Cromwell 2012-13 Athletic Events Schedule
497 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton High School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell Middle School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Football  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away - Bowen Field, New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown High School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Football  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Falcon Field, Meriden
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott High School, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Avon, Berlin, Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Avon, Berlin, Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown High School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Middletown High School
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Middletown High School
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC East Relays  Away - Windsor Hgh School
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham High School
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  East Hampton  Home - Pierson Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 51-14   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham High School
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  JV Football  East Hampton  Away - Vinal Regional Technical High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Rocky Hill High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3  League 
    Wed., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-4  League 
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1  League 
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Rocky Hill High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Home Invitational  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    9:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Pierson Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 47-14   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Home Invitational  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    9:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2  League 
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Morgan  Away - Morgan High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Pierson Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Morgan  Away - Morgan High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4  League 
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  League 
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1  League 
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0  League 
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Stanley Park
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Pierson Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 53-8   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Stanley Park
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-3  League 
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  League 
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2 OT  League 
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford High School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-4  League 
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2  League 
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Rocky Hill High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Creed  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
     
    2:00 p.m.  L 10-21   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Football  Creed  Home - Pierson Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3  League 
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1  League 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  League Mega Meet  Away - Valley Regional High School
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  League Mega Meet  Away - Valley Regional High School
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0  League 
    Thu., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  League 
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  League 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug High School Football Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 52-6   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Pierson Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3 OT  League 
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  League 
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi High Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2 OT  League 
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Valley Regional High School
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Valley Regional High School
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3 OT  League 
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Morgan  Home - Pierson Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 16-10   
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-2  Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1 OT  League 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Rocky Hill High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Class SS State Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Football  North Branford  Home - Pierson Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 7-42  Homecoming 
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Class SS State Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-0  League 
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC East Championships  Away - Wethersfield H.S.
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook High School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 15-14   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  OSW  Home - Pierson Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Stonington High School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1 OT  State Playoffs: First Round  
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  State Playoffs 
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Pierson Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers High School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-3  State Playoffs: Second Round 
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S State Trials  Away - Plainville H.S.
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 20-17   
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S State Finals  Away - Southern Ct. State University
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 36-22   
    Sat., 11/24  V Girls Basketball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington High School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Closed Scrimmage 
    Wed., 11/28  V Girls Basketball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor High School
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Kent (Scrim.)  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern H.S.
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Bristol Pre-Season Tournament 
    Sun., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern H.S.
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Bristol Pre-Season Tournament 
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook High School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 63-29   
    Wed., 12/5  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug High School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Minnechaug (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - Bloomfield High School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Jamboree  Away - Champions Rink
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-31   
    Sat., 12/8  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-30   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-36   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Rocky Hill High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss 97-77   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-24   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-50   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-60   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Maloney High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-26   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-46   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 86-20   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Plainville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 53-62   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 63-48   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-40   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:05 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-38   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-29   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-30   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-40   
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 53-50   
    Sat., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-72   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline One  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline One  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-25   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    7:30 p.m.  W 54-49   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    6:00 p.m.  W 70-53   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-27   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Portland High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-29   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 54-44   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-40   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-40  Coaches v. Cancer 
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Two  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 61-21  Coaches v. Cancer 
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Two  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win   
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-41   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-51   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Rocky Hill High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-30   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-39   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 67-40   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi High School
     
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    8:05 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 63-25   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-36   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 69-34   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-65   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Wethersfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 64-50   
    Sat., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook High School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 60-47   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-24  Shoreline Conference Tournament Quarterfinals 
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-38   
    Wed., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss   
    Thu., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Coginchaug High School
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  W 39-34  Shoreline Conference Tournament Semifinals 
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Wilbur Cross High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-33  Shoreline Conference Tournament Championship 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 62-52  Shoreline Conference Tournament - Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-56  Shoreline Conference Tournament - Semifinals 
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-26  Class M State Tournament - First Round 
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving Championships  Away - Newington H.S.
     
    5:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Swim Championships  Away - Hartford Public H.S.
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-46  Class M State Tournament - Second Round 
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  CCC Finals  Away - Trinity College
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-55  Class M State Tournament - First Round 
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-74  Class M State Tournament - Second Round 
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Plainville H.S.
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-50  Class M State Tournament - Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Plainville High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-44  Class M State Tournament - Semifinals 
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Ingalls Rink - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Mohegan Sun
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 42-28  Class M State Championship Game 
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Ingalls Rink - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - Manchester High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Baseball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell Middle School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/28  JV Softball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - 300 Country Club Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Windsor Jamboree  Away - Windsor High School
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Vinal Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Vinal Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-12  1-0 
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Berlin High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-20  1-1 
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - Cromwell Middle School
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell Middle School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringers Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    Bellringers Invitational 
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bellringers Invitational  Away - East Hampton High School
     
    TBA    Bellringers Invitational 
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0  2-1 
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, Creed  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, Creed  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - fenwick
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Old Saybrook 166, Cromwell 174  League 
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-10  2-2 
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 4-10  2-3 
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  North Branford  Away - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-11  2-4 
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme, Valley Regional  Home - TPC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Cromwell 164, Old Lyme 174  League 
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 6-13  2-5 
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-13  2-6 
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Creed  Away - Bowen Field
     
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-1   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Cromwell 169, Portland 170   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, East Hampton  Away - East Hampton High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, East Hampton  Away - East Hampton High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cromwell 174, Valley 193, H-K 190  League (Valley) 
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Portland  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-1  3-6 
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hale-Ray 179, Cromwell 190, Windsor Locks 198   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    Stafford Invitational 
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    Stafford Invitational 
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-10  3-7 
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Tradition Golf Course - Wallingford
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Cromwell 172, North Branford 197  League 
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - CCC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Morgan 150, Cromwell 164, H-K 173  League (Morgan) 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Portland  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Portland  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Portland  Away - Brownstone Park Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-5  3-8 
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - TPC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Cromwell 168, H-K 182  League 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-17  3-9 (Non-League) 
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-8  3-10 
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    Middletown Invitational 
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    Middletown Invitational 
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Banner Lodge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cromwell 171, East Hampton 172  League 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-13  3-11 
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - TPC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Cromwell 165, Hale-Ray 185  League 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, Westbrook  Away - The Morgan School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, Westbrook  Away - The Morgan School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - TPC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Cromwell 167, Coginchaug 185  League 
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-6  3-12 
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    Old Saybrook Invitational 
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    Old Saybrook Invitational 
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-13  3-13 
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-17  3-14 
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - TPC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Cromwell 161, Portland 175  League 
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-7  3-15 
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Lyman Orchard
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cromwell 174, Coginchaug 174, Portland 175   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-2  4-15 
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech, Vinal Tech, Prince Tech  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech, Vinal Tech, Prince Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Portland  Away - Brownstone Park @ Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional High School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  Shorline Conference Tournament - First Round 
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Tournament  Away - Clinton Country Club
     
    8:00 a.m.  Morgan 317, Lyme-Old Lyme 330, Cromwell 332  Morgan (19), Lyme-Old Lyme (17), Cromwell (16) 
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-13  4-16  
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Morgan, East Hampton  Home - TPC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Cromwell 167, Morgan 168, East Hampton 185   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  Shoreline Conference Tournament - Semi-Finals 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference  Away - Coginchaug High School
     
    TBA    Shoreline Conference Meet 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Conference Tournament  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme High School
     
    9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference  Away - Coginchaug High School
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Tournament  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme High School
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - TPC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Cromwell 160, Valley 179   
    Sun., 5/26  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam-Killingworth High School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-8  Shoreline Conference Championship 
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme, Coginchaug  Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Cromwell 179, Coginchaug 182, Old Lyme 194   
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    TBA    CIAC Class S Championship 
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    CIAC Class S Championship 
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0  Class S State Tournament - Second Round 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - TPC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Old Saybrook 168, Cromwell 173   
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Cromwell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 13-0  Class S State Tournament Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  Division IV State Tournament  Away - Crestbrook Golf Course - Watertown
     
    TBA    Division IV State Tournament 
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away
     
    TBA    CIAC Open Championship 
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    CIAC Open Championship 
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-1  Class S State Tournament Semi Finals 
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 6/9  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  Class S State Championship Game 
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    TBA