Danbury 2012-13 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
905 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | FR Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Football | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Football | Greenwich | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Staples | Away - Staples HS Pool [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Wrestling | Westhill | Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Danbury High School Grass Field [Directions] | TBA | Cancelled | |
TBA | V Girls Lacrosse | White Plains (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - Danbury High School Grass Field [Directions] | TBA | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Softball | Trumbull | Away - JV Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Softball | Norwalk | Away - Naramake School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Softball | Trumbull | Home - Danbury High Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 8/28 | V Football | Bethel (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/28 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown (Scrim.) | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/29 | V Field Hockey | Bethel (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Boys Cross Country | Hatter 3K Time Trial | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk (Scrim.) | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Football | Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Away - Immaculate H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 9/3 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug Jamboree | Away - Pomperaug High School | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 9/5 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/6 | V Football | New Milford (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/6 | FR Football | New Milford (Scrim.) | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Bethel (Scrim.) | Away - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Bethel (Scrim.) | Away - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/6 | V Field Hockey | New Milford (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Bassick | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Westhill, Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Waveny Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Westhill, Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Waveny Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Westhill/Stamford | Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 9/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | FR Football | Norwalk | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Thu., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Saxe Middle School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | FR Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Danbury High School Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | FR Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Front Lawn [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-16 | 2 buses plus cheer bus at 5:30 |
Fri., 9/14 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Westhill | Away - Rippowam Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away - Wilton High School | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | JV Football | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away - Wilton High School | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Staples, Ridgefield, St. Joseph | Home - Tarrywile Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1 way bus | |
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Home - Danbury High School Grass Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Staples, Ridgefield, St. Joseph | Home - Tarrywile Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1 way bus | |
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Darien | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Darien | Home - Danbury High School Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | FR Girls Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Away - GHS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 9/20 | FR Football | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | FR Field Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Field Hockey Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Hamden | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 15-14 | Youth Football Night |
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Staples | Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field E (grass) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | FR Girls Soccer | Staples | Home - Danbury High School Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Staples | Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Amherst Invitational | Away - Amherst, MA. | 10:40 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Football | Hamden | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Amherst Invitational | Away - Amherst, MA. | 10:40 a.m. | B & G share one bus | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Fairfield Warde, Bassick, Greenwich, Trinity Catholic | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Home - Danbury High School Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Fairfield Warde, Bassick, Greenwich, Trinity Catholic | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-0 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | FR Field Hockey | Darien | Home - Danbury High School Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Mon., 9/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Football | Bridgeport Central | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Field Hockey | Westhill | Home - Danbury High School Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-2 | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - Danbury High School Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 9/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Fri., 9/28 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ridgefield | Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 9/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Boys Cross Country | Great American XC Festival | Away - Cary, NC | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 36-30 | 2 buses and 9:30 bus for cheer |
Sat., 9/29 | V Girls Cross Country | Great American XC Festival | Away - Away - Cary, NC | TBA | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 10/1 | FR Boys Soccer | Darien | Home - Danbury High School Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | FR Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Warde | Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Staples | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/1 | FR Girls Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | FR Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Stamford | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Wed., 10/3 | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Wed., 10/3 | FR Field Hockey | Norwalk | Away - NHS Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/4 | FR Football | Darien | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Wilton | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Thu., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilton | Home - Danbury High School Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton, Stamford, Bridgeport Central | Away - Allen`s Meadow [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Westhill | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | FR Boys Soccer | Westhill | Away - Rippowam Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton, Stamford, Bridgeport Central | Away - Allen`s Meadow [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Field Hockey | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Trinity Catholic | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwalk/McMahon | Away - Norwalk High Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 6-41 | 2 buses plus cheer bus at 1:00 |
Sat., 10/6 | FR Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | JV Football | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Trumbull, Darien, Norwalk | Home - Tarrywile Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1way bus | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Trumbull, Darien, Norwalk | Home - Tarrywile Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1 way bus | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | FR Field Hockey | Stamford | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Saxe Middle School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | FR Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Danbury High School Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/9 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/11 | FR Football | Staples | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | Staples | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Thu., 10/11 | JV Field Hockey | Staples | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | FR Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Thu., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Nathan Hale Middle School [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Staples | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-51 | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Danbury High School Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Roger Ludlowe Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Darien | Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Manhattan Invitational | Away - Van Cortlandt Park, NY | TBA | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Football | Staples | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Darien | Away - Middlesex Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-2 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Field Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | FR Field Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Danbury High School Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Danbury High School Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Darien | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Mon., 10/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Harding | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 8-2 | |
Tue., 10/16 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Nathan Hale Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | FR Field Hockey | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Track Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Danbury High School Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | FR Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | FCIAC Championship | Away - Waveny Park, New Canaan | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Football | Westhill | Away - Rippowam Middle School - Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 3 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Danbury High School Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | FCIAC Cross Country Championships | Away - Waveny Park New Canaan | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Stamford | Home - Danbury High School Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | Senior Night |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 10/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | Westhill | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W Forfeit | Homecoming |
Sat., 10/20 | FR Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 3 [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Football | Westhill | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Wilton | Away - Lilly Field - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilton | Away - Lilly Field- Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | FR Boys Soccer | Wilton | Home - Danbury High School Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Bethel JV Championship | Away - Bethel H.S. | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Wilton | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Field Hockey | Wilton | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | FR Field Hockey | Wilton | Away - Allen`s Meadow [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Wed., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Staples | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Staples | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field E (grass) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | FR Girls Soccer | Wilton | Away - Allen`s Meadow [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Wed., 10/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Boys Cross Country | Fairfield Prep Freshmen Invitational | Away - Fairfield Prep H.S. | 3:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/25 | FR Football | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Westhill | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | FR Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Thu., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Stamford | Away - Rippowam Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Trumbull | Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Trumbull | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 14-28 | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | FR Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - South Pine Creek Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | JV Girls Swimming and Diving | JV FCIAC Tournament | Away - Norwalk High School | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | Senior Night |
Fri., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 10/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/27 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Wickham Park | 10:50 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/27 | JV Football | Trumbull | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/27 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class LL Tournament | Away - Wickham Park | 10:50 a.m. | 1 bus B/G XC | |
Sat., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | 5th Annual JV Invitational | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 10/31 | JV Girls Volleyball | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championships | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 8-34 | 2 buses plus cheer bus at 5:45 |
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championships | Away - Twin Brook Park, ME. | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | FR Football | Bethel | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - WEST HAVEN HS TURF [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 11/11 | V Boys Cross Country | CT USATF Junior Olympics | Away - Litchfield, CT. | TBA | ||
Thu., 11/15 | V Football | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 8-54 | 2 buses plus cheer bus at 5:45 |
Thu., 11/15 | FR Football | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/17 | JV Football | Ridgefield | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Ridgefield | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-42 | |
Sat., 11/24 | V Boys Cross Country | NXN Regional Race | Away - Wappinger Falls, NY | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/24 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury High School Jamboree | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 11/29 | V Girls Basketball | Southington (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield Jamboree | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-30 | |
Wed., 12/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/5 | FR Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-34 | |
Fri., 12/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwalk Relays | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Empire Regional | Away - Hofstra University | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 80-66 | |
Wed., 12/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Staples | Home - Danbury High School-new gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-35 | |
Wed., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | FR Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bishop Loughlin Games | Away - Armory, NYC | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Clarkstown North (NY) | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | JV Wrestling | Plainville | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Reindeer Relays | Away - Wilton High School | TBA | 2 buses | |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 62-60 | |
Mon., 12/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Bassick | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Bassick | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-23 | |
Mon., 12/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Bassick | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 71-40 | |
Tue., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 65-38 | |
Tue., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-39 | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 71-41 | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wilton, Darien, New Canaan, McMahon, Greenwich | Away - Wilton High School | 9:30 a.m. | Boys & Girls 3 buses total share 1 | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield, New Britain, Harvard EllisRVT | Away - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wilton, Darien, New Canaan, McMahon, Greenwich | Away - Wilton High School | 9:30 a.m. | Girls & Boys 3 buses total share 1 | |
Wed., 12/26 | JV Wrestling | Nonnewaug | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Bridgeport Central, Fairfield Ludlowe, Wilton, Xavier | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - Danbury War Memorial [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 56-29 | |
Thu., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - Danbury War Memorial [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 68-58 | |
Fri., 12/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | North Shore Indoor Invitational | Away - Armory, NYC | 8:50 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Brewster (NY) | Away - Danbury War Memorial | TBA | W 53-24 | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | North Shore Invitational | Away - The Armory | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Danbury Holiday Tournament | Home - Danbury High School - ALL gyms [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-51 | |
Wed., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Hamden | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Hamden | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hispanic Games | Away - Armory, NYC | TBA | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:30 warm-up | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament | Away - Sanford, ME | TBA | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Staples, New Canaan, Ridgefield, Westhill, Harding | Away - Staples High School | 10:00 a.m. | 2 buses | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hispanic Games | Away - Armory, NYC | TBA | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Spartan Annual Wrestling Tournament | Away - Sanford, ME | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/5 | JV Wrestling | Bristol Eastern JV Tourney | Away - Bristol Eastern H.S. | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | Staples, New Canaan, Ridgefield, Westhill, Harding | Away - Staples High School | 10:00 a.m. | 1 bus | |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Trumbull | Away - Hillcrest Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-44 | |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | FR Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5618 | |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | FR Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Darien | Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:30 warm-up | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Aux Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-54 | |
Thu., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Barlow, Wilton, Hand, Prep, Pomperaug | Away - Mount Southington | TBA | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-23 | |
Thu., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Dartmouth Invitational | Away - Hanover,NH | TBA | Van | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Ludlowe/Fairfield Wardee | Away - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Eastern States | Away - New York | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Staples, Central, Darien, McMahon, St. Joseph | Away - Staples High School | 10:00 a.m. | 1 bus | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Eastern States | Away - New York | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/12 | JV Wrestling | 2013 Trumbull B Team Duals | Away - Trumbull High School | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Oxford Spirit Spectacular | Away - Oxford High School | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | JV Competitive Cheerleading | Oxford 2013 Spirit Spectacular | Away - Oxford High School | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Staples, Central, Darien, McMahon, St. Joseph | Away - Staples High School | 10:00 a.m. | 1 bus | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Invitational | Away - Hillhouse | TBA | 1 bus | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 55-45 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 60-25 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 7:00 p.m. | L 67-54 | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Classic Invitational | Away - Yale | TBA | share 1 bus boys & girls | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwalk/Brien McMahon | Away - Norwalk High Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Bridgeport Central | Home - Danbury High School-new gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 54-35 | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away | TBA | share 1 bus boys & girls | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Staples, Westhill, McMahon, Central, Stamford, Darien | Away - Staples High School | 4:00 p.m. | 1 bus | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Classic Invitational | Away - Yale | TBA | share 1 bus boys & girls | |
Sat., 1/19 | JV Wrestling | Patton JV Tournament | Home - Danbury High School ALL gyms [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Staples, Westhill, McMahon, Central, Stamford, Darien | Away - Staples High School | 4:00 p.m. | 1 bus | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale | TBA | share 1 bus boys & girls | |
Mon., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Mt. Anthony (VT) | Away | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/21 | JV Wrestling | Mt. Anthony (VT) | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 70-56 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-32 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bethel | Away - WCSU Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | JV Wrestling | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 60-52 | |
Thu., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Away - GHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/24 | V Competitive Cheerleading | All-FCIAC Tournament | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-40 | |
Thu., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/24 | FR Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Western Division Championships | Away - Staples High School | 2:00 p.m. | 2 buses | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Warwick Veterans Memorial Tournament | Away - Warwick Veterans High | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/26 | JV Competitive Cheerleading | Wolcott Cheerleading Classic | Away - Wolcott High School | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Indoor Track | Western Division championships | Away - Staples High School | 2:00 p.m. | 2 buses | |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 54-52 | |
Tue., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Darien | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Darien | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Darien | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-44 | Cancer Awareness Night |
Tue., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Darien | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | FR Girls Basketball | Darien | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Ridgefield | Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/30 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde | Home - Danbury High School-new gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/30 | JV Wrestling | Fairfield Warde | Home - Danbury High School-new gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/30 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center New Haven | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Amity, Branford, Litchfield, St. Lukes, New Canaan, Weston, Greenwich | Away - Mount Southington | TBA | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 55-62 | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Stamford | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Stamford | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilton | Home - Western Connecticut State University [Directions] | 3:30 p.m.. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 39-24 | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield Duals | Away - New Fairfield H.S. | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Competitive Cheerleading | FCIAC Cheerleading Tournament | Away - Fairfield Warde High School | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | JV Competitive Cheerleading | FCIAC Cheerleading Tournament | Away - Fairfield Warde High School | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-63 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Wrestling | Greenwich | Home - Danbury High School-new gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-46 | Senior night |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Westhill | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Westhill/Stamford | Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:30 warm-up | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Guilford, Ridgefield, Glastonbury, Fairfield | Away - Mount Southington | TBA | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 30-50 | |
Thu., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-37 | |
Thu., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Wrestling | FCIAC Tournament | Away - New Canaan H.S. | 4:30 p.m. | 1 way bus | |
Fri., 2/8 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Wrestling | FCIAC Tournament | Away | TBA | 1 way bus | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Competitive Cheerleading | UCA Nationals | Away - Orlando, Florida | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/9 | JV Competitive Cheerleading | Take One Challenge | Away - New Fairfield High School | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 69-50 | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 36-42 | Game to be played at St. Joes gym |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-58 | |
Thu., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Berlin, Farmington, Darien, Lauralton, Staples | Away - Mount Southington | TBA | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 30-50 | |
Thu., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class LL Tournament | Away - Trumbull H.S. | 5:00 p.m. | 1 way bus | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center New Haven | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class LL Tournament | Away - Trumbull H.S. | TBA | 1 way bus | |
Sat., 2/16 | JV Competitive Cheerleading | Quinnipiac Cheerleading Tournament | Away - Quinnipiac University | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Darien | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 70-68(2OT) | |
Mon., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | JV Wrestling | JV States | Away - Pomperaug H.S. | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC State Open Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe High School [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC State Open Tournament | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-50 | |
Wed., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Wrestling | CIAC State Open Tournament | Away - New Haven Fieldhouse | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Splash Classic | Away - Plainville High School | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 warm-up | |
Sat., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC State Open Tournament | Away - New Haven Fieldhouse | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/23 | JV Competitive Cheerleading | Devil's Dare Cheer and Dance Competition | Away - Central Ct. State University | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Wesconn Fillies Basketball Tryouts | - Danbury High School All gyms | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Indoor Track | Eastern States Championships | Away - Armory, NYC | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-41 | |
Fri., 3/1 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - New Haven Fieldhouse | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/1 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center Boston MA | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Competitive Cheerleading | NECA Cheerleading Tournament | Away - East Haven High School | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/2 | JV Competitive Cheerleading | NECA Cheerleading Tournament | Away - East Haven High School | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 3/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Middle School Basketball Tournament | - Danbury High School Main & New gyms | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/4 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Cheshire, Southington, Ridgefield | Away - Mount Southington | TBA | ||
Mon., 3/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Baseball meeting/Dr. Hartsburg/Emily Renna | - Danbury High School- Main Gym | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/7 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | cheerleader bus at 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 3/8 | V Boys Indoor Track | Nationals NBIN | Away - Armory, NYC | TBA | ||
Fri., 3/8 | Miscellaneous Events | BFS Clinic | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Competitive Cheerleading | CIAC Class LL Cheer Tournament | Away - New Haven Fieldhouse | 3:30 p.m. | scheduled to perform at 3:55 | |
Sat., 3/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Bigger Faster Stronger Clinic | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 3/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Middle School Basketball Tournament | - Danbury High School- Main Gym | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 3/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Middle School Basketball Tournament | - Danbury High School-new gym | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Basketball tournament | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe High School | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/22 | V Baseball | New Milford (Scrim.) | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 3/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Ridgefield Jamboree | Away - Ridgefield High School | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | WCSU Jamboree | Away - WCSU | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Wesconn Fillies basketball tryouts | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 9:00-11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Wesconn Fillies basketball tryouts | Home - Danbury High School OLD Gym [Directions] | 9:00-11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Wesconn Fillies basketball tryouts | Home - Danbury High School-new gym [Directions] | 9:00-11:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 3/24 | V Baseball | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 3/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jamboree | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 3/26 | V Softball | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/26 | JV Softball | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Baseball | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Girls Tennis | Stamford (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 3/28 | V Baseball | Berkeley Carroll School Park Slope Brooklyn | Home - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Boys Tennis | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 3/28 | JV Softball | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/29 | V Baseball | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pawling (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/29 | V Girls Tennis | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 3/30 | V Baseball | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Away - PHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | White Plains (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Softball | Southington (Scrim.) | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | JV Softball | Southington (Scrim.) | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Spring Team Pictures - Lifetouch | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 7:25-10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/1 | JV Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Spring Parent/Athlete Meeting | Home - Danbury High School-new gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Baseball | New Milford | Home - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 3-7 | |
Wed., 4/3 | JV Baseball | New Milford | Home - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | JV Baseball | New Milford | Home - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Wed., 4/3 | FR Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 17-1 | |
Wed., 4/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Danbury High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-8 | |
Wed., 4/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | FR Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Baseball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 6-5 | |
Thu., 4/4 | JV Baseball | Brookfield | Home - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Westhill | Away - Westhill Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2 buses | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Tennis | Bridgeport Central | Home - Danbury High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Westhill | Away - Westhill Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2 buses | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Softball | Newtown | Home - Danbury High Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 4/4 | JV Softball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | Bridgeport Central | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 4/5 | V Baseball | Norwalk | Away - City Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Fri., 4/5 | JV Baseball | Norwalk | Away - Nathan Hale Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/5 | FR Baseball | Norwalk | Home - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Blind Brook (NY) | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Fri., 4/5 | V Softball | Norwalk | Home - Danbury High Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-3 | |
Fri., 4/5 | JV Softball | Norwalk | Home - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | FR Baseball | Brookfield | Home - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hammonasset Freshmen Invitational | Away - Hand H.S. | 10:00 a.m. | share 1 bus with girls | |
Sat., 4/6 | V Boys Tennis | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Sat., 4/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 5-14 | |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hammonasset Freshmen Meet | Away - Hand High School | 10:00 a.m. | share 1 bus with boys | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Baseball | Bassick | Away - Seaside Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-2 | |
Mon., 4/8 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Boys Tennis | Stamford | Home - Danbury High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 4/8 | JV Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Golf | Trumbull | Home - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Trumbull 214 - Danbury 183 | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 14-13 OT | |
Mon., 4/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ridgefield, St. Joseph | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2 buses | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Softball | Bassick | Home - Danbury High Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-1 | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Tennis | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Golf | Norwalk, Brien McMahon | Away - Oak Hills G.C. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Danbury 166 Brien McMahon 169 Norwalk 182 | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Away - Lilly Field - Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-14 | |
Tue., 4/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Away - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | St. Joseph, Ridgefield | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Golf | Ridgefield | Home - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Ridgefield 199 - Danbury 204 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-3 | |
Wed., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Golf | Wilton | Home - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Danbury 166 Wilton 167 | |
Wed., 4/10 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 4/10 | JV Boys Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Softball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-1 | |
Wed., 4/10 | JV Softball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Junior Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | FR Softball | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Brien McMahon | Home - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Westhill | Home - Danbury High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | 3:24 p.m. | Ludlowe 221 - Danbury 204 | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 4/12 | JV Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 6-7 (OT) | |
Sat., 4/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/15 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/15 | V Boys Tennis | Darien | Home - Danbury High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 4/15 | V Boys Volleyball | Bassick | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 4/15 | JV Boys Volleyball | Bassick | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/15 | V Girls Tennis | Darien | Away - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Baseball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Baseball | Brien McMahon | Away - Roton Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hall | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 7-9 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hall | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Newtown | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Softball | Brien McMahon | Home - Danbury High Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 9-1 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Softball | Brien McMahon | Home - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | JV Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | New Canaan | Home - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-9 | |
Wed., 4/17 | JV Baseball | New Canaan | Home - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | FR Baseball | New Canaan | Away - Connor Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Boys Volleyball | Staples | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 4/17 | JV Boys Volleyball | Staples | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Softball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-4 | |
Wed., 4/17 | JV Softball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Danbury Middle School Track & Field Spring Break Invitational | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 17-4 | |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 4/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Danbury Middle School Track Invitational (raindate) | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/19 | V Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 8-6 | |
Fri., 4/19 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 4/19 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 4/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | NY Relays | Away - NYC | TBA | ||
Fri., 4/19 | V Boys Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 4/19 | JV Boys Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/19 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 6-4 | |
Fri., 4/19 | JV Softball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Melville Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 1-17 | |
Sat., 4/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/20 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 7 [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | NY Relays | Away - NYC | TBA | ||
Sat., 4/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New York Relays | Away - NYC | TBA | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Baseball | Harding | Home - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-1 | |
Mon., 4/22 | JV Baseball | Harding | Home - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Danbury 170 Ludlowe 176 | |
Mon., 4/22 | V Boys Tennis | Staples | Home - Danbury High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 4/22 | V Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 4/22 | JV Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | JV Girls Golf | New Canaan | Away - Country Club of New Canaan [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 12-13 | |
Mon., 4/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Trumbull, Fairfield Warde | Away - Trumbull H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2 buses | |
Mon., 4/22 | V Softball | Harding | Away - Beardsley Park - Softball [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-1 | |
Mon., 4/22 | JV Softball | Harding | Away - Beardsley Park - Softball [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Girls Tennis | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Warde | Home - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Danbury 170 Warde 190 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Fairfield Warde, Trumbull | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2 buses | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde | Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Fairfield Warde 221 - Ludlowe 229 - Danbury - 221 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | St. Joseph | Home - Danbury High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-4 (8) | |
Wed., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Barrett Field @ Belltown Park | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | FR Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 4/24 | JV Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Golf | Staples | Home - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Staples 181 - Danbury - 204 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Danbury High Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Golf | Darien | Away - Woodway CC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Danbury 164 Darian 155 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 3-17 | |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Ridgefield | Home - Danbury High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 4/26 | V Baseball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Fri., 4/26 | JV Baseball | St. Joseph | Away - Madison Middle School, Trumbull [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/26 | FR Baseball | St. Joseph | Home - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/26 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - The Pit [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Penn Relays | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 4/26 | V Boys Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 4/26 | JV Boys Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 21-3 | |
Fri., 4/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/26 | V Softball | St. Joseph | Home - Danbury High Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-7 | |
Fri., 4/26 | JV Softball | St. Joseph | Home - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-15 | |
Sat., 4/27 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 19-11 | |
Sat., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | Ridgefield | Home - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-9 (8) | |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Ridgefield | Home - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | FR Baseball | Ridgefield | Away - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | New Canaan | Home - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Danbury 158 New Canaan 170 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Boys Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Golf | Darien | Away - Wee Burn CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Darien 201 - Danbury 222 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 20-9 | |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Staples, Bridgeport Central | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2 buses | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-7 | |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Softball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | FR Softball | Immaculate | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Brien McMahon | Home - Danbury High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Stamford | Home - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Danbury 157 Stamford 192 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-11 | |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Staples, Bridgeport Central | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2 buses | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Golf | Darien | Home - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Darien 201 - Danbury 192 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 20-1 | |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Trumbull | Home - Danbury High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | Darien | Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Wed., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Darien | Away - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | FR Baseball | Darien | Home - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field E (grass) [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Volleyball | Harding | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Golf | Greenwich | Home - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Greenwich 168 - Danbury - 194 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Darien | Home - Danbury High Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Wed., 5/1 | JV Softball | Darien | Home - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Westhill | Away - Westhill Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Bassick, Bridgeport Central, Harding | Home - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Danbury 155 Bassick 237 Central ft Hardibng ft | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Wilton | Away - Wilton High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Golf | Fairfield Warde | Home - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Warde - 209 - Danbury - 191 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Wilton | Home - Danbury High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 5/3 | V Baseball | Stamford | Home - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-6 | |
Fri., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Stamford | Home - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | FR Baseball | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-12 | |
Fri., 5/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Saxe Middle School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Boys Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 5/3 | JV Boys Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Softball | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 10-8 | |
Fri., 5/3 | JV Softball | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 19-5 | |
Sat., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Baseball | Westhill | Away - Westhill Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 13-9 | |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Baseball | Westhill | Away - Rippowam Middle School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | FR Baseball | Westhill | Home - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Staples | Home - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Danbury 158 Staples 158 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Away - Scalzi Park | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Volleyball | Darien | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Boys Volleyball | Darien | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Greenwich, Norwalk | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | Westhill | Home - Danbury High Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 13-2 | |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Softball | Westhill | Home - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Home - Danbury High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Ridgefield | Home - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Danbury 169 Ridgefield 146 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-13 | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greenwich, Norwalk | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2 buses | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | New Canaan | Home - Danbury High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 07 | |
Tue., 5/7 | FR Softball | Immaculate | Home - Danbury High Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 5/8 | JV Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Golf | Trumbull | Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Trumbull 188 - Danbury 194 | |
Wed., 5/8 | JV Girls Golf | Trumbull | Away - The Glen at Tashua Knolls [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Trumbull | Home - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | postponed | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 8-17 | |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Loucks Invitational | Away - White Plains H.S. | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Golf | Staples, Greenwich | Away - Longshore [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Staples 176 - Danbury 199 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 10-9 | |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Baseball | Trumbull | Home - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Fri., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Trumbull | Home - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | FR Baseball | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Guilford Midnight Invitational | Away - Guilford H.S. | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Loucks Invitational | Away - White Plains H.S. | TBA | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Norwalk | Home - Danbury High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 5/10 | JV Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Loucks Games | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Softball | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 9-0 | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Sat., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wappingers Central (NY) | Away - John Jay East Fishkill | 12:00 p.m. | L 5-6(OT) | |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | John Jay (NY) | Away - John Jay East Fishkill | 10:00 a.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Loucks Invitational | Away - White Plains H.S. | TBA | share 1 bus with girls | |
Sat., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 14-12 | |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Spartan Invitational | Away - Shepaug High School, Washington, CT. | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Loucks Games | Away | TBA | share 1 bus with boys | |
Mon., 5/13 | V Baseball | Wilton | Home - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 6-4 | |
Mon., 5/13 | JV Baseball | Wilton | Home - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | FR Baseball | Wilton | Away - Allen`s Meadow Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich Country Club [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Danbury 178 Greenwich 155 | |
Mon., 5/13 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Greenwich | Away - GHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 20-8 | |
Mon., 5/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wilton, Darien | Away - FUJITANI FIELD [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2 buses | |
Mon., 5/13 | V Softball | Wilton | Away - Wilton High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-1 | |
Mon., 5/13 | FR Softball | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Home - Danbury High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Kiwanis Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 5/14 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Westhill | Away - Hubbard Brennan Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Danbury 154 Westhill 187 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field B (turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-17 | |
Tue., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field E (grass) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Darien, Wilton | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Away - FWHS Blake Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Golf | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Ridgefield 205 - Danbury 183 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Danbury High Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 9-3 | |
Tue., 5/14 | JV Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | FR Softball | Greenwich | Home - Danbury High Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Home - Danbury High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Baseball | Staples | Home - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Staples | Home - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | FR Baseball | Staples | Away - Staples HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | St. Joseph | Away - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Danbury 169 Trumbull 168 St. Joes. 178 | |
Wed., 5/15 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Boys Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Golf | New Canaan | Away - Country Club of New Canaan [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | New Canaan 224 - Danbury 209 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 15-13 | |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Softball | Staples | Away - Greens Farms Elementary School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 11-8 | |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Softball | Staples | Away - Staples HS - Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | FR Softball | Trumbull | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Golf | New Canaan | Home - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | New Canaan 231 - Danbury 190 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Last Chance Meet | Away - Staples High School | TBA | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/16 | FR Softball | Trumbull | Home - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Baseball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-8 | |
Fri., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Greenwich | Away - Julian Curtiss School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | FR Baseball | Greenwich | Home - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Dream Invitational | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Boys Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Away - Lilly Field - Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-7 OT | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Softball | Greenwich | Home - Danbury High Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Fri., 5/17 | JV Softball | Greenwich | Home - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/18 | FR Softball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Softball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Special Olympics Regional Games | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Baseball | Ridgefield | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 5/20 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Tennis | Brookfield | Away - BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 5/20 | JV Girls Golf | Trumbull | Away - Tashua Knolls [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Away - Dunning Field, New Canaan [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 9-21 | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Softball | St. Joseph | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Nonnewaug | Home - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Danbury 163 Nonnewaug 188 | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | FCIAC Championships | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Southington | Away - Southington Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 12-2 | |
Tue., 5/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Southington | Away - Southington Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | FCIAC Championships | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Softball | FCIAC Semifinals | Away - Sacred Heart University, Fairfield | TBA | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Freshmen Football Meeting | - Danbury High School-new gym | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Harbor Yard Bridgeport [Directions] | TBA | W 4-2 | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Trinity Catholic | Away - Sterling Farms | 3:15 p.m. | Danbury 155 Trinity 170 | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Girls Golf | Greenwich | Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Greenwich 184 - Danbury 203 | |
Wed., 5/22 | JV Girls Golf | Greenwich | Away - TBA [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/22 | FR Softball | Darien | Away - DHS Softball JV Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | CHAPPA | Away - Longshore C.C. | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hatter Freshmen Invitational | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/23 | V Girls Golf | Orange Hills Invitational | Away - Orange Hills Country Club | 11:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/23 | V Girls Golf | Darien, Ridgefield | Away - TBA [Directions] | TBA | Darien 183 - Ridgefield 203 - Danbury 195 | |
Thu., 5/23 | V Softball | FCIAC Finals | Away - Sacred Heart University, Fairfield | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/23 | FR Softball | New Milford | Home - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 5/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | FCIAC Final | Away - Brien McMahon High School | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 5/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wilton Freshmen Meet | Away - Wilton High School | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 5/26 | V Baseball | Trumbull | Away - The Ballpark at Harbor Yard Bridgeport [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/28 | V Boys Golf | Hap Holohan Invitational | Away - Wee Burn C.C. Darien | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/28 | V Boys Volleyball | Southington | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/28 | V Girls Golf | FCIAC Tournament | Away - Longshore | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Baseball | Newington | Home - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Softball | South Windsor | Home - Danbury High Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | FCIAC Tournament | Away - Heritage Village C.C. Southbury | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - New Britain High School | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class LL tournament | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | 2:30 p.m. | share 1 bus with boys | |
Sat., 6/1 | Miscellaneous Events | KidsMarathon | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC State Open Championships | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC State Open | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/4 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Division I tournament | Away - Fairview Farms | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/4 | V Girls Golf | CIAC Division I Tournament | Away - Orange Hills | 9:54 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Danbury Middle School Track Meet | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | TBA | Rain date 6/7/13 | |
Wed., 6/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Danbury Elementary School Track Meet | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | TBA | Rain date 6/6/13 | |
Sat., 6/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Football clinic | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Decathlon, Steeple, Hammer | Away - New Britain H.S. | TBA | Cancelled | |
Wed., 6/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Decathlon, Steeple, Hammer | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | TBA | ||
Wed., 6/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Frisbee Tournament | Home - Danbury High School Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Event time 2:30-5:00 | |
Fri., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Balance Outdoor Nationals | Away - Greensboro, NC | TBA | ||
Fri., 6/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Spring Football Intrasquad game | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/17 | Miscellaneous Events | 3 on 3 Basketball Tournament | Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | Supervisor - Mr. Colley | |
Tue., 6/25 | Miscellaneous Events | DHS Girls Soccer Camp | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/25 | Miscellaneous Events | DHS Cheer Camp | Home - Old and New gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/26 | Miscellaneous Events | DHS Girls Soccer Camp | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/26 | Miscellaneous Events | DHS Cheer Camp | Home - Old and New gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 6/27 | Miscellaneous Events | DHS Girls Soccer Camp | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 6/27 | Miscellaneous Events | DHS Cheer Camp | Home - Old and New gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 6/28 | Miscellaneous Events | DHS Girls Soccer Camp | Home - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 6/28 | Miscellaneous Events | DHS Cheer Camp | Home - Old and New gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. |