Staples 2012-13 Athletic Events Schedule
1088 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  SO Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  SO Football  Darien  Away - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow 2
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Water Polo  Suffield  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Water Polo  Suffield  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Sono Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Roxbury Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/29  V Football  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  V Football  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  V Football  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 9/5  JV Field Hockey  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/6  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Blue vs. White Trials  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Blue vs. White Trial  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Jamboree  Home - Staples H.S.
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Trinity Catholic, Bassick  Home - Staples H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Trinity Catholic, Bassick  Home - Staples H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  98-88
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  ED 1:45 
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-28  Event night 
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich HS Novice Tournament  Away
     
    7:35 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich HS Novice Tournament  Away
     
    7:35 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational @ Willimantic  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich HS Novice Tournament  Away
     
    12:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich HS Novice Tournament  Away
     
    12:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational @ Willimantic  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/16  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich HS Novice Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/16  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich HS Novice Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Ridgefield, St. Joseph  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Ridgefield, St. Joseph  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Wed., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - NHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/19  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 9/19  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  90-96   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  SO Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-6  Event night 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Water Polo  Hudson Valley  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Water Polo  Hudson Valley  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  99-69   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational @ Stratton Brook Park  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Stamford, Harding, Norwalk  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Stamford, Harding, Norwalk  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Water Polo  Hopkins School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Water Polo  Hopkins School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  OT-L 0-1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-14  Event night 
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Water Polo  Horace Mann  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Water Polo  Horace Mann  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  100-84   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  OT-L 0-1   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  ED 2:00 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Darien, New Canaan, Brien McMahon  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Darien, New Canaan, Brien McMahon  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:40 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:40 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Westhill, Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Westhill, Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/9  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Water Polo  Horace Mann  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Water Polo  Horace Mann  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Football  Danbury  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  ED 2:00 
    Thu., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0  ED 2:00 
    Thu., 10/11  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field B Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    3:35 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-6   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Fri., 10/12  V Cheerleading  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden Hall  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Water Polo  Hopkins School  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Boys Water Polo  Hopkins School  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Water Polo  Hudson Valley  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Water Polo  Hudson Valley  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield University- Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championships @ Waveny Park  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    ED 11:45 
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championship @ Waveny Park  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    ED 11:45 
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-14  Event night 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Trumbull  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel JV Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel JV Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Wed., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Prep Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Prep Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  FR Football  Darien  Home - PJ Romano Field - Saugatuck Elem School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-0  ED 1:20 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  JV FCIAC Tournament @ Norwalk  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship @ Wickham Park  Away
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 63-28   
    Sat., 10/27  V Cheerleading  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship @ Wickham Park  Away
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 0-7  1:00/3:30 
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Darien  Away - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials @ Greenwich  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    ED 10:30 
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  JV Boys Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship @ Wickham Park  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    ED 10:30 
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Finals  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals @ Greenwich  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Tue., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Quarterfinals vs. Stamford at Westhill  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-0  ED 10:15 
    Fri., 11/9  JV Boys Water Polo  Hudson Valley  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  First Round Class LL vs. Newtown  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    ED 12:00 
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship @ Twin Brook Recreation Area, Cumberland, ME  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 49-20   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Water Polo  Hopkins School  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Cheerleading  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship @ Twin Brool Recreation Area, Cumberland, ME  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Trials at East Hartford HS  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Second Round Class LL vs. Trumbull  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Diving @ Middletown HS  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  FR Football  Westhill  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Class LL Quarterfinals vs. Cheshire  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  SO Football  Westhill  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Finals at Wesleyan University  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  V Football  Westhill  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 49-7  Homecoming 
    Fri., 11/16  JV Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Fri., 11/16  FR Football  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Diving Finals @ Plainville HS  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Swim Finals at Yale  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/20  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 48-30   
    Thu., 11/22  V Cheerleading  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/24  V Girls Basketball  Westhill Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/24  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/25  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/25  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/27  V Football  CIAC Class LL Quarterfinals vs. West Haven  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/27  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/27  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  King & Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    bus will leave Shelton at 2:15, leave Staples @ 2:45 
    Thu., 11/29  V Girls Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/29  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Stamford provides bus 
    Sun., 12/2  V Football  CIAC CLass LL Semi-finals vs. Norwich Free Academy at West Haven  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-60   
    Wed., 12/5  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Blue and White time trials  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 53-33   
    Fri., 12/7  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Fri., 12/7  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Blue and White Event Trials  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Blue and White time trials  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Blue and White Event Trials  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away - Ansonia High School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-49   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington-Berlin-Manchester  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School-new gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 56-23   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    pick up Stamford HS 
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Stamford, Bassick, Norwalk, Ridgefield  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Stamford, Bassick, Norwalk, Ridgefield  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 84-75  Shuttle with freshmen 
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Shuttle with varsity/JV 
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 61-38   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, Weston  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  119.90   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-46   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-54  shuttle with freshmen 
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Fri., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    shuttle with varsity 
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Stamford provides bus 
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Mon., 12/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 66-57   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  New Canaan, Greenwich, Brien McMahon  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 36-52   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long ECC Coaches Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Southington Duals Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  The Rhode Island Classic  Away
     
    7:30 a.m.    Biltmore Hotel/Providence Career and Tech HS 
    Mon., 12/31  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 47-50   
    Mon., 12/31  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 35-39   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-6 (OT)   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled  ED 2:00 
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-73   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 42-53   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Stamford  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 3-5  bus will leave Shelton at 6:25, leave Staples @ 6:55 
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #2  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Bunnell, Immaculate/Joel Barlow, Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  120.80   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  FCAIC Qualifier #2  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-50   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-58   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Alpine Skiing  New Canaan, Fairfield, Greenwich, St Lukes  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-7  bus will leave Shelton at 6:15, leave Staples @ 6:45 
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Alpine Skiing  New Canaan, Fairfield, Greenwich, St Lukes  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-32  Shuttle with freshmen 
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Shuttle with varsity/JV 
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-44   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Trumbull YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  127.950  Lakewood Y 
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-8  bus will leave Shelton at 4:15, leave Staples @ 4:45 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #3  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Cheerleading  OHS’s 6 TH Annual Spirit Spectacular @ Oxford HS  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde Co-op  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #3  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-63  Shuttle with freshmen 
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Shuttle with varsity/JV 
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-29   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  123.45   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Home - Chelsea Piers
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-44   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    I need 1 buses for the return - Buses do not need to remain at Yale for the entire day 1. Pick up at Yale at 6:00 
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 23-26  shuttle with freshmen 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    shuttle with varsity 
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Fairfield Warde, Trumbull, Greenwich, New Canaan  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    One bus for boys and girls 
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  McMahon, Hall, Thomaston, Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Fairfield Warde, Trumbull, Greenwich, New Canaan  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.    Stamford provides bus 
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 78-64   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 47-29   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Cheerleading  FCIAC Individual Cheerleading Competition  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  123.9   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-47  Shuttle with freshmen 
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Shuttle with varsity/JV 
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-11   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-45   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Western Division Championship  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Prep, Norwalk, Guilford, Weston, Masuk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Girls Divisional Championships  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-62   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-54  shuttle with freshmen 
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Tue., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Shuttle with varsity 
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Pomperaug, Farmington, Darien, Greenwich, Cheshire  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-12   
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Pomperaug, Farmington, Darien, Greenwich, Cheshire  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    Ed 2:00 
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 79-55  Shuttle with freshmen 
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Shuttle with varsity/JV 
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-39   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill  Away - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  L 4-7  bus will leave Shelton at 4:30, leave Staples @ 5:00 
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC JV Invitational  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Shelton, Newtown, Greenwich, NFA, Haddam Killingworth  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Cheerleading  FCIAC 16 th Annual Cheerleading Championship @ Fairfield Warde HS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, New Canaan  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  128.05   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  JV FCIAC Championship  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-49   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Wrestling  Westhill  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-37  shuttle with freshmen 
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Shuttle with varsity 
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 5-8   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Darien, Berlin, Farmington  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-50   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Laurelton Hall, Darien, Berlin, Farmington  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 32-42  shuttle with JV 
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championship Tournament at New Canaan  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/9  V Cheerleading  SPIRIT FEST CHEER & DANCE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde Co-op  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Stamford provides bus 
    Sun., 2/10  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championship Tournament at New Canaan  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-55   
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Tue., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-53   
    Tue., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, New Milford  Away - GCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  124.85  @ GCA 
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Alpine Skiing  New Canaan, Danbury, Guilford  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-41  Shuttle with freshmen 
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Shuttle with varsity/JV 
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Alpine Skiing  New Canaan, Danbury, Guilford  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-41   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-6  Shelton at 2:30 and arrive at Staples at approx. 3:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:20 
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship Tournament @ Trumbull HS  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship Tournament @ Trumbull HS  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championship @ Westhill  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  129.15   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 68-70(2OT)   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  131.7   
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-71   
    Wed., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Stamford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-3  bus will leave Shelton at xxx, leave Staples @ xxx 
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Open Championship Tournament @ Hillhouse HS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open Championship Tournament @ Hillhouse HS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/25  JV Boys Swimming and Diving  JV FCIAC at Norwalk HS  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.m    ED 1:30 
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials at Greenwich HS  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving @ Westhill HS  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Berlin, Darien, Wilton, Laurelton Hall, Farmington  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Championships @ Greenwich HS  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Berlin, Darien, Wilton, Laurelton Hall, Farmington  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New England Championship Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    11:00 a.m.    Land Jet w/ girls 
    Sat., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Championship Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Cheerleading  Best Cheerleading and Dance Competition, New Milford High School  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    11:00 a.m.    Land Jet 
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Girls Alpine Skiing  States  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Girls Indoor Track  2013 New Balance Nationals Indoor  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - Hamden HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Cheerleading  States  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/10  V Boys Rugby  Stamford Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Alpine Skiing  States  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 12:45 
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  Unified Sports Track  Unifeied Sports at Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Rugby  Jamboree at Fairfield Warde  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    2 buses 
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk and New Milford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Rugby  Belmont HS, Belmont MA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Newington Playday  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Boys Rugby  Belmont HS, Belmont MA  Away
     
    TBA    2 buses 
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Fox Lane (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Softball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Horace Greeley (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Softball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Baseball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Rugby  Cheshire  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    2 buses, A's and B's 
    Thu., 3/28  V Co-ed Sailing  Stamford  Home - Cedar Point Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich YMCA  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  McMahon, Greenwich @ Darien  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Play day at Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Round Robin in Berlin  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Softball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 20-0   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bridgeport Central  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/3  V Co-ed Sailing  Brunswick School  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 15-7   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 08-01   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples High School - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Rugby  Darien  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    A's and B's 
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 15-7   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-11   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brookside Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Water Polo  Hopkins  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Co-ed Sailing  GHS, Hotchkiss, GA, BS, FLHS, GFA, FWHS, SHS, DHS, NKHS, & RCDS  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/7  V Co-ed Sailing  Prep, Hotchkiss, SHS and STAM  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  158   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Harding, Darien  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 05-03   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep, Xavier  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  162   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Away - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    ED 1:50 
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3 - 8   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Darien, Harding  Away - DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cancelled  ED 2:00 
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Darien  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fairfield Ludlow 215. darien. 193. Staples 1 74  ED 2:00 
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-4   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-4   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Rugby  Aspetuck Rugby Club  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich Academy  Home - Cedar Point Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 07-03   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Away - Hubbard Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  156  ED 1:30 
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 buses 
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 04-05   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 15-9   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthony's High School  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 15-12   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    2 buses 
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples High School - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe Coop  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe Coop  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 16-4   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Smith Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 03-02   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Staples High School - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 7-2   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2 - 13   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 15-3   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 7-6   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge Middle School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  ED 2:00 
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 05-10   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 10 to 4   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-3   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 08-20   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 8 - 7 2OT   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 17-12   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greenwich, Bassick, Trinity Catholic  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  ED 2:00 
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Town Farms Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - The Glen at Tashua Knolls
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bassick, Trinity Catholic, Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-00   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Trumbul 204. Staples 172  ED 2:00 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-18   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1  ED 2:00 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Staples High School - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Connor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  played at Silver Spring Ridgefield Ct.  ED 1:30 
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Co-ed Sailing  Regatta at Grass Island  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Danbury 204. Staples 181  ED 1:20 
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 01-05   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fairfield Ward 219. Staples 178  ED 2:00 
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Millbrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich YMCA  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Staples High School - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Harding  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 buses, A's and B's 
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-7   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-00   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 9 - 5   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dan O'Grady Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Danbury HS 
    Sat., 4/27  V Co-ed Sailing  Regatta at Coast Guard Academy  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  V Co-ed Sailing  Fairfield Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Darien  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Stamford, St. Joseph  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  142   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Greenwich 177. Staples 188  ED 1:20 
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Danbury  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Darien  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 00-08   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods Middle School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 16-5   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Danbury  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield, Weston  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ridgefield 215. Weston 225. Staples 183  ED 2:00 
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-14   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field- Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  FR Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Darien  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples High School - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic, Wilton  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  144   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe Coop  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe Coop  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Co-ed Sailing  Brunswick School  Home - Cedar Point Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Fairfield Ludlowe 214. Staples 184  ED 2:00 
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 01-07   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-5   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  150   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    A's and B's 
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    To follow varsity game 
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-7   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational @ Willowbrook  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invitational Frosh - Soph  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  Cancelled  ED 12:30, 2 buses 
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 03-02   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Mamaroneck (NY)  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  W 11 - 5   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Mamaroneck (NY)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco (NJ)  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational @ Willowbrook  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 13-13   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Shuttle w/ varsity 
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invitational Varsity Meet  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  Cancelled  2 buses 
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Water Polo  Williston Northampton  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    The Williston Northampton School 19 Payson Ave Easthampton, MA 01027 
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Staples High School - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  158  ED 1:15 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 219 new Canaan 235. Staples 187  ED 1:50 
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Westhill  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:45 ED, 2 buses 
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 04-01   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3  ED 2:00 
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:00 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Bassick, Bridgeport Central, Harding  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  140   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westhill, Ridgefield  Away - Westhill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Canaan 232. Staples 176  ED 1:50 
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  FR Soph Championship @ Darien  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled  1 bus 
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 07-09   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Staples High School - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Greenwich, Danbury  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Greenwich 164. Danberry 199. Staples 176  ED 2:00 
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-11   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco Prep  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    TBA    ED 1:45 
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 01-02   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  St. John The Baptist (NY)  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  W 14-13 OT   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. John The Baptist (NY)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco Prep  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitaional @ Simsbury  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 11-15   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 5/12  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    A's and B's 
    Sun., 5/12  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    To follow varsity game 
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Darien, Ridgefield  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  173  ED 1:35 
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde, New Canaan  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 buses 
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 09-15   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17 - 0   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan, Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  Warde. 219. Staples 183  ED 2:00 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  153   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8 - 4   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ridgefield 193. Staples 180  ED 1:10 
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 15-13   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 08-11   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Staples High School - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  151  ED 2:00 
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan, Brien McMahon  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    ED 1:50 
    Thu., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coaches vs. Cancer League Qualifier  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brunswick School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-00   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 8-11   
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Water Polo  Hopkins School  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  School Holidays and Closings  Junior Prom         
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  146   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:50 
    Mon., 5/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cancelled  ED 2:00 
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cancelled  ED 2:00 
    Mon., 5/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  157  ED 1:45 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship @ Danbury  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    ED 11:30 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cancelled  ED 2:00 
    Tue., 5/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship @ Danbury  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    ED 11:30 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  New Canaan, Fairfield Prep  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  144   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich HS  Away
     
    TBA    2 buses 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  FCIAC Semi-Finals at Fairfield Ludlowe  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Staples 173 Trumbull 197  ED 1:40 
    Wed., 5/22  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - The Glen at Tashua Knolls
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Cancelled  ED 2:00 
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC Final vs. Greenwich @ Shippan Racquet Club  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Guimares Tournament  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    ED 10:30 
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  FCIAC Finals at Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/26  V Boys Rugby  State Championship game  Away
     
    TBA  Cancelled  2 buses 
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  The Holohan Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Class LL Tournament Championships @ Hall HS  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Championship  Home - Orange Hills
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC First Round vs. Hall HS  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  CIAC FIrst Round vs. North Haven/Shelton winner  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC First Round vs. West Haven  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 03-05   
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Quarterfinals vs Newtown  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  CIAC Second Round vs. Xavier  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    ED 12:30 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship @ Willowbrook  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Class LL Tournament Championships @ Hall HS  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    ED 10:45 
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship @ Willowbrook  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    2 buses 
    Fri., 5/31  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Quarterfinals vs. Cheshire  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Quarterfinals vs. Trumbull @ Trumbull  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6 - 5   
    Sun., 6/2  School Holidays and Closings  Scholar Athlete Dinner         
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship @ Willowbrook  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship @ Willowbrook  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    ED 10:00 
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. I Championship  Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Semi-finals vs Ridgefield @ Fairfield Warde  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Orange Hill CC - Orange
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    ED 8:20 
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Semi-Final vs. Simsbury @ Cheshire  Away
     
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/7  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Finals vs. Glastonbury @ Shelton HS  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/7  School Holidays and Closings  Senior Prom         
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Finals vs. Fairfield Prep at Brien McMahon  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/9  V Boys Rugby  Staples vs. Alumni  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Heptathlon  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon, Steeplechase and Hammer Throw Championship  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Heptathlon  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Balance Outdoor Nationals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Balance Outdoor Nationals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Balance Outdoor Nationals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Balance Outdoor Nationals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Balance Outdoor Nationals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Balance Outdoor Nationals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/17  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/17  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    TBA