Fairfield Warde 2012-13 Athletic Events Schedule
942 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Class L Tournament- Wilton HS  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Class L Tournament- Quarter Finals & Semi Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Class L Finals- Yale  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Weston, Lauralton Hall, Joel Barlow  Home - Trumbull YMCA
    [Directions] 
    TBA    6:30pm warm-up 
    TBA  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Oxford, Newtown  Away - Gymnastic Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    TBA    @ GCA- no bus 
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  FR Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Bailey Rd Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    cargo bus 
    Thu., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Field Hockey  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    w/JV- cargo bus 
    Sat., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Norwalk Play-Day  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    @ Norwalk HS 
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Bethel Jamboree @ Bethel HS  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    East Haven Jamboree 
    Tue., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross/Hillhouse/Career (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Football  Hyde Leadership (Scrim.)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  JV Field Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Jamboree @ Staples HS 
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Stamford, Darien  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ Ridgefield HS 
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Stamford, Darien  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ Ridgefield HS 
    Wed., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  OT-L 2-3   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-33  2 buses- cargo bus 
    Fri., 9/14  V Cheerleading  Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  74-101   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  cargo bus 
    Wed., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0  cargo bus- shuttle w/JV 
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    shuttle w/varsity 
    Wed., 9/19  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Fairfield University- Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  76-97   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Wilton, Brien McMahon, Norwalk  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ Waveny Park- New Canaan 
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Darien  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0  also JV @ Middlesex Upper Field- cargo bus 
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Wilton, Brien McMahon, Norwalk  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ Waveny Park- New Canaan 
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 21-44  2 buses- cargo bus 
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Cheerleading  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Bassick, Danbury, Greenwich, Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Darien  Away - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Bassick, Danbury, Greenwich, Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield University- Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  66-109   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0  w/JV cargo bus 
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield University- Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  97-75   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  New Canaan  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 6-35   
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-0  shuttle w/JV 
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    shuttle w/varsity 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 5-1  also JV @ GHS Field #3- cargo bus 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  88-67   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Trumbull, Fairfield Ludlowe, Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ St Joe's HS 
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Trumbull, Fairfield Ludlowe, Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ St Joe's HS 
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Fairfield University- Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  75-105   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 7-0  cargo bus- shuttle w/JV 
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale Middle School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Cider Mill School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Bassick  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 29-28   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Bassick  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 3-3  cargo bus- shuttle w/JV 
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    shuttle w/varsity 
    Mon., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/8  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Westhill, Bridgeport Central  Away - Staples H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ Staples HS 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Westhill, Bridgeport Central  Away - Staples H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ Staples HS 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield University- Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  105-70   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0  cargo bus- shuttle w/JV 
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    shuttle w/varsity 
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-28   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Football  Ridgefield  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2  also JV @ Allens' Meadow- cargo bus 
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Football  Trinity Catholic  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2  w/JV- cargo Bus 
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Fairfield University- Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  88-90   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championships @ Waveny Park in New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championship @ Waveny Park- New Canaan  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 13-34  2 buses- cargo bus 
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1  also JV @ Went Field- cargo bus 
    Sat., 10/20  V Cheerleading  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-1  cargo bus- shuttle w/JV 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Shuttle bus w/Varsity 
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  OT-L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1  Non-League 
    Thu., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    Non-League 
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0  also JV @ Middlesex Upper Field- cargo bus 
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Concert    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    FCIAC Quarter-Finals 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 6-49  2 buses- cargo bus 
    Sat., 10/27  V Cheerleading  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    FCIAC Quarter-Finals 
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Finals @ Westhill HS  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Concert    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials @ Greenwich HS  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sun., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Staples  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals- Greenwich HS  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Wilton  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Class LL First Round 
    Fri., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Class L First Round 
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Class LL First Round 
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Twin Brook Recreation Area - Cumberland, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Staples  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 20-49   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - West HavenHigh School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Class LL First Round 
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Twin Brook Recreation Area - Cumberland, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - Cornerstone Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Class LL 2nd Round 
    Tue., 11/13  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  V Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-14  2 buses- cargo bus 
    Fri., 11/16  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  V Cheerleading  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/20  FR Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Cancelled  Game cancelled 
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 13-31   
    Sat., 11/24  V Girls Basketball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/27  V Bowling  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/28  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  V Boys Basketball  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    @ Amity & Masuk 
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Rinks at Shelton Jamborree  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.    @ Rinks at Shelton - No Bus 
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Bowling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  FR Boys Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-45   
    Fri., 12/7  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran High School
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree @ Shelton Rinks  Away
     
    TBA    pu & ret from Ludlowe HS only 
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 51-25   
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Bowling  St. Joseph  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-49   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-53   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.    @ Darien Ice Rink 
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Track & Field Invite  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    @ Hillhouse HS 
    Fri., 12/14  V Co-ed Fencing  Greens Farms Academy  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Track & Field Invite  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    @ Hillhouse HS 
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Westhill, St. Joseph, Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    & Ludlowe @ Staples HS 
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Guilford Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    @ Trumbull HS 
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Westhill, St. Joseph, Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    & Ludlowe @ Staples HS 
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-54   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Co-ed Fencing  CT Fencers Club  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-31   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Bowling  TBA  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  Carillon Concert    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1  pu & ret from Ludlowe HS only 
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    1 varsity mat, 1 JV mat 
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 66-44   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    @ Rinks Shelton 
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-49   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 57-31   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  John Jay (NY), Greenwich  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    @ John Jay HS 
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 70-62  Fairfield Prep Holiday Tournament Warde home team 
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Walter Fitzgerald JV Tournament @ Ludlowe- Warde wears white 
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Stamford, Harding, Ridgefield  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m..    @ Stamford HS 
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  L 46-42  Todd Burger Tournament @ Ludlowe HS- Warde wears white 
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 55-39   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Walter Fitzgerald JV Tournament @ Ludlowe vs either Prep or Ludlowe @ either 12:00 or 1:30  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 57-43   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  JV Wrestling  Warde JV Jamboree  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    2 JV mats 
    Wed., 1/2  JV Wrestling  Wilton, Staples, Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ Wilton HS ???? 
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Westhill
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  111.85   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 73-59   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 58-47   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  114.5   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 5-2  pu & ret from Ludlowe HS only 
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Stamford, Trumbull, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    & Ludlowe @ Wilton HS 
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Co-ed Fencing  JV Tournament @ North Haven HS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.    @ Milford Ice Pavlion 
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Stamford, Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    & Ludlowe @ Wilton HS 
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-47   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Bowling  Greenwich  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-39   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Glastonbury, Staples, Cheshire, Laurelton Hall (girls), Farmington (boys)  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:40 p.m.    ED @ 1:40pm 
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 67-54   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-23   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Trumbull YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  129.05  6:30pm warm-up 
    Fri., 1/11  V Co-ed Fencing  FVFA- 110A West Dudley Town Rd, Bloomfield, CT  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Stamford, Westhill, Trumbull  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    & Stamford @ Wilton 
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Merrimack NH Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    @ Trumbull HS 
    Sat., 1/12  V Cheerleading  Competition @ Oxford HS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  Dance Team  Oxford HS Cheer & Dance Spectacular  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.'     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Bassick, Westhill, Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    & Stamford @ Wilton 
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    @ Dorothy Hamill 
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-59   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Bowling  Bunnell  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-26   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Stamford  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  W 3-2  pu & ret from Ludlowe HS only 
    Thu., 1/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-66   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Wrestling  Westhill, Fairfield Prep, Bristol Central  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-28   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFA-St. Bernard-Bacon  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-2  pu & ret from Ludlowe HS only 
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Trumbull, Greenwich, New Canaan  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    & Ludlowe @ Staples HS 
    Sat., 1/19  JV Wrestling  Danbury JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    @ Danbury HS 
    Sat., 1/19  V Cheerleading  Competition @ Sacred Heart Univ  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  Dance Team  Fairfield Warde Competition  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Trumbull, Greenwich, New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    & Ludlowe @ Staples HS 
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Foran  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0  pu & ret from Ludlowe HS only 
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-64   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Bowling  Joel Barlow  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 53-34   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Darien, Trumbull  Home - Trumbull YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  119.85  6:30pm warm-up 
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    @ Norwalk 
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Darien  Away - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  121.4  @ GCA- no bus 
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.    @ Chelsea Piers 
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Eastern Divisionals @ Wilton HS  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Eastern Divisionals @ Wilton HS  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill  Away - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 4-0  pu & ret from Ludlowe HS only 
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Ledyard, Bristol Eastern, East Lyme  Away - Ledyard High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    @ Ledyard HS 
    Sat., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  Dance Team  Dancin in the Woods- Woodlands HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Wrestling  New Canaan, Darien  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    @ New Canaan HS 
    Mon., 1/28  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 30-42   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Bowling  Platt Tech  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 53-41   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 7-4   
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School-new gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Wilton High School Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  125.7   
    Wed., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  Concert Orchestra    TBA     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships @ New Haven Athletic Center  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Amity, Branford, Prep, Greenwich, St Lukes, Litchfield (boys)  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:40 p.m.    ED @ 1:40pm 
    Thu., 1/31  V Co-ed Fencing  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships @ New Haven Athletic Center  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-79   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Wrestling  Masuk, Fitch, New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Wrestling  JV Worlds @ Ludlowe  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-39   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    @ Darien Ice Rink 
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  L 0-2  pu & ret from Ludlowe HS only 
    Sat., 2/2  V Cheerleading  FCIAC Championships  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Novice Tournament @ Guilford HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    1 mat V, 1 mat JV 
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, Fairfield Ludlowe, Pomperaug, Nonnewaug  Away - Gymnastics Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Cancelled  @ GCA- no bus 
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ Ridgefield Ice Rink 
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-51   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Bowling  Stratford  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-34   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples-Weston-Shelton  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Wed., 2/6  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Danbury, Joel Barlow, Southington, Wilton, Guilford, Ridgefield  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:40 p.m.    ED @ 1:40pm 
    Wed., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-84   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 46-42   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  FCIAC's @ New Canaan HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  FCIAC's @ New Canaan HS  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championsips @ Westhill HS  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  127.750   
    Tue., 2/12  V Bowling  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-67   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-41   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-96   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 0-7  pu & ret from Ludlowe HS only 
    Thu., 2/14  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Darien, Weston, New Canaan (boys)  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:40 p.m.    ED @ 1:40pm 
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-25   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-2  pu & ret from Ludlowe HS only 
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Cheerleading  Competition @ Quinnipiac Univ.  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  Dance Team  Quinnipiac Cheer & Dance Challenge  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Ro Carlucci Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-84   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Bowling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 72-84 (2OT)   
    Wed., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-0  pu & ret from Ludlowe HS only 
    Wed., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-1  FCIAC Quarter-Finals @ Connors Rink- Stamford 
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 3-2  pu & ret from Ludlowe HS only 
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  Dance Team  CIAC Championships @ Newtown HS  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Class M Finals @ Pomperaug HS  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Bowling  TBA  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Class LL 1st Round 
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 2/28  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Berlin, Pomperaug, Hand  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:40 p.m.    ED @ 1:40pm 
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Cheerleading  BEST Competition @ New Milford HS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual States @ Hopkins  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  Dance Team  New England Cheer & Dance Team Championsips- East Haven HS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2  @ Taft School in Watertown 
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3  @ Bennett Rink- West Haven 
    Sat., 3/9  V Cheerleading  State Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Team States @ North Haven HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  Dance Team  Regionals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  Div II Semi-Finals @ Ingalls Rink- Yale 
    Mon., 3/11  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  CISL State Championships  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  Townwide Music Festival Set up  - Fairfield Warde H.S.  TBA     
    Wed., 3/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3  Div.II Finals @ Ingalls Rink Yale 
    Wed., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Townwide Music Festiveal Set up  - Fairfield Warde H.S.  TBA     
    Thu., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  Townwide Music Festival    TBA     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Cargo Bus 
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Darien Play Day  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.    @ Darien HS 
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury Jamboree @ West Conn  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  Band Concert    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Cargo Bus- shuttle w/JV 
    Thu., 3/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    shuttle w/varsity 
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Referee's Jamboree  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled  Cargo bus 
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bassick, Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ Ludlowe HS 
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-14   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bassick, Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ Ludlowe HS 
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-4   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Request small bus 
    Thu., 4/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Warde 230 Trumbull 211   
    Thu., 4/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Woods Middle School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-1  Cargo Bus- drop off JV's @ Julian Curtiss School 
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-8   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-15   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  Greenwich  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Harding  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Golf  Staples, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    @ Longshore 
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 26-1  also JV- Cargo Bus 
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6  also JV @ Weed Beach 
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Warde 171 St. Joe's 194  Request small bus 
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    @ NCCC 
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-11   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon, Bridgeport Central  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ McMahon HS 
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde 235 New Canaan 224   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-2  Cargo Bus- also JV team 
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  greenwich 146 Warde 171  Request small bus 
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde 216 Ridgefield 226   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-19   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Woods Middle School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  Orchestra Concert    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 29-1   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Bassick, Bridgeport Central, Harding  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Warde 160 Bassick 222 harding/central DNQ   
    Thu., 4/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde 226 Darien 196   
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-1   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  Bassick  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 10-9  Cargo Bus- shuttle w/JV 
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Shuttle w/varsity 
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-4  Cargo bus- drop off JV @ Nathan Hale MS 
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 8-12  cargo bus- shuttle w/JV 
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Shuttle w/varsity 
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-13  also JV @ Cummings Park- Cargo Bus 
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 16-2   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 6-8  Cargo Bus- also JV's 
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-17   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-6   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic, Greenwich  Away - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trinity 181 Warde 183  Request small bus 
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Golf  Amity, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-4   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Danbury  Away - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-1  also JV @ Cider Mill School- cargo bus 
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Woods Middle School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Danbury 170 Warde 190  Request small bus 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury, Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1  Also drop off JV's @ Central MS 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Danbury  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde 221 Danbury 221   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-7   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Woods Middle School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-4  Cargo Bus- drop off JV @ Roton Field 
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Warde 163 Trumbull 173  Request small bus 
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Golf  Amity, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    @ Woodbridge CC- Request small bus 
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Warde 226 Greenwich 196   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-13  Cargo Bus- shuttle w/JV 
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Shuttle w/varsity 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde 219 Staples 178  Request small bus 
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 4/26  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-11  also JV @ Roxbury El. School- Cargo Bus 
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Roxbury Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Roslyn (NY)  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  W 12-5  57 passenger coach bus- Team going to Hofstra after game 
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Roslyn (NY)  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1  also drop off JV's @ Town Farms Tennis Courts 
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde 219 Trumbull 201  Request small bus 
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph, Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 11-0  @ DeLuca Field- Stratford 
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Fairfield Woods Middle School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3  also drop off JV's @ Dwight Elementary 
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-16   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Woods Middle School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe 167 Warde 177   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph, Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde 214 New Canaan 220  Request small bus 
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Woods Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-19   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Staples 150 Warde 170   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 12-3  cargo bus- shuttle w/JV 
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    shuttle w/varsity 
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HIgh School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Warde 209 Danbury 191  Request small bus 
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-6   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Frosh/Soph Meet @ Darien HS  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Fairfield Woods Middle School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Habor Yard
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3  @ Harbor Yard- Request Cargo Bus 
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Staples  Away - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3  shuttle w/JV- Cargo Bus 
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Shuttle w/varsity 
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 14-5   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Outdoor Trak & Field Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-3   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Connor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Golf  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-13   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton, Harding  Away - FUJITANI FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5  also JV- Cargo Bus 
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Prep 154 Warde 164   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  Staples, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton, Harding  Away - FUJITANI FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ Wilton HS 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde 203 Ridgefield 198  Request small bus 
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-7   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Wilton 151 Warde 160   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-9  Cargo Bus 
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde 227 Darien 202  Request small bus 
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 161 Warde 163  Request small bus 
    Thu., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-20   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-5  Cargo Bus- also JV's 
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6  @ DeLuca Field- Stratford 
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Darien  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 3-8  Cargo bus- shuttle w/JV 
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 14-1   
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-0   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Westhill 190 Warde 163   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan, Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2  also JV- Cargo Bus 
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6  also JV 
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1  Cargo Bus- drop off JV's @ Rippowam 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Rippowam
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    @ Rolling Hill CC 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Staples, New Canaan  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ Staples HS 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  Warde 219 Staples 183   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-14  Non-League 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    non-league 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-12   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  New Canaan, Norwalk  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NC 149 Warde 167 Norwalk 188   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 18-0   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-9  also JV- Cargo Bus 
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Warde 174 BMM 171  Request small bus 
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Greenwich, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Warde 241 Greenwich 176  Request small bus 
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-22  FCIAC Quarter-Finals 
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coaches v Cancer Light up the Track Last Chance Qualifier @ Staples HS  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    FCISC Quarter Finals 
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Madison Middle School, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    FCIAC Quarter-Finals 
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-5   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-16   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Harbor Yard, Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-10  Cargo Bus- also drop off JV's @ Madison MS 
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde 212 Ludlowe 211   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Warde 161 Stamford 187   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Danbury HS 
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde 229 Ludlowe 213   
    Tue., 5/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    @ Danbury HS 
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Warde 167 Ridgefield 168   
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Chappa Tournament  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.    Longshore in Westport 
    Thu., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Faith Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Guimares Tournament  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    @ Lyman Orchards, Middlefield 
    Fri., 5/24  V Softball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sun., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Class L Qualifying Round 
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Class L Tournament @ Yale  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Class L First Round 
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon High School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-16  Class M First Round 
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-12  Class M First Round 
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Winning team will stay and play winner of Staples v No Haven match 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Class L Quarter Finals 
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Concert    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  Class L Finals at Amity HS  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. I Championship  Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Orange Hill CC - Orange
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Awards Concert    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/17  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/17  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    TBA