Ansonia 2013-14 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
410 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Wolcott | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Woodland | Away - Woodland High School Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Watertown | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - Giamatti Little League, Bristol [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Derby | Away - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- baseball field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Holy Cross | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Watertown | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Seymour | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Kennedy | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Seymour | Away - French Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Woodland | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Wolcott | Away - BAW [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Seymour | Away - Seymour High School [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Lower Murray Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Wilby | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Away - West Side Middle School [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Torrington | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | TBA | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington High School [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Seymour | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Seymour | Away - Seymour High Lower Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Softball | Stratford (Scrim.) | Away - King Street Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Crosby | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Softball | Sacred Heart | Away - Municipal Stadium - South Field | 3:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Softball | Derby | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Softball | Seymour | Away - Bungay School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Softball | Stratford (Scrim.) | Away - King Street Field [Directions] | TBA | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Softball | Holy Cross | Away - Lower Murray Park [Directions] | TBA | Cancelled | |
Tue., 8/27 | V Football | Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/30 | V Football | West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/30 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - WEST HAVEN HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford (Scrim.) | Away - SHS Needham Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/5 | V Football | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - SHELTON HIGH [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/5 | FR Football | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - SHELTON HIGH [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | Stratford (Scrim.) | Away - Short Beach Rec Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - SHELTON HIGH [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Breen Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 8-1 | |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Tue., 9/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/11 | FR Football | Torrington | Away - Torrington High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-1 | |
Thu., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Derby | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Thu., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Derby | Away - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Thu., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Football | Torrington | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-7 | |
Fri., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Derby | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Derby | Away - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/14 | JV Football | Torrington | Away - Torrington High School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/18 | FR Football | Sacred Heart | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/18 | V Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-3 | |
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Football | Sacred Heart | Away - Municipal Stadium | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-6 | |
Fri., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Wilby | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Torrington | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-1 | |
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Away - Seymour High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Tue., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Away - Seymour High School [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/25 | FR Football | Holy Cross | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Wed., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Sacred Heart | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart | Away - Hamilton Park | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Wed., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Torrington | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Sacred Heart | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart | Away - Hamilton Park | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Football | Holy Cross | Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-13 | |
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Seymour | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Away - Torrington High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Fri., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Away - Torrington High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/28 | JV Football | Holy Cross | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | T 3-3 3-3 | |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/2 | FR Football | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/2 | JV Boys Soccer | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Thu., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Football | Wilby | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-14 | |
Fri., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Woodland | Away - Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Woodland | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/5 | JV Football | Wilby | Away - WILBY HIGH [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodland | Away - Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodland | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott High School, Monroe Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-0 | |
Wed., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - Muzzy Field, Bristol [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Wed., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 10/11 | V Football | Derby | Away - Ryan Athletic Complex-Deflippo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-28 | |
Fri., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Seymour | Away - Seymour High Main Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Fri., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Away - Woodland High School Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Away - Woodland High School Gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/12 | JV Football | Derby | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Seymour | Away - Bungay School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Seymour | Away - Seymour High Main Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 1-7 | |
Tue., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Watertown | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-3 | |
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Watertown | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Football | Masuk | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 56-21 | |
Thu., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | FR Football | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Derby | Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Derby | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 10/19 | JV Football | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Derby | Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Derby | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Mon., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Wed., 10/23 | FR Football | Wolcott | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - Muzzy Field, Bristol [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Wed., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Wed., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/24 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Football | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott High School, Monroe Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-27 | |
Sat., 10/26 | JV Football | Wolcott | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 10/31 | V Football | Watertown | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 41-7 | |
Fri., 11/1 | FR Football | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/2 | JV Football | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 11/6 | FR Football | Seymour | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/7 | V Football | Seymour | Away - Seymour High Main Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 21-20 | |
Sat., 11/9 | JV Football | Seymour | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 11/13 | FR Football | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/14 | V Football | Crosby | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 50-8 | |
Sat., 11/16 | JV Football | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 11/20 | V Football | Woodland | Away - WATERBURY MUN. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/20 | V Football | Woodland | Away - WATERBURY MUNC. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 487 | |
Wed., 11/20 | V Football | Woodland | Away - WATERBURY MUNC. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 48-7 | |
Thu., 11/21 | FR Football | Naugatuck | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/28 | V Football | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck High School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 66-28 | |
Fri., 11/29 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - SHELTON HIGH [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - SHELTON HIGH [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Harding (Scrim.) | Away - HARDING HIGH [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Harding (Scrim.) | Away - HARDING HIGH [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Platt Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/7 | V Wrestling | Xavier (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 69-19 | |
Wed., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 32-30 | |
Sat., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Staples (Scrim.) | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-99 | |
Wed., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Wrestling | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 66-18 [Detailed Results] | |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 10-63 | |
Wed., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Crosby | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 47-39 | |
Fri., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Haven Qualifier Meet | Away | 4:00 p.m. | @ New Haven Athletic Center- Hillhouse | |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 27-49 | |
Fri., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Haven JV Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Derby Invitational | Home - Derby High- A. Vitello Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 2nd Place [Detailed Results] | |
Mon., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Derby | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 52-51 | |
Mon., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Derby | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/23 | V Wrestling | Platt Tech | Home - Derby High- A. Vitello Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 54-21 [Detailed Results] | |
Mon., 12/23 | JV Wrestling | Nonnewaug JV Tournament | Away | 10:00 a.m. | Cancelled | |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby High- A. Vitello Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 55-31 | |
Mon., 12/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby High- A. Vitello Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland | Away - Oxford High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 47-55 | |
Thu., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-34 | |
Fri., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 72-46 | |
Fri., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Rely | Away | 10:00 a.m. | @ New Haven Atheltic Complex- Hillhouse | |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 57-20 | |
Sat., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Glastonbury Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 3rd Place
Derby 44 Glastonbury 33
Derby 49 Terryville 28
Derby 38 Middletown 36
Berlin 40 Derby 35 [Detailed Results] | |
Sat., 12/28 | JV Wrestling | Glastonbury JV Tournament | Away | 10:00 a.m. | JV tournament same time and date as Varsity | |
Mon., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Oxford (Scrim.) | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/30 | V Boys Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away - Hillhouse- New Haven | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/31 | V Wrestling | Canton | Home - Derby High- A. Vitello Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Coaches Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | @ New Haven Athletic Center- Hillhouse | |
Sat., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Somers, Brookfield/Shepaug, St. Paul Catholic | Home - Derby High- A. Vitello Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Derby 84. St. Paul 0
Derby 84. Brookfield 0 [Detailed Results] | |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 31-17 | |
Tue., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilby | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby | Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 45-80 | |
Wed., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilby | Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Derby High- A. Vitello Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 39-27 [Detailed Results] | |
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-68 | |
Wed., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4848-23 | |
Thu., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | McGrevy Invitational | Away | 4:00 p.m. | @ Wesleyan U - Middletown | |
Sat., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Lawless Tournament | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 3rd Place [Detailed Results] | |
Tue., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 42-24 | |
Tue., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 25-63 | |
Tue., 1/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 46-67 | |
Wed., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/15 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 31-30 [Detailed Results] | |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:00 p.m. | L 60-22 | |
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-55 | |
Fri., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | NVL Developmental Meet | Away | 5:00 p.m. | @ Wesleyan U- Middletown | |
Fri., 1/17 | JV Wrestling | Pomperaug JV tournament | Away | 10:00 a.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-20 | |
Fri., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Torrington | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale University Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | @ Yale University- Cox Cage | |
Sat., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Gilbert/Torrington, Weston, Seymour | Away - at Gilbert [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Derby 67 Gilbert 9
Derby 58 Seymour 21 [Detailed Results] | |
Mon., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 22-50 | |
Mon., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-46 | |
Wed., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/22 | V Wrestling | Wolcott Tech | Away - OWTS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 66-6 [Detailed Results] | |
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 38-57 | |
Fri., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 55-22 | |
Fri., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Watertown | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Valley of Champions Tournament | Away - Oxford HS | 10:00 p.m. | 1st Place [Detailed Results] | |
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-42 | |
Tue., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Seymour | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | NVL Indoor Track Championship | Away | 3:30 p.m. | @ New Haven Athletic Complex- Hillhouse | |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 21-48 | |
Tue., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 75-32 | |
Fri., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 23-62 | |
Fri., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law, Fitch | Away - Jonathan Law New Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Derby 53 Jonathan Law 20
Derby 84 Housatonic 0
Derby 31 Maloney 39
Derby 75 Vinal Tech 6
Derby 66 Fitch 11 [Detailed Results] | |
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby High -A. Vitello Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-65 | |
Tue., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby High -A. Vitello Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Derby | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 50-41 | |
Tue., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Derby | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Westbrook | Home - Derby High- A. Vitello Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 67-11 [Detailed Results] | |
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 51-60 | |
Fri., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland High School Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 29-49 | |
Fri., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland High School Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/8 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class S State Championship Meett | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Morgan, Griswold/Wheeler, Granby Memorial | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Derby 59 Granby 18
Derby 66 Griswold 15
Derby 42 Morgan 36 [Detailed Results] | |
Wed., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 48-46 | |
Wed., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Wrestling | Canton | Home - Derby High Al Vitello Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 66-15 [Detailed Results] | |
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 46-20 | |
Wed., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 2/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | CT State Open | Away | 12:00 p.m. | @ New Haven Athletic Center | |
Mon., 2/17 | JV Wrestling | Class S JV Wrestling Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | @ Pomperaug HS | |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 62-34 | |
Mon., 2/17 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-46 | |
Fri., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Wrestling | Class S State Championships | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/22 | V Wrestling | Class S State Championships | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-35 | |
Tue., 2/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-51 | |
Wed., 2/26 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/28 | V Wrestling | State Open Championships | Away - Hillhouse Fieldhouse | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/1 | V Wrestling | State Open Championships | Away - Hillhouse Fieldhouse | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 3/7 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/8 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 3/27 | V Baseball | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - Riverview Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/29 | V Baseball | Amity (Scrim.) | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 4/2 | V Baseball | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/2 | JV Baseball | West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/2 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/3 | V Baseball | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away - NH Athletic Complex - DeMayo Ballfield [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/3 | FR Baseball | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away - NORTH HAVEN HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/3 | V Softball | Platt Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Baseball | Foran (Scrim.) | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | JV Baseball | Foran (Scrim.) | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/7 | V Baseball | Amity (Scrim.) | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/7 | JV Baseball | Amity (Scrim.) | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Baseball | Crosby | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-1 | |
Wed., 4/9 | V Softball | Crosby | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Thu., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Crosby | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Baseball | Naugatuck | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 12-1 | |
Fri., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Naugatuck | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Softball | Naugatuck | Away - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Fri., 4/11 | JV Softball | Naugatuck | Away - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Naugatuck | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Baseball | Derby | Away - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- baseball field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Mon., 4/14 | V Softball | Derby | Home - Ansonia [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 4/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Watertown, Naugatuck, Torrington | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | @ Watertown HS | |
Wed., 4/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Watertown, Naugatuck, Torrington | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | @ Watertown HS | |
Thu., 4/17 | V Baseball | Holy Cross | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 4/17 | FR Baseball | Holy Cross | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Softball | Holy Cross | Away - HCHS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 4-3 | |
Sat., 4/19 | V Baseball | Woodland | Away - Woodland High School Baseball Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 4-3 | |
Sat., 4/19 | FR Baseball | Woodland | Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Panther Invitational | Away | 9:30 a.m. | @ Planville HS | |
Sat., 4/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Panther Invitational | Away | 9:30 a.m. | @ Palnville HS | |
Mon., 4/21 | V Baseball | Wilby | Away - Bucks Hill Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-2 | |
Mon., 4/21 | FR Baseball | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Softball | Wilby | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 16-0 | |
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | Woodland | Away - Woodland High School Tennis courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Tue., 4/22 | JV Baseball | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wolcott, Wilby, Sacred Heart | Away - Wolcott High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | @ Wolcott HS | |
Tue., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wolcott, Wilby, Sacred Heart | Away - Wolcott High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | @ Wolcott HS | |
Tue., 4/22 | V Softball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 4/23 | V Baseball | Sacred Heart | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 11-0 | |
Wed., 4/23 | V Softball | Sacred Heart | Away - Huntingdon Park | 3:30 p.m. | W 11-8 | |
Thu., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Sacred Heart | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Fri., 4/25 | V Baseball | Wolcott | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Fri., 4/25 | FR Baseball | Wolcott | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Softball | Wolcott | Away - George Babcock Field, Wolcott High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 20-4 | |
Fri., 4/25 | JV Softball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott 2 [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Mon., 4/28 | V Baseball | Torrington | Away - Fuessenich Pk [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 14-0 | |
Mon., 4/28 | FR Baseball | Torrington | Away - Torrington High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Softball | Torrington | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 15-0(6) | |
Mon., 4/28 | JV Softball | Torrington | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Torrington | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Tue., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Torrington | Away - Torrington High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Seymour, Crosby | Away - Seymour High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Seymour, Crosby | Away - Seymour High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Softball | Woodland | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Tue., 4/29 | JV Softball | Woodland | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | FR Baseball | Watertown | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/3 | V Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 10-3 | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Baseball | Seymour | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Mon., 5/5 | FR Baseball | Seymour | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Softball | Seymour | Away - Seymour High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 11-0 | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | Seymour | Away - Seymour High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Tue., 5/6 | V Baseball | Watertown | Away - Deland Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 5/6 | V Softball | Watertown | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Tue., 5/6 | JV Softball | Watertown | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Baseball | Kennedy | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 12-2 | |
Wed., 5/7 | FR Baseball | Kennedy | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Kennedy | Away - TBA [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Kennedy | Away - Emmett O'Brien Complex- Ansonia [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Softball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Kennedy | Away - Chase Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Thu., 5/8 | JV Softball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 5/9 | V Baseball | Derby | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-2 | |
Fri., 5/9 | JV Softball | Derby | Away - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Derby | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/10 | V Softball | Derby | Away - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 10-1 | |
Mon., 5/12 | V Baseball | Woodland | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Mon., 5/12 | V Softball | Woodland | Away - Woodland Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Mon., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Seymour | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Tue., 5/13 | JV Baseball | Woodland | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Woodland, St. Paul Catholic, Holy Cross | Away - Woodland High School Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Woodland, St. Paul Catholic, Holy Cross | Away - Woodland High School Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/13 | JV Softball | Woodland | Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Watertown | Home - WOODLAND HIGH [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Tue., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Woodland | Home - Woodland High School Tennis courts [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Wed., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Thu., 5/15 | V Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 18-2 | |
Thu., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Crosby | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Fri., 5/16 | V Softball | Wolcott | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 10-1 | |
Fri., 5/16 | JV Softball | Wolcott | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | St. Paul Catholic | Away - Peck Park, Bristol [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L Forfeit | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 5/19 | FR Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - Page Park, Bristol [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Mon., 5/19 | JV Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | Watertown | Away - Tennis Courts at Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Baseball | Watertown | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 5/20 | FR Baseball | Watertown | Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Softball | Watertown | Away - Watertown High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 5-4 | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Wolcott | Away - WOLCOTT HIGH [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Wed., 5/21 | V Baseball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Wed., 5/21 | JV Softball | Watertown | Away - Veteran's Park #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Wed., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Thu., 5/22 | JV Softball | Seymour | Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 5/23 | V Baseball | Seymour | Away - French Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Fri., 5/23 | V Softball | Seymour | Home - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Wed., 5/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | NVL OT Championship Meet | Away | 1:30 p.m. | @ Naugatuck HS | |
Wed., 5/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | NVL OT Championship Meet | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | NVL JV Championship Meet | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | NVL JV Championship Meet | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/2 | V Baseball | East Catholic | Away - EAST CATHOLIC HIGH [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Wed., 6/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class S State Championship | Away | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class S State Championship | Away | 2:30 p.m. |