Fairfield Ludlowe 2012-13 Athletic Events Schedule
938 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Football  Danbury  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford  Home - Gymnastic Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Ludlowe- 133.55 Warde- 121.40   
    TBA  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Joel Barlow, Weston  Away - Trumbull YMCA
    [Directions] 
    TBA    @ Trumbull Y 
    TBA  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford, Newtown, Fairfield Warde  Home - Gymnastic Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull  Away - GCA
    [Directions] 
    TBA    No Bus 
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  V Football  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    1 Bus 
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Westhill, Danbury  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Westhill, Danbury  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Darien  Away - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - FLHS Front Lawn
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Darien  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-41   
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Darien  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Bassick, Darien, Harding  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Bassick, Darien, Harding  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Also Trinity 
    Wed., 9/19  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Front Lawn
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 9/19  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Roger Ludlowe Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-41   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Ridgefield  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Stamford, Harding, Norwalk  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Stamford, Harding, Norwalk  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Cheerleading  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 7-35  2 Buses 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Roger Ludlowe Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - NHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Mon., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - FLHS Front Lawn
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Trumbull, Fairfield Warde, Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Trumbull, Fairfield Warde, Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  OT-L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 10/3  FR Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - FLHS Front Lawn
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Harding  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Country Day School  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled  JV Travels with Varsity 
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 35-0  2 Buses 
    Sat., 10/6  V Cheerleading  Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1 OT  FCIAC Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/8  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Wilton, Ridgefield, Harding  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Wilton, Ridgefield, Harding  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield University- Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-40   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Fri., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Roger Ludlowe Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Mon., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Front Lawn
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Pine Creek
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    @ New Canaan HS 
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away
     
    2:50 p.m.    @ New Canaan HS 
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Thu., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - FLHS Front Lawn
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-27  2 Buses 
    Fri., 10/19  V Cheerleading  Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Field 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Stamford  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Stamford  Away - Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-6  2 Buses 
    Fri., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Cheerleading  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championships  Away
     
    10:50 a.m.    @ Wickham Park 
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championships  Away
     
    10:20 a.m.    @ Wickham Park 
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Stamford  Away - Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  FCIAC Quarterfinals 
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    FCIAC Semi-Finals 
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Danbury  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-8  Homecoming 
    Fri., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-1  States 1st Round 
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-0  States 1st Round 
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0  States 2nd Round 
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-1  States 2nd Round 
    Tue., 11/13  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0  States Quarterfinals 
    Thu., 11/15  V Football  Norwalk  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 21-20 (OT)   
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-2  @ Foran HS - State Semi's 
    Fri., 11/16  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 31-13  2 Buses 
    Thu., 11/22  V Cheerleading  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/24  V Girls Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/26  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/27  V Bowling  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/28  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Rinks at Shelton Jamborree  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.    @ Rinks at Shelton - No Bus 
    Sun., 12/2  V Boys Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Tue., 12/4  V Bowling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 74-45   
    Wed., 12/5  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-47   
    Fri., 12/7  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Fri., 12/7  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree @ Shelton Rinks  Away
     
    TBA    pu & ret from Ludlowe HS only 
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brien McMahon/Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    @ Norwalk HS 
    Tue., 12/11  V Bowling  St. Joseph  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 30 to 25   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Darien  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-46   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Staples 109 - Fairfield 76   
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.    @ Darien Ice Rink 
    Fri., 12/14  V Co-ed Fencing  Greens Farms Academy  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Westhill, St. Joseph, Fairfield Warde, Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ Staples 
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Staples, McMahon, Ridgefield, Harding, Prep, Central, Enfield, Cheshire 
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Westhill, St. Joseph, Fairfield Warde, Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ Staples 
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59 to 51   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Co-ed Fencing  CT Fencers Club  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-35   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52 to 50   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Bowling  TBA  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-39   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Tue., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1  pu & ret from Ludlowe HS only 
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 101 - Fairfield 84   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Greens Farms Academy  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    @ Rinks Shelton 
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57 to 42   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-50   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Newington, Shelton, Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    @ Bristol Eastern 
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 65 to 35  Prep, ND, Warde @ Prep Holiday Tourney 
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    Walter Fitzgerald Tourney 
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Danbury, Xavier, Wilton, Bridgeport Central  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    @Danbury 
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 45-40  Warde, McMahon, Brookfield 
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 55 to 39  Prep, ND, Warde @ Prep Holiday Tourney 
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Walter Fitzgerald Holiday Tourney  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Ludlowe, Warde, Prep, ND 
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 49-47  Warde, McMahon, Brookfield 
    Fri., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Glastonbury, Holy Cross, Berlin, Maloney  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    @ Glastonbury Also Branford, Hall 
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan, Fairfield Warde  Away - Westhill
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Ludlowe- 122.0 Westhill- 92.8 New Canaan- 85.55   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55 to 49   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 48-21   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 5-2  pu & ret from Ludlowe HS only 
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Fairfield Warde, Stamford, Trumbull  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    @ Wilton 
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 1/5  V Co-ed Fencing  JV Tournament @ North Haven HS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  4th-128.00   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.    @ Milford Ice Pavlion 
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Fairfield Warde, Stamford, Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    @ Wilton 
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Ludlowe- 125.0 Greenwich- 112.1   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35 to 34   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Bowling  Greenwich  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-28   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Glastonbury, Staples, Cheshire, Laurelton Hall (girls), Farmington (boys)  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:40 p.m.    ED @ 1:40pm 
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 32 to 30   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-24   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Thu., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Staples  Away - Trumbull YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Ludlowe- 132.6 Staples- 128.15  @ Trumbull Y 
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Co-ed Fencing  FVFA- 110A West Dudley Town Rd, Bloomfield, CT  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Greenwich, Ridgefield, New Canaan, Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ Staples 
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Farmington Multi  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Oxford, Haddam Killingworth, Suffield 
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Greenwich, Ridgefield, New Canaan, Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ Staples 
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    @ Dorothy Hamill 
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48 to 37   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Bowling  Bunnell  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-44   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Stamford  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  W 3-2  pu & ret from Ludlowe HS only 
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58 to 53   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 56-40   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFA-St.B.-Bacon-Stonington-Lyman Mem.  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-2  pu & ret from Ludlowe HS only 
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Trumbull, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    @ Staples 
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Trumbull, Norwich Free Academy, Greenwich  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Platt Tech, East Lyme 
    Sat., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Trumbull, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    @ Staples 
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Foran  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0  pu & ret from Ludlowe HS only 
    Tue., 1/22  V Bowling  Joel Barlow  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Darien, Trumbull  Away - Trumbull YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Ludlowe- 129.0 Darien- 122.3  @ Trumbull Y 
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    @ Norwalk 
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.    @ Chelsea Piers 
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42 to 41   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-31   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill  Away - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 4-0  pu & ret from Ludlowe HS only 
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Central Divisional Championship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Staples, Norwalk, Fairfield Prep, Guilford  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Central Divisional Championship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    Girls Travel with the Boys 
    Mon., 1/28  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  W 42 to 30   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Bowling  Platt Tech  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 53-42   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 7-4   
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Girls Travel with the Boys 
    Wed., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Wilton- 134.7 Ludlowe- 132.95   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships at Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Amity, Branford, Prep, Greenwich, St Lukes, Litchfield (boys)  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:40 p.m.    ED @ 1:40pm 
    Thu., 1/31  V Co-ed Fencing  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    Girls Travel wth Boys 
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62 to 49   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Wrestling  Bridgeport Central  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 58-33   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    @ Darien Ice Rink 
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  L 0-2  pu & ret from Ludlowe HS only 
    Sat., 2/2  JV Wrestling  Ludlowe JV Tourney  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Novice Tournament @ Guilford HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug, Fairfield Warde  Home - Gymnastics Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Ludlowe- 132.35 Trumbull- 127.30 Nonnewaug- 124.35 Pomperaug- 116.70   
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ Ridgefield Ice Rink 
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53 to 47   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Wrestling  Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Bowling  Stratford  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-36   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples-Weston-Shelton  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Wed., 2/6  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Danbury, Joel Barlow, Southington, Wilton, Guilford, Ridgefield  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:40 p.m.    ED @ 1:40pm 
    Wed., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50 to 30   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-37   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sun., 2/10  V Wrestling  FCIAC's  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/11  V Wrestling  FCIAC's  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled  @ New Canaan 
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 2/12  V Bowling  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 66 to 41   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 45-43   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41 to 39   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 0-7  pu & ret from Ludlowe HS only 
    Thu., 2/14  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Darien, Weston, New Canaan (boys)  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:40 p.m.    ED @ 1:40pm 
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 32-21   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC L Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    @ Hillhouse 
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC L's at Bristol Central  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-2  pu & ret from Ludlowe HS only 
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC L's at Bristol Central  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championships  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  Ludlowe-133.35 (2nd place)  @ Westhill 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC LL Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    @ Hillhouse 
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44 to 40   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Bowling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-45   
    Wed., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-0  pu & ret from Ludlowe HS only 
    Wed., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-1  FCIAC Quarter-Finals @ Connors Rink- Stamford 
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 3-2  pu & ret from Ludlowe HS only 
    Sat., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class L Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/25  JV Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC JV Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    @ Norwalk HS 
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    @ Greenwich 
    Tue., 2/26  V Bowling  TBA  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 37-31  CIAC First Round 
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Championships  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.    @ Greenwich 
    Thu., 2/28  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Berlin, Pomperaug, Hand  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:40 p.m.    ED @ 1:40pm 
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC Second Round 
    Sat., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual States @ Hopkins  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 44 to 35  @ Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2  @ Taft School in Watertown 
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3  @ Bennett Rink- West Haven 
    Sat., 3/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Team States @ North Haven HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  Div II Semi-Finals @ Ingalls Rink- Yale 
    Mon., 3/11  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  CISL State Championships  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3  Div.II Finals @ Ingalls Rink Yale 
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Darien Play Day  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.    @ Darien HS 
    Sun., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Co-ed Sailing  Dave Perry Rules Clinic  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    @ Darien HS 
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 16-8   
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Referee's Jamboree  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-3   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  Fairfield Country Day School  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    No Return Bus 
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Harding  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Co-ed Sailing  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ Stamford YC 
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien: 206 FLHS: 235   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 17-8   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Harding, Bridgeport Central, Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  FLHS: 222 New Canaan: 236   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-1   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-8   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  Trumbull  Away - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-16  JV Travels with Varsity 
    Sat., 4/6  V Co-ed Sailing  Multi Event at Grassy Island  Away
     
    TBA    @Grassy Island YC Greenwich 
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Madison Middle School, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Staples 158 Ludlowe 177   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    @ Longshore 
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 14-13 OT   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westhill, Bassick, Trinity Catholic  Away - Westhill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Greenwich 152 Ludlowe 179   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan, Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    @ New Canaan CC 
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westhill, Bassick, Trinity Catholic  Away - Westhill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Staples, Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  FLHS:215 Staples:174  @ Longshore 
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Tennis  Greens Farms Academy  Home - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @Grassy Island YC Greenwich 
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde, Ridgefield  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  FLHS: 226 Ridgefield: 226   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Thu., 4/11  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Co-ed Sailing  Brunswick School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    @ Indian Harbor YC 
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:24 p.m.  FLHS: 221 Danbury: 204  @ Rictor Park 
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 21-15  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-8   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Greenwich  Home - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-16   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Mt. Greylock (MA)  Away
     
    TBA  W 10-4   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 15-7   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Connor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-1   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled  JV Travels with Varsity 
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-1  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/18  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 16-4   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Staples  Away - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 20-8   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  Cancelled  JV Travels with Varsity 
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Co-ed Sailing  Indian Harbor YC Multi  Away
     
    TBA    @Indian Harbor YC Greenwich 
    Sun., 4/21  V Co-ed Sailing  Indian Harbor YC Multi  Away
     
    TBA    @Indian Harbor YC Greenwich 
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-2   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Danbury 170 Ludlowe 176   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon, Wilton  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-9   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-20   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods Middle School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    JV Girls Travel with JV Boys 
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-12   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon  Away - FUJITANI FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde, Danbury  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  FLHS: 229 Danbury: 221   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 19-4   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Away - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe 169 Trinity Catholic 163  @ Sterling Farms 
    Wed., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich Academy  Home - Pequot YC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde, Greenwich  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  FHLS: 215 Greenwich: 196   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 16-4  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-0  JV Travels with Varsity 
    Thu., 4/25  FR Baseball  Fairfield Country Day School  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan, Fairfield Warde  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Thu., 4/25  V Co-ed Sailing  Branford  Home - Pequot YC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  FLHS:220 New Canaan: 225  @ CC of New Canaan 
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-9   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Co-ed Sailing  CT States  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 12-8  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  V Co-ed Sailing  Staples  Home - Pequot YC
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Also Prep, Stam, Darien 
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Stamford  Away - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Darien 159 Ludlowe 169   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 6-10   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Country Day School  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stamford, Norwalk, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe, Stamford, Norwalk  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-13   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Stamford  Home - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-17   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Warde  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwalk, Stamford  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods Middle School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe 167 Warde 177  @ Brooklawn 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-7   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  FLHS: 214 Staples: 184   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 20-6   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:35 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-8  JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Bassick  Away - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Wilton 157 Ludlowe 161   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich, Fairfield Warde  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Travel with Girls JV 
    Thu., 5/2  V Co-ed Sailing  Fairfield Prep  Away - Pequot YC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    also GFA 
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Habor Yard
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Whitten Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 13-13  Non-League 
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Barrett Field @ Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Bassick, Bridgeport Central, Harding  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Central 278 Bassick 289 Harding Forfeit Ludlowe 151   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-4   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Bridgeport Central  Away - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-15   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ludlowe 176 New Canaan 157   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  Staples, Fairfield Warde  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Trumbull  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield, Fairfield Warde  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  FLHS: 198 Ridgefield: 198  @ Ridgefield CC 
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-0   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  Darien, Fairfield Warde  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/8  V Co-ed Sailing  Women's Event  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    @ Indian Harbor Greenwich 
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Cancelled  @ Longshore 
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 27-2   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bridgeport Central  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-8   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Co-ed Sailing  JR Laser Event  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 17-8  JV Travels with Varsity 
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 14-7   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Co-ed Sailing  Silver Cup  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 18-2   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Ludlowe 163 Norwalk 179   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Golf  Wilton, Fairfield Warde  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    @ Tashua Knolls 
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-19   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich, Ridgefield  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  New Canaan  Home - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-5   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Ludlowe 171 St. Joseph 184   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Golf  Wilton, Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Cancelled  @ Rolling Hills CC 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Greenwich  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  FLHS: 209 Darien: 188  @ CC of Darien 
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-9   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 8-18  JV Travels with Varsity 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Harding  Away - Seaside Park: Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled  JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ludlowe 172 Ridgefield 161   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-7   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  FLHS: 219 Trumbull: 211   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Harding  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Harding  Home - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Stamford, Westhill  Away - EG Brennan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Ludlowe 161 Stamford 184 Westhill 178  @ Sterling Farms 
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Warde  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    @ Brooklawn CC 
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Greenwich, Fairfield Warde  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  FLHS: 212 Greenwich: 176  @ Griff 
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-7  JV Travels with Varsity 
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2  FCIAC Quarterfinals 
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-2  FCIAC Quarterfinals 
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    FCIAC Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-2  FCIAC Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Ludlowe 175 Brian McMahon 165   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Staples, Darien  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cancelled  @ Longshore 
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  FLHS: 211 Warde: 212   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-4  FCIAC Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  FCIAC Semi-Finals 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    @ Danbury HS 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    FCIAC Semi-Finals 
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  FLHS: 213 Warde: 229   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    @ Danbury HS 
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-1  @ Sacred Heart FCIAC Semi's Tickets $5 
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    @ Harbor Yard - Tickets $10 FCICA Semi-Finals 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Ludlowe 164 Trumbull 161   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Cancelled  @ Tashua Knolls 
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    FCIAC Championship @ Wilton HS 
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Chappa  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    @ Brooklawn 
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Gumairas  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 13-9  CIAC Qualifying Round 
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Holahan  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Championships  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    @ Middletown HS 
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Class L State Tournament  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.    @ Yale 
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Class L First Round 
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  FCIAC's  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    @ Longshore 
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-2  CIAC First Round 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  FCIAC  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-2  CIAC First Round 
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 6-1  CIAC L First Round 
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury High School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-1  CIAC L Quarterfinals 
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 10-1  CIAC 2nd Round 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Weslyan University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    CIAC L First Round 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Class L Quarter Finals 
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Championships  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    @ Willowbrook Park 
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-9  CIAC 2nd Round 
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity High School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-0  CIAC Semi-Finals 
    Fri., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    CIAC Championship at Yale