St. Joseph 2012-13 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
627 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | FR Football | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Sturges Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Saxe Middle School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | V Softball | Amity (Scrim.) | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 8/29 | V Football | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/29 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Stratford (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell (Scrim.) | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bunnell (Scrim.) | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Football | Shelton (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/4 | V Boys Soccer | Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Westhill (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Foran (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Bunnell (Scrim.) | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Amity (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Norwalk, Greenwich, Bridgeport Central | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 9/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Norwalk, Greenwich, Bridgeport Central | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | FR Football | Staples | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Staples | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 28-49 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Home - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilton | Away - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/15 | JV Football | Staples | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Sat., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Danbury, Staples, Ridgefield | Away - Tarrywile Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Staples | Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Wed., 9/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field B (turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Danbury, Staples, Ridgefield | Away - Tarrywile Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | FR Football | Wilton | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Wilton | Away - Lilly Field - Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-0 | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilton | Away - Allen`s Meadow [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Stamford | Away - Rippowam Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Wilton | Away - Lilly Field - Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilton | Away - Allen`s Meadow [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Amherst Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 34-0 | |
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Danbury | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Sat., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Danbury | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | JV Football | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Danbury | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Danbury | Home - St. Joseph H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton, Darien, Westhill | Away - Allen`s Meadow [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Darien | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Darien | Home - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton, Darien, Westhill | Away - Allen`s Meadow [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Football | Darien | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Home - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield University- Rec Plex Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-0 | |
Fri., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Stamford | Away - Rippowam Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 35-28 (OT) | |
Sat., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 3-1 | |
Sat., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 3 [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Football | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Westhill Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Cross Country | Trumbull, Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe, Harding | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Trumbull, Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe, Harding | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Staples | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 10/2 | JV Girls Soccer | Staples | Home - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 4-0 | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | FR Football | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Home - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Nathan Hale Middle School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Darien | Away - Darien YMCA [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | Stamford | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 41-19 | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 10/8 | JV Football | Stamford | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | New Canaan, Bassick, Stamford, Brien McMahon | Away - Waveny Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | FR Football | Bridgeport Central | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | FR Football | Harding | Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | New Canaan, Bassick, Stamford, Brien McMahon | Away - Waveny Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Westhill | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Thu., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Westhill | Home - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Harding | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 42-6 | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Away - Seymour High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | JV Football | Harding | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Bassick | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Bassick | Home - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Darien | Away - Middlesex Upper Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Football | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Trinity Catholic | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Trumbull | Home - Hillcrest MS, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | New Canaan | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 21-27 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Football | New Canaan | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 3 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ridgefield | Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Staples | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Harding | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/25 | FR Football | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Trinity Catholic | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Maloney/Platt | Away - Maloney High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/27 | V Football | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 49-6 | |
Mon., 10/29 | JV Football | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/5 | JV Football | Bassick | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 11/9 | FR Football | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Bassick | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 55-14 | |
Mon., 11/12 | JV Football | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/15 | V Football | Trinity Catholic | Home - Bunnell High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-14 | |
Thu., 11/15 | FR Football | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-20 | |
Fri., 11/23 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/24 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Bennett Rinks, West Haven [Directions] | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop (Scrim.) | Away - Bennett Rinks-West Haven [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 62-39 | |
Wed., 12/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Westhill | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-45 | |
Fri., 12/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shelton Jamboree | Away - Shelton Rinks | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Amity Jamboree | Away - Bennett Rinks - West Haven | TBA | ||
Sun., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-42 | |
Wed., 12/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 61-39 | |
Wed., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Staples | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Masuk | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Away [Directions] | 7:20 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Staples | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-51 | |
Mon., 12/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 40-35 | |
Mon., 12/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 73-55 | |
Tue., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-43 | |
Tue., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | FR Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 5-3 | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Ridgefield | Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Darien | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 72-56 | |
Thu., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Darien | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Darien | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Darien | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-26 | |
Thu., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Darien | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Bennett Rinks-West Haven [Directions] | TBA | L 4-1 | |
Mon., 12/24 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Milford Rinks [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Msgr. Farrell (NY) | Home - Harbor Yard [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 72-56 | |
Thu., 12/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Bennett Rinks-West Haven [Directions] | TBA | W 5-4 | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Mansfield (MA) | Away | TBA | L 46-45 | |
Thu., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Mansfield (MA) | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | La Salle Academy (NY) | Home - Harbor Yard [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 76-57 | |
Fri., 12/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Relays | Away - New Haven Field House | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton | Away [Directions] | TBA | W 48-38 | |
Sat., 12/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Notre Dame Tourney | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 12/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Harbor Yard Arena, Bridgeport,CT [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 67-46 | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilton | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilton | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 6-4 | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 44-29 | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate | Away [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Staples | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | Staples | Away - Staples Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Home - Hillcrest Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-54 | |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-34 | |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | FR Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwalk/Brien McMahon | Home - Hillcrest Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Harding | Away - Webster Bank Arena, Bridgeport,CT [Directions] | 8:45 p.m. | W 77-51 | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Home - Hillcrest Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Harding | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 44-26 | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Harding | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | L 6-5 | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Staples | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Invitational | Away - New Haven Field House | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Staples | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 87-85 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 5:45 p.m. | L 87-85 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Away - Sono in Norwalk [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 82-51 | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Home - Hillcrest Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 55-19 | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wilton, Norwalk, Ridgefield | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wilton | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-56 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 32-65 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Girls Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 6-4 | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilton | Away - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Bassick | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Bassick | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick | Away - Webster Bank Arena [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 85-51 | |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 11-0 | |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Darien | Away - Darien YMCA [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 57-29 | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Bassick | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 1/25 | FR Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | FR Girls Basketball | Masuk | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-59 | |
Tue., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Staples | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-49 | |
Tue., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Staples | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | FR Girls Basketball | Staples | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Away [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Hillcrest Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 2:40 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Away [Directions] | 4:40 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Greenwich Country Day (Scrim.) | Away | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Ludlowe/Fairfield Wardee | Home - Hillcrest Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink | 8:40 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/4 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 90-65 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Home - Hillcrest Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 55-33 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 4-4 | |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 85-81 | |
Thu., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 51-39 | |
Thu., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-47 | |
Tue., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 30-58 | |
Tue., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Stamford | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Stamford | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Stamford | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 75-51 | |
Fri., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Staples | Home - Hillcrest Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-51 | |
Fri., 2/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 9:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-61 | |
Mon., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 11-3 | |
Wed., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 84-72 (2OT) | |
Wed., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/25 | JV Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC JV Swim Meet | Away - Norwalk High School | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Trials | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Diving | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Finals | Away | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class LL Championship | Away - Hamden High School | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/22 | V Softball | Masuk (Scrim.) | Home - Erin's Field - Stratford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/23 | V Baseball | Masuk (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | WesConn Jamboree | Away - WesConn - Danbury | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/23 | V Softball | Foran (Scrim.) | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/23 | V Softball | Foran (Scrim.) | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/25 | V Baseball | Foran (Scrim.) | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/25 | JV Softball | East Haven (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/26 | V Baseball | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton High School Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/26 | V Softball | Bunnell (Scrim.) | Away - Bunnell High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Boys Tennis | Christian Heritage (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Softball | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Girls Tennis | Christian Heritage (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Baseball | Newtown (Scrim.) | Away - Newtown High School Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Softball | Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Away - Coginchaug Regional High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | JV Softball | Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Away - Coginchaug Regional High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Girls Tennis | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Away - Rogers Park, Danbury [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/29 | V Softball | East Haven (Scrim.) | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Baseball | Amity (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Softball | Amity (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Baseball | Bunnell (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Softball | Foran (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 9-8 | |
Wed., 4/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wilton | Away - Wilton High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wilton | Away - FUJITANI FIELD [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Softball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-3 | |
Wed., 4/3 | JV Softball | Newtown | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | New Canaan | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Tennis | Brien McMahon | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-8 | |
Thu., 4/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Softball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Thu., 4/4 | JV Softball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-2 | |
Fri., 4/5 | V Baseball | Ridgefield | Away - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-3 | |
Fri., 4/5 | JV Baseball | Ridgefield | Away - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/5 | FR Baseball | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/5 | V Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 19-2 | |
Fri., 4/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/5 | V Softball | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-0 | |
Fri., 4/5 | JV Softball | Ridgefield | Home - Unity Park, Trumbull [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Baseball | Seymour | Away - French Park, Seymour [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Sat., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 15-5 | |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Mon., 4/8 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Madison Middle School, Trumbull [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Kiwanis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Boys Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - KOLBE CATHEDRAL GYM [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-13 | |
Mon., 4/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ridgefield, Danbury | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Sturges Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Mon., 4/8 | JV Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Tom Haydon Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Away - Scalzi Park | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Warde | Home - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | SJ 194 Warde 171 | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-6 | |
Tue., 4/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Danbury, Ridgefield | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-6 | |
Tue., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | New Canaan | Away - Mead Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Wed., 4/10 | JV Baseball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | FR Baseball | New Canaan | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Golf | Brien McMahon | Away - Oak Hills [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | SJ 189 McMahon 165 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Volleyball | Darien | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Softball | New Canaan | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Wed., 4/10 | JV Softball | New Canaan | Home - Unity Park, Trumbull [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Baseball | Darien | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 8-5 | |
Thu., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Darien | Home - Madison Middle School, Trumbull [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Darien | Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | New Canaan | Away - Country Club of New Canaan [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | SJ 198 New Canaan 163 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 16-0 | |
Thu., 4/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Bridgeport Central | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Bridgeport Central | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Boys Volleyball | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Sat., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 10-3 | |
Sat., 4/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | T 14-14 | |
Sat., 4/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/13 | V Softball | Darien | Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Sat., 4/13 | JV Softball | Darien | Away - DHS Softball JV Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/15 | V Baseball | Wilton | Away - Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Mon., 4/15 | JV Baseball | Wilton | Away - J.V Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/15 | FR Baseball | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/15 | V Boys Tennis | Stamford | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 5-2 | |
Mon., 4/15 | V Boys Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Mon., 4/15 | V Softball | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 15-1 | |
Mon., 4/15 | V Girls Tennis | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 5-2 | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 12-8 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 15-3 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | Greenwich | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Wed., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Greenwich | Home - Madison Middle School, Trumbull [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | FR Baseball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | W 13-12 | |
Wed., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Softball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-2 | |
Wed., 4/17 | JV Softball | Greenwich | Away - Julian Curtiss School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 14-5 | |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-8 | |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/19 | V Baseball | Harding | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 13-2 | |
Fri., 4/19 | JV Baseball | Harding | Away - Seaside Park: Diamond 10 [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 4/19 | V Softball | Harding | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 16-0 | |
Fri., 4/19 | JV Softball | Harding | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Mon., 4/22 | JV Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Madison Middle School, Trumbull [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | FR Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Boys Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Mon., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Harding, Stamford | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Softball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trinity Catholic's Smith Field | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-0 | |
Mon., 4/22 | V Girls Tennis | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Norwalk | Home - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | SJ 182 Norwalk 175 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 6-9 | |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Wilton | Away - Wilton High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Danbury | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Wed., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | FR Baseball | Trumbull | Away - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Greenwich | Home - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | SJ 196 Greenwich 155 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Harding, Stamford | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Away - Lilly Field - Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-17 | |
Wed., 4/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Away - Lilly Field - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | JV Softball | Trumbull | Away - JV Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 4/26 | V Baseball | Danbury | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Fri., 4/26 | JV Baseball | Danbury | Home - Madison Middle School, Trumbull [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/26 | FR Baseball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/26 | V Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/26 | V Softball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-8 | |
Fri., 4/26 | JV Softball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 5-9 | |
Sat., 4/27 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Grady's Relay | Away - Danbury High School | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Grady's Relays | Away - Danbury High School | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | Bassick | Away - Seaside Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 21-0 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Staples, Stamford | Away - Longshore [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | SJ 188 Staples 142 Stamford 182 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 10-6 | |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Fairfield Warde, Darien | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Bassick | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-0 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | SJ 196 Ridgefield 153 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-17 | |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Staples | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | Staples | Away - Staples High School - Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | FR Baseball | Staples | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Fairfield Warde, Darien | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Greenwich | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Staples | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Away - GHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-8 | |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-18 | |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | JV Softball | Staples | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Fri., 5/3 | V Boys Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 5/4 | V Baseball | Trumbull | Home - Harbor Yard [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 9-4 | |
Sat., 5/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 11-14 | |
Sat., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Baseball | Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Baseball | Norwalk | Home - Madison Middle School, Trumbull [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | FR Baseball | Norwalk | Away - City Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk HIgh School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-2 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 13-8 | |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New Canaan, Brien McMahon | Away - NCHS Track Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | Norwalk | Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-2 | |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Softball | Norwalk | Away - Naramake School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Law Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Westhill | Away - Hubbard Brennan Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | St. Joseph 195 Westhill 184 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trinity Catholic | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 19-1 | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bridgeport Central | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Canaan, Brien McMahon | Away - NCHS Track Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Away - FWHS Blake Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 8-12 | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Softball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-0 | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Softball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Junior Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Darien | Home - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | St. Joseph 180 Darien 156 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Volleyball | Bassick | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Trinity Catholic | Home - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | St. Joseph 185 Trinity 176 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-5 | |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 16-8 | |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Baseball | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 10-5 | |
Fri., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Stamford | Away - Belltown Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | FR Baseball | Stamford | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Westhill | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Volleyball | Harding | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Softball | Stamford | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 5/10 | JV Softball | Stamford | Home - Unity Park, Trumbull [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Westhill | Away - Westhill Tennis Courts [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Sat., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-11 | |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Baseball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-5 | |
Mon., 5/13 | JV Baseball | Brien McMahon | Away - Roton Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Wilton | Away - Rolling Hills [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | St. Joseph 207 Wilton 162 | |
Mon., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Newtown | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bassick, Trinity Catholic, Bridgeport Central | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Softball | Brien McMahon | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Mon., 5/13 | JV Softball | Brien McMahon | Home - Unity Park, Trumbull [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Baseball | Bridgeport Central | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Tue., 5/14 | JV Baseball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Madison Middle School, Trumbull [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | St. Joseph 184 Ludlowe 171 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 15-11 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Darien | Away - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-19 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Softball | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m.p.m. | W 10-1 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Darien | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Baseball | Westhill | Away - Westhill Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 4-10 | |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Westhill | Away - Rippowam Middle School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | FR Baseball | Westhill | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Danbury | Home - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | St. Joseph 178 Danbury 169 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bassick, Trinity Catholic, Bridgeport Central | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Volleyball | Bassick | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Softball | Westhill | Home - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-2 | |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Softball | Westhill | Home - Unity Park, Trumbull [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Owen Fish [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Bassick, Bridgeport Central, Harding | Home - Fairchild Wheeler [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | St. Joseph 193 Others/forfeit | |
Fri., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Madison Middle School, Trumbull [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Boys Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-2 | |
Fri., 5/17 | JV Softball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Melville Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/18 | V Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Harbor Yard, Bridgeport [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 10-3 | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Trumbull | Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | St. Joseph 187 Trumbull 170 |