Trinity Catholic 2012-13 Athletic Events Schedule
401 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Tue., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  King & Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Blind Brook (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Football  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  King & Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Rye Country Day (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Bassick, Wilton  Away - Staples H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Bassick, Wilton  Away - Staples H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  Wilton - 101 Trumbull - 69   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Middle School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  Wilton - 89 St. joseph - 66   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Westhill  Home - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 28-10   
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Norwalk, Bassick, Darien, Harding  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Bassick, Darien, Harding, Norwalk  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  New Canaan  Home - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 31-28 (OT)   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Bassick, Danbury, Greenwich  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  New Canaan  Home - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Bassick, Danbury, Greenwich  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Wilton -100 ridgefield - 84   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  darien - 100 Wilton -70   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Harding  Home - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 34-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Harding  Home - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Bassick, Norwalk, Westhill  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Bassick, Norwalk, Westhill  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Canaan - 114 Wilton - 72   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Football  Norwalk  Home - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 27-8   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Bassick, Brien McMahon, St. Joseph, Stamford  Away - Waveny Park-New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Bassick, Brien McMahon, St. Joseph, Stamford  Away - Waveny Park-New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  Wilton - 94 westhill/Stamford -76   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Football  Stamford  Home - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 41-20   
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 7-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Football  Stamford  Home - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-1   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Wed., 10/17  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Kristine Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 34-13   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Wilton- 98 Fairfield Ludlowe -86   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - West Beach soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  Wilton- 99 Fairfield Warde - 71   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-26   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Darien  Away - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Darien  Home - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 11/9  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Darien  Home - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 20-26   
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - Bunnell High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-49   
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  Wilton  Home - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 42-32   
    Mon., 11/26  V Girls Basketball  Blind Brook (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  V Boys Basketball  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton Intermediate School Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate High School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet (Scrim.)  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 69-35   
    Wed., 12/5  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-51   
    Fri., 12/7  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Terry Conners Jamboree  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-64   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 60-29   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 89-81   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 44-37   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fermi-Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-64   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 55-41   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-67   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 51-34   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  La Salle Academy (NY)  Away - Harbor Yard
     
    6:00 p.m.  W 59-54   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 38-27   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Msgr. Farrell (NY)  Away - Harbor Yard
     
    6:00 p.m.  W 72-44   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Plainville High School
    [Directions] 
    3:00/6:15 p.m.  L 64-36   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-44   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 52-43   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-35   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 58-54   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill  Away - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  T 4-4   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 87-85   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 55-41   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-54   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 54-34   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 9-1   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-47   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-47   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-38   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 52-34   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-43   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 58-51   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 7-2   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-58   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 59-44   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-47   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-36   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Stamford  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 84-57   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 46-42   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-65   
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 52-47   
    Tue., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-46   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 49-38   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 55-44   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-60   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 44-37   
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-58   
    Wed., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples-Weston-Shelton  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 71-52   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Fairfield Warde
    [Directions] 
    6:00PM  W 66-44   
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 75-67   
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-49   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield-Granby-Windsor Locks  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-41   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 75-55   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-45   
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Fairfield Warde
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Baseball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Baseball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale Middle School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 20-0   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-3   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Rippowam
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 7-3   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 23-0   
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Weston  Home - Trinity Catholic's Smith Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 21-1   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Barrett Field @ Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-2   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Wilton 162 Trinity 187   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 19-1   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Harding  Away - Seaside Park: Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ridgefield 171 Trinity 180   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Harding  Home - Trinity Catholic's Smith Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-1   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 19-2   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples High School - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 10-6   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HIgh School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 7-0   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Staples  Home - Trinity Catholic's Smith Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Barrett Field @ Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 16-2   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 15-1   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 19-0   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Madison Middle School, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde, Greenwich  Home - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trinity 181 Warde 183 Trinity 181 Greenwich 156   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-1   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Trinity Catholic's Smith Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-0   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - Barrett Field @ Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Trinity 176 New Canaan 155   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Trinity Catholic's Smith Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-3   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - Barrett Field @ Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trinity 163 Ludlowe 169   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-5   
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-3   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - Barrett Field @ Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-0   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Home - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trinity 164 Norwalk 180   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 18-0   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Trinity Catholic's Smith Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-4   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-0   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Rippowam
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Staples, Wilton  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Trinity 166 Staples 144   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 16-4   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Stamford, Westhill  Away - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  Trinity 190 Stamford 198 Westhill 211   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Trinity Catholic's Smith Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington High School
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 18-3   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-5   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Barrett Field @ Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trinity 175 Darien 161   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 19-1   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trinity 171 Trumbull 166   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trinity 176 St. Joseph 185   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-2   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - J.V Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Trinity Catholic's Smith Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 20-0   
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 13-1   
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Barrett Field @ Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Bassick, Bridgeport Central, Harding  Home - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trinity 162 Bassick 240 Central Fft Harding Fft   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Trinity Catholic's Smith Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-4   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-1   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Rippowam
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trinity 178 McMahon 173   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 18-3   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Bassick  Away - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 18-1   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Trinity Catholic's Smith Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-0   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Rippowam
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Home - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trinity 170 Danbury 155