Stamford 2012-13 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
736 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | FR Baseball | New Canaan | Away - Connor Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other -- Change date to 05/09/13 | ||||||
TBA | JV Football | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Football | New Canaan | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sun., 8/26 | V Football | Darien (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 8/29 | V Girls Soccer | Blind Brook (NY) (Scrim.) | Away | 4:30 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Fri., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Convent of Sacred Heart (Scrim.) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Sat., 9/1 | V Football | Holy Cross (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Field Hockey | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/6 | V Field Hockey | Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Xavier (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | St. Lukes (Scrim.) | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Greenwich (Scrim.) | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Ridgefield, Fairfield Warde, Darien | Away - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Ridgefield, Fairfield Warde, Darien | Away - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Norwalk | Away - NHS Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | FR Field Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Staples | Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field E (grass) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Early release @ 1:46 | |
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Bassick | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 9/14 | FR Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - Rippowam Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/15 | V Football | Harding | Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 26-8 | |
Sat., 9/15 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Harding | Away [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Sat., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Trumbull, Westhill, Greenwich | Away - XC Course [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Harding | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Trumbull, Westhill, Greenwich | Away - XC Course [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Home - Westhill Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Wed., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Darien | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | L 4-2 | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Nathan Hale Middle School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Staples | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Staples | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Home - Rippowam Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Norwalk | Home - Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 48-7 | |
Fri., 9/21 | FR Football | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | FR Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 9/22 | JV Football | Norwalk | Home - Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Fairfield Ludlowe, Staples, Harding, Norwalk | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - Rippowam Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Fairfield Ludlowe, Staples, Harding, Norwalk | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | FR Field Hockey | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 3 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Rippowam HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Trumbull | Home - Westhill Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Mon., 9/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/27 | FR Football | Ridgefield | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Nathan Hale Middle School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-24 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Fri., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Home - Rippowam Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Ridgefield | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | JV Field Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | FR Field Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Staples | Away - Staples HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | JV Football | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Sat., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Darien | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 6-3 | |
Sat., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Darien | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Wilton | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Field Hockey | Wilton | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | FR Field Hockey | Wilton | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Joseph | Home - Westhill Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/1 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Wed., 10/3 | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | FR Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Front Lawn [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 10/4 | FR Football | St. Joseph | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Thu., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Rippowam Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton, Danbury, Bridgeport Central | Away - Allen`s Meadow [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton, Danbury, Bridgeport Central | Away - Allen`s Meadow [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ridgefield | Home - Westhill Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/5 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 19-41 | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Competitive Cheerleading | St. Joseph | Away [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Sat., 10/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill Baseball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/8 | JV Football | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 4-2 | |
Mon., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | FR Boys Soccer | Westhill | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Danbury | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | Danbury | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | FR Field Hockey | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Rippowam Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilton | Away - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Thu., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | New Canaan, Bassick, Brien McMahon, St. Joseph | Away - Waveny Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | FR Football | Trinity Catholic | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | New Canaan, Bassick, Brien McMahon, St. Joseph | Away - Waveny Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Thu., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Conner Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Saxe Middle School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | FR Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Field Hockey | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | FR Field Hockey | Westhill | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Harding | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Harding | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 10/13 | V Football | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field | 1:00 p.m. | L 20-41 | |
Sat., 10/13 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Trinity Catholic | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | JV Football | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | FR Field Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Field Hockey Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Trinity Catholic | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Rippowam Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Westhill | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Westhill | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Rippowam Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Staples | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Field Hockey | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Field Hockey | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | FR Field Hockey | Darien | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Wilton | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilton | Home - Rippowam Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Away - GHS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-51 | |
Sat., 10/20 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Norwich Free Academy | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Football | New Rochelle (NY) | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Darien | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Darien | Home - Rippowam Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | FR Boys Soccer | Darien | Away - Middlesex Upper Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Trinity Catholic | Home - West Beach soccer field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Rippowam Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwalk/McMahon | Home - Westhill Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/25 | FR Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Sturges Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Danbury | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Thu., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Danbury | Home - Rippowam Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-7 | |
Fri., 10/26 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | JV Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Competitive Cheerleading | New Canaan | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Diving Championship @ Westhill | Home [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 11/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Swimming Championship @ Greenwich | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-35 | |
Fri., 11/9 | V Boys Soccer | Hartford Public | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Field Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/12 | JV Football | New Canaan | Away - Dunning field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Tue., 11/13 | V Boys Soccer | Newington | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 11/13 | V Boys Soccer | Newington | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | State LL Swim Meet at Wesleyan | Away | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/16 | V Football | Brien McMahon | Home - Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 26-47 | |
Fri., 11/16 | V Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Away - New Canaan's Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/17 | JV Football | Westhill | Home - Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/17 | FR Football | Westhill | Away - Westhill Football Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 11/22 | V Football | Westhill | Home - Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 6-20 | |
Wed., 11/28 | V Girls Basketball | Weston (Scrim.) | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell (Scrim.) | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/1 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Notre Dame High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 57-25 | |
Wed., 12/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk (Scrim.) | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 76-51 | |
Fri., 12/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Jamboree | Home - Terry Connors [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Sun., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 66-51 | |
Wed., 12/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | EnricoFermi | Home - Terry Connors [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 6-2 | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Away - GHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Trumbull | Away - Auxiliary gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 62-31 | |
Wed., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Bassick | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/13 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 78-47 | |
Fri., 12/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 56-17 | |
Fri., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 4-2 | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Staples, Bassick, Norwalk, Ridgefield | Away - Staples Field House [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Manchester, Manchester | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Staples, Bassick, Norwalk, Ridgefield | Away - Staples Field House [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-44 | |
Tue., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-3 | |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-48 | |
Tue., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 8-2 | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-46 | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Staples | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-32 | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Staples | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | FR Girls Basketball | Staples | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Away - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Wed., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-38 | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Harding/Bassick/Bridgeport Central, Fairfield Warde, Ridgefield | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Westhill high [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 30-27 | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | TBA | L 78-54 | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/28 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Danbury | Home [Directions] | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 59-32 | |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Terry Connors [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Stamford | Home - Terry Connors [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/2 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Greenwich | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-57 OT | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Darien | Home - Westhill Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 48-32 | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Terry Connors [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | W 6-4 | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Fairfield Warde, Wilton, Trumbull, Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | Fairfield Warde, Wilton, Trumbull | Away - Wi8lton Field House [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Away - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-47 | |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-39 | |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Terry Connors [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Ludlowe/Fairfield Wardee | Home - Westhill Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Danbury | Home - Stamford High Aux Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Trumbull [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Trumbull [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 69-35 | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Ridgefield | Home - Westhill Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 5:30 p.m. | W 58-54 | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Home - Terry Connors [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | T 4-4 | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wilton, Trumbull, Westhill, Fairfield Warde | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Mercy, Xavier | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wilton, Bassick, Westhill, Fairfield Warde | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-39 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-38 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Stamford High Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Terry Connors [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Staples | Home - Stamford High Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 1/17 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich Academy | Home - Chelsea Piers [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | L 4-5 | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Danbury, Westhill, Brien McMahon | Away - Staples Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Staples, Brien McMahon, Hall, Thomaston | Away - Staples High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Danbury, Westhill, Brien McMahon | Away - Staples Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - West Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/21 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - West Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:15 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 66-63 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilton | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilton | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-1 | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-65 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilton | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilton | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 2-7 | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Staples | Away - Staples HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Westhill | Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Home - Chelsea Piers [Directions] | 4:20 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-41 OT | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwalk/Brien McMahon | Away - Norwalk High Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-31 | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Home - Terry Connors [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 4-0 | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | Ridgefield, Norwalk, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:50 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:50 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Indoor Track | Ridgefield, Norwalk, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall [Directions] | 4:50 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-46 | |
Tue., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Westhill | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Westhill | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 49-47 | |
Tue., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Stamford | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Wed., 1/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Wed., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Trumbull | Away - Hillcrest Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/30 | V Wrestling | Darien | Home - Stamford High Aux Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/30 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Away - Sono Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-55 | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Home - Westhill Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 24-39 | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | T 3-3 | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Home - Terry Connors [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | W 7-4 | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Woodstock Academy | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilton | Away - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-64 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Wrestling | Bridgeport Central | Home - Stamford High Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-44 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | FR Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Terry Connors [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | W 6-4 | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-31 | |
Thu., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Tournament | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-40 | |
Thu., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | FR Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Tournament | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Wrestling | FCIAC Tournament | Away - New Canaaan | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Wrestling | FCIAC tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Tue., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-66 | |
Tue., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-30 | |
Tue., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/12 | FR Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Away - Sono Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Terry Connors [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | L 3-8 | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | L 3-7 | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate | Away - Ridgefield Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate | Away - Ridgefield Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-55 | |
Thu., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Away - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Darien | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 58-63 (OT) | |
Thu., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Darien | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Darien | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | Trumbull | Away - LL Tournament [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - Terry Connors [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Open Track meet | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Pool [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Wrestling | Trumbull | Away - LL State Tourney | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Open Track meet | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 69-82 | |
Mon., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 3-11 | |
Mon., 2/18 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | |
Tue., 2/19 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Wed., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 62-63 | |
Wed., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Harding | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 7-8 | |
Fri., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 2-8 | |
Fri., 2/22 | V Wrestling | State Open | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Wrestling | State Open | Away | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Tue., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Swim Trials @ Greenwich | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Diving Championship | Home [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Swim Championships @ Greenwich | Away | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | LL Trials @ Hamden H.S. | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | LL Diving Championships @ Middletown | Away | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | LL Championships @ Wesleyan | Away | 7:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | State open Diving Championships @ Middletown | Away | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | State Open Swim Championships @ Yale | Away | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/21 | V Softball | Foran (Scrim.) | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/22 | V Baseball | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 9-6 | |
Fri., 3/22 | V Softball | New Rochelle (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 3/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 3/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westhill (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Baseball | King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.) | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-9 | |
Wed., 3/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Softball | Foran (Scrim.) | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Girls Tennis | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Baseball | Trinity Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 9-5 | |
Thu., 3/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other -- Change time to 3:30 p.m. | ||||||
Thu., 3/28 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Baseball | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 9-4 | |
Sat., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westhill (Scrim.) | Away - Westhill High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westhill (Scrim.) | Away - Westhill High School [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Softball | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton High School Softball Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Baseball | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Away - Mead Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-4 | |
Wed., 4/3 | FR Baseball | Greenwich | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 13-7 | |
Wed., 4/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Wilton | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 15-3 | |
Wed., 4/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Softball | Fitch | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 11-6 | |
Wed., 4/3 | JV Softball | Fitch | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Wilton | Away - Wilton High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Baseball | New London | Away - Sal Amanti Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-3 | |
Thu., 4/4 | JV Baseball | New London | Away - Mercer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Tennis | Trumbull | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-2 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Fri., 4/5 | V Baseball | Bassick | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 28-0 | |
Fri., 4/5 | JV Baseball | Bassick | Home - Belltown Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/5 | FR Baseball | Bassick | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 12-12 | |
Fri., 4/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/5 | V Softball | Bassick | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-0 | |
Fri., 4/5 | JV Softball | Bassick | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Baseball | East Hampton | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 7-5 | |
Sat., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 10-7 | |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Baseball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-2 | |
Mon., 4/8 | JV Baseball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Seaside Park Diamond 10 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Boys Tennis | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Greenwich, Bridgeport Central, New Canaan | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Softball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-0 | |
Mon., 4/8 | JV Softball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Tennis | Danbury | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 15-5 | |
Tue., 4/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Canaan, Greenwich | Away - NCHS Track Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-6 | |
Tue., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Staples | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | Greenwich | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-3 | |
Wed., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Greenwich | Home - Belltown Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | FR Baseball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Golf | New Canaan | Home - EG Brennan [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stamford 188 New Canaan 165 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 15-5 | |
Wed., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Softball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-5 | |
Wed., 4/10 | JV Softball | Greenwich | Away - Julian Curtiss School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | Darien | Away - Woodway CC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Stamford 201 Darien 162 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 17-1 | |
Thu., 4/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Ridgefield | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Softball | Staples | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-4 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 16-8 | |
Fri., 4/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/12 | JV Softball | Staples | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/15 | V Baseball | Brien McMahon | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-2 | |
Mon., 4/15 | JV Baseball | Brien McMahon | Home - Belltown Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/15 | FR Baseball | Westhill | Away - Westhill Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/15 | V Boys Tennis | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 4/15 | V Softball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 12-1 | |
Mon., 4/15 | JV Softball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brookside Elementary School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/15 | V Girls Tennis | St. Joseph | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Baseball | Staples | Away - Staples High School - Baseball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Baseball | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | FR Baseball | Darien | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | FR Baseball | Brien McMahon | Away - Roton Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | Cancelled | |
Tue., 4/16 | FR Baseball | Staples | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 17-1 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 14-8 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 4-3 | |
Wed., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 13-1 | |
Wed., 4/17 | JV Softball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Cummings Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 13-11 | |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-17 | |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bellport (NY) | Away | 1:00 p.m. | L 9-6 | |
Sat., 4/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bellport (NY) | Away | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Baseball | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Mon., 4/22 | JV Baseball | Trumbull | Away - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | FR Baseball | Trumbull | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Away - FWHS Blake Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | St. Joseph, Harding | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Softball | Trumbull | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-7 | |
Mon., 4/22 | JV Softball | Trumbull | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-4 | |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | FR Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Barrett Field @ Belltown Park | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stamford 193 Ridgefield 154 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Softball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trinity Catholic's Smith Field | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-3 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 4/24 | FR Baseball | Westhill | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | St. Joseph, Harding | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-3 | |
Wed., 4/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Golf | Westhill, Brien McMahon | Away - Hubbard Brennan Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Stamford 174 Brien McMahon 155 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trinity Catholic | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-5 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Norwalk | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Softball | Wilton | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 4/26 | V Baseball | Wilton | Away - Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 5-12 | |
Fri., 4/26 | JV Baseball | Wilton | Away - J.V Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/26 | FR Baseball | Wilton | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bridgeport Central | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | 33rd O'Grady Relays | Away - Danbury High School | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 15-2 | |
Sat., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays | Away - Danbury High School | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Belltown Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Kiwanis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Staples, St. Joseph | Away - Longshore [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stamford 182 St. Joseph 188 Staples 142 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Darien | Away - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk, Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Sturges Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-10 | |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Tom Haydon Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Darien | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Danbury | Away - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Stamford 192 Danbury 157 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 9-8 | |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Norwalk, Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Bridgeport Central | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 10-5 | |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Bridgeport Central | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | Westhill | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Wed., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Westhill | Home - Belltown Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | FR Baseball | Westhill | Away - Westhill Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Westhill | Away - Westhill Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-8 | |
Wed., 5/1 | JV Softball | Westhill | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Trinity Catholic, Westhill | Away | 1:00 p.m. | Stamford 198 Trinity Catholic 190 Weshill 211 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Greenwich | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 10-7 | |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Away - GHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 5/3 | V Baseball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-7 | |
Fri., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | FR Baseball | Danbury | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 18-2 | |
Fri., 5/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Softball | Danbury | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-8 | |
Fri., 5/3 | JV Softball | Danbury | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 11-10 | |
Sat., 5/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Baseball | Ridgefield | Away - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 9-13 | |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Baseball | Ridgefield | Away - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | FR Baseball | Ridgefield | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Wilton | Away - Rolling Hills [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Stamford 205 Wilton 170 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Westhill | Home - Stamford High Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Darien, Bassick, Trinity Catholic | Away - DHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | Ridgefield | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-2 | |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Softball | Ridgefield | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Westhill | Away - Westhill Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 14-1 | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field B (turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-3 | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Darien, Bassick, Trinity Catholic | Away - DHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 7-5 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Bassick, Bridgeport Central, Harding | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-11 | |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - Stamford High Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Baseball | St. Joseph | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 5-10 | |
Fri., 5/10 | JV Baseball | St. Joseph | Home - Belltown Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | FR Baseball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Softball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Fri., 5/10 | JV Softball | St. Joseph | Away - Unity Park, Trumbull [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 6-5 | |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - Bethel High School Unique Invitational | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Away - Lilly Field-Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 8-5 | |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Away - Lilly Field - Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Baseball | Darien | Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Mon., 5/13 | JV Baseball | Darien | Away - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | FR Baseball | Darien | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Away - Scalzi Park | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Brien McMahon, Trumbull | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Softball | Darien | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 5/13 | JV Softball | Darien | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Baseball | New Canaan | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Tue., 5/14 | JV Baseball | New Canaan | Home - Belltown Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Norwalk | Away - Oak Hills G.C. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Stamford 182 Norwalk 182 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 16-2 | |
Tue., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Trumbull, Brien McMahon | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-5 | |
Tue., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | New Canaan | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Baseball | Norwalk | Away - City Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Norwalk | Away - Nathan Hale Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | FR Baseball | Norwalk | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Trumbull | Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Stamford 182 Trumbull 168 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Softball | Norwalk | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-4 | |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Softball | Norwalk | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Brien McMahon | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Westhill, Greenwich, Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - EG Brennan [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Greenwich, Westhill | Home - EG Brennan [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe, Westhill | Home - EG Brennan [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 12-1 | |
Thu., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 11-2 | |
Thu., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Staples, Staples | Away - Staples High School [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Baseball | Harding | Home - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Fri., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Harding | Home - Belltown Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Softball | Harding | Away - Beardsley Park - Softball [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Fri., 5/17 | JV Softball | Harding | Away - Beardsley Park - Softball [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Westhill | Away - Westhill Track [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Westhill 102, Stamford 48 4 x 800 relay: 1, Westhill 8:59.35; 2, Stamford 9:04.8. 4 x 100 meter relay: 1, Westhill 45.4; 2, Stamford 46.5; 3, Stamford B 52.9. 100 hurdles: 1, Marc Senatore (S) 17.7; 2, Kajon Woodfine (W) 18.9; 3, Giovanny Noel (W) 23.6. 100 meter dash: 1, Jamel Hunter (W) 11.4; 2, Isaac Hernandez (S) 11.8; 3, Kyle Carey (S) 11.9. 1600: 1, Lawrence Yancey (W) 4:54.0; 2, Pierre-Dens Fils (S) 4:54.2; 3, Wyatt Grant (W) 5:07.2. 400: 1, Sherlson Petiphat (W) 53.3; 2, Jamal Barrett (S) 53.5; 3, Lucas Scarante (S) 57.1. Javelin: 1, Ryan D'Amico (W) 117-feet-2; 2, Zach Karwaski (W) 104-feet-3; 3, Anthony Mullins (W) 100-feet-2. 300 Hurdles: 1, Marc Senatore (S) 43.76; 2, Kajon Woodfine (W) 44.3. 800: 1, Lawrence Yancey (W) 2:13.0; 2, Mike Costello (S) 2:15.4; 3, Ryan Daly (W) 2:20.5. Pole Vault: 1, Evan McCafferty (W) 13-feet-6; 2, Chris Rough (W) 13-feet-0; 3, Jake Bautista (W) 11-feet-6. 200: 1, Jamel Hunter (W) 23.8; 2, Jamal Barrett (S) 24.0; 3, Daniel Sanchez (W) 24.4. 3200: 1, Pierre-Dens Fils (S) 11:04.1; 2, Wyatt Grant (W) 11:04.4; 3, Jesse Deluca (W) 13:00.3. High Jump: 1, Giovanny Noel (W) 5-feet-10; 2, Billy Thibault (W) 5-8; 3, Kajon Woodfine (W) 5-6. 4 x 400 relay: 1, Westhill 3:46.8; 2, Stamford 3:50.1; 3, Westhill B 4:15.9. Shot Put: 1, Drevaun Bailey (S) 39-feet-11; 2, Anthony Mullins (W) 32-feet-6; 3, Ryan D'Amico (W) 31-feet-11. Discus: 1, Drevaun Bailey (S) 125-feet-3; 2, Ryan D'Amico (W) 98-4; 3, Steven Adams (W) 78-0. Long Jump: 1, Billy Thibault (W) 17-feet-11; 2, Daniel Sanchez (W) 17-feet-6; 2, Giovanny Noel (W) 17-feet-1/4. Triple Jump: 1, Lucas Scarante (S) 37-feet-5 1/4; 2, Billy Thibault (W) 37-feet-1; 3, Chris Rough (W) 36-feet-3 1/2. | |
Sat., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Westhill, Trinity Catholic | Away - Westhill [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Bassick, Bridgeport Central, Harding | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Warde | Away - Smith Richardson [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Stamford 187 Warde 161 |