Ridgefield 2012-13 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3323 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | FR Football | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | TBA | XL bus | |
TBA | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Staples | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Field Hockey | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | FR Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
TBA | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Wilton | Away - Allen`s Meadow [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 7/2 | Miscellaneous Events | FIELD CLOSED | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-11:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 7/3 | Miscellaneous Events | FIELD CLOSED | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-11:00pm | ||
Wed., 7/4 | Miscellaneous Events | July 4th Celebration | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-11:00pm | ||
Wed., 7/4 | School Holidays and Closings | Independence Day | ||||
Thu., 7/5 | Miscellaneous Events | FIELD CLOSED | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-11:00pm | ||
Fri., 7/6 | Miscellaneous Events | FIELD CLOSED | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-11:00pm | ||
Sat., 7/7 | Miscellaneous Events | July 4th Rain Date | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-11:00pm | ||
Sun., 7/8 | Miscellaneous Events | CLOSED if 7/4 rain date used | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-11:00pm | ||
Mon., 7/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00pm | ||
Tue., 7/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00pm | ||
Wed., 7/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00pm | ||
Wed., 7/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Thu., 7/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00pm | ||
Fri., 7/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00pm | ||
Mon., 7/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00pm | ||
Tue., 7/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00pm | ||
Wed., 7/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00pm | ||
Wed., 7/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Thu., 7/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00pm | ||
Fri., 7/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00pm | ||
Mon., 7/23 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Football Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00pm | ||
Tue., 7/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Football Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00pm | ||
Wed., 7/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Football Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00pm | ||
Wed., 7/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Thu., 7/26 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Football Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00pm | ||
Fri., 7/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Football Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00pm | ||
Fri., 7/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Mon., 7/30 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R Field Hockey Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 7/31 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R Field Hockey Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-11:30a.m. | ||
Wed., 8/1 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R Field Hockey Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 8/2 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R Field Hockey Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m. | ||
Fri., 8/3 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R Field Hockey Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 8/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF Cheer Clinic | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-3:00pm | ||
Mon., 8/6 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R Field Hockey Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 8/7 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R Field Hockey Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 8/8 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R Field Hockey Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 8/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Lax | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Thu., 8/9 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R Field Hockey Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m. | ||
Fri., 8/10 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R Field Hockey Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 8/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Wed., 8/15 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 7 pm | Conditioning-The Program | |
Wed., 8/15 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | Conditioning | |
Wed., 8/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Lax | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Thu., 8/16 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:30 am - 9 am | The Program | |
Thu., 8/16 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6 pm - 8 pm | Conditioning | |
Thu., 8/16 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | Conditioning | |
Fri., 8/17 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6 pm - 8 pm | Conditioning | |
Fri., 8/17 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | Conditioning | |
Sat., 8/18 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | Conditioning | |
Sat., 8/18 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | Conditioning | |
Mon., 8/20 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6 pm - 8 pm | Conditioning | |
Mon., 8/20 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | Conditioning | |
Tue., 8/21 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 1 pm - 3 pm | ||
Tue., 8/21 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Tue., 8/21 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Tue., 8/21 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 8/22 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 1 pm - 3 pm | ||
Wed., 8/22 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Wed., 8/22 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 8/22 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 8/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Lax | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Thu., 8/23 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 1 pm - 3 pm | ||
Thu., 8/23 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Thu., 8/23 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 8/24 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12 pm - 2 pm | ||
Fri., 8/24 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 7 pm | ||
Fri., 8/24 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Sat., 8/25 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | ||
Sat., 8/25 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12 pm - 2 pm | ||
Sat., 8/25 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Sat., 8/25 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8 am - 10 am | ||
Sat., 8/25 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9 am - 1 pm | ||
Sat., 8/25 | ALL Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 12 pm - 2 pm | Grades 9,10,11,12 | |
Sat., 8/25 | ALL Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm | Grades 9,10,11,12- instructional session | |
Sat., 8/25 | ALL Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 7:30 am - 9:30 am | Grades 9,10,11,12 | |
Sat., 8/25 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 10 am - 11:45 am | ||
Sat., 8/25 | ALL Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Sat., 8/25 | ALL Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2 pm - 4 pm | ||
Sat., 8/25 | ALL Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7 pm | Grades 9,10,11,12 | |
Sat., 8/25 | ALL Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 9:30 am - 12 pm | Grades 9,10,11,12 | |
Sat., 8/25 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:30 am - 1:30 pm | ||
Sat., 8/25 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Sat., 8/25 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2 pm- 4 pm | ||
Sat., 8/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12 pm - 2 pm | ||
Sat., 8/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 8 am - 10 am | ||
Sun., 8/26 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 12 pm - 2 pm | ||
Sun., 8/26 | ALL Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 10:30 am - 12 pm | Grades 9,10,11,12 - instructional session | |
Sun., 8/26 | ALL Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | Grades 9,10,11,12 | |
Sun., 8/26 | ALL Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8 am - 10 am | Grades 9,10,11,12 | |
Sun., 8/26 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | V/JV Candidates | |
Sun., 8/26 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2 pm - 4 pm | V/JV Candidates | |
Sun., 8/26 | ALL Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | Grades 9,10,11,12 | |
Sun., 8/26 | ALL Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7 pm | Grades 9,10,11,12 | |
Mon., 8/27 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Mon., 8/27 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 8/27 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 8:30 am - 10:30 am | Varsity Candidates (Players will be notified by Coach Bergen) | |
Mon., 8/27 | ALL Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | Grades 9,10,11,12 | |
Mon., 8/27 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | Tryout | |
Mon., 8/27 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 8/27 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6 am - 8 am | ||
Mon., 8/27 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 8/27 | ALL Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7 pm | Grades 9,10,11,12 | |
Mon., 8/27 | ALL Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 9 am - 11:30 am | Grades 9,10,11,12 | |
Mon., 8/27 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Mon., 8/27 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Mon., 8/27 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2 pm- 4 pm | ||
Mon., 8/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12 pm - 2 pm | ||
Mon., 8/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 8 am - 10 am | ||
Mon., 8/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Tue., 8/28 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 8/28 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Tue., 8/28 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 8:30 am - 10:30 am | Varsity Candidates (Players will be notified by Coach Bergen) | |
Tue., 8/28 | ALL Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | Grades 9,10,11,12 | |
Tue., 8/28 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | Tryout | |
Tue., 8/28 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Tue., 8/28 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 8/28 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 8/28 | ALL Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7 pm | Grades 9,10,11,12 | |
Tue., 8/28 | ALL Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 9 am - 11:30 am | Grades 9,10,11,12 | |
Tue., 8/28 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Tue., 8/28 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Tue., 8/28 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2 pm- 4 pm | ||
Tue., 8/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12 pm - 2 pm | ||
Tue., 8/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 8 am - 10 am | ||
Tue., 8/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/29 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 8/29 | V Football | Scrimmage with Brookfield/Barlow | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/29 | FR Football | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/29 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 8/29 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Veteran's Park Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Wed., 8/29 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm | Camp/Practice | |
Wed., 8/29 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Wed., 8/29 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 8/29 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 8/29 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 8/29 | ALL Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | Grades 9,10,11,12 | |
Wed., 8/29 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Wed., 8/29 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Wed., 8/29 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm | ||
Wed., 8/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Varsity Cheer Camp | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Lax | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 8/29 | School Holidays and Closings | 1st Day of School Grades K-9 | ||||
Thu., 8/30 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 8/30 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Thu., 8/30 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Thu., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | John Jay (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/30 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Veteran's Park Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 8/30 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm | Camp/Practice | |
Thu., 8/30 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 8/30 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Thu., 8/30 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 8/30 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Thu., 8/30 | ALL Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | Grades 9,10,11,12 | |
Thu., 8/30 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 8/30 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Thu., 8/30 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm | ||
Thu., 8/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Varsity Cheer Camp | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Soccerworks | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 p.m.-10:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/30 | School Holidays and Closings | 1st Day of School Grades 10-12 | ||||
Fri., 8/31 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Fri., 8/31 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 8/31 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Veteran's Park Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Fri., 8/31 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 8/31 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 8/31 | ALL Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | Grades 9,10,11,12 | |
Fri., 8/31 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Fri., 8/31 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm | ||
Fri., 8/31 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 8 am - 10 am | ||
Sat., 9/1 | FR Football | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | South Kent (Scrim.) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 10 am - 11:45 am | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield Round Robin Scrimmages | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel Jamboree | Away | 10:00 a.m. | Drop off/Pick up at 4 pm | |
Sat., 9/1 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newtown (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Tournament | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-6:00pm | ||
Sun., 9/2 | V Football | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | ||
Sun., 9/2 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Tournament | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-6:00pm | ||
Mon., 9/3 | V Football | Staples (Scrim.) | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/3 | FR Football | Staples (Scrim.) | Away - Wakeman Field/ Bedford MS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm | ||
Mon., 9/3 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7 pm | ||
Mon., 9/3 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Tournament Rain Date | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-6:00pm | ||
Mon., 9/3 | School Holidays and Closings | Labor Day - School Closed | School Closed | |||
Tue., 9/4 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 9/4 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Tue., 9/4 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 9/4 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 9/4 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Veteran's Park Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Tue., 9/4 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 9/4 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Tue., 9/4 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 9/4 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 9/4 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 9/4 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Tue., 9/4 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Tue., 9/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston (Scrim.) | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weston (Scrim.) | Away - WHS Old Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/4 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm | ||
Tue., 9/4 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/4 | Miscellaneous Events | RAS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 9/5 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 9/5 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 9/5 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 9/5 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | cancelled | ||
Wed., 9/5 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 9/5 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 9/5 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Wed., 9/5 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 9/5 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 9/5 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 9/5 | V Girls Soccer | Weston (Scrim.) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Weston (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/5 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 9/5 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Wed., 9/5 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Wed., 9/5 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm | ||
Thu., 9/6 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 9/6 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Thu., 9/6 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Thu., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | JV Practice Cancelled | |
Thu., 9/6 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Veteran's Park Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 9/6 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm | Camp/Practice | |
Thu., 9/6 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 9/6 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 9/6 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/6 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/6 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Thu., 9/6 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Thu., 9/6 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 9/6 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 9/6 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Thu., 9/6 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm | ||
Thu., 9/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Varsity Cheer Camp | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Thu., 9/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Soccerworks | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 9/7 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Stratford (Scrim.) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 9/7 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Veteran's Park Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm | Camp/Practice | |
Fri., 9/7 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 9/7 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 9/7 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Fri., 9/7 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | JV/FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 9/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Varsity Cheer Camp | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Sat., 9/8 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 8 am - 10 am | ||
Sat., 9/8 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 8:30 am - 10 am | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | School Holidays and Closings | ACT Test Date | ||||
Sun., 9/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Lax | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Sun., 9/9 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | ||
Sun., 9/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:30pm | ||
Mon., 9/10 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 9/10 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Mon., 9/10 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Bethel (Scrim.) | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Bethel (Scrim.) | Away - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Mon., 9/10 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 9/10 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Mon., 9/10 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Rec Center - Charter Oak Room 1 [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 9/10 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 9/10 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 9/10 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel (Scrim.) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Bethel (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/10 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Mon., 9/10 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Mon., 9/10 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Mon., 9/10 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Fairfield Warde, Stamford, Darien | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Tue., 9/11 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 9/11 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Veteran's Park Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Fairfield Warde, Stamford, Darien | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Tue., 9/11 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 9/11 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Tue., 9/11 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Tue., 9/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm | ||
Tue., 9/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RAS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 9/12 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm | Camp/Practice | |
Wed., 9/12 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Wed., 9/12 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-0 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | FR Field Hockey | Staples | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm- 5 pm | ||
Wed., 9/12 | FR Girls Soccer | Staples | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Staples | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Varsity Cheer Camp | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Wed., 9/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Lax | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Thu., 9/13 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Thu., 9/13 | FR Football | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Staples | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Staples | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | FR Boys Soccer | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field E (grass) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm | Camp/Practice | |
Thu., 9/13 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 9/13 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6 pm - 8 pm | ||
Thu., 9/13 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Thu., 9/13 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 9/13 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Thu., 9/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm | ||
Thu., 9/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Varsity Cheer Camp | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Thu., 9/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Soccerworks | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Thu., 9/13 | School Holidays and Closings | RHS Open House at 6:30 pm | ||||
Fri., 9/14 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Greenwich | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-20 | Youth Football Night |
Fri., 9/14 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 9/14 | FR Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - Veteran's Park Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Greenwich | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | V Football game vs Greenwich | |
Fri., 9/14 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Fri., 9/14 | Fall Dance Team | Greenwich | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | V Football vs Greenwich | |
Fri., 9/14 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 9/14 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 9/14 | FR Field Hockey | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Stamford | Away - Rippowam Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | FR Girls Soccer | Newtown | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | JV Football | Greenwich | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10 am - 11:30 am | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton Invite at Allen's Meadows, Wilton, CT | Away | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Stamford | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Sat., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | Stamford | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | ||
Sat., 9/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Sun., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | ||
Sun., 9/16 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 1 pm - 2:30 pm | ||
Sun., 9/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Lax | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Sun., 9/16 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | ||
Sun., 9/16 | School Holidays and Closings | Rosh Hashana begins at sundown | ||||
Mon., 9/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Mon., 9/17 | School Holidays and Closings | Rosh Hashana - School Closed | School Closed | |||
Tue., 9/18 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Meet postponed | |
Tue., 9/18 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 9/18 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 9/18 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Room F202 [Directions] | Cancelled | No JV practice | |
Tue., 9/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | Game postponed - no practice today | |
Tue., 9/18 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 9/18 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | Cancelled | Meet postponed. Meet at Community Entrance for practice | |
Tue., 9/18 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 9/18 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | Game postponed - no practice today | |
Tue., 9/18 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 9/18 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | Game postponed - no practice today | |
Tue., 9/18 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 9/18 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 9/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 9/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RAS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/18 | School Holidays and Closings | Rosh Hashana | ||||
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Danbury, Staples, St. Joseph | Away - Tarrywile Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 9/19 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 9/19 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Veteran's Park Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Danbury, Staples, St. Joseph | Away - Tarrywile Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Wed., 9/19 | JV/FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Wed., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | FR Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - South Pine Creek Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7 pm - 8:30 pm | ||
Wed., 9/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Lax | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Thu., 9/20 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Thu., 9/20 | FR Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Roger Ludlowe Middle School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 9/20 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 9/20 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 9/20 | FR Field Hockey | Greenwich | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Thu., 9/20 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 9/20 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Thu., 9/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Soccerworks | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 9/21 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-14 | |
Fri., 9/21 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 9/21 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Veteran's Park Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | V Football at Fairfield Ludlowe | |
Fri., 9/21 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Field Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | FR Field Hockey | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Track Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-2 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Away - JV Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | FR Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwalk/McMahon | Away - Norwalk High Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Early dismissal at 1:15 pm | |
Fri., 9/21 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Fri., 9/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Bowdoin Park Invitationals at Wappinger's Falls, NY | Away | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:30 am 11 am | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Sat., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Saxe Middle School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | FR Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Warwick Valley Wave Mania, Warwick Valley, NY | Away | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 1-0 | |
Sat., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | ||
Sat., 9/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Sun., 9/23 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 1 pm - 2:30 pm | ||
Sun., 9/23 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Lax | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Sun., 9/23 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | ||
Sun., 9/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Powder Puff Football Game | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-10pm | ||
Sun., 9/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Trumbull, New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Bridgeport Central | Away - XC Course [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | at Trumbull | |
Mon., 9/24 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Mon., 9/24 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Stamford | Away - Rippowam Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Trumbull, New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Bridgeport Central | Away - XC Course [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | at Trumbull | |
Mon., 9/24 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Rec Center - Charter Oak Room 1 [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Wilton | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | Wilton | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | FR Field Hockey | Wilton | Away - Wilton High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Staples | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Mon., 9/24 | FR Girls Soccer | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field E (grass) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilton | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Away - Wilton High School Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Away - Wilton High School Field House [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/25 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Tue., 9/25 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 9/25 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Veteran's Park Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 9/25 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 9/25 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 9/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Staples | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2 pm early dismissal | |
Tue., 9/25 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Tue., 9/25 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 6 pm | ||
Tue., 9/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Tue., 9/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RAS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/25 | School Holidays and Closings | Yom Kippur begins at sundown | ||||
Wed., 9/26 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm | ||
Wed., 9/26 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | School Holidays and Closings | Yom Kippur - School Closed | School Closed | |||
Thu., 9/27 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Football | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Veteran's Park Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 9/27 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 9/27 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Girls Soccer | Danbury | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Darien | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Thu., 9/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Soccerworks | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 9/28 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Stamford | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 24-7 | Homecoming |
Fri., 9/28 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 9/28 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Veteran's Park Field [Directions] | Postponed | Game at Wilton postponed til 9/29 at 10 am. No freshman practice today | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Stamford | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Homecoming - V Football vs Stamford | |
Fri., 9/28 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Fri., 9/28 | Fall Dance Team | Stamford | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Homecoming - V Football vs Stamford | |
Fri., 9/28 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - SRMS Coach Hall's room [Directions] | 3 pm | Team meeting | |
Fri., 9/28 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 9/28 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | School Holidays and Closings | Homecoming Football Game | ||||
Sat., 9/29 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 8 am - 10 am | ||
Sat., 9/29 | JV Football | Stamford | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Wilton | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Sat., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilton | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | FR Boys Soccer | Wilton | Away - Lilly Field - Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rail Trail [Directions] | 10 am- 11:45 am | Meet at Ridgefield Playhouse | |
Sat., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Norwalk | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Sat., 9/29 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | ||
Sat., 9/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Sat., 9/29 | School Holidays and Closings | Homecoming Dance | ||||
Sun., 9/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Lax | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Sun., 9/30 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | ||
Sun., 9/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-7:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Mon., 10/1 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Westhill | Away - Rippowam Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | FR Boys Soccer | Westhill | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 10/1 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Mon., 10/1 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Rec Center - Charter Oak Room 1 [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Danbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Field Hockey | Danbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | FR Field Hockey | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 10/1 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Mon., 10/1 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | FR Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Tue., 10/2 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Wilton | Away - Lilly Field - Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-1 | |
Tue., 10/2 | JV/FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Games postponed - no practice | |
Tue., 10/2 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Tue., 10/2 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm | ||
Tue., 10/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Tue., 10/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RAS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Bassick, Westhill, Norwalk, Trinity Catholic | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 10/3 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Darien | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-4 | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Darien | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | FR Boys Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Bassick, Westhill, Norwalk, Trinity Catholic | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Westhill | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | Westhill | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | FR Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 10/3 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm | ||
Wed., 10/3 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Lax | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 p.m.-10:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Thu., 10/4 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:30 pm | Game at Wilton postponed | |
Thu., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | JV practice cancelled | |
Thu., 10/4 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 10/4 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 10/4 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 10/4 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Thu., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/4 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 10/4 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Thu., 10/4 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm | ||
Thu., 10/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Soccerworks | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 10/5 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Wilton | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 49-14 | Celebration of RHS 2002 State Championship Team |
Fri., 10/5 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 10/5 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Veteran's Park Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Fri., 10/5 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Nathan Hale Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Wilton | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | V Football vs Wilton | |
Fri., 10/5 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Fri., 10/5 | Fall Dance Team | Wilton | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | V Football vs Wilton | |
Fri., 10/5 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 10/5 | FR Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Westhill Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Eary dismissal at 1:15 pm | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | FR Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 8 am - 10 am | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 4-3 | |
Sat., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park XC Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 10/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | FR Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | ||
Sat., 10/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT Test Date | ||||
Sun., 10/7 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Lax | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Sun., 10/7 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | ||
Sun., 10/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-7:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Mon., 10/8 | JV Football | Wilton | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Danbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Danbury | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 am - 10:30 am | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 10/8 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Mon., 10/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Mon., 10/8 | School Holidays and Closings | Columbus Day - School Closed | School Closed | |||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Greenwich, Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe, Harding | Away - Greenwich Point [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Tue., 10/9 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 10/9 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Veteran's Park Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Greenwich, Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe, Harding | Away - Greenwich Point [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | FR Field Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Field Hockey Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | FR Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 3 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Away - GHS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Early dismissal at 1:15 pm | |
Tue., 10/9 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 10/9 | FR Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RAS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 p.m.-10:30p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 10/10 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 10/10 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Wed., 10/10 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | 2:30 -3:30 TH, 3:30 - 4:30 upper grass | |
Wed., 10/10 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 10/10 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/10 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | Early dismissal at 1:50 pm |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Early dismissal at 1:50 pm | |
Wed., 10/10 | FR Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Wed., 10/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Lax | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 10/10 | School Holidays and Closings | College Fair at Wilton HS Field House - 7 pm | ||||
Thu., 10/11 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 10/11 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Thu., 10/11 | FR Football | Fairfield Warde | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Thu., 10/11 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Thu., 10/11 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 10/11 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 10/11 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Thu., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Thu., 10/11 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Darien | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Darien | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | FR Girls Soccer | Darien | Away - Middlesex Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 10/11 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Thu., 10/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm | ||
Thu., 10/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Soccerworks | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 10/12 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 28-7 | |
Fri., 10/12 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Harding | Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 10/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Fairfield Warde | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | V Football at Fairfield Warde | |
Fri., 10/12 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 10/12 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 10/12 | FR Field Hockey | Darien | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 10/12 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Manhattan College Invitational - Bronx, New York | Away | 12:50 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 8 am - 10 am | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Sat., 10/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 3 [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 10 am- 11:45 am | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Sat., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | FR Girls Soccer | Weston | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | ||
Sat., 10/13 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR: CT State Cup Game | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m.-4:00pm | ||
Sat., 10/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/14 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Lax | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Sun., 10/14 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | ||
Sun., 10/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-7:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Mon., 10/15 | JV Football | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/15 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 10/15 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Mon., 10/15 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Rec Center - Charter Oak Room 1 [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 10/15 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Westhill | Away - Rippowam Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4 pm | ||
Mon., 10/15 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Tue., 10/16 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Tue., 10/16 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Trinity Catholic | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Tue., 10/16 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 10/16 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 10/16 | FR Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Tue., 10/16 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm | ||
Tue., 10/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RAS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 10/17 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 10/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Veteran's Park Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 10/17 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Wed., 10/17 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 10/17 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 10/17 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Wed., 10/17 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | Early dismissal at 1:50 pm |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Early dismissal at 1:50 pm | |
Wed., 10/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Wed., 10/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Wed., 10/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Lax | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | FCIAC Championship at Waveny Park, New Canaan | Away | 2:00 p.m. | Dismiiss at 12:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/18 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Football | Norwalk | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | FCIAC Championship at Waveny Park, New Canaan | Away | 2:30 p.m. | Dismiiss at 12:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/18 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 10/18 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 10/18 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Harding | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Soccerworks | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 10/19 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-13 | |
Fri., 10/19 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm | JV Boys Practice cancelled | |
Fri., 10/19 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Game postponed - no practice today | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Norwalk | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 10/19 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | Dismiss at 1:30 |
Fri., 10/19 | JV/FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Freshman practice cancelled | |
Fri., 10/19 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Harding | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Sat., 10/20 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 8 am - 10 am | ||
Sat., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12 pm - 2 pm | ||
Sat., 10/20 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rail Trail [Directions] | 10 am- 11:45 am | Meet at Ridgefield Playhouse | |
Sat., 10/20 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8 am - 10 am | ||
Sat., 10/20 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 12 pm - 2 pm | ||
Sat., 10/20 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 10:00 a.m.-12pm | ||
Sat., 10/20 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 2:00 p.m.-4:00pm | ||
Sat., 10/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | School Holidays and Closings | PSAT | ||||
Sun., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 pm - 9 pm | ||
Sun., 10/21 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 1 pm - 3 pm | ||
Sun., 10/21 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Lax | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Sun., 10/21 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | ||
Sun., 10/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-7:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Football | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Bassick | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Bassick | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/22 | FR Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 10/22 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Mon., 10/22 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Rec Center - Charter Oak Room 1 [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | OT-L 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | FR Field Hockey | Norwalk | Away - NHS Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV/FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Joseph | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Trumbull | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Tue., 10/23 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Tue., 10/23 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Bethel Invitational | Away | TBA | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/23 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 10/23 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Trinity Catholic | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm | ||
Tue., 10/23 | FR Girls Soccer | Wilton | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Tue., 10/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm | ||
Tue., 10/23 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Tue., 10/23 | Miscellaneous Events | RAS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 10/24 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Wed., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 10/24 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Wed., 10/24 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | OT-L 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Game postponed no practice | |
Wed., 10/24 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 10/24 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm | ||
Wed., 10/24 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Wed., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Wed., 10/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Lax | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Thu., 10/25 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Thu., 10/25 | FR Football | Brien McMahon | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Thu., 10/25 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Veteran's Park Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 10/25 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 10/25 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Thu., 10/25 | FR Field Hockey | Danbury | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | FR Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Saxe Middle School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Thu., 10/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm | ||
Thu., 10/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Soccerworks | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 10/26 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 14-22 | |
Fri., 10/26 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | 1v8 at #1, 2v7 at #2, 3 v 6 @#3, 4 v 5 @#4 |
Fri., 10/26 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Brien McMahon | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | V Football at Brien McMahon | |
Fri., 10/26 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 10/26 | FR Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Long Meadow Elementary School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | JV Girls Swimming and Diving | FCIAC JV Girls Swim Tournament at Norwalk HS | Away | 4:00 p.m. | at Norwalk, dismiss at 1:50 pm, warm up at 3 pm | |
Fri., 10/26 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Staples | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/27 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 10:50 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/27 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 8 am - 10 am | ||
Sat., 10/27 | JV Football | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/27 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 10:20 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/27 | V Field Hockey | FCIAC Tournament Playoffs at highest ranked school | Away | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Sat., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Wilton | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 4-3 | 1v8@#1,2v7@#2,3v6@#3,4v5@#4 |
Sat., 10/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/27 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | ||
Sat., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | JV Invitational at Fairfield Warde | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/27 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 10:00 a.m.-12pm | ||
Sat., 10/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Sat., 10/27 | School Holidays and Closings | ACT Test Date | ||||
Sun., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | Optional practice | |
Sun., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 1 pm- 3 pm | ||
Sun., 10/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Lax | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Sun., 10/28 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | ||
Sun., 10/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-7:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/29 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/29 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/29 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Rec Center - Charter Oak Room 1 [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/29 | FR Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/29 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Tue., 10/30 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/30 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/30 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/30 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/30 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/30 | V Field Hockey | FCIAC Semi Finals at New Canaan HS | Away [Directions] | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/30 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Tue., 10/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RAS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/31 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/31 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/31 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/31 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/31 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 10/31 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Wed., 10/31 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 10/31 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/31 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/31 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/31 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Wed., 10/31 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Lax | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 10/31 | School Holidays and Closings | Halloween | ||||
Thu., 11/1 | FR Football | Harding | Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/1 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 11/1 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 11/1 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Fri., 11/2 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Field Hockey | FCIAC Finals at Norwalk HS | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Did not qualify | |
Fri., 11/2 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/3 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.- 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m - 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/3 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 10 am - 11:45 am | ||
Sat., 11/3 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | ||
Sat., 11/3 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. - 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Sat., 11/3 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT Test Date | ||||
Sun., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Sun., 11/4 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm | ||
Sun., 11/4 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 11/4 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 11/4 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m - 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/5 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m.- 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/5 | JV Football | Harding | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Mon., 11/5 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 11/5 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 1 pm - 3 pm | ||
Mon., 11/5 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 11/5 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Mon., 11/5 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Rec Center - Charter Oak Room 1 [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 11/5 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Qualifying Round at highest ranked school | Away | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/5 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:00 pm - 12:30 pm | ||
Mon., 11/5 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11:00 am - 1:30 pm | ||
Mon., 11/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Tue., 11/6 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm | ||
Tue., 11/6 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | RHS FCIAC Co-Champion |
Tue., 11/6 | V Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - Norwalk H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | FCIAC Semi Finals at Norwalk High School |
Tue., 11/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Diving Finals at Westhill HS | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 11/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Girls Swimming Finals at Greenwich HS | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Tue., 11/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Tue., 11/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RAS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/6 | School Holidays and Closings | Election Day - School Closed | No School for Students/Teacher Professional Development Day | |||
Wed., 11/7 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | CANCELLED | ||
Wed., 11/7 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | CANCELLED | ||
Wed., 11/7 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | CANCELLED | ||
Wed., 11/7 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | CANCELLED | ||
Wed., 11/7 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | CANCELLED | ||
Wed., 11/7 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Tournament First Round at highest ranked school | Away | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Wed., 11/7 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | CANCELLED | ||
Wed., 11/7 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | CANCELLED | ||
Wed., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | FCIAC Semi Finals at Fairfield Ludlowe | Away [Directions] | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Thu., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Thu., 11/8 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 11/8 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 11/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Thu., 11/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Thu., 11/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Soccerworks | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Harding | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-10 | |
Fri., 11/9 | JV Football | Bridgeport Central | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 11/9 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 11/9 | FR Football | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 11/9 | V Boys Soccer | Westhill | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | CIAC Tournament 1st Round Game |
Fri., 11/9 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Harding | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | V Football vs Harding | |
Fri., 11/9 | Fall Dance Team | Harding | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | V Football vs Harding | |
Fri., 11/9 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Tournament Qtr Finals | Away | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Fri., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | Darien | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | CIAC Tournament 1st Round |
Fri., 11/9 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Fri., 11/9 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Twin Brook Recreation Area - Cumberland, ME [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 am - 1:00 pm | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Stamford | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | TBA | L 2-1 | CIAC Tournament 2nd Round |
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Twin Brook Recreation Area - Cumberland, ME [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Qualifying | Away - East Hartford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm warm up | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Did not qualify | |
Sat., 11/10 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-11:00am | ||
Sat., 11/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 11/11 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm | ||
Sun., 11/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Lax | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Sun., 11/11 | School Holidays and Closings | Veterans Day | ||||
Mon., 11/12 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Mon., 11/12 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 11/12 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tournament 2nd Round | Away | 2:00 p.m. | Did not qualify | |
Mon., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Diving Finals at Middletown HS | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4 pm warm up | |
Mon., 11/12 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Mon., 11/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Tue., 11/13 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Tue., 11/13 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 11/13 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals | Home [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Did not qualify | |
Tue., 11/13 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Tournament Semi Finals | Away | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Tue., 11/13 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Tue., 11/13 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC Qtr Finals | Away | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Tue., 11/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RAS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/14 | V Football | Bridgeport Central | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 53-16 | Senior Night |
Wed., 11/14 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 11/14 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Bridgeport Central | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Senior Night - V Football vs Bridgeport Central | |
Wed., 11/14 | Fall Dance Team | Bridgeport Central | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Senior Night - V Football vs Bridgeport Central | |
Wed., 11/14 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tournament Qtr Finals | Away | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Wed., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Finals | Away - Wesleyan Univ. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/15 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Thu., 11/15 | FR Football | Danbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/15 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 11/15 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Thu., 11/15 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 11/15 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC Tournament Semi Finals | Away | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Thu., 11/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Thu., 11/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Soccerworks | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 11/16 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Fri., 11/16 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tournament Semi-Finals | Away | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Fri., 11/16 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Hamden HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/16 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Sat., 11/17 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2 pm - 4 pm | ||
Sat., 11/17 | V Football | FCIAC Championship at Trumbull HS | Away [Directions] | TBA | Did not qualify for FCIAC Championship | |
Sat., 11/17 | JV Football | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/17 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Finals at Wethersfield HS | Away | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Sat., 11/17 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tournament Semi Finals | Away | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Sat., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/17 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC Tournament Finals | Away - East Haven H.S. | 7:00 p.m. | Did not qualify | |
Sun., 11/18 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12 pm - 2 pm | ||
Sun., 11/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Lax | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Sun., 11/18 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m.-8:00p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/19 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Mon., 11/19 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 11/19 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30-6:30pm | ||
Mon., 11/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00-4:30pm | ||
Mon., 11/19 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Rec Center - Charter Oak Room 1 [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 11/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Mon., 11/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Tue., 11/20 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Tue., 11/20 | FR Football | Wilton | Away - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Tue., 11/20 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 11/20 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30-6:30pm | ||
Tue., 11/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00-4:30pm | ||
Tue., 11/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Tue., 11/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RAS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 42-6 | |
Wed., 11/21 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Danbury | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | V Football at Danbury | |
Wed., 11/21 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30pm | ||
Wed., 11/21 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:30-2:30pm | ||
Wed., 11/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 11/21 | School Holidays and Closings | Thanksgiving Recess | Early Dismissal | |||
Thu., 11/22 | School Holidays and Closings | Thanksgiving Day | School Closed | |||
Fri., 11/23 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tournament Finals | Away | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Fri., 11/23 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:00-2:00pm | ||
Fri., 11/23 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 8:00-10:00am | ||
Fri., 11/23 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10:00am-12:00pm | ||
Fri., 11/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:50 am - 7:50 am | ||
Fri., 11/23 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tournament Finals | Away | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Fri., 11/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Alumni Volleyball | - RHS Main Gym | 2:00 p.m.-5:00pm. | ||
Fri., 11/23 | School Holidays and Closings | Thanksgiving Recess | School Closed | |||
Sat., 11/24 | V Boys Cross Country | NTN Regionals at Wappinger's Falls NY | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/24 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 8:00-10:00am | ||
Sat., 11/24 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Newtown (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Nike Cross Nationals Northeast Regionals at Wappinger's Falls, NY | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:50 pm - 10:50 pm | ||
Mon., 11/26 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm-5:30pm | ||
Mon., 11/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30pm - 7:30pm | ||
Mon., 11/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:30pm - 9:30pm | ||
Mon., 11/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Mon., 11/26 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 11/26 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 11/26 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Mon., 11/26 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Mon., 11/26 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Mon., 11/26 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Combined V/JV Scrimmage | |
Mon., 11/26 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Mon., 11/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Mon., 11/26 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Mon., 11/26 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/27 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 11/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 11/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 11/27 | V Football | CIAC Tournament Qtr Finals | Away | 6:30 p.m. | did not qualify | |
Tue., 11/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | Cancellled | ||
Tue., 11/27 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | Cancellled | ||
Tue., 11/27 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | Cancellled | ||
Tue., 11/27 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancellled | ||
Tue., 11/27 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | Cancellled | ||
Tue., 11/27 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancellled | ||
Tue., 11/27 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancellled | ||
Tue., 11/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | Cancellled | ||
Tue., 11/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Tue., 11/27 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | Cancellled | ||
Tue., 11/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RAS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/28 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15pm-7:45pm | ||
Wed., 11/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:30pm-9:30pm | ||
Wed., 11/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Wed., 11/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Wed., 11/28 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 11/28 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 11/28 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Wed., 11/28 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Wed., 11/28 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 11/28 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3pm -5:30pm | ||
Wed., 11/28 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Wed., 11/28 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 11/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 11/28 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Wed., 11/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/29 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:30pm | ||
Thu., 11/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 5:30pm - 7:30pm | ||
Thu., 11/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm | ||
Thu., 11/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Thu., 11/29 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 11/29 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 11/29 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Thu., 11/29 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Thu., 11/29 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Thu., 11/29 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/29 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Thu., 11/29 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Thu., 11/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Thu., 11/29 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 11/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/30 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm-5:30 pm | ||
Fri., 11/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Fri., 11/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Fri., 11/30 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 11/30 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 11/30 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Fri., 11/30 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Fri., 11/30 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Fri., 11/30 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15pm-7:45pm | ||
Fri., 11/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Fri., 11/30 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10:00am - 12:00pm | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:00pm - 4:00pm | ||
Sat., 12/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:00pm - 2:00pm | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Football | CIAC Tournament Semi Finals at neutral site | Away | TBA | did not qualify | |
Sat., 12/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:50 pm - 10:50 pm | ||
Sat., 12/1 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 8 am - 10 am | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Wrestling | Wilton (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Girls Ice Hockey Jamboree at Rinks at Shelton | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/1 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 8:30 am - 10 am | ||
Sat., 12/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-2:00pm | ||
Sat., 12/1 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT Test Date | ||||
Sun., 12/2 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep (Scrim.) | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/2 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:30pm -3pm | ||
Mon., 12/3 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 3pm -5:30pm | ||
Mon., 12/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Mon., 12/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Mon., 12/3 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 12/3 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 12/3 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Mon., 12/3 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Mon., 12/3 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Mon., 12/3 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15pm -7:45pm | ||
Mon., 12/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Mon., 12/3 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 12/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Mon., 12/3 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Mon., 12/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Yoth Lacrosse | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Tue., 12/4 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 12/4 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 12/4 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Tue., 12/4 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Tue., 12/4 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Tue., 12/4 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3pm - 5pm | ||
Tue., 12/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Tue., 12/4 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Tue., 12/4 | Miscellaneous Events | RAS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Yanity Gym [Directions] | 3:45pm -6pm | ||
Wed., 12/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | John Jay (NY) (Scrim.) | Away - Brewster Ice Rink | 4:50 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/5 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 12/5 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Wed., 12/5 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | L 52-37 | |
Wed., 12/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/5 | FR Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/5 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 12/5 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden/New Milford | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/6 | FR Boys Basketball | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Thu., 12/6 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 12/6 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Thu., 12/6 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm-5 pm | ||
Thu., 12/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Thu., 12/6 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Thu., 12/6 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm-5:30 pm | ||
Fri., 12/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V Football | CIAC Tournament Finals at Rentschler Field | Away | 7:00 p.m. | did not qualify | |
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Johns Prep (MA) (Scrim.) | Away | 8:20 p.m. | Ristuccia-Wilmington, MA | |
Fri., 12/7 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 12/7 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Fri., 12/7 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 51-50 | |
Fri., 12/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Fri., 12/7 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St Mary's of Lynn | Away | 6:30 p.m. | Connery Rink-Lynn, MA | |
Sat., 12/8 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Sat., 12/8 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 10 am - 11:30 sm | ||
Sat., 12/8 | School Holidays and Closings | ACT Test Date | ||||
Sun., 12/9 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:30 pm-3 pm | ||
Sun., 12/9 | ALL Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 3 pm-4 pm | Rebound Club meeting | |
Sun., 12/9 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4 pm-6:30 pm | ||
Sun., 12/9 | School Holidays and Closings | First day of Chanukah | ||||
Mon., 12/10 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm-5:30 pm | ||
Mon., 12/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Mon., 12/10 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 12/10 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Mon., 12/10 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 pm-7:45 pm | ||
Mon., 12/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Mon., 12/10 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Mon., 12/10 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 pm- 7:30 pm | ||
Tue., 12/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Tue., 12/11 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 12/11 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Tue., 12/11 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm-5:15 pm | ||
Tue., 12/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Tue., 12/11 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Tue., 12/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RAS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-42 | |
Wed., 12/12 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-1 | Wonderland of Ice |
Wed., 12/12 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport | |
Wed., 12/12 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Greenwich 42 RHS 27 | |
Wed., 12/12 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-39 | |
Wed., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | FR Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Wed., 12/12 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Wed., 12/12 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00-6:00PM | High jump practice | |
Thu., 12/13 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm-5 pm | ||
Thu., 12/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Thu., 12/13 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwalk/Brien McMahon | Away - Norwalk High Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 1 pm early dismissal | |
Thu., 12/13 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Thu., 12/13 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Thu., 12/13 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Thu., 12/13 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5 pm-7 pm | ||
Thu., 12/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Thu., 12/13 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Thu., 12/13 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Fri., 12/14 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 12/14 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | Cancelled | High Jump practice | |
Fri., 12/14 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 12/14 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 12/14 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Wilton | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Boys Basketball Game | |
Fri., 12/14 | Winter Dance Team | Wilton | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 12/14 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bassick, Harding, Norwalk, Staples | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | at Staples | |
Sat., 12/15 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Farmington Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | JV Wrestling | Trumbull HS JV Wrestling Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | So No Ice Arena |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bassick, Harding, Norwalk, Staples | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | at Staples/Stamford also at meet | |
Sun., 12/16 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm-5:30 pm | ||
Sun., 12/16 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - Catamount [Directions] | Cancelled | Time Trials | |
Sun., 12/16 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:30 pm-3 pm | ||
Sun., 12/16 | School Holidays and Closings | Last day of Chanukah | ||||
Mon., 12/17 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm-5:30 pm | ||
Mon., 12/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Mon., 12/17 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 12/17 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Mon., 12/17 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 pm-7:45 pm | ||
Mon., 12/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Mon., 12/17 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Mon., 12/17 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-30 | |
Tue., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Tue., 12/18 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 12/18 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00-6:00PM | High Jump practice | |
Tue., 12/18 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 12/18 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Tue., 12/18 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Darien | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-53 | |
Tue., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Darien | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Darien | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Tue., 12/18 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Tue., 12/18 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00-6:00PM | High jump practice | |
Wed., 12/19 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 pm-7:45 pm | ||
Wed., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Wed., 12/19 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Trumbull | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Darien | Away - DHS - South Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | RHS 54 Darien 12 | |
Wed., 12/19 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm-5:30 pm | ||
Wed., 12/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Wed., 12/19 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich Academy | Away | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-0 | game at Chelsea Piers CT, 1 Blachley Rd, Stamford, CT 06902 |
Wed., 12/19 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 79-38 | |
Thu., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Thu., 12/20 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 12/20 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Thu., 12/20 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 42-40 | |
Thu., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Thu., 12/20 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Thu., 12/20 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 80-54 | Coaches vs Cancer |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Fri., 12/21 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 12/21 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00-6:00PM | High Jump practice | |
Fri., 12/21 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Fri., 12/21 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Fri., 12/21 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Harding | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Boys Basketball Game | |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 63-37 | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | Winter Dance Team | Harding | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Haven Invite | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Fri., 12/21 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00-6:00PM | High jump practice | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Haven Qualifier Two | Away | 9:00 a.m. | Hillhouse HS, New Haven, CT | |
Sat., 12/22 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Danbury, New Britain, Harvard EllisRVT | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Haven Qualifier Two | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 10 am - 11:30 sm | ||
Sun., 12/23 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:30 pm-3 pm | ||
Sun., 12/23 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm-5:30 pm | ||
Mon., 12/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:00 am - 6:20 am | ||
Mon., 12/24 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10 am-12 pm | ||
Mon., 12/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:40 am - 8:40 am | ||
Mon., 12/24 | School Holidays and Closings | Christmas Eve | School Closed | |||
Tue., 12/25 | School Holidays and Closings | Christmas Day | School Closed | |||
Wed., 12/26 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 1:30 pm - 4:00 pm | ||
Wed., 12/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:40 am - 8:40 am | ||
Wed., 12/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Holiday Tournament at Milford Ice Pavilion | |
Wed., 12/26 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 10 am - 11:30 am | ||
Wed., 12/26 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Wed., 12/26 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - DHS [Directions] | 12 pm- 2:00 pm | ||
Wed., 12/26 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11 am-1:30 pm | ||
Wed., 12/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Wed., 12/26 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 10 am - 11:30 am | ||
Wed., 12/26 | School Holidays and Closings | Holiday Recess | School Closed | |||
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 56-37 | |
Thu., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Marine Corps Holiday Classic | Away | 1:30 p.m. | NYC | |
Thu., 12/27 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Stamford, Harding/Bassick/Bridgeport Central, Fairfield Warde | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.. | RHS 15 - Warde 61 RHS 51- Harding 17 RHS 49 Stamford 27 | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 53-22 | Masuk Holiday Tournament at Masuk HS |
Thu., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | Cancelled | Masuk Holiday Tournament at Masuk HS |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Thu., 12/27 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 10 am - 11:30 am | ||
Thu., 12/27 | School Holidays and Closings | Holiday Recess | School Closed | |||
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:40 am - 8:50 am | ||
Fri., 12/28 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 10 am - 11:30 am | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Fri., 12/28 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 9 am-11 am | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:40 am - 8:40 am | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse HS Winter Relays | Away | 10:00 a.m. | no bus | |
Fri., 12/28 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 10 am - 11:30 am | ||
Fri., 12/28 | School Holidays and Closings | Holiday Recess | School Closed | |||
Sat., 12/29 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 10 am - 11:30 am | ||
Sat., 12/29 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Southington Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Masuk High School [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | Cancelled | Masuk Holiday Tournament at Masuk HS, Consolation game at 1 pm, Championship game at 3 pm |
Sat., 12/29 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 10 am - 11:30 sm | ||
Sun., 12/30 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:30 pm-3:00 pm | ||
Sun., 12/30 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 10 am - 11:30 am | ||
Mon., 12/31 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 8:00 am-10:15 am | ||
Mon., 12/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:00am - 6:20 am | ||
Mon., 12/31 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 10 am - 11:30 am | ||
Mon., 12/31 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10:00 am - 12:30 pm | ||
Mon., 12/31 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10:15 am - 12:30 pm | ||
Mon., 12/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:40 am - 8:40 am | ||
Mon., 12/31 | School Holidays and Closings | New Years Eve | School Closed | |||
Tue., 1/1 | School Holidays and Closings | New Years Day | School Closed | |||
Wed., 1/2 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 pm-7:45 pm | ||
Wed., 1/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Wed., 1/2 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Wed., 1/2 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Wed., 1/2 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - Southington [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 7:30 pm | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm-5:30 pm | ||
Wed., 1/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Wed., 1/2 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 1/2 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm-5:15 pm | ||
Thu., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Thu., 1/3 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Westhill | Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 pm-7:45 pm | ||
Thu., 1/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Thu., 1/3 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Thu., 1/3 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-60 | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Bethel,Brookfield,Danbury | Away | 3:50 p.m. | Danbury Ice Rink | |
Fri., 1/4 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 1/4 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00-6:00PM | High Jump practice | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Greenwich | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Girls Basketball Game | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-44 | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Fri., 1/4 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Fri., 1/4 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00-6:00PM | High jump practice | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | at Wesleyan |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Staples, Danbury, Westhill, Harding | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | at Staples | |
Sat., 1/5 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central Tournament | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - Masuk High School [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 55-30 | Masuk Holiday Tournament |
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | Staples, Danbury, Westhill, Harding | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | at Staples/New Canaan also at meet | |
Sun., 1/6 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm-5:30 pm | ||
Sun., 1/6 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:30 pm-3 pm | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm-5:30 pm | ||
Mon., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Mon., 1/7 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Weslyan Rink | |
Mon., 1/7 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Mon., 1/7 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15-7:45 | ||
Mon., 1/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Mon., 1/7 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Mon., 1/7 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-38 | |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Tue., 1/8 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 1/8 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00-6:00PM | High Jump practice | |
Tue., 1/8 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Tue., 1/8 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-27 | |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | FR Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Tue., 1/8 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Tue., 1/8 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00-6:00PM | High jump practice | |
Wed., 1/9 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. - 7:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Wed., 1/9 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Staples | Away - Staples Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Wed., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Wed., 1/9 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Away [Directions] | 4:50 p.m. | W 5-1 | Wonderland of Ice |
Wed., 1/9 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 pm-7:30 pm | ||
Thu., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:40 pm - 3:40 pm | ||
Thu., 1/10 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 1/10 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Barlow, Weston, Hand, Branford, Prep | Away - Southington | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm-5:15 pm | ||
Thu., 1/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Thu., 1/10 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Thu., 1/10 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 61-47 | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:10 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 1/11 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 1/11 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00-6:00PM | High Jump practice | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Westhill Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 1 pm early dismissal | |
Fri., 1/11 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Norwalk | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Girls Basketball Game | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-31 | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | Winter Dance Team | Norwalk | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Fri., 1/11 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Fri., 1/11 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00-6:00PM | High jump practice | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | W 6-5 | |
Sat., 1/12 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Brewster Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:25 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invite at Hillhouse HS, New Haven CT | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Canaan, Greenwich, Fairfield Ludlowe, Harding | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/ Norwalk. Meet at Staples HS | |
Sat., 1/12 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Xavier Duals at Mercy HS | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Oxford HS Spirit Spectacular Competition | Away | TBA | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | game at International Skating Center of CT (ISCC) |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invite | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Canaan, Greenwich, Fairfield Ludlowe, Harding | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/ Norwalk. Meet at Staples HS | |
Sun., 1/13 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:30pm -3 pm | ||
Sun., 1/13 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm-5:30 pm | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm-5:30 pm | ||
Mon., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Mon., 1/14 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Mon., 1/14 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Mon., 1/14 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - Southington [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 7:30 pm | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 pm-7:45 pm | ||
Mon., 1/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Mon., 1/14 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Mon., 1/14 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Tue., 1/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Tue., 1/15 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Tue., 1/15 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Tue., 1/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Jack Long Invite - New Haven | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Terry Connors [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | W 3-1 | Terry Connors Rink |
Wed., 1/16 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/16 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | Cancelled | High Jump practice | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/16 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 9-2 | at Terry Connors |
Wed., 1/16 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | Cancelled | High jump practice | |
Wed., 1/16 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 83-39 | |
Thu., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Thu., 1/17 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V Wrestling | Bridgeport Central | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Thu., 1/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Thu., 1/17 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Thu., 1/17 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-41 | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Classic - Day 1 | Away | TBA | no bus | |
Fri., 1/18 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Darien | Away - Darien YMCA [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 12:45 early dismissal | |
Fri., 1/18 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Bassick | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Boys Basketball Game | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 71-32 | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Bassick | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Newtown | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | Winter Dance Team | Bassick | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invite - Day 1 | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 1/18 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Fri., 1/18 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00-6:00PM | High jump practice | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Sat., 1/19 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Bethel, Brookfield, Danbury | Home - Brewster Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:40 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Norwalk, Wilton, St. Joseph | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | w/ Harding. Meet at Wilton HS | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Classic - Day 2 | Away | TBA | no bus | |
Sat., 1/19 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | New Milford Tournament | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | JV Wrestling | JV Tournament at Danbury HS | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | L 4-2 | Darien Ice Rink |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Norwalk, Wilton, St. Joseph, Bassick | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | w/ Harding. Meet at Wilton HS | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invite - Day 2 | Away | TBA | ||
Sun., 1/20 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10:00 am - 12:30 pm | ||
Sun., 1/20 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:30pm -3 pm | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 9:30am-11:30am | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Mon., 1/21 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11:30am-1:30pm | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 7-1 | Dorothy Hamil Rink |
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Mon., 1/21 | School Holidays and Closings | Martin Luther King Day | School Closed | |||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 72-54 | Coaches vs Cancer |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Tue., 1/22 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 1/22 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00-6:00PM | High Jump practice | |
Tue., 1/22 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Tue., 1/22 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Tue., 1/22 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - Southington [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 7:30 pm | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-37 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Tue., 1/22 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Tue., 1/22 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00-6:00PM | High jump practice | |
Wed., 1/23 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:15pm | ||
Wed., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Stamford | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Wed., 1/23 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan YMCA [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1 pm early dismissal | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Wolcott Tech | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 6 pm weigh in | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:15 pm-6 pm | ||
Wed., 1/23 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Wed., 1/23 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 1/23 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-52 | |
Thu., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:40 pm - 3:40 pm | ||
Thu., 1/24 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 1/24 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 1/24 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Thu., 1/24 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Danbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Girls Basketball Game | |
Thu., 1/24 | V Competitive Cheerleading | FCIAC Individual Competition | Away | TBA | Cancelled | |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-40 | |
Thu., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/24 | FR Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/24 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Thu., 1/24 | Winter Dance Team | Danbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Thu., 1/24 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 1/24 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00-6:00PM | High jump practice | |
Fri., 1/25 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 1 pm - 3 pm | ||
Fri., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Fri., 1/25 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 12:15 pm - 2 pm | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Fri., 1/25 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm-5:15pm | ||
Fri., 1/25 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Fri., 1/25 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 12:20 pm - 2 pm | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 1/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Home - Brewster Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:25 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Central Div Championship at Wilton HS | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield Challenge | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8 am weigh in | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Central Div Championships | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT Test Date | ||||
Sun., 1/27 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Boys and Girls Club [Directions] | 12 pm - 2 pm | ||
Sun., 1/27 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - Catamount [Directions] | 7 am - 6 pm | ||
Sun., 1/27 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Boys and Girls Club [Directions] | 2 pm - 4 pm | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Mon., 1/28 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/28 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/28 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/28 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/28 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 7:00 p.m. | L 68-45 | |
Tue., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Tue., 1/29 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 12:15 pm - 2 pm | ||
Tue., 1/29 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00-6:00PM | High Jump practice | |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilton | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 55-51 | |
Tue., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Tue., 1/29 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 12:20 pm - 2 pm | ||
Tue., 1/29 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00-6:00PM | High jump practice | |
Wed., 1/30 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 1 pm - 3 pm | ||
Wed., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Wed., 1/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Wed., 1/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink | 8:40 p.m. | W 7-2 | Terry Connors Rink |
Wed., 1/30 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 12:15 pm - 2 pm | ||
Wed., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/30 | V Wrestling | Norwalk | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/30 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Berlin, Cheshire, Farmington, Darien, Lauralton Hall, Staples | Away - Southington | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/30 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 1/30 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 1/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Wed., 1/30 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 1/30 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 1/30 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 12:20 pm - 2 pm | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm-5:15 pm | ||
Thu., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Championship at Hillhouse HS, New Haven | Away | 4:30 p.m. | Early dismissal at 1:50 pm | |
Thu., 1/31 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 1/31 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15pm -7:30 pm | ||
Thu., 1/31 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Thu., 1/31 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Championship | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Early dismissal at 1:50 pm | |
Thu., 1/31 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 49-57 | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 2/1 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00-6:00PM | High Jump practice | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Staples | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 59-30 | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Fri., 2/1 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Fri., 2/1 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00-6:00PM | High jump practice | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 2/2 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Brawl at Pub | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | JV Wrestling | JV Tournament at Fairfield Ludlowe | Away | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Competitive Cheerleading | FCIAC Cheer Competition | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Cancelled | Ridgefield not competing |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | Rinks at Shelton |
Sat., 2/2 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 10 am - 11:30 sm | ||
Sun., 2/3 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:30pm-3 pm | ||
Sun., 2/3 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm-5:15 pm | ||
Mon., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-1 | Darien Ice Rink |
Mon., 2/4 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Mon., 2/4 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | GS Invitational Shootout at Southington | Away - Southington | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15pm-7:30pm | ||
Mon., 2/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Mon., 2/4 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Mon., 2/4 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-47 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Stamford | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Stamford | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Tue., 2/5 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 2/5 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00-6:00PM | High Jump practice | |
Tue., 2/5 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 45-44 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | FR Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Tue., 2/5 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Tue., 2/5 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00-6:00PM | High jump practice | |
Wed., 2/6 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:15pm | ||
Wed., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Wed., 2/6 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Trumbull | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Senior Night | |
Wed., 2/6 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Danbury, Fairfield, New Canaan | Away - Southington | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 6:00pm | ||
Wed., 2/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Wed., 2/6 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 2/6 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 76-71 | |
Thu., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Thu., 2/7 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 2/7 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00-6:00PM | High Jump practice | |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Ludlowe/Fairfield Wardee | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 PM- 7:00PM | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Brien McMahon | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Boys Basketball Game | |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 69-40 | |
Thu., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | Winter Dance Team | Brien McMahon | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Thu., 2/7 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 2/7 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00-6:00PM | High jump practice | |
Fri., 2/8 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/8 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | Cancelld | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/8 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/8 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/8 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 2/9 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Wrestling | FCIAC Tournament at New Canaan HS | Away | TBA | Cancelled | no bus |
Sat., 2/9 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Take One Challenge at New Fairfield HS | Away | 4:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 2/9 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 2/9 | School Holidays and Closings | ACT Test Date | ||||
Sun., 2/10 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 2/10 | V Wrestling | FCIAC Tournament at New Canaan HS | Away | 1:00 p.m. | Cancelled | 12 pm weigh in. Brackets reduced to eight wrestlers |
Sun., 2/10 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:30pm-3 pm | ||
Mon., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 2/11 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 2/11 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | Cancelled | High Jump practice | |
Mon., 2/11 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 2/11 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - Southington [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 2/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Mon., 2/11 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 2/11 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 2/11 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | Cancelled | High jump practice | |
Tue., 2/12 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm-4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Tue., 2/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Tue., 2/12 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 2/12 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Tue., 2/12 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Tue., 2/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Tue., 2/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Tue., 2/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Tue., 2/12 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 68-41 | |
Wed., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:10 p.m. | W 5-4 | |
Wed., 2/13 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Wed., 2/13 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - Southington [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 7:30 pm | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 45-43 | |
Wed., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 4 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Wed., 2/13 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 96-53 | |
Thu., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Thu., 2/14 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Cancelled | Milford Ice Pavilion |
Thu., 2/14 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-25 | |
Thu., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 9-3 | |
Thu., 2/14 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Fri., 2/15 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Trumbull HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3 pm team admittance into Trumbull HS | |
Fri., 2/15 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 4:30pm | ||
Fri., 2/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 2/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Away [Directions] | 9:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | Darien Ice Rink |
Fri., 2/15 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | L 3-6 | |
Sat., 2/16 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Brewster Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:40 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 1 bus Boys and Girls Track | |
Sat., 2/16 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Trumbull HS [Directions] | 9:15 a.m. | no bus | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Quinnipiac University Cheer and Dance Competition | Away | TBA | Cancelled | no bus |
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 49-36 | FCIAC 1st Round |
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away [Directions] | 7:10 p.m. | T 4-4 | at Newington |
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 1 bus Boys and Girls Track | |
Sun., 2/17 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:30pm-3 pm | ||
Sun., 2/17 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 77-48 | |
Mon., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Mon., 2/18 | JV Wrestling | JV Championship at Pomperaug HS | Away | 10:00 a.m. | no bus | |
Mon., 2/18 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - Southington [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Mon., 2/18 | School Holidays and Closings | Washingtons Birthday | School Closed | |||
Tue., 2/19 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm | ||
Tue., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm-6 pm | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Tue., 2/19 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Brunswick School | Away | 5:45 p.m. | Brunswick Rink | |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1 bus Boys and Girls Track | |
Tue., 2/19 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00pm - 5:30pm | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | FCIAC Semi finals | Away - Ludlowe | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Tue., 2/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1 bus Boys and Girls Track | |
Tue., 2/19 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Wed., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-50 | Senior Night |
Wed., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Westhill | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Westhill | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Wed., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 7-1 | Shelton Ice Rink |
Wed., 2/20 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Stamford Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2 pm Early dismissal | |
Wed., 2/20 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 2/20 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00-6:00PM | High Jump practice | |
Wed., 2/20 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Wed., 2/20 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - Southington [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 7:30 pm | ||
Wed., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:30pm - 5:30pm | ||
Wed., 2/20 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 2/20 | Winter Dance Team | Westhill | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | L 2-1 | FCIAC Semifinals vs Darien |
Wed., 2/20 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Wed., 2/20 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00-6:00PM | High jump practice | |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00pm-7:00pm | ||
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Thu., 2/21 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 2/21 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 2/21 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3pm - 5:00pm | Scrimmage vs Fr Boys | |
Thu., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | FCIAC Finals | Away - Ludlowe | 7:00 p.m. | Did not qualify | |
Thu., 2/21 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Thu., 2/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Thu., 2/21 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | FCIAC Tournament Playdowns at Darien Ice rink | Away | TBA | Playdowns 3 vs 6 at 6 pm, 2v7 at 8 pm, Ridgefield plays 2/23 | |
Fri., 2/22 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round at higher ranked school | Away | 7:00 p.m. | Qualified for State Tournament | |
Fri., 2/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Fri., 2/22 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | FCIAC Playdowns-1v8 @7 pm,2v7 @ 2pm, 3v6 @ noon, 4v5 @ 5pm | |
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Away | 7:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | FCIAC Tourny at Terry Connors Rink in Stamford |
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:50 pm - 10:50 pm | ||
Sat., 2/23 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | FCIAC Finals at Terry Connors | Away | 3:40 p.m. | did not qualify | |
Sat., 2/23 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 10 am - 11:30 sm | ||
Sun., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:30pm - 3:00pm | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Mon., 2/25 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Mon., 2/25 | JV Boys Swimming and Diving | JV FCIAC Tournament at Norwalk | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Slalom Invitational Shootout at Southington | Away - Southington | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/25 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - Southington [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00 - 5:00p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/25 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | State Tournament Qtr Finals at Darien Ice Rink |
Mon., 2/25 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Tue., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45pm - 5:00pm | ||
Tue., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - Warde | TBA | Cancelled | Did not qualify |
Tue., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Tue., 2/26 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Boys Swimming Trials at Greenwich HS | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Early dismissal at 1 pm | |
Tue., 2/26 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Litchfield, Wilton, New Canaan, Glastonbury, Amity, St Lukes | Away - Southington | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 37-31 | CIAC Tournament First Round |
Tue., 2/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Tue., 2/26 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Terry Connors Rink, Stamford [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | FCIAC Semi-finals |
Wed., 2/27 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 2/27 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Boys Diving Finals at Westhill HS | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | no bus | |
Wed., 2/27 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 2/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | L 5-1 | |
Wed., 2/27 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45pm - 5:00pm | ||
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Basketball | FCIAC Finals | Away - Warde | 7:30 p.m. | Did not qualify | |
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Thu., 2/28 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Boys Swimming Finals at Greenwich HS | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tournament Second Round at higher ranked school | Away | 7:00 p.m. | Did not qualify | |
Thu., 2/28 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Thu., 2/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Thu., 2/28 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:35 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Fri., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | ||
Fri., 3/1 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Fri., 3/1 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center | 4:30 p.m. | no bus | |
Fri., 3/1 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | ||
Fri., 3/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - Connors [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-4 | |
Sat., 3/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Best Cheerleading Cheerleading and Dance Competition | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | State Tournament Finals at Terry Connors Rink in Stamford | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Did not qualify | |
Sat., 3/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | 11:00 a.m. | no bus | |
Sun., 3/3 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11:00am - 1:30pm | ||
Mon., 3/4 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-47 | CIAC Tournament First Round |
Mon., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Mon., 3/4 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Mon., 3/4 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Greenwich, Southington, Guilford, Pomperaug | Away - Southington | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/4 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - Southington [Directions] | Cancelled | Race Make Up Day from 2/27. | |
Mon., 3/4 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tournament Quarter Finals at higher ranked school | Away | 7:00 p.m. | did not qualify | |
Mon., 3/4 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 3/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Tue., 3/5 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Tue., 3/5 | Miscellaneous Events | G Lax Conditioning | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m.-5pm | ||
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-57 | CIAC Tournament Second Round |
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:10 p.m. | W 6-1 | CIAC Tournament 1st Round |
Wed., 3/6 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Wed., 3/6 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 3/6 | Miscellaneous Events | B Lax Conditioning | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m.-5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Thu., 3/7 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 3/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | no bus | |
Thu., 3/7 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 3/7 | Miscellaneous Events | B Lax Conditioning | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m.-5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 3/8 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Balance Nationals, NYC | Away | TBA | New Balance Nationals March 8-10 | |
Fri., 3/8 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 3/8 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 3/8 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tournament Semi Finals | Away | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 63-42 | CIAC Tournament Quarter Finals at Fairfield University |
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m.-4:30 p.m. | W 4-2 | CIAC Tournament Qtr Final at Bennett Rink in West Haven |
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Qualifying | Away - Hamden HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 11 am - 12 pm | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Competitive Cheerleading | CIAC Competition | Away | TBA | Floyd Little Athletic Center New Haven | |
Sat., 3/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-4:30p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/9 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT Test Date | ||||
Sun., 3/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/11 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:00PM | Pitchers / Catchers | |
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Mon., 3/11 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Mon., 3/11 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | State Championship at Southington | Away - Southington | 4:00 p.m. | early dismissal at 1:30 pm | |
Mon., 3/11 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 3/11 | Miscellaneous Events | G Lax Conditioning | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m.-5pm | ||
Mon., 3/11 | Miscellaneous Events | B Lax Conditioning | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m.-5:30p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Tue., 3/12 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:00PM | Pitchers / Catchers | |
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tournament Semi Finals | Away | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Finals | Away - Wesleyan Univ. [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/12 | Miscellaneous Events | G Lax Conditioning | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m.-5pm | ||
Tue., 3/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Wed., 3/13 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:00PM | Pitchers / Catchers | |
Wed., 3/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Wed., 3/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Ingalls Rink - Yale [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 4-1 | Ingalls Rink, 73 Sachem Street, New Haven, CT |
Wed., 3/13 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Wed., 3/13 | Miscellaneous Events | G Lax Conditioning | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m.-5pm | ||
Wed., 3/13 | Miscellaneous Events | B Lax Conditioning | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m.-5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Thu., 3/14 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:00PM | Pitchers / Catchers | |
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Thu., 3/14 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving at Middletown HS | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | RHS not participating | |
Thu., 3/14 | Miscellaneous Events | G Lax Conditioning | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m.-5pm | ||
Thu., 3/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-6:00pm | ||
Thu., 3/14 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Fri., 3/15 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:00PM | Pitchers / Catchers | |
Fri., 3/15 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Finals at Mohegan Sun Arena | Away | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Fri., 3/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Fri., 3/15 | V/JV Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Fri., 3/15 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tournament Finals at Mohegan Sun Arena | Away | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Fri., 3/15 | Miscellaneous Events | B Lax Conditioning | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m.-5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Sat., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 3/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-4:30p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/18 | ALL Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm | Grades 10,11 only, no freshman or seniors today | |
Mon., 3/18 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Golf Performance Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 3/18 | ALL Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 3/18 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Mon., 3/18 | ALL Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 3/18 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45PM - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 3/18 | ALL Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:00PM | ||
Mon., 3/18 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Mon., 3/18 | ALL Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 3/18 | ALL Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm | ||
Tue., 3/19 | ALL Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | Grades 9 and 12 | |
Tue., 3/19 | ALL Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 7 pm - 8:30 pm | Grades 10 and 11 | |
Tue., 3/19 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Golf Performance Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 3/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Tournament Finals at Ingalls Rink, New Haven | Away | 7:00 p.m. | Did not qualify | |
Tue., 3/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 3/19 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 3/19 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | Meet in RHS Student Center | |
Tue., 3/19 | ALL Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 3/19 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45PM - 5:15PM | ||
Tue., 3/19 | V/JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 3/19 | JV/FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 3/19 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | Meet in RHS Student Center | |
Tue., 3/19 | ALL Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:30PM | ||
Tue., 3/19 | ALL Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 3/20 | ALL Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | Grades 9 and 12 | |
Wed., 3/20 | ALL Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 7 pm - 8:30 pm | Grades 10 and 11 | |
Wed., 3/20 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Golf Performance Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 3/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 3/20 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6 pm - 7:30 pm | ||
Wed., 3/20 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 3/20 | ALL Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 PM-6:30 PM | ||
Wed., 3/20 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45PM - 5:15PM | ||
Wed., 3/20 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Golf Quest [Directions] | 3 pm - 4 pm | ||
Wed., 3/20 | ALL Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Senior Parking Lot [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | Freshman and returning Varsity | |
Wed., 3/20 | ALL Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Senior Parking Lot [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6 pm | Any other players and returning JV | |
Wed., 3/20 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 3/20 | ALL Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:30PM | ||
Wed., 3/20 | ALL Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Thu., 3/21 | ALL Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | ||
Thu., 3/21 | ALL Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 7 pm - 8:30 om | Grades 9 and 12 | |
Thu., 3/21 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Golf Performance Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 3/21 | ALL Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | ||
Thu., 3/21 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Thu., 3/21 | ALL Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Thu., 3/21 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45PM - 5:15PM | ||
Thu., 3/21 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Golf Quest [Directions] | 3 pm - 4 pm | ||
Thu., 3/21 | ALL Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Thu., 3/21 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Thu., 3/21 | ALL Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:30PM | ||
Thu., 3/21 | ALL Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 PM-6:30 PM | ||
Thu., 3/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Fri., 3/22 | V/JV Baseball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | V/JV Candidates | |
Fri., 3/22 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm | Freshman candidates | |
Fri., 3/22 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Golf Performance Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 3/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | All Varsity candidates | |
Fri., 3/22 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6 pm - 8 pm | ||
Fri., 3/22 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Fri., 3/22 | ALL Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 PM-6:30 PM | ||
Fri., 3/22 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45PM - 5:15PM | ||
Fri., 3/22 | ALL Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Fri., 3/22 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Fri., 3/22 | ALL Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:30PM | ||
Fri., 3/22 | ALL Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Sat., 3/23 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 12 pm - 2 pm | ||
Sat., 3/23 | ALL Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2 pm - 3:30 pm | Grades 11, 12 | |
Sat., 3/23 | ALL Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5 pm | Grade 10 | |
Sat., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Manhassett (NY) (Scrim.) | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Manhassett (NY) (Scrim.) | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/23 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00am-10:00am | ||
Sat., 3/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Jamboree with Danbury, Farmington, Trumbull, Barlow | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | WCSU Girls Lax Jamboree | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/23 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:00am-12:00pm | ||
Sat., 3/23 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-4:30p.m. | ||
Sun., 3/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Danbury HS Girls Lax Jamboree | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 3/24 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 11:30 am - 1:30 pm | ||
Sun., 3/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-4:30p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/25 | V/JV Baseball | Practice | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 3:00pm-5:30p | Shuttle Bus 7228 from RHS Community Entrance - leaves at 2:30 | |
Mon., 3/25 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:30 pm | Bus 19 - Leaves from RHS Community Entrance at 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 3/25 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Golf Performance Center [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00PM-6:00PM | ||
Mon., 3/25 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15pm-6:00pm | ||
Mon., 3/25 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Mon., 3/25 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Mon., 3/25 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45PM-4:15 PM | Shuttle Bus 7228 from RHS Community Entrance - leaves at 2:30 | |
Mon., 3/25 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45PM - 5:15PM | ||
Mon., 3/25 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Golf Quest [Directions] | 3 pm - 4 pm | ||
Mon., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:00PM | ||
Mon., 3/25 | JV/FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:15 PM | ||
Mon., 3/25 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Mon., 3/25 | ALL Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:30PM | ||
Mon., 3/25 | ALL Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Mon., 3/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Mon., 3/25 | School Holidays and Closings | Passover begins at sundown | ||||
Tue., 3/26 | V Baseball | Newtown (Scrim.) | Away - Newtown High School Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/26 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:30 pm | ||
Tue., 3/26 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:30 pm | ||
Tue., 3/26 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Golf Performance Center [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 3/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00PM-6:00PM | ||
Tue., 3/26 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15pm-6:00pm | ||
Tue., 3/26 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Tue., 3/26 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Tue., 3/26 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Tue., 3/26 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45PM - 5:15PM | ||
Tue., 3/26 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Golf Quest [Directions] | 3 pm - 4 pm | ||
Tue., 3/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:00PM | ||
Tue., 3/26 | JV/FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:15 PM | ||
Tue., 3/26 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Tue., 3/26 | ALL Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:30PM | ||
Tue., 3/26 | ALL Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 PM-6:30 PM | ||
Tue., 3/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/26 | School Holidays and Closings | First day of Passover | ||||
Wed., 3/27 | V Baseball | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | JV Baseball | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Wed., 3/27 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Golf Performance Center [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00PM-6:00PM | ||
Wed., 3/27 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15pm-6:00pm | ||
Wed., 3/27 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 PM-6:30 PM | ||
Wed., 3/27 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45PM-4:15 PM | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45PM - 5:15PM | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Boys Volleyball | Oxford (Scrim.) | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Golf Quest [Directions] | 3 pm - 4 pm | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:00PM | ||
Wed., 3/27 | JV/FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:15 PM | ||
Wed., 3/27 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 3/27 | ALL Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:30PM | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 3/27 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 PM-5:45 PM | ||
Wed., 3/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Baseball | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:30 pm | ||
Thu., 3/28 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:30 pm | ||
Thu., 3/28 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Golf Performance Center [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15pm-6:00pm | ||
Thu., 3/28 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Boys Tennis | Weston (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15PM-5:45PM | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45PM - 5:15PM | JV practice cancelled | |
Thu., 3/28 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Golf Quest [Directions] | 3 pm - 4 pm | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Thu., 3/28 | JV/FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Thu., 3/28 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Thu., 3/28 | ALL Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:30PM | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Girls Tennis | Weston (Scrim.) | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45 PM-4:15 PM | ||
Thu., 3/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Fri., 3/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Fri., 3/29 | School Holidays and Closings | Good Friday | School Closed | |||
Sat., 3/30 | V Baseball | Weston (Scrim.) | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | JV Baseball | Weston (Scrim.) | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lakeland High School | Away | 11:00 a.m. | Lakeland HS, 1349 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, NY | |
Sat., 3/30 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-10:00am | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brewster (NY) (Scrim.) | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Softball | John Jay (NY) (Scrim.) | Away | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-4:30p.m. | ||
Sun., 3/31 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-4:30p.m. | ||
Sun., 3/31 | School Holidays and Closings | Easter Sunday | ||||
Mon., 4/1 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 3:00pm-5:00p | ||
Mon., 4/1 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Mon., 4/1 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Mon., 4/1 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Golf Performance Center [Directions] | 4:00-5:00PM | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Mon., 4/1 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15pm-6:00PM | ||
Mon., 4/1 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Mon., 4/1 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45PM - 5:15PM | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:00PM | ||
Mon., 4/1 | JV/FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Mon., 4/1 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Softball | Brewster (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/1 | ALL Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:30PM | ||
Mon., 4/1 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 3:00pm-5:00p | ||
Tue., 4/2 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Tue., 4/2 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Tue., 4/2 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Golf Performance Center [Directions] | 2:45-4:45PM | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Tue., 4/2 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15pm-6:00PM | ||
Tue., 4/2 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Tue., 4/2 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15PM-5:45PM | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45PM - 5:15PM | ||
Tue., 4/2 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Golf Quest [Directions] | 3 pm - 4 pm | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:00PM | ||
Tue., 4/2 | JV/FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Tue., 4/2 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 pm- 6:30 pm | ||
Tue., 4/2 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 PM-6:30 PM | ||
Tue., 4/2 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45 PM-4:15 PM | ||
Tue., 4/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Tue., 4/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RAS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Tue., 4/2 | School Holidays and Closings | Last day of Passover | ||||
Wed., 4/3 | V Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 23-0 | |
Wed., 4/3 | JV Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Wed., 4/3 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Boys and Girls Club [Directions] | 2:30pm-5:30pm | Tryouts | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 10-5 | |
Wed., 4/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 7 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field B (turf) [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Brien McMahon | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 4/3 | JV Boys Tennis | Greenwich | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45PM - 5:15PM | ||
Wed., 4/3 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Golf Quest [Directions] | 3 pm - 4 pm | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 17-0 | |
Wed., 4/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Wed., 4/3 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Softball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 9-4 | |
Wed., 4/3 | JV Softball | Pomperaug | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 4/3 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 3:00pm-5:00p | ||
Thu., 4/4 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Thu., 4/4 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Thu., 4/4 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 2:30pm-5:30pm | Tryouts | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00PM-9:00PM | ||
Thu., 4/4 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15pm-6:00PM | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stamford | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 4/4 | JV Boys Tennis | Darien | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45PM - 5:15PM | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Golf | Darien | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Darien 194 RHS 198 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:00PM | ||
Thu., 4/4 | JV/FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stamford | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | RHS 116 Stamford 29 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30pm-5:30pm | ||
Thu., 4/4 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Away - Scalzi Park | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 4/4 | JV Girls Tennis | Darien | Away - Cherry Lawn Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/5 | V Baseball | St. Joseph | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-3 | |
Fri., 4/5 | JV Baseball | St. Joseph | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/5 | FR Baseball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/5 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Golf Performance Center [Directions] | 2:45pm-3:45pm | ||
Fri., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 4/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15PM-6:00PM | ||
Fri., 4/5 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/5 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Fri., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 PM-6:30 PM | ||
Fri., 4/5 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Fri., 4/5 | V Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 4/5 | JV Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 15-7 | |
Fri., 4/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/5 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/5 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Fri., 4/5 | V Softball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 12-0 | |
Fri., 4/5 | JV Softball | St. Joseph | Away - Unity Park, Trumbull [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Fri., 4/5 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm | ||
Fri., 4/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Baseball | Bunnell | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 7-6 | |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Baseball | Bunnell | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | FR Baseball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trinity Catholic | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 23-0 | |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bridgeport Central | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Softball | Bunnell | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 4-0 | |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Softball | Bunnell | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | Miscellaneous Events | FIELD MAINTENANCE - TH Staff | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 a.m.-9a.m. | ||
Sun., 4/7 | V/JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6 pm - 8 pm | ||
Sun., 4/7 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-4:00p.m. | ||
Sun., 4/7 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Travel Soccer | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.-6:00pm | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Baseball | Wilton | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 5-4 | |
Mon., 4/8 | JV Baseball | Wilton | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | FR Baseball | Wilton | Away - Allen`s Meadow Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 2:30pm-5:30pm | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00PM-9:00PM | ||
Mon., 4/8 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15PM-6:00PM | ||
Mon., 4/8 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Boys Tennis | New Canaan | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Mon., 4/8 | JV Boys Tennis | New Canaan | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Boys Volleyball | Darien | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 4/8 | JV Boys Volleyball | Darien | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Golf | New Canaan | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | RHS 186 NC 201 | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:00PM | ||
Mon., 4/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Mon., 4/8 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | St. Joseph, Danbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Softball | Wilton | Away - Wilton High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 4/8 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00pm-5:30pm | cancelled | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Tennis | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Mon., 4/8 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 3:00pm-5:00p | ||
Tue., 4/9 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Tue., 4/9 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Golf | Trumbull | Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Ridgefield: 164 Trumbull: 173 | at Tashua Knolls |
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Tue., 4/9 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15PM-6:00PM | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Danbury, St. Joseph | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 4/9 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15PM-5:45PM | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45PM - 5:15PM | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Golf | Danbury | Away - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | RHS - 199 Danbury - 204 | at Richter Park |
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 15-10 | |
Tue., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Tue., 4/9 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:30pm | ||
Tue., 4/9 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00pm-5:30pm | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Bridgeport Central | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 4/9 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45 PM-4:15 PM | ||
Tue., 4/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RAS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | Darien | Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Wed., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Darien | Away - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | FR Baseball | Darien | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Golf | Trinity Catholic | Away - Sterling Farms | 3:15 p.m. | Ridgefield: 171 Trinity Catholic: 180 | at Sterling Farms |
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00PM-6:00PM | ||
Wed., 4/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15PM-6:00PM | ||
Wed., 4/10 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - Middlesex Lower Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 PM-6:30 PM | ||
Wed., 4/10 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45PM-4:15 PM | ||
Wed., 4/10 | JV Boys Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Volleyball | Danbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 4/10 | JV Boys Volleyball | Danbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde | Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Warde - 219 Ludlowe - 226 RHS - 226 | at Smith Richardson |
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:00PM | ||
Wed., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Wed., 4/10 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Softball | Darien | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 12-0 | |
Wed., 4/10 | JV Softball | Darien | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | FR Softball | Darien | Away - DHS Softball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 4/10 | JV Girls Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Woods Middle School Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 3:00pm-5:00p | ||
Thu., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Thu., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | Norwalk | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Ridgefield: 158 Norwalk: 190 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-7 | |
Thu., 4/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15PM-6:00PM | ||
Thu., 4/11 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 4/11 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3 PM - 4:30 PM | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45PM - 5:15PM | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 21-15 | Non League Game |
Thu., 4/11 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 4/11 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:30pm | ||
Thu., 4/11 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:30pm | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Stamford | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 4/11 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 PM - 3:15 PM | ||
Thu., 4/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Thu., 4/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V/JV Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 2:30-4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/12 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | cancelled | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00PM-7:00PM | ||
Fri., 4/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/12 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 PM-6:30 PM | cancelled | |
Fri., 4/12 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45PM-4:15 PM | cancelled | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Boys Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:00PM | Room F202 | |
Fri., 4/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | cancelled | |
Fri., 4/12 | FR Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/12 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | cancelled | |
Fri., 4/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Sat., 4/13 | V Baseball | Harding | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 18-0 | |
Sat., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Harding | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Summit (NJ) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 7-6 | |
Sat., 4/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Summit (NJ) | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/13 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-10:00am | ||
Sat., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 13-9 | |
Sat., 4/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/13 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Sat., 4/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Turf Maintenance | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 a.m.-9:00am | ||
Sat., 4/13 | School Holidays and Closings | ACT Test Date | ||||
Sun., 4/14 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 5:00pm-6:30pm | ||
Sun., 4/14 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Mon., 4/15 | V Baseball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-5 | |
Mon., 4/15 | JV Baseball | Greenwich | Away - Julian Curtiss School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/15 | FR Baseball | Greenwich | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00PM-6:00PM | ||
Mon., 4/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 12:00pm-2:30pm | ||
Mon., 4/15 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/15 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00am-12:00pm | ||
Mon., 4/15 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Mon., 4/15 | V Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 4/15 | JV Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 14-13 | |
Mon., 4/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/15 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Mon., 4/15 | V Softball | Greenwich | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 15-7 | |
Mon., 4/15 | JV Softball | Greenwich | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/15 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Mon., 4/15 | School Holidays and Closings | Spring Recess | School Closed | |||
Tue., 4/16 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 10:00am-12:00pm | ||
Tue., 4/16 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:00pm-5:00pm | ||
Tue., 4/16 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 13-2 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00am-12:00pm | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10:00am-12:00pm | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 19-8 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 p. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Softball | Harding | Away - Beardsley Park - Softball [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-0 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Softball | Harding | Away - Beardsley Park - Softball [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RAS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Tue., 4/16 | School Holidays and Closings | Spring Recess | School Closed | |||
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | Staples | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 7-6 | |
Wed., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Staples | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | FR Baseball | Staples | Away - Staples HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00PM-6:00PM | ||
Wed., 4/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 12:00pm-2:30pm | ||
Wed., 4/17 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00am-12:00pm | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Boys Volleyball | Harding | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Wed., 4/17 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Softball | Staples | Away - Greens Farms Elementary School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 10-5 | |
Wed., 4/17 | JV Softball | Staples | Away - Staples HS - Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | School Holidays and Closings | Spring Recess | School Closed | |||
Thu., 4/18 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 10:00am-12:00pm | ||
Thu., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Thu., 4/18 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00PM-6:00PM | ||
Thu., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 12:00pm-2:30pm | ||
Thu., 4/18 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00am-12:00pm | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10:00am-12:00pm | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00pm-2:30pm | ||
Thu., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Thu., 4/18 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00pm-5:30pm | ||
Thu., 4/18 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9:00am-11:00am | ||
Thu., 4/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Thu., 4/18 | School Holidays and Closings | Spring Recess | School Closed | |||
Fri., 4/19 | V Baseball | Norwalk | Away - City Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-2 | |
Fri., 4/19 | JV Baseball | Norwalk | Away - Nathan Hale Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00PM-6:00PM | ||
Fri., 4/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00pm-2:30pm | ||
Fri., 4/19 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New York Relays Invitational at Icahn Stadium, NY | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 4/19 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00am-12:00pm | ||
Fri., 4/19 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10:00am-12:00pm | ||
Fri., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 18-13 | |
Fri., 4/19 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/19 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Fri., 4/19 | V Softball | Norwalk | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-4 | |
Fri., 4/19 | JV Softball | Norwalk | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 4/19 | School Holidays and Closings | Spring Recess | School Closed | |||
Sat., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 17-1 | |
Sat., 4/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New York Relays Invitational at Icahn Stadium, NY | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 4/20 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00am-12:00pm | ||
Sat., 4/20 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:00am-12:00pm | ||
Sat., 4/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Turf Maintenance | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 a.m.-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 4/21 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 5:00pm-6:30pm | ||
Sun., 4/21 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 4/21 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 3:00pm-5:00p | ||
Mon., 4/22 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Mon., 4/22 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | Westhill | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Ridgefield: 169 Westhill: 225 | |
Mon., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00PM-9:00PM | ||
Mon., 4/22 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Canaan, Norwalk | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Boys Tennis | Trumbull | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 4/22 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45PM-4:15 PM | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 4/22 | JV Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Girls Golf | Trumbull | Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Forfeit | at Tashua Knolls |
Mon., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:00PM | ||
Mon., 4/22 | JV/FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V/JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Girls Tennis | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Mon., 4/22 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 PM-5:45 PM | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 3:00pm-5:00p | ||
Tue., 4/23 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Tue., 4/23 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Stamford | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Ridgefield: 154 Stamford: 193 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 20-0 | |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Boys Tennis | Staples | Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45PM - 5:15PM | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Golf | Darien | Away - Wee Burn CC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | RHS - 219 Darien - 209 | at Country Club of Darien |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:00PM | ||
Tue., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Tue., 4/23 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Norwalk, New Canaan | Away - NCHS Track Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V/JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Staples | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Girls Tennis | Staples | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | Miscellaneous Events | RAS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 p.m.-10:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | Bassick | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-3 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Staples | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Ridgefield: 154 Staples: 155 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V/JV Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 4/24 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 PM-6:30 PM | ||
Wed., 4/24 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5 pmPM | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 17-4 | |
Wed., 4/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Wed., 4/24 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | Bassick | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 25-0 | Went Field 126 Wordin Ave Bridgeport |
Wed., 4/24 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 4/24 | JV Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Away - Binney Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 3:00pm-5:00p | ||
Thu., 4/25 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Thu., 4/25 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Golf | Bassick, Bridgeport Central, Harding | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Ridgefield: 153 Bassick: 250 | at Fairchild Wheeler |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 19-1 | |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15PM-6:00PM | ||
Thu., 4/25 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Danbury | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:15 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45PM - 5:15PM | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Golf | Greenwich | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Greenwich 165 RHS 193 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Thu., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Thu., 4/25 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 3 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V/JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45 PM-4:15 PM | ||
Thu., 4/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 4/26 | V Baseball | New Canaan | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-7 | |
Fri., 4/26 | JV Baseball | New Canaan | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/26 | FR Baseball | New Canaan | Away - Connor Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00PM-6:00PM | ||
Fri., 4/26 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15PM-6:00PM | ||
Fri., 4/26 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Sturges Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Penn Relays, Phildelphia, PA | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 4/26 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Fri., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 PM-6:30 PM | ||
Fri., 4/26 | V Boys Volleyball | Bassick | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 4/26 | JV Boys Volleyball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:00PM | ||
Fri., 4/26 | JV/FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Fri., 4/26 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Fri., 4/26 | V Softball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 4/26 | JV Softball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Fri., 4/26 | JV Girls Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/26 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | John Jay (NY) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 12-6 | |
Sat., 4/27 | JV Boys Lacrosse | John Jay (NY) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Penn Relays, Philadelphia, PA | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays at Danbury HS | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 15-2 | |
Sat., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays at Danbury HS | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 4/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Turf Maintenance | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-4:00p.m. | ||
Sun., 4/28 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 5:00pm-6:30pm | ||
Sun., 4/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 4/28 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-7 | |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | FR Baseball | Danbury | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Brien McMahon | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Ridgefield: 156 Brien McMahon: 175 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00PM-6:00PM | ||
Mon., 4/29 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15PM-6:00PM | ||
Mon., 4/29 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Norwalk | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45PM-4:15 PM | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Volleyball | Harding | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:00PM | ||
Mon., 4/29 | JV/FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Danbury | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 15-7 | |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Softball | Danbury | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 PM-5:45 PM | ||
Mon., 4/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 3:00pm-5:00p | ||
Tue., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Tue., 4/30 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | St. Joseph | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Ridgefield: 152 St. Joseph: 196 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Yorktown (NY) | Away - Yorktown High School | 7:00 p.m. | L 11-8 | |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Yorktown (NY) | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Brien McMahon, Harding | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Wilton | Away - Wilton High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Boys Tennis | Wilton | Away - Wilton High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45PM - 5:15PM | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Golf | Staples, Weston | Away - Longshore [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Staples: 183 RHS: 215 | at Longshore |
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-4 | |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Brien McMahon, Harding | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V/JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Wilton | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Girls Tennis | Wilton | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RAS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-0 | |
Wed., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Rippowam | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | FR Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Greenwich | Away - Round Hill Country Club [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Greenwich: 149 Ridgefield: 166 | at Griffith Harris |
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00PM-6:00PM | ||
Wed., 5/1 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15PM-6:00PM | ||
Wed., 5/1 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 PM-6:30 PM | ||
Wed., 5/1 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45PM-4:15 PM | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 5/1 | JV Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:00PM | ||
Wed., 5/1 | JV/FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Wed., 5/1 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - JV Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Trinity Catholic | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V/JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 5/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 3:00pm-5:00p | ||
Thu., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Thu., 5/2 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 15-8 | non league game |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | St. Joseph | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Boys Tennis | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45PM - 5:15PM | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 12-11 | |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Softball | Bridgeport Central | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-2 | |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Softball | Bridgeport Central | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 5/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Baseball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-1 | |
Fri., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Seaside Park Diamond 10 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:00PM | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 13-3 | |
Fri., 5/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Fri., 5/3 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Fri., 5/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm- 5 pm | ||
Fri., 5/3 | FR Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V/JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Fri., 5/3 | JV Girls Tennis | New Canaan | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Sat., 5/4 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-10:00am | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 16-15 | |
Sat., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Sat., 5/4 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00pm | ||
Sat., 5/4 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT Test Date | ||||
Sun., 5/5 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 5:00pm-6:30pm | ||
Sun., 5/5 | Miscellaneous Events | SSPX Jogathon | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m. | track only | |
Sun., 5/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-10:30am | ||
Sun., 5/5 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Sun., 5/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Baseball | Stamford | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-9 | |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Baseball | Stamford | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | FR Baseball | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00PM-9:00PM | ||
Mon., 5/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15 pm- 6 pm | ||
Mon., 5/6 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Away - FWHS Blake Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Boys Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Away - FWHS Knapps Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Boys Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V/JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:00PM | ||
Mon., 5/6 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Away - Middlesex Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Staples, Westhill | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 12-2 | |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Softball | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Girls Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Baseball | Brien McMahon | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 5/7 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Danbury | Away - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Ridgefield: 146 Danbury: 169 | at Richter Park |
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 9-7 | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - Middlesex Lower Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15PM-6:00PM | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Westhill, Staples | Away - Westhill Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Greenwich | Away - GHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-2 | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Boys Tennis | Greenwich | Away - Central Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45PM - 5:15PM | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | R 198 L 198 W 203 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-18 | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Tue., 5/7 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Softball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 7-3 | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Softball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brookside Elementary School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | Miscellaneous Events | RAS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 p.m.-10:30pm | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Brien McMahon | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Wed., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/8 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00PM-6:00PM | ||
Wed., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 5/8 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/8 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 5/8 | JV Boys Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Golf | Greenwich | Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | RHS 206 GHS 175 | at Griffith E Harris |
Wed., 5/8 | V/JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:00PM | ||
Wed., 5/8 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Wed., 5/8 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 5/8 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/8 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:00pm-5:00p | ||
Thu., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Thu., 5/9 | FR Baseball | Brien McMahon | Away - Roton Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/9 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | No practice | Game at McMahon cancelled - no practice today | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 13-5 | |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Loucks Games, White Plains, NY | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/9 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V/JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | Matches postponed to May 10. No practice today | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Volleyball | Bassick | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Boys Volleyball | Bassick | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 10-9 | |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Louck's Games, White Plains, NY | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/9 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | JV practice cancelled | |
Thu., 5/9 | V/JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | cancelled | Matches Postponed to May 10. No practice today | |
Thu., 5/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Thu., 5/9 | School Holidays and Closings | Freshman /Sophomore Awards | ||||
Fri., 5/10 | V Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Kiwanis Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 6-2 | |
Fri., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00PM-6:00PM | ||
Fri., 5/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15PM-6:00PM | No Freshman practice | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Loucks Games, White Plains, NY | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Guilford Midnight Invite, Guilford, CT | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 5/10 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Darien | Away - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Fri., 5/10 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 5/10 | JV Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | FR Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Fri., 5/10 | JV Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Darien | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Fri., 5/10 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 pm-3:30 pm PM | ||
Fri., 5/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 11-3 | |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Loucks Games, White Plains, NY | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/11 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8 am - 10 am | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00AM-10:00AM | ||
Sun., 5/12 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | ||
Sun., 5/12 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 5:00pm-6:30pm | ||
Sun., 5/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 5/12 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Sun., 5/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Sun., 5/12 | School Holidays and Closings | Mothers Day | ||||
Mon., 5/13 | V Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-0 | |
Mon., 5/13 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Darien, Staples | Away - Wee Burn CC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Darien: 166 Ridgefield: 179 | at Wee Burn |
Mon., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00PM-6:00PM | ||
Mon., 5/13 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15PM-6:00PM | ||
Mon., 5/13 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Westhill | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 5/13 | V Boys Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 5/13 | JV Boys Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:00PM | ||
Mon., 5/13 | JV/FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Mon., 5/13 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Greenwich, Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Mon., 5/13 | JV Softball | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Westhill | Away - Westhill Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Mon., 5/13 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 PM-5:45 PM | ||
Mon., 5/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 3:00pm-5:00p | ||
Tue., 5/14 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Tue., 5/14 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Wilton | Home - Silver Spring CC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Ridgefield: 160 Wilton: 172 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers (NY) | Away - Somers High School | 7:00 p.m. | W 11-8 | |
Tue., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Somers (NY) | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Away - Allen`s Meadow Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Tue., 5/14 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45PM - 5:15PM | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Golf | Danbury | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | DHS - 183 RHS - 205 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 17-10 | |
Tue., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Tue., 5/14 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V/JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 PM-6:30 PM | ||
Tue., 5/14 | JV Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Away - Binney Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | Miscellaneous Events | RAS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Baseball | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | Bus will pick the team up at the Old High School field |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Trumbull | Away - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | FR Baseball | Trumbull | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Ridgefield: 161 Fairfield Ludlowe: 172 | at Smith Richardson |
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00PM-6:00PM | ||
Wed., 5/15 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15PM-6:00PM | ||
Wed., 5/15 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/15 | JV Boys Tennis | Staples | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Golf | Staples | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | SHS - 180 RHS - 193 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:00PM | ||
Wed., 5/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Softball | Trumbull | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Softball | Trumbull | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/15 | JV Girls Tennis | Staples | Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 3:00pm-5:00p | ||
Thu., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Thu., 5/16 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 3:00 pm-5:00 pm | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00PM-6:00PM | ||
Thu., 5/16 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Thu., 5/16 | JV Boys Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45PM - 5:15PM | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:00PM | ||
Thu., 5/16 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Last Chance Invite @ Staples HS | Away | TBA | no bus | |
Thu., 5/16 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V/JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Away - GHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | FCIAC Tournament Qtr Finals |
Thu., 5/16 | JV Girls Tennis | Darien | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL: Ridgefield 8A vs Darien 8A | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Thu., 5/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Baseball | Westhill | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-4 | |
Fri., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Westhill | Home - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | FR Baseball | Westhill | Away - Westhill Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00PM-6:00PM | ||
Fri., 5/17 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Home [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 4-1 | FCIAC Tournament Qtr Finals |
Fri., 5/17 | JV Boys Tennis | Wilton | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Boys Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 5/17 | JV Boys Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:00PM | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 17-12 | FCIAC Tournament First Round |
Fri., 5/17 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30 PM | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Softball | Westhill | Away - Westhill Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-10 | |
Fri., 5/17 | JV Softball | Westhill | Away - Roxbury Elementary School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Fri., 5/17 | JV Girls Tennis | Wilton | Away - Wilton High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Sat., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 15-4 | FCIAC Tournament Qtr Finals |
Sat., 5/18 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-10:00am | ||
Sat., 5/18 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Sat., 5/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-4:30pm | ||
Sun., 5/19 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 5:00pm-6:30pm | ||
Sun., 5/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 5/19 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Sun., 5/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Baseball | Danbury | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | FCIAC Qtr Finals |
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | New Canaan | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | New Canaan: 156 Ridgefield: 157 | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00PM-6:00PM | ||
Mon., 5/20 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30PM | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Mon., 5/20 | JV Boys Tennis | Darien | Away - Cherry Lawn Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Golf | Trumbull | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | R - 193 T - 183 | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | FCIAC Tournament Semi Finals at New Canaan HS | Away [Directions] | TBA | Did Not Qualify | |
Mon., 5/20 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30PM | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Softball | FCIAC Tournament Play Downs | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Did not qualify | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | FCIAC Tournament Semi Finals | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | JV Girls Tennis | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan Field Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:00PM | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-5 | FCIAC Semi Finals at Brien McMahon |
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | FCIAC Finals at Danbury HS | Away | 2:00 p.m. | XL Bus | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-1 | FCIAC Tournament Semi Finals |
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Tue., 5/21 | FR Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | FCIAC Finals at Danbury HS | Away | 2:00 p.m. | XL Bus | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Softball | FCIAC Tournament Semi Finals at Sacred Heart | Away [Directions] | TBA | Did Not Qualify | |
Tue., 5/21 | JV Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/21 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Tue., 5/21 | Miscellaneous Events | RAS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Baseball | FCIAC Tournament Semi Finals at Harbor Yard | Away | 5:00 p.m. | Did not qualify | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Warde | Away - Brooklawn Country Club [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Fairfield Warde: 167 Ridgefield: 168 | at Brooklawn |
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00PM-6:00PM | ||
Wed., 5/22 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30PM | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | FCIAC Semi Finals at Fairfield Ludlowe HS |
Wed., 5/22 | V Girls Golf | New Canaan | Away - Country Club of New Canaan [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | R - 208 NC - 225 | at New Canaan Country Club |
Wed., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:00PM | ||
Wed., 5/22 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30PM | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Girls Tennis | FCIAC Finals at Wilton HS | Away | 4:00 p.m. | did not qualify | |
Wed., 5/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Thu., 5/23 | V Baseball | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Cancelled | Cancelled |
Thu., 5/23 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | CHAPPA Invitational at Longshore | Away | 8:00 a.m. | Dan Kile and Sean Brady: 74 | |
Thu., 5/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Room F202 [Directions] | 3:45 pm - 5 pm | ||
Thu., 5/23 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/23 | V Boys Tennis | FCIAC Tournament Finals at Wilton HS | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Did Not Qualify | |
Thu., 5/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Thu., 5/23 | V Girls Golf | Darien, Danbury | Away [Directions] | TBA | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:00PM | ||
Thu., 5/23 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/23 | V Softball | FCIAC Tournament Finals at Sacred Heart | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Did Not Qualify | |
Thu., 5/23 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Thu., 5/23 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Thu., 5/23 | School Holidays and Closings | Junior Awards | ||||
Fri., 5/24 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Fri., 5/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00PM-6:00PM | ||
Fri., 5/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | FCIAC Tournament Finals at Brien McMahon | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | did not qualify | |
Fri., 5/24 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30PM | ||
Fri., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Tennis Club [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 5/24 | V Boys Volleyball | Staples | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | FCIAC Finals at Fairfield Ludlowe |
Fri., 5/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Fri., 5/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | FCIAC Tournament Finals at Brien McMahon HS | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Did not Qualify | |
Fri., 5/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC Tournament Playdowns | Away | TBA | Qualified for State Tournament | |
Fri., 5/24 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30PM | ||
Fri., 5/24 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Fri., 5/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Sat., 5/25 | V Baseball | FCIAC Tournament Finals at Harbor Yard | Away [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | Did not qualify | |
Sat., 5/25 | V Baseball | CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round | Away | TBA | Qualified for State Tournament | |
Sat., 5/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round | Away | TBA | Qualified for State Tournament | |
Sat., 5/25 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-10:00am | ||
Sat., 5/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8 am - 10 am | ||
Sat., 5/25 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Sat., 5/25 | V Softball | CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round | Away | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Sun., 5/26 | V Girls Tennis | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | CIAC Tournament Qualfying Round at New Canaan |
Sun., 5/26 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR CT Cup Qtrfinal U19 Boys vs New Haven | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 5/26 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Mon., 5/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 am - 8 am | ||
Mon., 5/27 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Mon., 5/27 | School Holidays and Closings | Memorial Day | School Closed | |||
Tue., 5/28 | V Baseball | Naugatuck | Home [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | CIAC Tournament First Round |
Tue., 5/28 | V Boys Golf | Holahan Invitational at Wee Burn | Away | 12:30 p.m. | Hunter Tuccio: 84, David Dobson: 86, Dan Kile: 92, Sean Brady: 98 | |
Tue., 5/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | ||
Tue., 5/28 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30PM | ||
Tue., 5/28 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC State Class LL Tournament Preliminary and Early Rounds | Away | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/28 | V Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:15 pm | ||
Tue., 5/28 | V Boys Volleyball | CIAC Tournament First Round | Home [Directions] | TBA | Bye in First Round of Tournament | |
Tue., 5/28 | V Girls Golf | Orange Hills Invitational | Away | 1:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newington | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 20-8 | CIAC Tournament First Round |
Tue., 5/28 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30PM | ||
Tue., 5/28 | V Softball | CIAC Tournament First Round | Away | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Tue., 5/28 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Tournament First Round | Away | 3:00 p.m. | Did not qualify | |
Tue., 5/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:00PM | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 19-4 | CIAC Tourney 1st Round |
Wed., 5/29 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30PM | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Boys Tennis | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away | 1:00 p.m. | CIAC State Class LL Tournament continues | |
Wed., 5/29 | V Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:15 pm - 5:15 pm | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00PM-5:00PM | ||
Wed., 5/29 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30PM | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Softball | CIAC Tournament Second Round | Away | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Wed., 5/29 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Tournament Qtr Finals | Away | 3:00 p.m. | Did not qualify | |
Wed., 5/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Thu., 5/30 | V Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 6-5 | CIAC 2nd Round vs Fairfield Prep/Simsbury winner |
Thu., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | FCIAC Championship at Heritage Village | Away | 12:00 p.m. | 4th Place. 324: Sean Brady: 74, Hunter Tuccio: 81, David Dobson: 83, Dan Kile: 86, Will Senesac: 91 | |
Thu., 5/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00PM-6:00PM | ||
Thu., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/30 | V Boys Tennis | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away | TBA | CIAC State Tournament | |
Thu., 5/30 | V Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:15 pm - 5:15 pm | ||
Thu., 5/30 | V Girls Golf | FCIAC Finals at Tashua Knolls | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 5/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 17-15 | team dismissal after 6th period |
Thu., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/30 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Tournament Semi Finals | Away | 3:00 p.m. | Did not qualify | |
Thu., 5/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Thu., 5/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Thu., 5/30 | School Holidays and Closings | Senior Awards | ||||
Fri., 5/31 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/31 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30PM | ||
Fri., 5/31 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 PM-4:30 PM | ||
Fri., 5/31 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC State Class LL Tournament Finals | Away | 4:00 p.m. | State Tournament Rain Date | |
Fri., 5/31 | V Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | CIAC Tournament Qtr Finals vs Xavier |
Fri., 5/31 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30PM | ||
Fri., 5/31 | V Softball | CIAC Tournament Qtr Finals | Away | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Fri., 5/31 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Tournament Finals at Yale | Away | 3:00 p.m. | Did not qualify | |
Fri., 5/31 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:000pm-9:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/1 | V Baseball | CIAC Tournament Qtr Finals | Away | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Sat., 6/1 | V Girls Tennis | Individual Open Tournament at Yale | Away | TBA | Qualifying and rounds of 64,32 and 16 | |
Sat., 6/1 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT Test Date | ||||
Sat., 6/1 | School Holidays and Closings | Junior Prom | ||||
Sun., 6/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 4:00PM-6:00PM | ||
Sun., 6/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Sun., 6/2 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR U13 B Black vs. Wilton | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Sun., 6/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00PM-6:00PM | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC State Open Tournament | Away | 1:30 p.m. | Round of 16(singles); qtr finals and semi-finals (doubles) | |
Mon., 6/3 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5 pm | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:15 pm - 5:15 pm | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Girls Golf | CIAC Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Softball | CIAC Semi Finals June 3 and June 4 at DeLuca Field and West Haven | Away | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Mon., 6/3 | V Girls Tennis | Individual Open Tournament at Yale - Quarterfinals | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Tue., 6/4 | V Baseball | CIAC Tournament Semi Finals | Away | TBA | did not qualify | |
Tue., 6/4 | V Boys Golf | CIAC State Div 1 State Championship at Fairview Farms GC, Harwinton | Away | 11:00 a.m. | 7th Place, 320: Jon Spicci: 78, Hunter Tuccio: 78, Sean Brady: 80, Dan Kile: 84, David Dobson: 91 | |
Tue., 6/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00PM-6:00PM | ||
Tue., 6/4 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30PM | ||
Tue., 6/4 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC State Open Tournament | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Semi-finals of singles | |
Tue., 6/4 | V Boys Volleyball | Staples | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | CIAC Tournament Semi Finals at Fairfield Warde |
Tue., 6/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC Tournament Semi Finals | Away | TBA | did not qualify | |
Tue., 6/4 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30PM | ||
Tue., 6/4 | V Girls Tennis | Individual Open Tournament at Yale - Semifinals | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/4 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Tue., 6/4 | Miscellaneous Events | RAS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 6/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Away [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | L 12-9 | CIAC Tournament Semi Finals at McMahon |
Wed., 6/5 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30PM | ||
Wed., 6/5 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC State Open Tournament | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Finals, rain date semi finals | |
Wed., 6/5 | V Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:15 pm - 5:15 pm | ||
Wed., 6/5 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30PM | ||
Wed., 6/5 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Individual Open Tournament at Yale - Finals | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 6/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Thu., 6/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00PM-6:00PM | ||
Thu., 6/6 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30PM | ||
Thu., 6/6 | V Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:15 pm - 5:15 pm | ||
Thu., 6/6 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30PM | ||
Thu., 6/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Thu., 6/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 6/7 | V Baseball | CIAC Tournament Finals | Away | TBA | did not qualify | |
Fri., 6/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00PM-6:00PM | ||
Fri., 6/7 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30PM | ||
Fri., 6/7 | V Boys Volleyball | CIAC Tournament Finals | Away | TBA | did not qualify | |
Fri., 6/7 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30PM | ||
Fri., 6/7 | V Softball | CIAC Tournament Finals June 7 and June 8 at DeLuca Field and West Haven | Away | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Fri., 6/7 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Fri., 6/7 | School Holidays and Closings | Senior Prom | ||||
Sat., 6/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Tournament Finals | Away | TBA | Did not qualify | |
Sat., 6/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC Tournament Finals | Away | TBA | did not qualify | |
Sat., 6/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL: 8A Game | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/8 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR U12 Girls vs. Wilton | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/8 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR U16HS Boys vs Norwalk | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/8 | School Holidays and Closings | ACT Test Date | ||||
Sun., 6/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS AAC Alumni Games | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-2:00p.m. | ||
Sun., 6/9 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR U13G Black vs NE Comets | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 6/9 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR HS Girls vs Fairfield | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 6/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Mon., 6/10 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30PM | ||
Mon., 6/10 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30PM-4:30PM | ||
Mon., 6/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Tue., 6/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Tue., 6/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RAS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/11 | School Holidays and Closings | Life After Academics - RHS Student Center | 4 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 6/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 6/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 6/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Thu., 6/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Thu., 6/13 | School Holidays and Closings | Senior Banquet | ||||
Sat., 6/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Lacrosse Alumni Game | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-4:00pm | ||
Sun., 6/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Father's Day 5K Race | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 6/16 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Sun., 6/16 | School Holidays and Closings | Fathers Day | ||||
Mon., 6/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Tue., 6/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RAS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Thu., 6/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Mon., 6/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Tue., 6/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Rising Runners Camp | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12pm | ||
Tue., 6/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Sportsmetrics | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 44:30 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Tue., 6/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RAS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Rising Runners Camp | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12pm | ||
Wed., 6/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar LAX | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Thu., 6/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Rising Runners Camp | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12pm | ||
Thu., 6/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Sportsmetrics | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m.-6:00pm | ||
Thu., 6/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 6/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Rising Runners Camp | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12pm | ||
Sat., 6/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Rising Runners Camp | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12pm | Rain Date |