Trumbull 2012-13 Athletic Events Schedule
889 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  SO Football  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  SO Football  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Field Hockey Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity High School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GCA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Darien  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Bunnell  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - JV Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - JV Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Bethel Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - JV Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Amity Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Wilton, Bassick, Trinity Catholic  Away - Staples High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Wilton, Bassick, Trinity Catholic  Away - Staples High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Field Hockey Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - JV soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Branford  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - JV Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford High School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-31   
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - JV Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Wilton High School
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Branford  Away - Branford High School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Stamford, Westhill, Greenwich  Home - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Stamford, Westhill, Greenwich  Home - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Lawn
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Middle School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Field Hockey Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - JV Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - JV Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Bridgeport Central  Home - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Bridgeport Central  Home - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  SO Football  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - JV Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 35-7   
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 5-1   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe, Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe, Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 10-1   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - JV Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-62   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  FR Football  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Football  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Darien, Norwalk  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Darien, Norwalk  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Field Hockey Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  SO Football  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Darien  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-26   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Field Hockey Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Football  Darien  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Field Hockey Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - JV Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - JV Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away - New Canaan High School
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-57   
    Fri., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - JV soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away - Hillcrest MS, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - JV Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Prep Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - JV Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-14   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Class LL Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Class LL Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  Sate Open Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Norwalk High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Tue., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Finals  Away - Westhill High School
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Championship  Away - Greenwich High School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-42   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Campionship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-2 PKS   
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Tournament  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  V Football  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-49   
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Falcon Field, Meriden
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-55   
    Sat., 11/24  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/25  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/25  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/25  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/27  V Girls Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/29  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Basketball  Spring Valley (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Wrestling  Newington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Foran (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 52-37   
    Wed., 12/5  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-51   
    Fri., 12/7  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree at the Rinks  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Wrestling  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 25-30   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Stamford  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-46   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Westhill, Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Wrestling  JV Tournament  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Westhill, Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-54   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-31   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde Co-op  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-40   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-31   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Avon, Conard, Glastonbury  Away - Avon High School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Foran  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  JV Wrestling  JV Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Holiday Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury High School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50 - 33   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-45   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Darien, Norwalk, Westhill, Northwestern  Home - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Webster Bank Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-45   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51 - 40   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Home - GCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Trumbull 129.2 Wilton 131.85   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-47   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43 - 31   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Fairfield Warde, Stamford, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Amity, Shelton, Daniel Hand, Masuk  Home - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Masuk High School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 55 - 30   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Fairfield Warde, Stamford, Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Hillcrest Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 70-55   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 63 - 30   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Home - Hillcrest Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Bridgeport Central  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Hillcrest Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford, Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Trumbull 131.2 Newtown 130.45 Oxford 101.15   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Stamford  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Stamford, Westhill, Bassick, Fairfield Warde  Away - Witlon Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Berlin Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Wrestling  JV Duals  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Stamford, Westhill, Bassick, Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Witlon Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-52   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38 - 53   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Sono in Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan, Westhill  Home - GCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Trumbull 129.85 New Canaan 93.20 Westhill 82.4   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 80-51   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples-Weston-Shelton  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Hillcrest Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55 - 19   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Greenwich, New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Wrestling  JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Greenwich, New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-50   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61 -39   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe, Darien  Away - Trumbull YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Ludlowe 129.00 Trumbull 128.95 Darien 122.30 Warde 119.85   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Staples  Home - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Webster Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 89-65   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 60 - 31   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Trumbull 124.75 Greenwich 107.50   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Western Divisional  Away - Staples Field House
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Portland Dual Meet  Away
     
    TBA  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Western Divisional  Away - Staples Field House
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-55   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 48 -27   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 70-55   
    Wed., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Hillcrest Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Weston, Lauralton Hall  Home - GCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Trumbull 129.35 Weston 57.9 Laurelton Hall 30.85 Barlow 101.4   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde Co-op  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 58-43   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Hillcrest Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31 - 43   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Nonnewaug, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Home - Gymnastics Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Trumbull 127.3 Ludlowe 132.35 Nonnewaug 124.35 Pomperaug 116.7   
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 85-57   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Hillcrest Middle School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 51 - 28   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill  Away - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-72   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53 - 20   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 50-69   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 42 - 36   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Staples  Home - GCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Trumbull 131.5 Staples 124.85 New Milford 120.1   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-67   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41 - 27   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Hillcrest Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championship  Away - Westhill High School
     
    TBA  Trumbull 129.5 (3rd Place)   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Ro Carlucci Invitational  Away - Westhill High School
     
    TBA  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 77-48   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs Stamford  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe High School
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-77   
    Wed., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Center New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  State Class L Meet  Away - Pomperaug High School
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  JV Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC JV Swim Meet  Away - Norwalk High School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class LL Championship  Away - Hamden High School
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Softball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Softball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Trumbull High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Baseball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Softball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-4   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-1   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  NEW CANAAN - 222 TRUMBULL - 226   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - The Glen at Tashua Knolls
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 10-3   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-10   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 13-7   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  FR Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Wilton - 164 Trumbull - 173   
    Thu., 4/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  WARDE - 230 TRUMBULL - 211   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - South Pine Creek
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 15-3   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 12-12   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-2   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Connor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  DANBURY - 183 TRUMBULL - 214   
    Mon., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton, Norwalk  Away - FUJITANI FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-4   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ridgefield - 164 Trumbull - 173   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwalk, Wilton  Home - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  GREENWICH - 185 TRUMBULL - 209   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - The Glen at Tashua Knolls
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-6   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Softball  Danbury  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-10   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/12  FR Softball  Westhill  Away - Roxbury Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 15-8   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 15-6   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 8-6   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Darien  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Darien  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Darien  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Middle School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook High School
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 14-10   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook High School
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-4   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Harding  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 13-12   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-18   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  W 12-11   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon, Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trumbull - 169 McMahon - 169 Norwalk - 185   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - The Glen at Tashua Knolls
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde, Danbury  Home - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Trumbull 73 v. Danbury 72 Trumbull 71.5 v. Fairfield Warde 73.5 Fairfield Warde 73 v. Danbury 72   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-15   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Softball  Newtown  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 10-9   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde, Danbury  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Staples - 172 Trumbull - 204   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Fairfield Warde - 163 Trumbull - 173   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 4-16   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trumbull - 167 Darien - 155   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 19-1   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien - 199 Trumbull - 207   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - The Glen at Tashua Knolls
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-2 (8)   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-16   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 18-7   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe Coop  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe Coop  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde - 217 Trumbull - 201   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-20   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich, Westhill  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 22-10   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Softball  Greenwich  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  New Canaan - 169 Trumbull - 169   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westhill, Greenwich  Home - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Canaan - 222 Trumbull - 205   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-21   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  FR Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Away - Hubbard Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trumbull - 174 Westhill - 181   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien - 205 Trumbull - 214   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - JV Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trumbull - 166 Greenwich - 146   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-16   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen`s Meadow Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park-Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Harbor Yard
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 11-10   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Bassick  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 17-4   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-6   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe, Bridgeport Central  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-8   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Away - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trumbull - 166 Trinity Catholic - 171   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Danbury - 194 Trumbull - 188   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - The Glen at Tashua Knolls
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Danbury - 169 Trumbull - 168 Rain Date for this match played on 5/15 with Stamford.   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 14-7   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Sun., 5/12  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 6-4   
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stamford, Brien McMahon  Home - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HIgh School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - The Glen at Tashua Knolls
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon, Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Staples  Away - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-9   
    Mon., 5/13  FR Softball  Danbury  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Bassick, Bridgeport Central, Harding  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trumbull - 158   
    Tue., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Greenwich - 194 Trumbull - 220   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 10-17   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon, Stamford  Away - Brien McMahon High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.p.m.  L 1-10   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Greenwich  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2 (8)   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Stamford - 182 Trumbull - 168   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 18-8   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Harding  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Ludlowe - 219 Trumbull - 211   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Softball  Bunnell  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Softball  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Staples - 151 Trumbull - 164   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 16-9   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Whitten Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-13   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Rippowam
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe Coop  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe Coop  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ridgefield - 193 Trumbull - 183   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Innis Arden Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  St. Joseph - 187 Trumbull - 170   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Danbury High School
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-11   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Danbury High School
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Harbor Yard
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Trumbull - 161 Fairfield Ludlowe - 164   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Staples - 173 Ludlowe - 224 Trumbull - 197 Bunnell - 277   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Results above   
    Wed., 5/22  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - The Glen at Tashua Knolls
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Guimares Tournament  Away - Lyman Orchard Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Softball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/26  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Harbor Yard
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Championship  Away - Longshore Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Decathlon  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Heptathlon  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Decathlon  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Heptathlon  Away
     
    TBA