (NY)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trumbull = 191 Staples = 211  ED 1:30 
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Glen
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS MAIN GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Co-ed Sailing  At Grass Island  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-9   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 16 - 1   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Remingino Invitational @ Willowbrook Park  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m..  L 17-7   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Cancelled  Shuttle w/ varsity 
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Remigino Invitational @ Willowbrook Park  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Water Polo  Hopkins School  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 5/8  School Holidays and Closings  Mothers Day         
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-7   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  154   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  ludlowe..242 warde.193  ED 1:45 
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westhill, Trumbull  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 18-4   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Bridgeport Central, Bassick, Harding  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  146   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Away - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bridgeport Central  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westhill, Trumbull  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods Middle School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-1   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Patterson Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 17 - 8   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Co-ed Sailing  Fairfield Warde, BS, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    TBA    Pequot Yacht Club 
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  greenwich 213  ED 2:00 
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 10-4   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Wilton  Away - Cider Mill School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  139   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Louck Games (tentative) White Plains  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Golf  New Canaan, Ridgefield  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ridgefield 219 new canaan...207  ED 1:30 
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-10  shuttle with JV 
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 10 - 2   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Louck Games (tentative) White Plains  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glen Loucks Games @ White Plains HS  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-7   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - Unity Park, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 16 - 2  shuttle with JV 
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Shuttle 
    Sat., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Shuttle 
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Louck Games (tentative) White Plains  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/14  V Co-ed Sailing  NESSA Team Racing Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/14  V Co-ed Sailing  Fairfield Cup  Away
     
    TBA    Pequot Yacht Club 
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 8-1   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  158  ED 1:30 
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Glen
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0  Shuttle w/ JV 
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Shuttle w/ varsity 
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Wilton  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cancelled  ED 2:00 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10 to 9  shuttle with JV 
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St, Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Trumbull, Weston  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cancelled  ED 2:00 
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Westport Indoor Tennis
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Cedar Point Yacht Club 
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien = 213  ED 2:00 
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Wed., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Westport Indoor Tennis
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Canaan 149 Staples 138   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton, Ridgefield  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - Stamford Indoor Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  danbury = 211  ED 1:45 
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-4   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford Indoor Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  FCIAC Playdown vs. Ridgefield  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 7 to 14   
    Sat., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  JV Tournament @ Southington  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Co-ed Sailing  Grass Island  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Water Polo  Hopkins School  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/21  School Holidays and Closings  Staples Junior Prom         
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Trumbull, Weston  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  trunbull 192...weston 213  ED 2:00 
    Mon., 5/23  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Cancelled  ED 2:00 
    Mon., 5/23  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Semi-Finals vs. Darien  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Sound Shore Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  150  ED 1:45 
    Tue., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships @ Dannbury  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    ED 11:30 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  warde...184  ED 2:00 
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships @ Danbury HS  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    ED 11:30 
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  FCIAC Playdown  Home - Staples High School - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  139   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon, Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 5/25  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Greenwich, Fairfield Warde  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  greenwich...198  ED 1:30 
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  FCIAC Semi-finals vs. St Joseph @ Harbor Yard  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC Finals. vs. Greenwich at Wilton  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cancelled  ED 2:00 
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Guimares Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    ED 11:45 
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  Unified Sports Track  Unified Track Team Meet @ Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 5/28  V Baseball  FCIAC Finals vs. danbury at Harbor Yard  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/29  V Boys Rugby  State Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    2 buses 
    Mon., 5/30  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day         
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  CIAC First Round vs. Manchester  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Holohan Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    Darien Country Club 
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships @ Willowbrook Park  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    ED 11:00 
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship @ Willowbrook Park  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  CIAC First Round vs. Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Second Round vs. Danbury  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  167   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC First Round vs. So. Windsor/Shelton winner  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  JV Girls Golf  JV FCIAC Tournament at Trumbull  Away
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Golf  FCIAC Championship @ Fairchild Wheeler  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class LL Tournament @ Hall HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC First Round vs. Amity/Southington winner  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Fri., 6/3  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 6/3  V Girls Water Polo  East Lyme  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Quarterfinal vs. Brien McMahon  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sat., 6/4  School Holidays and Closings  Staples Senior Prom         
    Sun., 6/5  School Holidays and Closings  Scholar Athlete Dinner         
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. I Championship  Away - Timberlin GC - Kensington
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championships @ Willowbrook Park  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    ED 10:00 
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Third Round  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Quarterfinal vs. Glastonbury  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class Open Championship @ Willowbrook Park  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    ED 10:00 
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Semifinal vs. Southington at Shelton HS  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Tournament @ Orange Hills  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  School Holidays and Closings  Shavout (evening)         
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Semi Finals vs. Ridgefield @ Brien McMahon  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Finals vs. Cheshire at Fairfield Warde  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships @ Burlington, VT  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championships @ Burlington VT  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing Date         
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship @ Willowbrook Park  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship @ Willowbrook Park  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon, Steeplechase and Hammer Throw Championships  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon, Steeplechase and Hammer Throw Championships  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nike Outdoor Nationals @ North Carolina A & T University  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Nike Outdoor Nationals @ North Carolina A & T University  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 6/19  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day         
    Mon., 6/20  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    TBA