Sacred Heart Academy 2012-13 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
380 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Amity | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Hamden | Away - Bassett Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cancelled | |
TBA | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Quarter Finals | Away - Cheshire High School | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/28 | V Girls Soccer | Hopkins School (Scrim.) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden Hall (Scrim.) | Away | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Morgan (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/4 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire (Scrim.) | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/6 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | Seymour (Scrim.) | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Mercy Invite | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 3rd Place | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Tue., 9/11 | JV Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 6-2 | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Tue., 9/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Amity | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand | Home - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | SHA 119 Foran 75 | |
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | One Way Bus |
Fri., 9/14 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | OT-L 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 9/15 | JV Girls Soccer | North Haven | Away - Bailey Rd Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 4-1 | One Way Bus |
Mon., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Mon., 9/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Choate Rosemary Hall | Away | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA | Away - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | SHA91 East Haven 62 | |
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Branford, Career Magnet | Home - Fairfield Prep [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Wed., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Foran | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - Wilbur Cross H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | SHA 91 Law 80 | One Way Bus |
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Cross Country | CT. Valley Championships | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 5th place | |
Sat., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 5-1 | |
Sat., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Sat., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 1-0 | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 8-0 | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Home - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Cross Country | Foran, Jonathan Law | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1st Place SHA 22 Hamden 33 SHA 24 Foran 31 SHA 19 Law 36 | |
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 9/25 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Home - Wilbur Cross H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | SHA 96 Sheehan 84 | One Way Bus |
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | North Haven | Home - Wilbur Cross H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | SHA 100 No. Haven 84 | One Way Bus |
Thu., 9/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | One Way Bus |
Sat., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - Legion Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 7-0 | One Way Bus |
Mon., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Field Hockey | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Home - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Amity, Mercy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | SHA 36 Mercy 19 SHA 36 Amity 19 | |
Tue., 10/2 | JV Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Away - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | SHA 97 Mercy 87 | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Wed., 10/3 | FR Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | North Haven | Home - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Field Hockey | North Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | North Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Acaademy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Home - Wilbur Cross H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | SHA 80.5 Branford 99.5 | One Way Bus |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/5 | FR Girls Volleyball | Choate Rosemary Hall | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invite | Away | 9:50 a.m. | 8th out of 26 Teams | |
Sat., 10/6 | JV Girls Soccer | North Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | West Haven | Away - WHHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | SHA 15 West Haven 50 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 9-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 4-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Home - Wilbur Cross H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | SHA 80 Cheshire 101 | One Way Bus |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 10/10 | FR Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Amity | Away - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | SHA 76 Amity 102 | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-0 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 5-1 | |
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-3 | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Wilbur Cross H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | SHA 100 West Haven 81 | One Way Bus |
Wed., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Championship | Away | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Guilford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Home - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt Tech. Invite | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand | Home - Wilbur Cross H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | SHA 89 Hand 94 | One Way Bus |
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran High School Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Home - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | SHA 95 Hamden 91 | One Way Bus |
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Wed., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Fri., 10/26 | JV Field Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Away - Seymour High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Class MM Championship | Away | 3:10 p.m. | No Bus | |
Sat., 10/27 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC State Open | Away | 2:00 p.m. | No Bus | |
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Championship Meet | Away - SCSU - Moore Field House | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/28 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan (Scrim.) | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/29 | V Girls Basketball | Foran (Scrim.) | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-31 | |
Wed., 12/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 33-28 | |
Wed., 12/5 | FR Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 41-21 | |
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 64-34 | |
Fri., 12/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 57-36 | |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | NH Developmental Meet | Away | 9:00 a.m. | No Bus | |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-18 | |
Mon., 12/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 50-24 | |
Mon., 12/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 48-25 | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-52 | |
Thu., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 41-31 | |
Thu., 12/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 47-46 | |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | NH Invite Varsity | Away | 4:00 p.m. | No Bus | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | NH Invite JV | Away | 9:00 a.m. | No Bus | |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-53 | |
Tue., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 41-35 | |
Tue., 12/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 45-37 | |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Girls Developmental | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 55-40 | |
Thu., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 54-24 | |
Thu., 12/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 50-19 | |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away [Directions] | TBA | L 62-55 | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Winter Relays | Away | 10:00 a.m. | No Bus | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville | Away - Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | W 49-42 | |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Girls Development | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-40 | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 39-23 | |
Fri., 1/4 | FR Girls Basketball | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-25 | |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 61-24 | |
Tue., 1/8 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 42-11 | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-34 | |
Wed., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 50-34 | |
Wed., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 33-26 | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-44 | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 41-40 | |
Fri., 1/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 55-35 | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invite | Away | 9:00 a.m. | No Bus | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-40 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 46-41 | |
Tue., 1/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 52-19 | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invite | Away | 1:00 p.m. | No Bus | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invite | Away | 9:00 a.m. | No Bus | |
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-43 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 47-35 | |
Tue., 1/22 | FR Girls Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Novice | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC West | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 61-52 | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 54-29 | |
Fri., 1/25 | FR Girls Basketball | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-44 | |
Tue., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 52-42 | |
Tue., 1/29 | FR Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 42-39 | |
Wed., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-49 | |
Wed., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 51-31 | |
Wed., 1/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 43-23 | |
Wed., 1/30 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 69-37 | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-54 | |
Thu., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class M Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-73 | |
Wed., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/22 | V Girls Tennis | Guilford (Scrim.) | Home - Hamden Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/23 | V Softball | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | One Way | |
Mon., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/25 | V Softball | Morgan (Scrim.) | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell (Scrim.) | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Girls Tennis | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Softball | Southington (Scrim.) | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Softball | Valley Regional (Scrim.) | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall (Scrim.) | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Softball | Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Golf | Bunnell | Away - Oronoque Country Club [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | SHA 243 Bunnell 272 | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 17-3 | |
Wed., 4/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | SHA - 84 Hamden - 66 | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Softball | Shelton | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Wed., 4/3 | JV Softball | Shelton | Home - Pine Rock Field, Hamden [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-9 | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Home - Hamden Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-1 | One Way Bus |
Thu., 4/4 | V Softball | Guilford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-0 | |
Thu., 4/4 | JV Softball | Guilford | Home - Pine Rock Field, Hamden [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 18-17 | |
Fri., 4/5 | FR Softball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Highland Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | One Way Bus | |
Fri., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | East Haven | Home - Hamden Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | One Way Bus |
Sat., 4/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hand Invitation | Away | 8:00 a.m. | SHA 70 Hand 79 SHA 85 Wilbur Cross 63 SHA 53 Cheshire 92 | |
Sat., 4/6 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 4-1 | |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Softball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 15-9 | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Softball | Hillhouse | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-0 | |
Mon., 4/8 | JV Softball | Hillhouse | Home - Pine Rock Field, Hamden [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 21-0 | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Home - Hamden Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Golf | Avon, Daniel Hand | Away - Blue Fox Run [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | SHA 236 - Avon 200 | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | West Haven | Away - WHHS - Marnell Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | SHA 109 - West Haven 60 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Golf | Mercy | Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Softball | West Haven | Away - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Wed., 4/10 | JV Softball | West Haven | Away - Painter Park - Field #3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-15 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Tennis courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-2 | |
Sat., 4/13 | FR Softball | Daniel Hand | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | Cancelled | |
Mon., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-10 | |
Mon., 4/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/15 | V Softball | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-1 | |
Mon., 4/15 | JV Softball | Mercy | Home - Pine Rock Field, Hamden [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 12-5 | |
Mon., 4/15 | V Girls Tennis | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High softball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High softball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-10 | |
Wed., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Daniel Hand, Wilbur Cross, Cheshire | Away - DHHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Softball | Hamden | Away - HHS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-0 | One Way Bus |
Wed., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Thu., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-16 | |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/19 | V Girls Tennis | Foran | Away - Fowler Field Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-2 | |
Sat., 4/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Joe Brandi Relays | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/20 | FR Softball | East Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | Cancelled | |
Mon., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-2 | |
Mon., 4/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 11-3 | |
Mon., 4/22 | V Softball | Cheshire | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-1 | |
Mon., 4/22 | JV Softball | Cheshire | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Mon., 4/22 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Home - Hamden Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | One Way Bus |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Golf | Cheshire | Away - Country Club- Southington [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 17-7 | |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 13-3 | |
Wed., 4/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Haven, North Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | SHA 72 Esat Haven 78 SHA 51 No. Haven 98 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Wed., 4/24 | JV Softball | Lyman Hall | Home - Pine Rock Field, Hamden [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 18-0 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-9 | |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - Sacred heart academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 8-5 | |
Fri., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | North Branford | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | SHA 121 No. Branford 10 | |
Fri., 4/26 | V Softball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Fri., 4/26 | JV Softball | Amity | Away - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 15-0 | |
Fri., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | West Haven | Home - Hamden Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | One Way Bus |
Sat., 4/27 | FR Softball | Jonathan Law | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Cancelled | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Golf | Canton | Away - Tower Ridge C.C. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Foran | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Softball | Foran | Home - Pine Rock Field, Hamden [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 25-3 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Jonathan Law | Home - Hamden Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | One Way Bus |
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 19-5 | |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 10-4 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Golf | Avon | Home - NHCC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 8-7 | |
Wed., 5/1 | JV Softball | West Haven | Home - Pine Rock Field, Hamden [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 15-0 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-13 | |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 13-6 | |
Fri., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown invite | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-6 | |
Fri., 5/3 | JV Softball | Daniel Hand | Home - Pine Rock Field, Hamden [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 21-13 | |
Fri., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Hamden | Home - Hamden Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-2 | One Way Bus |
Sat., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Marty Roberts Invite | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | FR Softball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | Cancelled | One Way Bus |
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 11-10 | |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-6 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Softball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 11-5 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Branford | Home - Hamden Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-3 | One Way Bus |
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Golf | Cheshire | Home - NHCC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 13-7 | |
Wed., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 7-5 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Golf | Suffield, East Granby | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 20-9 | |
Fri., 5/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lady Titans | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Sat., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 9-7 | No Bus |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | No Bus | |
Sat., 5/11 | FR Softball | Hamden | Away - HHS Softball Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | Cancelled | One Way Bus |
Mon., 5/13 | V Girls Golf | Mercy | Home - NHCC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC West | Away | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Softball | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Tue., 5/14 | JV Softball | Hamden | Home - Pine Rock Field, Hamden [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 13-1 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Golf | Canton | Home - Laurel View [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 9-6 | |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 12-4 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-4 | |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Softball | Jonathan Law | Home - Pine Rock Field, Hamden [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 8-2 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Golf | Daniel Hand | Away - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-10 | |
Thu., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Novice | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Softball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Thu., 5/16 | JV Softball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Sheehan | Home - Hamden Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sat., 5/18 | V Softball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 5/18 | JV Softball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 11-1 | |
Sat., 5/18 | FR Softball | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Cancelled | One Way Bus |
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Championship | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Softball | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Mon., 5/20 | JV Softball | Guilford | Away - JV Softball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-1 | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Golf | Daniel Hand | Home [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 14-11 | |
Tue., 5/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 14-5 | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Girls Golf | East Granby, Suffield | Home - NHCC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/23 | V Girls Golf | Dennis Gumeris Invitational | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class MM | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | State Open | Away | TBA |