Masuk 2013-14 Varsity Baseball Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Fri., 3/28 | Foran (Scrim.) | Home - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/29 | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Home - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 4/2 | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Away - Law Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/5 | East Haven (Scrim.) | Home - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/9 | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-8 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | Brookfield | Away - BHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 11-2 | Non League | |
Sat., 4/12 | Staples | Away - Staples HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | Pomperaug | Home - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 1-0 (9) | Non League | |
Thu., 4/17 | Immaculate | Home - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | Weston | Away - Revson Field, Weston [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 8-3 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3(9) | Non League | |
Wed., 4/23 | New Fairfield | Home - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 4/25 | Joel Barlow | Away - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 3-11 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | Bunnell | Home - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-8 | ||
Sat., 5/3 | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Baseball Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 4-5 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 3-7 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 17-2 | ||
Sat., 5/10 | Newtown | Away - Bluefish Stadium --Bridgeport [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 15-16 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 15-6 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | Brookfield | Home - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 6-5(9) | ||
Wed., 5/14 | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 14-8 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | New Milford | Home - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | Oxford | Home - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 5-3 | ||
Mon., 5/26 | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug High School [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | Lost, 7-6 | ||
Mon., 6/2 | Watertown | Home - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Won, 2-1 (8), CIAC Class L 1st Round | ||
Tue., 6/3 | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Won 12-3, CIAC Class L State Tournament, 2nd Round | ||
Fri., 6/6 | Maloney | Away - Ceppa Field, Meriden [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Won 5-3, CIAC Class L Quarterfinals | ||
Tue., 6/10 | Jonathan Law | Away - Palmer Field, Middletown [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Won 7-2, CIAC Class L Semifinals | ||
Sat., 6/14 | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Palmer Field, Middletown [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Lost 9-2, CIAC Class L State Championship |