Greenwich 2012-13 Athletic Events Schedule
1134 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  CIAC Class LL State Tournament  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  tba  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Cross Country  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  SO Football  New Canaan  Home - Field 7
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  SO Football  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Middle School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  Brunswick School  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY)  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Rugby  Fordham Prep (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Horace Greeley (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Horace Greeley (NY)  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championships  Away - New Canaan High School
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championships  Away - New Canaan
     
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbul High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Cross Country  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Van Cortland Park
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Gymnastics  State Championships  Away - Pomperaug High School
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    TBA    share w/ varsity 
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Team A 
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Team B- share w/ varsity 
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  Unified Sports Soccer  Tournament  Away - Staples High School
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/25  V Boys Water Polo  Reading Scrimmage Day  Away - Green Valley Community College
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/25  JV Boys Water Polo  Reading Scrimmage Day  Away - Green Valley Community College
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  V Football  Don Bosco (NJ) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - TBD
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Mamaroneck (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Mamaroneck (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Football  Iona Prep (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  JV Football  Iona Prep (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  V Football  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Mamaroneck Jamboree  Away - Mamaroneck High School
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  John Jay (NY) (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  John Jay (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - TBD
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - TBD
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Football  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull Railroad Run  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Water Polo  Screaming Eagle Tournament  Away - Cumberland Valley High School
     
    5:00 p.m.    friday-saturday 
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull Railroad Run  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Bronxville (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.a.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Norwalk, Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Norwalk, Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ boys 
    Wed., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Connor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    shar w/ varsity 
    Thu., 9/13  SO Football  Blind Brook (NY)  Away - Blind Brook High School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 20-7   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Water Polo  JV Tournament  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    friday-saturday-sunday 
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Fri., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Greenwich 109 Brien McMahon/Norwalk 72   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, Stamford, Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Stamford, Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ boys 
    Wed., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Greenwich 103 Danbury 66   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 48-2   
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - NHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Water Polo  Beast of the East  Away - Reading, Pennsylvania
     
    9:00 a.m.    friday-saturday 
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Water Polo  Mid-Atlantic Invitational  Away - United States Naval Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.    saturday-sunday 
    Sat., 9/22  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Greenwich 102.5 Glastonbury 78.5   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Bassick, Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Bassick, Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ boys 
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Mon., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield University- Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Greenwich 109 Fairfield Warde 66   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Greenwich 100 Trumbull 78   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  White Plains Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    share w/ girls 
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  White Plains Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    share w/ boys 
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Darien, New Canaan, Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Darien, New Canaan, Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 10/3  SO Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Greenwich 95 Darien 91   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-31   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  FR Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Water Polo  Lawrenceville (NJ)  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Water Polo  Lawrenceville (NJ)  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Football  Trumbull  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Ridgefield, Fairfield Ludlowe, Harding  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Ridgefield, Fairfield Ludlowe, Harding  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  SO Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-14   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Water Polo  Cardinal Tournament  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    friday-saturday-sunday 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Water Polo  Cardinal Tournament  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    friday-saturday-sunday 
    Fri., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Greenwich 100 Staples 81   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Water Polo  Hudson Valley  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  SO Football  Darien  Away - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/varsity 
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 56-6   
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Wed., 10/24  SO Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Field 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  SO Football  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC JV Championships  Away - Norwalk High School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 63-22   
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Water Polo  Annapolis Classic  Away - United States Naval Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.    saturday-sunday 
    Sat., 10/27  JV Boys Water Polo  Annapolis Classic  Away - United States Naval Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.    saturday-sunday 
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Junior Varsity Tournament  Away - Fairfield Warde High School
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/31  JV Boys Water Polo  Trinity School  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Water Polo  Montreal Invitational  Away - Montreal, Canada
     
    9:00 a.m.    saturday-sunday 
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  FCIAC Semi-Final  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe High School
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Semi-Final  Away - New Canaan High School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  FCIAC Semi-Final  Away - Norwalk High School
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Finals  Away - Westhill High School
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swimming Finals  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Trumbull High School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Semi-Finals  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe High School
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Trumbull 
    Fri., 11/9  V Field Hockey  CIAC Class L Tournament  Away - Conard High School
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Class LL  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Simsbury 
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 49-14   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Water Polo  Mid-Atlantic Championships  Away - United States Naval Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.    saturday-sunday 
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Trials  Away - East Hartford High School
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Away - South Windsor High School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  V Field Hockey  CIAC Class L Tournament  Away - Darien High School
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Away - Newtown High School
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL State Diving Championships  Away - Middletown High School
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Away - Darien High School
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  SO Football  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Away - Amity High School
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL State Swimming Championships  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  V Football  Danbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-8   
    Fri., 11/16  JV Football  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  FR Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Class LL State Semi-Finals  Away - New Canaan High School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Diving Championships  Away - Plainville High School
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  SO Football  Darien  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Yale University
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 30-48   
    Tue., 11/27  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Class LL Playoffs  Away - Palmer Field
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor High School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich High School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton Jamboree  Away - Shelton Rinks
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  FR Boys Basketball  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Bowling  match  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 42-31   
    Wed., 12/5  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-34   
    Fri., 12/7  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Wrestling  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill High School
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Portledge School  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Bowling  match  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-49   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Greenwich 108 Westhill/Stamford 66   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Greenwich 42 Ridgefield 27   
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-50   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 89-81   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 44-37   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.    share w/ boys 
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 8-1   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays  Away - Wilton High School
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Tournament  Away - Trumbull High School
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays  Away - Wilton High School
     
    9:30 a.m.    share w/ boys 
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples-Weston-Shelton  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-44   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 12/18  V Bowling  match  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-48   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Rye Country Day (NY)  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Brunswick School  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Greenwich 116 McMahon/Norwalk 64   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Greenwich 57 Wilton 16   
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples, Weston  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Greenwich 114.75 Staples 119.9 Joel Barlow 103.35 Weston 51.6   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-42   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-52   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Fri., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-2   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Meet  Away - Wilton High School
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, John Jay (NY)  Away - John Jay High School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Fairfield Warde 62 Greenwich 12 John Jay 43 Greenwich 30   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Meet  Away - Wilton High School
     
    9:30 a.m.    share w/ boys 
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 78-68   
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Staples  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Brien McMahon 40 Greenwich 39 Staples 21 Greenwich 54 New Canaan 21 Greenwich 55   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 53-47   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/31  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 55-52   
    Mon., 12/31  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - Darien High School
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 53-46   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Greenwich 54 Stamford 29   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-60   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY)  Away
     
    9:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Greenwich 132 Ridgefield 54   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-48   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Greenwich 116.45 Warde 114.5   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Iona Prep (NY)  Away - Mount Vernon Ice Hutch
     
    3:40 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Meet  Away - Staples High School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Shoreline Tournament  Away - New Rochelle High School
     
    9:00 a.m.  Greenwich placed 18th   
    Sat., 1/5  JV Wrestling  Norwalk JV Tournament  Away - New Rochelle High School
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Sono Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Meet  Away - Staples High School
     
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ boys 
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Greenwich 112.1 Ludlowe 125.0   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-54   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/8  V Bowling  match  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 37-34   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Fencing  Brunswick School  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-4   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Greenwich 118 New Canaan 68   
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Greenwich 39 Westhill 36   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
         
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Fencing  Greenwich Academy  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-9   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 74-50   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Fencing  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-12   
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-40   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-20   
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Greenwich 104.35 Wilton 132.35   
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples-Weston-Shelton  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Meet  Away - Staples High School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Open  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.    share w/ boys 
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Meet  Away - Staples High School
     
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ boys 
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples-Weston-Shelton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde Co-op  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-53   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Bowling  match  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 54-46   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Greenwich 137 Fairfield/Ludlowe/Warde 49   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Darien  Away - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Greenwich 66 Darien 16   
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Greenwich 117.15 Staples 123.45   
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-44   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Indoor Classic  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-38   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Indoor Classic  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    1:00 p.m.    share w/ boys 
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Meet  Away - Staples High School
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Phillips Exeter Academy (NH)  Away - Phillips Exeter Academy
     
    2:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  Greenwich 17 Ludlowe 54   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Greenwich 116.65 Darien 120.0   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Meet  Away - Staples High School
     
    10:00 a.m.    share w/ boys 
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 70-62   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Bowling  match  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 68-57   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Greenwich 68 Bridgeport Central 12   
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Cheerleading  FCIAC Individual Championships  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe High School
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-66   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    shar ew/ varsity 
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Fencing  Greens Farms Academy  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 24-3   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Sono Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 52-35   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Fencing  Greens Farms Academy  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 15-3   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Greenwich 107.5 Trumbull 124.75   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Western Division Championships  Away - Staples High School
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Challenge  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Cheerleading  Connecticut Classic  Away - Wolcott High School
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  Dance Team  Dancing in the Woods  Away - Woodland High School
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Western Division Championships  Away - Staples High School
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 73-65   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 1/29  V Bowling  match  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 63-38   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
         
    Wed., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Brunswick School  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Greenwich 33 Brunswick 38   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
         
    Thu., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Greenwich 113.9 Westhill 91.85 New Canaan 92.1   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-44   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 52-34   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Nonnewaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Greenwich 121.0 Nonnewaug 124.5 Pomperaug 119.1   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Chacho Duals  Away - Staples High School
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Wrestling  Ludlowe JV Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe High School
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Cheerleading  FCIAC Championships  Away - Wilton High School
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rye Country Day (NY)  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 2/5  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School-new gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Bowling  match  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 15-12   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  JV Wrestling  Brunswick School  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 10-17   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-41   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
         
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-20   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Stamford  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-43   
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-53   
    Tue., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Greenwich 111.05 Newtown 120.35   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill  Away - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield  Away - Wonderland of Ice
     
    4:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Stamford  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 63-57   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championships  Away - Westhill High School
     
    9:30 a.m.  108.45   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 47-43   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 67-43   
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-46   
    Wed., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Fencing  Rye Country Day (NY)  Away - RCDS
     
    4:30 p.m.  L 13-14   
    Wed., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran High School
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Girls Fencing  Rye Country Day (NY)  Away - RCDS
     
    4:30 p.m.  L 8-19   
    Wed., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Darien Ice Rink
     
    7:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Brunswick School  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Fairfiled Ludlowe High School
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  L 2-1   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  Dance Team  State Championships  Away - Newtown High School
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Tournament  Away - Pomperaug High School
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  JV Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Championship  Away - Norwalk High School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  State Tournament  Away - Darien Ice Rink
     
    7:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  Unified Sports Basketball  Tournament  Away - St Luke School
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Class LL State Tournament  Away - EO Smith High School
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Championships  Away - Westhill High School
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
      Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Championships  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Bowling  match  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - New Milford High School
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Fencing  State Championships  Away - Hopkins School
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Fencing  State Championships  Away - Hopkins School
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Class LL State Tournament  Away - Ridgefield High School
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Bowling  match  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  State Tournament  Away - Ridgefield Winter Garden
     
    5:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Bowling  match  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Fencing  State Championships  Away - North Haven High School
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class LL State Trials  Away - Hamden High School
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Cheerleading  State Championships  Away - New Haven Sports Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Girls Fencing  State Championships  Away - North Haven High School
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/10  V Boys Rugby  Gonzaga High School  Away - St Joseph University
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Alpine Skiing  State Championships  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown High School
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Girls Alpine Skiing  State Championships  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class LL State Championships  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Rugby  New Rochelle (NY)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  JV Boys Rugby  New Rochelle (NY)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown High School
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield Jamboree  Away - Fairfield Warde High School
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  FR Boys Rugby  Fairfield Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open Championships  Away - Yale University
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  JV Softball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Tri-State Scrimmage  Away
     
    9:50 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Water Polo  Staples  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Boys Rugby  French American School  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  FR Boys Rugby  French American School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Softball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Darien Scrimmage  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffern (NY) (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Sailing  Bruswick School, Fairfield Prep, Stamford, Darien, Hotchkiss School  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Dickenson Tournament  Away - Fairifield Ludlowe Tournament
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  GA Playday  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Sailing  Greenwich Academy, Stamford, Darien, Hotchkiss School  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Round Robin Tournament  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Mamaroneck (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Rugby  Fordham Prep (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  FR Boys Rugby  Fordham Prep (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Rugby  Harvey School (NY)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  FR Boys Rugby  Harvey School (NY)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Golf  Bassick, Bridgeport Central, Harding  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Greenwich 167 Bassick 281 Central 276 Harding 312   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 10-5   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Sailing  Brunswick School, Fairfield Prep, Staples  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1  share w/ freshman 
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    freshman 
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 17-8   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Sailing  Staples  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Team A 
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods Middle School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Team B 
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-10   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-3   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington High School
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 9-5   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington High School
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Whitten Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Sailing  Brunswick School, Hotchkiss School,Fairfield Ludlowe, Greens Farm Academy, Fairfield Warde, Staples, Darien, North Kingstown, Rye Country Day School  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 14-5   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Sailing  Hotchkiss School, Greenwich Academy, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greens Farm Academy, Fairfield Warde, Staples, Darien, North Kingstown, Rye Country Day School  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Water Polo  Deerfield Academy  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Barrett Field @ Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Scarsdale (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Tennis  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:00 p.m.    freshman 
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Harding  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Stamford, New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  GHS 116 Stamford 24 GHS 85 New Canaan 60 GHS 133 Bridgeport Cen. 7   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Team B 
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Greenwich 152 Fairfield Ludlowe 179   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan, Stamford  Away - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    freshman 
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Central Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Team B 
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Stamford  Away - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    shar ew/ varsity 
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Greenwich 146 Fairfield Warde 171   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Sailing  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Horace Mann (NY) (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  GHS: 185 THS: 206   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - The Glen at Tashua Knolls
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-7   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Sailing  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Stamford  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Stamford  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Rugby  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  FR Boys Rugby  Cheshire  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Central Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Golf  New Canaan, Weston  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  GHS: 180 NCHS: 236 WHS: 234   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Fairview country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-8   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Team A 
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich Academy  Away - Greenwich YMCA
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-8   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Lakeland/Panas (NY)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lakeland/Panas (NY)  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Sailing  Fairfield Prep, Stamford, Greens Farm Academy, Falmouth School  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Sailing  Greenwich Academy, Greens Farm Academy, Stamfored, Falmouth School  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-7   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-1   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Water Polo  Hopkins School  Away - Hopkins School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Madison Middle School, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-2   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 13-10   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee School  Away - Loomis Chaffee School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - J.V Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Fri., 4/19  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-3   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Wilton  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Sat., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Sailing  O'Day Qualifier  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Sailing  O'Day Qualifier  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Water Polo  Deerfield Academy  Away - Deerfield Academy
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic, Fairfield Warde  Away - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Greenwich 156 Trinity Catholic 181   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bassick, Trinity Catholic, Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    freshman 
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe Coop  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe Coop  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  GHS: 185 DHS: 218   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Staples, Bassick, Trinity Catholic  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Greenwich 145 Bassick 0 Greenwich 66 Staples 79   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Team A 
    Tue., 4/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Rugby  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  FR Boys Rugby  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Central Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Millbrokk Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-2   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods Middle School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Team A 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Water Polo  Staples  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Darien  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Greenwich 155 St. Joe's 196   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Griffith Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  GHS: 196 FLHS: 215 FWHS: 226   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Team B 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Brunswick Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  Greenwich 311 Brunswick 315 Bergen Catholic 335 New Canaan 340   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 17-3   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Central Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    freshman 
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  GHS: 165 RHS: 193   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Millbrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-8   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field- Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Softball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Team B 
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 12-7   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Rugby  Xavier (NY)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Rugby  Xavier (NY)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  FR Boys Rugby  Xavier (NY)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Sailing  State Championship  Away - US Coast Guard Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Sailing  State Championship  Away - US Coast Guard Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  FR Softball  Darien  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Sun., 4/28  V Boys Sailing  O'Day Championship  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  V Girls Sailing  O'Day Championship  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Harding  Away - Seaside Park: Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Mon., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  GHS: 177 SHS: 188   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Harding  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Harding  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Softball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Team A 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 13-7   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HIgh School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale Middle School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Team A 
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Round Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Greenwich 149 Ridgefield 166   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  GHS: 168 DHS: 194   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 22-1   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Team B 
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Greenwich 146 Trumbull 166   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 12-0   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Central Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Bassick  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Bassick  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  GHS: 175 NCHS: 229   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 11-12   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Team A 
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich Academy  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Byram Hills (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Byram Hills High School
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Tennis  Brunswick School  Home - Central Middle School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Fri., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Westhill  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-9   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Water Polo  Hopkins School  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-5   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Rugby  St John Prep  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Rugby  St John Prep  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Sailing  Staples, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 21-7   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Meet  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Sailing  Staples, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  FR Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Water Polo  Princeton Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  FR Boys Rugby  French American School  Away - Mamaroneck High School
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Greenwich Country Day  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 17-4   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Central Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    freshman 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe Coop  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe Coop  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Mon., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury, Norwalk  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Team B 
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Greenwich 155 Wilton 159   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwalk, Danbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Central Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    freshman 
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 17-9   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Team B- share w/varsity 
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Team A 
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Water Polo  GWP  Away - Chelsea Piers
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  GHS: 175 RHS: 206   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Softball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee School  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Norwalk, Brien McMahon  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Greenwich 149 Norwalk 172 McMahon 179   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Staples, Danbury  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  GHS: 164 SHS: 176   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-9   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Staples  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Central Middle School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    freshman 
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Tennis  Scarsdale (NY)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Staples  Away - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Sailing  Silver Cup  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Sailing  Laser Event  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Sailing  Silver Cup  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Sailing  Laser Event  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich Tournament  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sun., 5/12  V Boys Sailing  Fairfield Cup  Away - Pequot Yacht Club
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  V Girls Sailing  Fairfield Cup  Away - Peqout Yacht Club
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Bassick  Away - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 32-0   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Home - Greenwich Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Greenwich 155 Danbury 178   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Golf  Brunswick School  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Glen Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-5   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Bassick  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 27-0   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Greenwich 153 NC 162   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    freshman 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  GHS: 194 THS: 220   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 18-15   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Trumbull  Away - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Tue., 5/14  FR Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Team A 
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Round Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Greenwich 153 Darien 161   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan, Brien McMahon  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Avon, Cheshire, Woodstock Academy  Away - Orange Hills
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  GHS: 178 AHS: 204 CHS: 204 WA: 233   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  New Canaan  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Westhill, Stamford  Home - EG Brennan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Greenwich 145 Westhill 178 Stamford 184   
    Thu., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Rugby  National Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Central Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  GHS: 176 FLHS: 212 FWHS: 241   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-12   
    Fri., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share w/ varsity 
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 11-8   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Sailing  FCSL Gold Cup  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Sailing  FCSL Gold Cup  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  FR Softball  Danbury  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Staples  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  GHS: 175 DHS: 215   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield  Away - Soth Pine Creek
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Innis Arden Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 14-6   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Greenwich 150 Staples 157   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Brien McMahon High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Danbury High School
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC Tournament  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Danbury High School
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled  Team B 
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Harbor Yard
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Rugby  State Tournament  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Fairield Ludlowe High School
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  GHS: 184 DHS: 203   
    Wed., 5/22  JV Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  CHAPPA Tournament  Away - Longshore
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC Championship  Away - Wilton High School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Guimares Tournament  Away - Lyman Orchards Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.  Guimares Open: GHS: T3 (41)   
    Thu., 5/23  JV Girls Golf  FCIAC JV Championship  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/23  FR Softball  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  FCIAC Championship  Away - Brien McMahon
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Softball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Holohan Tournament  Away - Wee Burn Country Club
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Rugby  State Championship  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe High School
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Away - William Hall High School
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Class L Tournament  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  FCIAC Tournament at Orange Hills Greenwich: 361 Staples: 378 Darien: 401 Danbury: 410   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Class L State Tournament  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Class L Tournament  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Class L Tournament  Home - Sound Shore Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  Conard  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  FCIAC Championships  Away - Heritage Village Country Club
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL State Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Away - William Hall High School
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Class L State Tournament  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL State Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Away - Glastonbury High School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Away - Amity High School
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Class LL State Tournament  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Class L State Tournament  Away - Staples High School
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Away - Amity High School
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Championship  Away - Orange Hills
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Class L State Tournament  Away - Cheshire High School
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Class L State Championship  Away - Bunnel High School
     
    1:00 p.m.