Acad. of the Holy Family 2013-14 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
Thu., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | T 3-3 ot | league | |
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Windham Tech | Away - Lions Club Field - Mansfield [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | L 5-0 | league | |
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - Baltic soccer field [Directions] | W 3-2 | league | |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | Grasso Tech | Home - Baltic soccer field [Directions] | W 5-0 | league | |
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Parish Hill | Home - Norwich Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | L 2-0 | Riverside Park,league | |
Thu., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Windham Tech | Home - Baltic soccer field [Directions] | W 3-1 | league | |
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Home - Baltic soccer field [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Wed., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Putnam | Home - Baltic soccer field [Directions] | W 5-2 | league | |
Fri., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Baltic soccer field [Directions] | W 2-1 ot | league | |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Putnam | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Classical/University | Away - St. Thomas Seminary [Directions] | L 1-0 | league | |
Wed., 11/6 | V Girls Soccer | Old Saybrook | Home - Norwich Tech [Directions] | L 8-0 | Norwich Tech Soccer Field | |
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - Academy of the Holy Family [Directions] | W 52-10 | non league | |
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | University | Home - Academy of the Holy Family [Directions] | W 43-28 | non league | |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Academy of the Holy Family [Directions] | L 40-37 | non league | |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - Academy of the Holy Family [Directions] | W 46-31 | non league | |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Academy of the Holy Family [Directions] | W 50-20 | cross-over | |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - Academy of the Holy Family [Directions] | L 59-25 | league | |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | L 33-60 | league | |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | University | Away - SMSA [Directions] | L 23-30 | league | |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech | Away - New Norwich Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 50-11 | non league | |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Academy of the Holy Family [Directions] | L 30-47 | cross-over | |
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam High School Gymnasium [Directions] | L 35-46 | league | |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill | Home - Academy of the Holy Family [Directions] | W 42-31 | league | |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | W 47-33 | non league | |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | L 65-15 | league | |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymmasium [Directions] | W 51-16 | league | |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Academy of the Holy Family [Directions] | L 43-36 | league | |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech | Home - Academy of the Holy Family [Directions] | W 39-16 | league | |
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | L 43-34 | league | |
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech | Home - Academy of the Holy Family [Directions] | W 41-17 | league | |
Fri., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Holy Family [Directions] | L 72-23 | cross-over | |
Tue., 3/4 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | state tournament | |
Wed., 4/9 | V Softball | Norwich Tech | Home - Franklin Field [Directions] | W 13-3 | league | |
Fri., 4/11 | V Softball | University/Classical | Home - Franklin Field [Directions] | W 10-4 | league | |
Sat., 4/12 | V Softball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | W 24-7 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Softball | Prince Tech | Away - Rocky Ridge [Directions] | W 24-1 | league | |
Wed., 4/16 | V Softball | Putnam | Away - Murphy Park [Directions] | W 18-1 | league | |
Tue., 4/22 | V Softball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field [Directions] | W 17-1 | league | |
Fri., 4/25 | V Softball | Cheney Tech | Home - Franklin Field [Directions] | W 15-0 | league | |
Mon., 4/28 | V Softball | Parish Hill | Home - Franklin Field [Directions] | W 10-3 | league | |
Tue., 4/29 | V Softball | Capital Prep | Away - Waverly Field [Directions] | W 21-0 | league | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Franklin Field [Directions] | L 16-13 (8) | cross-over | |
Wed., 5/7 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Franklin Field [Directions] | W 18-7 | cross-over | |
Sat., 5/10 | V Softball | Windham Tech | Home - Franklin Field [Directions] | W 19-5 | league | |
Mon., 5/12 | V Softball | Ellis Tech | Home - Franklin Field [Directions] | W 9-8 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Away - Hatters Park [Directions] | L 11-2 | cross-over | |
Wed., 5/14 | V Softball | University/Classical | Away - Colt Park (field 6) [Directions] | W 16-9 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Softball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 23-5 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Softball | Grasso Tech | Away - FarquharFieldRt117NGaleferryRd [Directions] | W 21-5 | league | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Softball | Grasso Tech | Away - FarquharFieldRt117NGaleferryRd [Directions] | W 13-2 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Softball | Putnam | Home - Franklin Field [Directions] | W 16-0 | ||
Thu., 5/22 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Franklin Field [Directions] | W 11-4 | CSC QUARTERFINAL | |
Tue., 5/27 | V Softball | Norwich Tech | Home - Franklin Field [Directions] | W 13-7 | CSC SEMI-FINAL | |
Thu., 5/29 | V Softball | Platt Tech | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | CSC FINALS | |
Tue., 6/3 | V Softball | Stafford | Home - Franklin Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. |