Seymour 2012-13 Athletic Events Schedule
525 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:00a.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:00a.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:00a.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Crosby  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15p.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Crosby  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Woodland  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15p.m.   
    TBA  FR Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15p.m.   
    TBA  FR Football  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15p.m.   
    TBA  FR Football  Watertown  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 P.M.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side Middle School
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour Middle School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 P.M   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Ansonia  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington High School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Watertown  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - South Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    TBA  4:00 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 8/26  V Football  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  12:00p.m.   
    Mon., 8/27  V Football  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Shelton High  Away - Shelton High
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00a.m.   
    Mon., 9/3  V Football  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15   
    Mon., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00a.m.   
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30p.m.   
    Tue., 9/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/6  V Football  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30p.m.   
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 P.M.   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    Won 96-80  2:30p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 32-0     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:15 P.M.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Whitney Tech  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 43-6     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    Lost 91-69     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 P.M.   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15p.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington High School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  5:00p.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington High School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  9:00a.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:15p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    lost 74-96  2:15p.m.   
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, St. Paul Catholic, Wilby  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    HC L 26-29 StP W 15-50 Wi W 18-41     
    Wed., 9/19  FR Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, St. Paul Catholic, Wilby  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    HC L 26-32 StP W 15-50 W W 15-50     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:15p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:15p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 57-12     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    won 92-87     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 37-0     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-36  2:15p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:15 P.M.   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    won 82-64  2:30p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott, Woodland, Wilby  Away - Montoe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott, Woodland, Wilby  Away - Montoe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 P.M.   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    won 90-80     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:15p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/28  FR Football  Kennedy  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  5:30p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck High School
    [Directions] 
    Lost 89-81  4:30p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00p.m.   
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Inv  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-14  9:00a.m.   
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Inv  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  tba   
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Kennedy  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:15 P.M.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran Pool
    [Directions] 
    lost 102-81     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Wilby, Kennedy, Torrington  Away - Montoe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Wilby, Kennedy, Torrington  Away - Montoe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck High School
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  430   
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott High School, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15p.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30p.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Wolcott  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-48     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    lost 78-99  5:45p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Inv.  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott High School, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00a.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Inv.  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  tba   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:15 P.M.   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott High School
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 P.M.   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Football  Ansonia  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 P.M.   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    lost 77-88     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck High School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck High School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15p.m.   
    Thu., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Watertown, Naugatuck, Wilby, Sacred Heart  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    Wat L 19-34 Nau L 21-40 SH W 18-43 Crosby W 17-38     
    Thu., 10/11  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 0-47  5:00p.m.   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Watertown, Naugatuck, Wilby, Sacred Heart  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    Wat L 20-41 Nau L 23-37 SH L 25-34 C W 23-42  2:15 P.M   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    lost 78-92     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 P.M.   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15p.m.   
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott High School, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championship  Away - Veterans Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championship  Away - Veterans Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Football  Crosby  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    lost 79-89     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  9:00a.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15p.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  tba   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Novice Race  Away - Woodland
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Novice Race  Away - Woodland
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 P.M.   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    won 83-61  2:30p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15p.m.   
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-20  4:30p.m.   
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Crosby  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  5:30p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 P.M.   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia High School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia High School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:00p.m.   
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:15 P.M.   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    lost 94-66     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 P.M.   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Wilby  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-14     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 P.M.   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    lost 85-77     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Class meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30a.m.   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Class meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  tba   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL trials  Away - Kennedy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  tba   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving  Away - Kennedy
     
    6:00 p.m.  tba   
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45a.m.   
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Finals  Away - Kennedy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Mon., 11/5  V Football  Derby  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-49     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Trials  Away - Plainville High School
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/13  V Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    L 7-30  4:30p.m.   
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/14  FR Football  Woodland  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Woodland  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class Open  Away - Yale
     
    12:00 p.m.  N/A   
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 26-62  9;45a.m.   
    Wed., 11/28  V Girls Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:00p.m.   
    Mon., 12/3  V Boys Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmentals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    L 19-52  4:00p.m.   
    Wed., 12/5  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  FR Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15p.m.   
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmentals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    5:15 p.m.  5:00p.m.   
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Indicational  Away - Kennedy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30p.m.   
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 33-38     
    Fri., 12/7  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmentals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    12:01 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby High School Vitello Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-50  4:15p.m.   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby High School- Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-57     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:16p.m.  weigh in 5:30p.m. 
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 56-44     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 51-34     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Varsity  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Varsity  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 29-46     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven varsity  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00a.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug High
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30a.m.  weigh in 8:00a.m. 
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia High School
    [Directions] 
    W 41-40  4:15p.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia High School
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Varsity  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    Sacred Heart 84, Seymour 78     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-83  4:15p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-48     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-68  2:30p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 37-53     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    weigh in 5:00p.m. 
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 38-78     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 36-62     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 32-51     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington High School
    [Directions] 
    L 25-59  4:00p.m.   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30p.m.   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00a.m.   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Morgan, Branford, Montville  Away - Morgan High
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  6:15a.m.   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Qualifer  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland High School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30a.m.  weigh in 10:00a.m 
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 39-40  3:45p.m.   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 60-64     
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 36-62     
    Fri., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 18-62     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Winter Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00a.m.   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Winter Relays  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic  Away - tba
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Law Duals  Away - Jonathan Law High
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30a.m.  weigh in 7:30a.m. 
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic  Away - tba
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    L 44-70  4:00p.m.   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    L 46-53     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Wed., 1/2  V Wrestling  Housatonic Regional  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    weigh in 5:30p.m. 
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 38-53     
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour Middle School
    [Directions] 
    L 54-69     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour Middle School
    [Directions] 
    L 25-67     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School
    [Directions] 
    L 37-55  4:00p.m.   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Sat., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Darien, Bethel, New Britain, Stratford  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00a.m.  weigh in 9:00a.m. 
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 55-74     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 31-67     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45p.m.   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck High School
    [Directions] 
    L 37-50  4:15p.m.   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    weigh in 5:00p.m. 
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-76  4:15p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-74     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  McGreavy  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 43-55     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  McGreavy  Away - tba
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic  Away - tba
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Canton Quad  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  tba.  weigh in 10:00a.m. 
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Dartmouth Classic  Away - tba
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 54-69     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 45-38     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 39-37  4:15p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30p.m.  weigh in 5:00p.m. 
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 40-70  4:00p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 40-63     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Yale
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 58-46     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Yale
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Derby, Oxford, Shelton, Classical Magnet  Away - Oxford High
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30a.m.  weigh in 8:00a.m. 
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Yale
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45a.m.   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 55-10     
    Mon., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-100  4:00p.m.   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-69     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45p.m.  weigh in 5:30p.m. 
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 60-36     
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 50-96     
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 35-79     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-61  4:15p.m.   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  5:45p.m.   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Killing Quad  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45a.m.  weigh in 9:00a.m. 
    Sat., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45a.m.   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 64-62     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 44-35     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:15p.m.   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby High School Vitello Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-48  4:15p.m.   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby High School Vitello Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  Terryville  Away - New Terryville High School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30p.m.  weigh in 5:30p.m. 
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia High School
    [Directions] 
    L 43-51  4:15p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia High School
    [Directions] 
    L 38-53     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 35-49     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Branford, Pomperaug, Farmington, Maloney  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30a.m.  weigh in 9:00a.m. 
    Sat., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Seymour Middle School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 36-71     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 35-64     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30p.m.   
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-45  4:15p.m.   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00p.m.  weigh in 4:30p.m. 
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45p.m.   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S states  Away - hILLHOUSE
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30A.M.   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S states  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 53-91  4:00p.m.   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 41-62     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 49-54     
    Thu., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 59-82     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 52-64     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:30p.m.   
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  State Opens  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  State Opens  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  11:45a.m.   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 68-58     
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 47-33     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School
    [Directions] 
    L 50-73  4:00p.m.   
    Wed., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School
    [Directions] 
    L 37-50     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Trials  Away - Kennedy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30p.m.   
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving  Away - Kennedy
     
    6:00 p.m.  tba   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Finals  Away - Kennedy
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00p.m.   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Trials  Away - tba
     
    TBA  tba   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Finals  Away
     
    TBA  tba   
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Finals  Away - tba
     
    TBA  tba   
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Finals  Away - tba
     
    TBA  tba   
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 3/22  JV Baseball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Softball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    12:01 p.m.  9:00a.m.   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30a.m.   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15p.m.   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Derby  Away - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-1  2:15p.m.   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Tennis Courts at Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15p.m.   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:15p.m.   
    Thu., 4/4  FR Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia High School
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - French Park, Seymour
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  tba   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Inv.  Away - Hand High
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00a.m.   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Inv.  Away - hand High
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15p.m.   
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilby, Derby, Holy Cross  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilby, Derby, Holy Cross  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  2:15p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Torrington  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington High School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington High School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15p.m.   
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15p.m.   
    Thu., 4/11  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Peck Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven  Away - North Haven High
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15p.m.   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  9:00a.m.   
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland, Crosby  Away - Woodland High School Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland, Crosby  Away - Woodland High School Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  9:00a.m.   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - George Babcock Field, Wolcott High School
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1  4:00p.m.   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 21-3     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott High School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15p.m.   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Novice Meet  Away - Woodland
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Novice Meet  Away - Woodland
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck High School
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15p.m.   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:15p.m.   
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Wolcott  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Wolcott  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  2:15p.m.   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45a.m.   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O Grady Relays  Away - Danbury High
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00a.m.   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O Grady Relays  Away - Danbury High
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:15p.m.   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Torrington  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Torrington  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Wilby  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  2:45p.m.   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  2:15p.m.   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15p.m.   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Derby  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Derby  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Derby  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30a.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:00p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, Sacred Heart, St. Paul Catholic  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, Sacred Heart, St. Paul Catholic  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  2:15p.m.   
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  Watertown  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland High School Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15p.m.   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:15p.m.   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott High School
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  2:15p.m.   
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Away - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Wolcott  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:00a.m.   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  LJ and TJ Trials for NVL  Away - Woodland
     
    3:30 p.m.  11:30a.m.   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  LJ and TJ Trialsfor NVL  Away - Woodland
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL tournament  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  11:30a.m.   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL JV meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL JV meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class S state Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:30p.m.   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class S State Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State open Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  tba   
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Opem  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Heptathlon  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.  tba   
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Heptathlon  Away - Willowbrook
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.