Masuk 2013-14 Varsity Softball Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Thu., 3/27 | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Home - Masuk Upper Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/28 | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton High School Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/29 | Maloney (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/1 | Woodland (Scrim.) | Away - Woodland Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/3 | Seymour (Scrim.) | Home - Masuk Upper Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/5 | Tri Scrimmage | Home - Masuk Upper Softball Field [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | Maloney, Naugatuck, Sacred Heart Academy; 8:00 am to 2:00 pm | ||
Wed., 4/9 | Westhill | Away - Westhill Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 4/10 | Watertown | Home - Masuk Upper Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 11-0 | ||
Sat., 4/12 | Darien | Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | ||
Wed., 4/16 | Immaculate | Home - Masuk Upper Softball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 20-3(5inn) | ||
Thu., 4/17 | Lauralton Hall | Home - Masuk Upper Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | Non League | |
Mon., 4/21 | Weston | Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 14-0(6inn) | ||
Tue., 4/22 | New Fairfield | Home - Masuk Upper Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 20-0(5inn) | ||
Fri., 4/25 | Joel Barlow | Away - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 12-1 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | Bunnell | Home - Masuk Upper Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Fri., 5/2 | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-0 | ||
Sat., 5/3 | Brookfield | Home - Masuk Upper Softball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | Stratford | Away - DeLuca Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 23-0(5inn) | ||
Mon., 5/12 | Bethel | Away - Kasack Field at Johnson School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | Brookfield | Away - BHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m.b a.m. | W 13-0(5inn) | Non League | |
Wed., 5/14 | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Masuk Upper Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 4-0 | Senior Day | |
Thu., 5/15 | New Milford | Home - Masuk Upper Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | Oxford | Home - Masuk Upper Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Seaside Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 5/24 | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Masuk Upper Softball Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | Won, 9-0 | ||
Wed., 5/28 | Oxford | Away - DeLuca Field, Stratford [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Lost, 1-0 | ||
Tue., 6/3 | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Masuk Upper Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | Lost 3-1, CIAC Class L State Tournament, 2nd Round |