Harding 2012-13 Athletic Events Schedule
338 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Sat., 9/1  V Football  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Football  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Please note 2 Busses Needed 
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Please note 1/2 day schedule 
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Stamford  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 8-26   
    Sat., 9/15  V Cheerleading  Stamford  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Bassick, Darien, Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Bassick, Darien, Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Girls and Boys CC Share Bus 
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-41   
    Fri., 9/21  V Cheerleading  Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Staples, Stamford, Norwalk  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Staples, Stamford, Norwalk  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Girls and Boys CC Share Bus 
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Trinity Catholic  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-34   
    Sat., 9/29  V Cheerleading  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Trumbull, Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Trumbull, Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Girls and Boys CC Share Bus 
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Bassick  Home - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3rd Field aka B2, Next to the field near the horsebarn, closer to the beach. 
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 0-35   
    Sat., 10/6  V Cheerleading  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Wilton, Ridgefield, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Wilton, Ridgefield, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Girls and; Boys CC Share Bus 
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Turf Field 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-42  1:00 PM Early dismissal for Varsity Football 
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Fri., 10/12  V Cheerleading  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Bassick  Away - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled  3rd Field aka B2, Next to the field near the horsebarn, closer to the beach. 
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Bassick  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 6-14  Homecoming 
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Sat., 10/20  V Cheerleading  Bassick  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Homecoming 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Bassick  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/27  V Football  Norwalk  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 0-20   
    Sat., 10/27  V Cheerleading  Norwalk  Home
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Norwalk  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/2  V Cheerleading  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 10-54   
    Tue., 11/13  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/16  V Football  Hamden Hall  Away - Hamden Hall HS
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  V Cheerleading  Hamden Hall  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 22-30   
    Thu., 11/22  V Cheerleading  Bridgeport Central  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/28  V Girls Basketball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 75-45  Varsity and JV share bus 
    Wed., 12/5  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity and JV share bus 
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 76-51   
    Fri., 12/7  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Wrestling  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 43-36  Varsity and JV share bus 
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Varsity and JV share bus 
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Staples, Cheshire, Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 68-64   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 55-41  JV and Varsity share bus 
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV and Varsity share bus 
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L Forfeit  JV and Varsity share bus 
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV and Varsity share bus 
    Wed., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Fr, JV and Varsity share bus 
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 66-44   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 80-54  JV and Varsity share bus 
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV and Varsity share bus 
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 63-37   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Central High School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 65-50   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 80-63   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 47-44  3pm Consolation game, 5pm Championship Game. Opponent and time based on results from 12/26. Bus time subject to change 
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Darien  Away - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-57   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 58-31  Varsity and JV share bus 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity and JV share bus 
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away
    [Directions] 
    null     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-55  JV and V share bus 
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV and V share bus 
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 63-30   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Webster Bank Arena, Bridgeport,CT
    [Directions] 
    8:45 p.m.  L 77-51   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Harding High School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Harding High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Wrestling  Bridgeport Central  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 44-26   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    JV and V share bus 
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-45   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus with varsity 
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School- Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 60-25   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-54   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    share bus with Varsity 
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Wrestling  Rye Country Day (NY)  Home - Harding-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 54-36   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law, Masuk, New Haven Wrestling  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 78-64   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 54-29   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 70-66   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 52-35   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Msgr. Scanlan (NY)  Away - Msgr. Scanlan High School Gym
     
    5:45 p.m.  L 75-60   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-52   
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 55-42   
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-61   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 40-70   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 79-68   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 48-44   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled  share bus with varsity 
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 58-68   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-40   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 38-52   
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-62   
    Wed., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Wed., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 83-74   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 30-45   
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Christian Heritage (Scrim.)  Home - Beardsley Park - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-2   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Seaside Park: Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Ride with varsity 
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Golf  Greenwich, Bassick, Bridgeport Central  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    Already requested via email 
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe, Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Shared bus with boys track 
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Beardsley Park - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-0   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share bus with varsity 
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-0   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Share bus with varsity 
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Bassick, Brien McMahon, Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Requested via email 
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Bassick, Norwalk, Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early dismissal for Harding students. 
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Staples, Darien  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Beardsley Park - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 26-1   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Beardsley Park - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Darien, Staples  Away - DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 15-1   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Seaside Park: Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Share bus with varsity 
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Smith Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 21-1   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde, Bassick, Bridgeport Central  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    Early Dismissal for Harding 
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Ciuccoli Field (Old High School Field)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 18-0   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge Middle School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Cancelled  Share bus with varsity 
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 21-2   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Seaside Park: Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-0   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Roxbury Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Beardsley Park - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 18-0   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Beardsley Park - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share bus with varsity 
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 17-0   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Beardsley Park - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-0   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Beardsley Park - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 13-2   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Seaside Park: Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  Cancelled  share bus with varsity 
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 16-0   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    share with varsity 
    Sat., 4/20  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Veterans Memorial Park- Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 14-6   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-1   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with varsity 
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Bassick, Darien, Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal for Harding 
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Bassick  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph, Stamford  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Beardsley Park - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-2   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Beardsley Park - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Bassick, Westhill, Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal for Harding 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    share with varsity 
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph, Stamford  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Beardsley Park - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 18-0   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Bassick, Ridgefield, Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal for Harding 
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples High School - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-11   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with varsity 
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Staples  Home - Beardsley Park - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 17-0   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Staples  Home - Beardsley Park - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with varsity 
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-0   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Seaside Park: Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with varsity 
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon, Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-0   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with varsity 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon, Ridgefield  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Bassick  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with varsity 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with varsity 
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-13   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with varsity 
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Danbury, Bassick, Bridgeport Central  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Richter Park Golf Course: Bus Harding 12:45, Central 1:00, Bassick 1:15) 
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 21-8   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Darien  Home - Beardsley Park - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-19   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Darien  Home - Beardsley Park - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with varsity 
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-1   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with varsity 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Bassick, Bridgeport Central  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    H. Smith Richardson: Bus Harding 2:00, Central 2:15, Bassick 2:30 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton, Fairfield Warde  Away - FUJITANI FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    early dismissal needed  
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Beardsley Park - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-18   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Beardsley Park - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with varsity 
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Seaside Park #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Staples, Bassick, Bridgeport Central  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Longshore: Bus Harding 1:45, Central 2:00, Bassick 2:15 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton, Fairfield Warde  Away - FUJITANI FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    early dismissal needed 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe Coop  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-11   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Bassick, Stamford, Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Wheel: Bus Harding 2:15, Central 2:30, Bassick 2:45 (Stamford has withdrawn from match) 
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brookside Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled  share with varsity 
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-38   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Seaside Park: Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    share with varsity 
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic, Bassick, Bridgeport Central  Away - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    Sterling Farms: Bus Harding 1:15, Central 1:30, Bassick 1:45 
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westhill, Norwalk  Away - Westhill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-11   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with varsity 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Trumbull, Bassick, Bridgeport Central  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    Tashua Knolls: Bus Bassick 1:45, Central 2:00, Harding 2:15 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwalk, Westhill  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-19   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Seaside Park: Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with varsity 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with varsity 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph, Bassick, Bridgeport Central  Away - Fairchild Wheeler
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    Tashua Knolls: Bus Bassick 1:45, Central 2:00, Harding 2:15 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Bassick, New Canaan, Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bus Harding 2:15, Central 2:30, Bassick 2:45 
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Stamford  Away - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with varsity 
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Beardsley Park - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Stamford  Home - Beardsley Park - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with varsity 
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Harbor Yard
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 8-7   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Bassick, Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Wheel: Bus Harding 2:15, Central 2:30, Bassick 2:45 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Bassick, Wilton, Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Wheel: Bus Harding 2:15, Central 2:30, Bassick 2:45