Bunnell-Stratford 2013-14 Varsity Boys Lacrosse Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note | |
Thu., 3/27 | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Away - Jonathan Law Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/2 | Foran (Scrim.) | Home - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/5 | Stamford (Scrim.) | Away - Stamford [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | ||
Fri., 4/11 | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Penders Field [Directions] | W 7-1 | |||
Fri., 4/11 | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | W 10-8 | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/12 | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | W 10-9 | |||
Mon., 4/14 | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | L 10-14 | |||
Wed., 4/16 | Trinity Catholic | Home - Penders Field [Directions] | W 16-3 | |||
Thu., 4/17 | Stamford | Home - Penders Field [Directions] | L 7-3 | |||
Thu., 4/17 | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame [Directions] | W 8-3 | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/19 | Watertown | Home - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | W 15-3 | non-league | ||
Tue., 4/22 | Bethel | Home - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | L 13-6 | |||
Tue., 4/22 | Weston | Home - Penders Field [Directions] | L 7-14 | |||
Thu., 4/24 | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | L 11-7 | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/24 | Bunnell-Stratford | Home - Penders Field [Directions] | W 11-7 | |||
Sat., 4/26 | Old Lyme | Home - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | L 7-10 | non-league | ||
Mon., 4/28 | Immaculate | Home - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | W 11-7 | |||
Thu., 5/1 | Pomperaug | Home - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | L 17-7 | |||
Tue., 5/6 | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | W 9-4 | |||
Wed., 5/7 | Old Saybrook | Home - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | L 8-7 OT | non-league | ||
Thu., 5/8 | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | L 4-7 | 3:15 p.m. | non-league | |
Thu., 5/8 | New Fairfield | Home - Penders Field [Directions] | L 6-14 | |||
Sat., 5/10 | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law Turf Field [Directions] | W 14-5 | |||
Sat., 5/10 | Berlin | Home - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | L 11-8 | non-league | ||
Mon., 5/12 | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | L 3-17 | |||
Tue., 5/13 | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | L 15-1 | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/14 | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | L 1-19 | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/14 | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | L 2-17 | |||
Sat., 5/17 | Holy Cross | Home - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | W 16-6 | non-league | ||
Tue., 5/20 | Immaculate | Home - Penders Field [Directions] | W 18-6 | |||
Tue., 5/20 | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | W 13-6 | 3:45 p.m. | non-league | |
Thu., 5/22 | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | L 4-14 | |||
Fri., 5/23 | Stratford | Home - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | L 8-16 | non-league | ||
Fri., 5/23 | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | W 16-8 | |||
Sat., 5/24 | Brookfield | Home - Penders Field [Directions] | L 1-17 | non-league | ||
Wed., 5/28 | Stratford | Home - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. |