New Canaan 2012-13 Athletic Events Schedule
1009 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - Connor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to 05/09/13 
    TBA  SO Football  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    TBA  SO Football  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  SO Football  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Wilton  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Football  Stamford  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  FCIAC Semi-Finals  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Field Hockey Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Golf  JV FCIAC's  Away - Fairfield South Pine Creek-Par 3
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, Weston, Lauralton Hall, Joel Barlow  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  FCIAC Semi Finals  Away - Norwalk
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Stamford  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Connor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Rye Country Day (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Football  Jamboree  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  JV Football  JV Jamboree  Away - Stepinac High School - Mamaroneck Ave White Plains
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  FR Football  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Rye (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Connor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Covent of Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - TBD
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Covent of Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Covent of Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Football  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield Play Day  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Play Day - New Fairfield  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton High School-Lower Field.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Val Dickinson Tournament  Away - Staples HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Tue., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Westhill, Danbury, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Football  Bassick (Scrim.)  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Westhill, Danbury, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Wed., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Connor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Bassick  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-16   
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton XC Invitational  Away - Wilton High School
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Bassick  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 16-6   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton XC Invitational  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Fairfield Warde, Brien McMahon, Norwalk  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  SO Football  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Fairfield Warde, Brien McMahon, Norwalk  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Football  Trinity Catholic  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 47-8   
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - NCHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 28-31 (OT)   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, Ridgefield, Brien McMahon, Bridgeport Central  Away - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 28-6   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Ridgefield, Brien McMahon, Bridgeport Central  Away - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 48-14   
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 35-6   
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan Country Day  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Staples, Darien, Brien McMahon  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Country Day School  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Staples, Darien, Brien McMahon  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Math Team  Away - Wilton High School
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 28-0   
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  King & Low-Heywood Thomas  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-14  Youth Football Night 
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-21   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Bassick, Stamford, Brien McMahon, St. Joseph  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  SO Football  Westhill  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan Country Day  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Bassick, Stamford, Brien McMahon, St. Joseph  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - Brookfield High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Norwalk  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-7   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Main Campus
     
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Sat., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan Country Day  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Main Campus
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Football  Norwalk  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Lawn
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan Country Day  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC's  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 49-27   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC's  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-1  Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 27-21   
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  SO Football  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Middle School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-4  Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 29-0   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale Middle School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale Middle School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  JV Championships  Away - Norwalk H.S.
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Football  Wilton  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 21-14  Homecoming 
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 10/30  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan Country Day  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC 1/4 Finals  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  FCIAC Finals  Away - Norwalk
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  FCIAC Finals  Away - Norwalk
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials  Away - Greenwich
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Semi-Finals  Away - Ludlowe
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Finals  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Girls FCIAC Diving Finals  Away - Westhill
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals  Away - Greenwich
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  Math Team  Away - Wilton High School
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Stamford  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-0   
    Fri., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Warm-ups start at 4:00pm 
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Twin Brook Recreation Area - Cumberland, ME
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Twin Brook Recreation Area - Cumberland, ME
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - Cornerstone Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Darien  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - Brookfield High School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  SO Football  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  V Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-7   
    Fri., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Football  FCIAC's  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  FR Football  Darien  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 23-36   
    Mon., 11/26  V Girls Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/28  V Football  Avon  Away - Simsbury High School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 16-7   
    Wed., 11/28  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 12/2  V Football  Windsor  Away - Bunnell High School
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 31-42   
    Wed., 12/5  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Math Team  Away - Wilton High School
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Sono Ice House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-43   
    Fri., 12/7  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Cristo Rey Brooklyn  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - Terry Connors Ice Rink
     
    7:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 43-36   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde Co-op  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Wrestling  Trumbull Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Shelton Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Bishop Loughlin Meet  Away - Manhattan Armory
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-73   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-43   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-66   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 46-29   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Darien, Danbury, Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Darien, Danbury, Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 58-67   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Greenwich, Brien McMahon, Staples  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 52-36   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/31  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 52-55   
    Mon., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 12/31  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Darien High School
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 46-53   
    Mon., 12/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 9-2   
    Tue., 1/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-42   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-51   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Home - Westhill
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  New Canaan - 85.25; Westhill - 92.8; Warde - 111.85; Ludlowe - 122.0   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford  Away - Terry Connors Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-41   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 39-22   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Ridgefield, Danbury, Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Lawless Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Wrestling  Norwalk Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Shelton Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Ridgefield, Danbury, Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, Wilton  Home - Westhill
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  New Canaan- 98.6; Westhill - 102.55; Wilton - 134.45   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamil Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-53   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 18-56   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Harding  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Math Team  Away - Wilton High School
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-51   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 36-39   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Greenwich, Ridgefield, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Darien, Bunnell, Platt Tech/West Haven, Fairfield Prep  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Westhill  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien - 121.00; New Canaan - 84.3   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard Co-op  Home - Terry Connors Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Greenwich, Ridgefield, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-50   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-50   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Westhill - 82.30; New Canaan - 94.30; New Milford - 120.45   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, Trumbull  Away - GCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Westhill - 82.4; New Canaan - 93.20; Trumbull - 129.85   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-68   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - Yale
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 26-23   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Stamford  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Trumbull, Greenwich, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Oxford Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Trumbull, Greenwich, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-72   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-44   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan Country Day  Away - Winter Club
     
    2:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Cheerleading  FCIAC - Partner Stunt and All FCIAC  Away - Fairfield Ludowe
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples, Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-63   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 34-52   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Division  Away - Wilton
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth, Branford, E.O. Smith  Away - Haddam Killingworth Middle School in Killingworth
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Darien  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  Westhill  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC's  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, Greenwich  Home - Westhill
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Greenwich-113.9; New Canaan-92.1; Westhill-91.85   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-49   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Fitch, Masuk  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 43-39   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Wrestling  Ludlowe Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Cheerleading  FCIAC's  Away - Fairfield Warde
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Staples  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-55   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-57   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan Country Day  Away - Winter Club
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Terry Connors Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Math Team  Away - Wilton High School
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-64   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-67   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Sono Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/11  V Wrestling  FCIAC's  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled  2:45pm - Weigh Ins 
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-54   
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Wrestling  FCIAC's  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled  Weigh Ins - 3:00pm 
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 38-54   
    Tue., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples-Weston-Shelton  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-39  Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-32   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Sono Ice House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC's  Away - Westhill
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Ro Carlucci Invitational  Home - Westhill
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - International Skating Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 43-47   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-70   
    Wed., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Terry Connors Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Terry Connors Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC - JV  Away - Norwalk High School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports  Away - St. Lukes - New Canaan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC - Trials  Away - Greenwich High School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Terry Connors Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals  Away - Greenwich High School
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Cheerleading  Competition  Away - New Milford High School
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard Co-op  Home - Terry Connors Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  NCHS Spring Coaches Meeting  - Room #202  4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  FCIAC Spring Coaches Meeting  - Ludlowe  6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Math Team  Away - Wilton High School
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Coaches CPR Recertification  - Room #202  3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Coaches First Aid Recertification  - Room #202  5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Module #15 Concussion Training  - Ludlowe  5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  NCHS Spring Coaches Meeting  - Room #202  3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC 1/4 Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Walsh Intermediate School (Branford)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Cheerleading  CIAC Championship  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  ALL FCIAC Photos  Home - NCHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Gymnastics, Wrestling, Girls Ice Hockey 
    Tue., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semi Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
     
    7:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Coaches CPR Recertification  - Room #202  3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Coaches First Aid Recertification  - Room #202  5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Coaches First Aid Recertification  - Room #202  3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Coaches CPR Recertification  - Room #202  5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  ALL FCIAC Photos  Home - NCHS Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Boys & Girls Basketball, Boys Ice Hockey 
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton Play Day  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Darien Jamboree  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Baseball  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Covent of Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Eastport South Manor  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - 1 Monteith Drive, Farmington
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon Old Farms (Scrim.)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  L 9-8   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Tournament  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan Play Day  Home - Dunning Stadium & Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Fox Lane (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7 0   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-1   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Harding  Away - Seaside Park: Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-1   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Away - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Win NC 183 Darien 186   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-8   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Brunswick School  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7 0   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  New Canaan 222 Trumbull 226   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - The Glen at Tashua Knolls
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-3   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien  Away - DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Darien  Home - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0 7   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Canaan 236 Fairfield Ludlowe 222   
    Thu., 4/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-4   
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Harding  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Fri., 4/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  Harding  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 7-3  Leave from Mead Park 
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers (NY)  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers (NY)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 6 1   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 17-11   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-6   
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Connor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-18   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Canaan 201 Ridgefield 186   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich, Bridgeport Central, Stamford  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win NC 172 Darien 180   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Win NC 160 Ludlowe 200 Warde 194   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 17-7   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stamford, Greenwich  Home - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Canaan 224 Fairfield Warde 235   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 21-6   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-12   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Away - EG Brennan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Canaan 165 Stamford 188   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - Unity Park, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Canaan 163 St. Joseph 198   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  New Canaan 236 Greenwich 180   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Fairview country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Loomis Chaffee School  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  W 17-8   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Connor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4 (10in)   
    Mon., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Went Field - Wordin Ave Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-0   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 23-4   
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Connor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  FR Baseball  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brunswick School  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 4/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Country Day  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-8   
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 a.m.  W 10-3   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/19  FR Baseball  Darien  Home - Connor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Fri., 4/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-4   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 8-7   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmingdale (NY)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-2   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-6 (9 inn)   
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-22   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Wilton 171 New Canaan 177   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Loss Staples 167 NC 172   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Norwalk  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Canaan 155 Trinity 176 McMahon 177   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-7   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-5   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-2   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwalk, Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brookside Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples High School - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 17-2   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - Connor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 154 New Canaan 157   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss Greeenwcih 164 NC 170   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Bassick  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Staples  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Staples  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Brunswick Tournament  Away - Round Hill
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Win NC 177 Ludlowe 200 Warde 201   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-5   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  New Canaan 225 Ludlowe 220   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 7-14   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-9   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-4   
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Connor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2 (8 inn)   
    Fri., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Fri., 4/26  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-8   
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgewood (NJ)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-5  MSG Varsity Broadcast 
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 11-8   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-5   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-10   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Danbury 158 New Canaan 170   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Win NC 157 McMahon 241   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 18-0  Senior Night 
    Mon., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-6   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton, Bassick, Trinity Catholic  Home - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Smith Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-4   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  New Canaan 169 Trumbull 169   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Win NC 193 Wilton 198   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bridgeport Central  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton, Bassick, Trinity Catholic  Away - FUJITANI FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Canaan 222 Trumbull 205   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-8   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Brunswick School  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Canaan 220 Fairfield Warde 214   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 9-9   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Canaan 229 Greenwich 175   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fresh/Soph Meet  Away - Darien
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-1   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe Coop  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe Coop  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-5   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-9   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  John Jay (NY)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  John Jay (NY)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Connor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  New Canaan 166 Westhill 210   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Harding  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Darien, Staples  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Canaan 235 Darien 219 Staples 187   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph, Brien McMahon  Home - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Canaan 157 Fairfield Ludlowe 176   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph, Brien McMahon  Home - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 18-6   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Canaan 232 Staples 176   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-9   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 13-5   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich Country Day  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-17   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-5   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Meet  Away - White Plains High School
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0 (9 inn)   
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Fri., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains High School
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains High School
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Fox Lane (NY)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 11-6  Senior Day 
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fox Lane (NY)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan Country Day  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 11-6   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde, Staples  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Stamford  Away - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Greenwich 153 New Canaan 162   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Rye (NY)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rye (NY)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Staples, Fairfield Warde  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-5   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Roxbury Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-10   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  New Canaan 149 Fairfield Warde 167   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich, Brien McMahon  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Loss Greenwich 171 NC 172   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Canaan 224 Darien 193   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Canaan 224 Danbury 209   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - J.V Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - Connor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-11   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Bassick, Bridgeport Central, Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  New Canaan 168 Bassick 225   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Staples, Brien McMahon  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Win NC 173 McMahon 241 Wilton 188 Loss Staples 167   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-1   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  New Canaan 231 Danbury 190   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-5   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Fri., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-4   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Canaan 156 Ridgefield 157   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Win NC 177 Wilton 180   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 14-6   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - New Canaan Field Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Canaan 152 Norwalk 193   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Brien McMahon
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Finals  Away - Danbury
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC's  Away - Danbury
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sacred Heart
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  FCIAC Semi-Finals  Away - Harbor Yard
     
    TBA  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Staples, Fairfield Prep  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Staples 144 New Canaan 150   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC Semi Finals  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  FCIAC Semi Finals  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
     
    TBA  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Canaan 225 Ridgefield 208   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Wilton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  FR Baseball  Greenwich Country Day  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  The Chappa  Away - Longshore
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC Finals  Away - Wilton
     
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/23  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Guimares Tournament  Away - Lyman Orchards
     
    1:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - Sacred Heart
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Brien McMahon
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  FCIAC Finals  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
     
    7:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Brien McMahon
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-12   
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  FCIAC Finals  Away - Harbor Yard
     
    12:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sun., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Holahan Tournament  Away - Woodway Country Club
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Win NC 167 Darien 173   
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  FCIAC'S  Away - Orange Hills Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 17-3   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Conard  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-8   
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Sound shore Indoor Tennis Courts - Port Chester
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Sound Shore Indoor Tennis Courts - Port Chester
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  FCIAC Championship  Away - Fairchild Wheeler
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 15-5   
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Fri., 5/31  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Open Qualifying Round  Away - Yale
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Open Quarter finals  Away - Yale
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - Palmer Field - Middletown
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Golf  CIAC Tournament  Away - Orange Hills
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Westhaven
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Open Semi Finals  Away - Yale
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Brien McMahon
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Wed., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Open Finals  Away - Yale
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Bunnell High School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 6/9  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Palmer Field - Middletown
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/10  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. II Championship  Away - Tallwood CC - Hebron
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/17  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    TBA