Platt Tech 2013-14 Varsity Softball Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Wed., 4/2 | Cheney Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/3 | Ansonia (Scrim.) | Away - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/7 | Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.) | Away - Ripkin Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/9 | Stratford | Away - King Street Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-6 | ||
Thu., 4/10 | Harding | Home - Foote Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-1 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | Stratford | Home - Foote Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 25-2 | Division | |
Tue., 4/22 | Wolcott Tech | Away - OWTS School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 27-4 | Division | |
Wed., 4/23 | Wilcox Tech | Home - Foote Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | Division | |
Thu., 4/24 | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Foote Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 20-0 | Division | |
Fri., 4/25 | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 18-0 | Division | |
Mon., 4/28 | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-4 | Division | |
Tue., 4/29 | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.. | W 16-2 | Division | |
Fri., 5/2 | Abbott Tech | Home - Foote Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 17-0 | Division | |
Mon., 5/5 | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 21-3 | Crossover | |
Tue., 5/6 | Whitney Tech | Home - Foote Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 15-0 | Division | |
Tue., 5/6 | Cheney Tech | Home - Foote Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-1 | Crossover | |
Wed., 5/7 | Grasso Tech | Home - Foote Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 21-0 | Crossover | |
Mon., 5/12 | Abbott Tech | Away - Hatters Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 12-7 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | Jonathan Law | Home - Foote Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 20-5 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | Wolcott Tech | Home - Foote Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 21-0 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | Derby | Home - Foote Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-4 | ||
Fri., 5/23 | Putnam | Home - Foote Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 31-4 | ||
Tue., 5/27 | Abbott Tech | Home - Foote Field [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | W 11-5 | ||
Thu., 5/29 | Acad. of the Holy Family | Away - Eastern Connecticut State University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-0 | ||
Mon., 6/2 | Killingly | Home - Foote Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 6/3 | Waterford | Home - Foote Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 18-0 |