Darien 2012-13 Athletic Events Schedule
1082 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  SO Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    TBA  SO Football  New Canaan  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  SO Football  Staples  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  CIAC - Round One @ New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Fall Cheerleading  Bassick  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Finals @ Norwalk HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Softball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Rye (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  SO Football  Blind Brook (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Berlin Jamboree @ Sage Park, Berlin, CT  Away
     
    2:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury HS PlayDay  Away
     
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Newtown Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Barnstable Playday  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Home - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Convent of Sacred Heart, Greenwich  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Greenwich, Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Amity Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  DHS Playday  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Darien Playday  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Fairfield Warde, Stamford  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Darien 19, Ridgefield 42 Darien 18, Warde 44 Darien 15, Stamford 50   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Fairfield Warde, Stamford  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 101, Ludlowe 75   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-7  Two buses 
    Fri., 9/14  V Fall Cheerleading  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L O-2   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational @ Allens Meadows  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational @ Allens Meadows  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Bassick, Harding  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Darien 15, Ludlowe 50 Darien 15, Bassick 50 Darien 15, Harding 50 Darien 15, Trinity 50   
    Wed., 9/19  SO Football  Westhill  Home - DHS Baseball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Bassick, Harding  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield University- Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Darien 97, Warde 76   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 44-21   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Fall Cheerleading  Fairfield Warde  Home
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel Freshman Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY)  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Warmup @ 7:30 a.m. 
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Westhill, St. Joseph  Away - Allen`s Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 20, Wilton 43 Darien, 15 Westhill 50 Darien 15, St. Joseph 50   
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Westhill, St. Joseph  Away - Allen`s Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  Darien-100 Wilton-70   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 109, McMahon/Norwalk 75   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 28-35 (OT)   
    Sat., 9/29  V Fall Cheerleading  St. Joseph  Home
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational, Goddard Park, RI  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    Varsity Only 
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 6-3   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Staples, New Canaan, Brien McMahon  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Darien 22, Staples 36 Darien 15, New Canaan 50 Darien 15, Greenwich 50 Darien 15, Brien McMahon 50   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Staples, New Canaan, Brien McMahon  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Greenwich 95, Darien 91   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill New Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 98, St. Joe's 68   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational, Manchester, CT  Away
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Danbury  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 41-6   
    Sat., 10/6  V Fall Cheerleading  Danbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Football  Danbury  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Trumbull, Norwalk  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Danbury 29, Darien 26 Darien 15, Trumbull 48 Darien 15, Norwalk 50   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Trumbull, Norwalk  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 102, Staple 75   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  SO Football  Trumbull  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-39   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Fall Cheerleading  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Darien 102, Danbury 62  Warmup @ 6:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Darien H. S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan Country Day  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Tue., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championships @ Waveny Park, New Canaan  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    RAIN DATE = 10/19/12 
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Wilton  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championships @ Waveny Park, New Canaan  Away
     
    2:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Wilton  Away - FUJITANI FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 34-7   
    Fri., 10/19  V Fall Cheerleading  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Fri., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Lakeland/Panas (NY)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Lakeland/Panas (NY)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Warmup @ 10:30 a.m. 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Prep Freshman Championships @ Fairfield Univ.  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  SO Football  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  Freshman Meet @ Fairfield Prep  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  FR Football  Staples  Away - PJ Romano Field - Saugatuck Elem School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  FCIAC Playdowns @ higher ranked  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled  Rain date = 10/27/12 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  JV FCIAC Swimming @ Norwalk  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Warmup @ 3:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Class L Championship @ Wickham Park, Manchester, CT  Away
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Football  Staples  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 28-63   
    Sat., 10/27  V Fall Cheerleading  Staples  Home
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class Championship @ Wickham Park, East Hartford  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  FCIAC Playdowns @ higher ranked  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled  Rain date = 10/28/12 
    Sat., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington HS Freshman Play Day  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Staples  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  FCIAC Semi-Finals @ Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    TBA  Cancelled  Games at 5:00 and 7:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  FCIAC Semi-Finals @ Norwalk HS  Away
     
    TBA  Cancelled  Games at 5:00 & 7:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Trinity Catholic  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  FCIAC Finals @ Norwalk HS  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  FCIAC Finals @ Norwalk HS  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swim Trials @ Greenwich  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Warmup @ 2:30 p.m. 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  State Open @ Wickham Park, Manchester, CT  Away
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open @ Wickham Park, East Hartford  Away
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving @ Westhill  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Warmup @ 2:30 p.m. 
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Semi-Finals @ Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    TBA  Cancelled  Games at 5:00 & 7:00 p.m. 
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Finals @ Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/6  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Lilly Field - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIACS Dive @ Westhill HS  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swim @ Greenwich  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Warmup @ 2:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Quarterfinals vs Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Stamford  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/8  V Field Hockey  CIAC Qualifying Round  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  FCIACS Semi-finals vs Greenwich @ Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC - Round 1 @ Ridgefield HS  Away - Stratton
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L Diving Champ. @ Middletown HS  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    Warmup @ 4:00 p.m. 
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship, Twin Brook Rec Area, Cumberland, ME  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 26-20   
    Sat., 11/10  V Fall Cheerleading  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship, ME  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L Swim Trials @ Cornerstone West Hartford  Away
     
    6:15 p.m.    Warmup @ 5:10 p.m. 
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sun., 11/11  V Field Hockey  CIAC - Round One vs Staples/Norwalk winner  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Round 2 @ Joel Barlow  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  V Field Hockey  CIAC - Quarterfinals vs Greenwich  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Round 2 @ Hamden HS  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Quarterfinals vs Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Field Hockey  CIAC Semi-Finals vs New Milford @ Weston HS  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Quarterfinals @ Glastonbury HS  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L Final Champ. @ SCSU  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    Warmup @ 5:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Semi-Finals vs Southington @ Foran HS  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  V Football  Bassick  Home - Brien McMahon High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 48-20   
    Fri., 11/16  V Football  FCIAC Finals @ Trumbull HS  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  Cancelled  Rain date = 11/17/12 
    Fri., 11/16  V Fall Cheerleading  Bassick @ Brien McMahon  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Diving Champ. @ Plainville HS  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    Warmup @ 4:00 p.m. 
    Sat., 11/17  SO Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Field Hockey  CIAC Finals vs Cheshire @ Wethersfield HS  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Alternate date 11/18 
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Swim Champ. @ Yale  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    Warmup @ 10:00 a.m. 
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Championship Game vs Cheshire @ East Haven HS  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  New Canaan  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 36-23   
    Thu., 11/22  V Fall Cheerleading  New Canaan  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/24  V Girls Basketball  Danbury Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton Jamboree @ Rinks of Shelton  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich Country Day (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-42   
    Wed., 12/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage @ New Canaan Winter Club  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Sono Ice House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-45   
    Fri., 12/7  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Round Robin w/Brookfield HS and others  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree @ Terry Conners  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Co-ed Squash  Coed vs Rye HS, Greenwich HS @ NY Sports Club Stamford  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Practice Meet @ New Haven Athletic Center  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    For new people 
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3-70   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-65   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Stamford  Home - Sono Ice House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational @ Hillhouse HS/New Haven  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Co-ed Squash  Girls vs Rye HS @ Chelsea Piers  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-47   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational @ Hillhouse HS, New Haven  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity level only, 2 entries per event 
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays @ Wilton HS  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Derby Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Co-ed Squash  Fairwest HS Jamboree @ Yale's Brady Squash Center, Payne Whitney Gym, New Haven  Away
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays @ Wilton HS  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Co-ed Squash  Coed vs New Canaan @ Chelsea Piers  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-63   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Cheerleading  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Co-ed Squash  Boys vs New Canaan @ Chelsea Piers  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Co-ed Squash  Coed @ Greenwich Academy  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-59   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Home - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-72   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-26   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet @ Wilton HS  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    New Canaan, Danbury, McMahon, Greenwich, Wilton 
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet @ Wilton HS  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame West Haven @ Milford  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 78-68 OT   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 47-53 OT   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Optional Marine Corps Meet in NYC Armory  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long EEC Coaches' Invite @ Hillhouse HS/New Haven  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Norwalk, Westhill, Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/31  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 50-47  Games at 1:00 and 3:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 12/31  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 39-35   
    Mon., 12/31  V Girls Basketball  LaVista Memorial Tourney  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Harding  Home - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde Co-op  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-48   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Cheerleading  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-31   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet @ Staples HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    McMahon, Greenwich, Norwalk, Bassick, St. Joes 
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Bethel, New Britain, Seymour, Stratford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Co-ed Squash  Coed @ FairWest Tourney @ Chelsea Piers  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  117.95  Bus Pickup/Dropoff at Darien YMCA 
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet @ Staples  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich @ Dorthy Hamill  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-83   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 57-44   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Away
     
    4:20 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill  Away - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race @ Mt. Southington  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-70   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Cheerleading  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 65-38   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield @ Brewster  Away
     
    7:25 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet @ Staples  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Staples, Central, McMahon, Danbury, St. Joes 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches' Invitational @ Hillhouse HS, New Haven  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  New Canaan, Bunnell, Fairfield Prep, Platt Tech/West Haven  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 121.00 Westhill 90.70   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet @ Staples  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational @ Hillhouse HS, New Haven  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-58   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-43   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Home - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Co-ed Squash  Coed to Greenwich Academy  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-55   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational @ Coxe Cage, New Haven  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Co-ed Squash  Girls vs Rye HS @ Chelsea Piers  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-38   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Sat., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Stamford  Home - Sono Ice House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational @ Coxe Cage, New Haven  Away
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet @ Staples HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Danbury, Westhill, McMahon, Central, Stamford 
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Valley of Champions - Oxford  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 120.00 Greenwich 116.65   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet @ Staples HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational -continued  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-54   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-47   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Trumbull, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Trumbull YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Fairfield Ludlowe: 129.00 Fairfield Warde: 119.85 Trumbull: 128.95 Darien: 122.30   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Thu., 1/24  V Co-ed Squash  Coed @ Choate, Wallingford  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Co-ed Squash  Girls vs Rye HS @ NY Sports Club White Plains  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-53   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Sono Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Eastern Div. Champ. @ Wilton HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Wilton, New Canaan, Warde, Bassick, St. Joes 
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Cheerleading  Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Co-ed Squash  Girls vs New Canaan @ Chelsea Piers  Away
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-30   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Eastern Div. Champs. @ Wilton HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:45 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Brookfield, Wolcott Tech  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Weston, Lauralton Hall, Joel Barlow  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien - 126.20 Joe Barlow - 97.95 Weston - 56.5   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sun., 1/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-52   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Cheerleading  Danbury  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-51   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples-Weston-Shelton  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race @ Mt. Southington  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Champs. @ Hillhouse HS, New Haven  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Champs. @ Hillhouse HS, New Haven  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-74   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Cheerleading  Harding  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 70-40   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde Co-op  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIACS JV Meet @ Staples  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Co-ed Squash  Girls FairWest Tournament @ NY Sports Club Stamford  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.    Returning around 5 pm 
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples, New Canaan  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 123.90 Staples 128.05   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Stamford  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-52   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-35   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Darien 130.5, New Milford 128.45, Wilton 138.55  Pickup @ DHS, stop at Darien YMCA, return to Darien YMCA 
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 4-4   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-65   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race @ Mt. Southington  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Co-ed Squash  Coed HS Nationals @ Choate/Yale/Trinity College  Away
     
    TBA  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/9  V Co-ed Squash  Coed HS Nationals @ Choate/Yale/Trinity College  Away
     
    TBA  Cancelled   
    Sun., 2/10  V Wrestling  FCIACS @ New Canaan  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/10  V Co-ed Squash  Coed HS Nationals @ Choate/Yale/Trinity College  Away
     
    TBA  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 62-25   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-61   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Cheerleading  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-41   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-70   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race @ Mt. Southington  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Cheerleading  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-58 (OT)   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Sono Ice House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Champs. @ Hillhouse HS, New Haven  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Class Meet L @ Hillhouse HS, New Haven  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 42-50   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIACS Gymnastics Championship @ Westhill  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.  119.40  Pickup & Return @ Darien YMCA 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Sun., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Stamford  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-73   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open @ Hillhouse HS, New Haven  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Meet @ Hillhouse HS, New Haven  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-57   
    Wed., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  W 2-1 2OT   
    Thu., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  FCIACS vs Stamford @ Terry Connors  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Stamford  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 2/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame - Fairfield @ Milford  Away
     
    8:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  FCIAC Playdowns @ Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    TBA  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  State Divisional Championship @ Pomperaug  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    PICKUP/RETURN FROM DARIEN YMCA 
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  FCIAC Semi-Finals @ Fairfield Warde  Away
     
    TBA  Cancelled   
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 56-50   
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Eastern States @ Armory in NYC  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-2 OT   
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Dive Finals @ Westhill  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  FCIAC Championship @ Fairfield Warde  Away
     
    TBA  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swim Finals @ Greenwich  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race @ Mt. Southington  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Round 2 @ Career Magnet, New Haven  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Gymnastics Open Meet @ New Milford HS  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    Pickup/Return from Darien YMCA 
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Champs. @ Reggie Lewis Center, Boston MA  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Champs. @ Boston, MA  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving @ Middletown HS  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    Warmups @ 4:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 3/6  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  States  Away
     
    TBA  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals @ 168th St Armory in NY  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Round 2 vs St. Joseph  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals @ 168th St Armory in NY  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Swim Trials @ Cornerstone, W. Hartford  Away
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Cheerleading  CIAC Competition @ Hillhouse HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/10  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals @ 168th St Armory in NY  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming @ Wesleyan Univ.  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIACS vs Notre Dame-West Haven @ Yale  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Warde Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open @ Yale Univ.  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Boys Rugby  New Rochelle (NY)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Lacrosse  John Jay (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  John Jay (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Memorial HS, Pelham NY  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  JV Baseball  Memorial HS, Pelham, NY  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien Jamboree 8:00 am to 1:00 pm  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Bay Shore (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Darien Playday  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Boys Rugby  Cheshire  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Baseball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Eastport, LI  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Salisbury  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Jamboree with McMahon, Staples, Greenwich  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien Jamboree 8:00 am to 1:00 pm  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Co-ed Sailing  @ Grass Island  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Darien Playday  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Baseball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  206 ludlowe 235   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 22-2   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Home - DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Darien 103, New Canaan 42   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 26-0   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Darien-94, New Canaan-56   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HIgh School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 194 Ridgefield 198   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-2   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 5-8   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-10   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Garden City (NY)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 11-12 OT   
    Sat., 4/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Staples, Harding  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Westhill  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-11   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Westhill  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Away - E.G. Brennan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 156 Westhill 178   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-3   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Harding, Staples  Home - DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Staples, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 193 Staples 174   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-0   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan Country Day  Home - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde - match continuation  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Softball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-8   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Madison Middle School, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 162 Stamford 201   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-10   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Whitten Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Darien 196 Warde 226   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Niskayuna (NY)  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-14   
    Sat., 4/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade HS, Mineola, NY (Ott Field)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Harding  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 16-4   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Trumbull  Away - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-9   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 19-8   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Bassick  Away - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-0   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe Coop  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe Coop  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Bassick  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 25-2   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 14-5   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffern (NY)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 17-12   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffern (NY)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Connor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 5-11   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-16   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Bassick, Bridgeport Central, Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Darien 163 Bassick 246 Central Fft Harding Fft   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Darien 218 Greenwich 185   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Westhill  Home - DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Westhill  Home - DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Darien-97, Westhill-53 Darien-138, Central-8   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 209 Ridgefield 219   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Millbrokk Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 154 New Canaan 157   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 155 Trumbull 167   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 155 Danbury 164   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 199 Trumbull 207   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - The Glen at Tashua Knolls
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 14-7   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire Freshmen Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-3   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Barrett Field @ Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 14-1   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Loomis Chaffee School  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-4   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  FR Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Staples  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Darien 159 Ludlowe 169   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 201 Danbury 222   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde, St. Joseph  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Darien 97, Warde 48 Darien 113, St. Joes 31   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Staples  Away - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-2   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 201 Danbury 192   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-3   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Norwalk, Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 164 McMahon 165 Norwalk 186   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde, St. Joseph  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Darien 102, Warde 47 Darien 96, St. Joes 51   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 205 Trumbull 214 Course rating changed on May 17   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Harding  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Harding  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield @ South Pine Creek  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field- Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-7   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich, Wilton, Trumbull  Home - DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods Middle School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational @ Willow Brook Park, New Britain  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-2   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  L 6-8   
    Sat., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco  Away
     
    2:45 p.m.    Returning 6:00 p.m. 
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational @ Willow Brook Park, New Britain  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  FR Softball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Staples, New Canaan  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 219 Staples 187 NC 235   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bassick, Trinity Catholic, Stamford  Home - DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Away - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 161 Trinity 175   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 9-7   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 17-9   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  FR Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 156 St. Joseph 180   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away
     
    3:15 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stamford, Bassick, Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 202 warde 227   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Home - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 161 Warde 163   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Golf  @ Fairfield  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-5   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-8   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford Midnight Meet (mainly distance runners)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-0   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmingdale (NY)  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  V Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield, Staples  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 166 Staples 173 Ridgefield 179   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 19-8   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton, Danbury  Away - FUJITANI FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ Cummings Park 
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-2   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury, Wilton  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 188 Ludlowe 209   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Round Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Greenwich 153 Darien 161   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 193 NC 224   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 21-0   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 167 Wilton 171   
    Thu., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Bassick  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Bassick  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 22-5   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Qualifiers @ Staples  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury Dream Invite  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  FCIAC Quarterfinals vs Wilton  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Boys Rugby  SEMI'S WEEKEND  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 215 Greenwich 175   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Staples, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 21-9   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  FCIAC Semifinals vs New Canaan @ Brien McMahon  Away
     
    5:15 p.m.    Games at 5:00 and 7:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship @ Danbury HS  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship @ Danbury  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Boys Golf  Norwalk, Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  FR Softball  Danbury  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Chappa @ Longshore  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hatter Freshmen Boys Invitational @ Danbury HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:20 p.m.  Darien 183 Danbury 195 Ridgefield 203   
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  FCIAC Finals @ Brien McMahon  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  FCIAC Final vs New Canaan @ Brien McMahon  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshman Meet @ Wilton  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/26  V Boys Rugby  FINALS weekend  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Class L Qualifying vs Middletown  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  CIAC Class L vs Wilcox Tech @ Platt Tech field  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship @ Middletown HS  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class L Qualifying @ Yale  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  FCIACS at Longshore  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship @ Middletown  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  CIAC Class LL 1st round vs Middletown  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  CIAC 1st round @ Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Tentative CIAC Class L 2nd Round @ higher seed  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Div M 1st round @ Daniel Hand  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIACS @ Wethersfield HS  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  JV Girls Golf  Ecstrom JV Tournament in Fairfield  Away
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  CIACS vs Middletown  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Tentative CIAC Class L Quarterfinals @ Fairfield Ludlowe/Glastonbury  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  FCIACS @ Heritage Village CC  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Rugby  Fordham Prep (NY)  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC 2nd round vs Simsbury  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  CIACS vs Naugatuck  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Tentative CIAC Class L Semis @ higher seed  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/31  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Class M Quarterfinals @ Farmington  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  V Softball  CIAC Class LL Quarterfinals vs Stamford  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Tentative CIAC Class L Finals @ Yale  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  Tentative CIAC Class L Quarterfinals @ site TBA  Away
     
    TBA  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Class M - State Quarterfinals vs Wilton  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  CIACS @ Tallwood CC, Hebron, CT  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open @ Willow Brook Park, New Britain  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open @ New Britain  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Softball  Tentative CIAC Class LL Final @ Site TBA  Away
     
    TBA  Cancelled   
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Open @ Yale  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  Tentative CIAC Class L Semis @ site TBA  Away
     
    TBA  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Class M Semis vs Enfield @ Amity  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Golf  States @ Orange Hills  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Semis vs Hall @ Cheshire  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  CIACS @ Yale  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Tentative Class M - State Semifinals  Away
     
    TBA  Cancelled   
    Fri., 6/7  V Baseball  Tentative CIAC Class L Final @ Palmer Field  Away
     
    TBA  Cancelled   
    Fri., 6/7  V Boys Volleyball  Tentative CIAC Class M Final @ Shelton  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Tentative Class M - State Finals @ Brien McMahon  Away
     
    TBA  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship @ Willow Brook Park, New Britiain  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Final vs Greenwich @ Bunnell  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Meet @ New Britain  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/10  V Boys Golf  CIACS @ Tallwood CC, Hebron  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Decathlon/Steeplechase/Hammer @ Willow Brook Park  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Hepathlon, Steeplechase, etc. @ New Britain  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Decathlon/Steeplechase/Hammer @ Willow Brook Park  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.