Bethel 2013-14 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
661 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Bunnell | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Bunnell | Away - Flood Middle School [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
TBA | V Wrestling | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Gymnastics | Weston | Home - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Masuk | Away - Masuk Upper Softball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Brookfield | Home - Berry School Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - TBA [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 8/28 | V Football | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/28 | V Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/30 | FR Football | Wilton (Scrim.) | Home - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/30 | V Field Hockey | Staples (Scrim.) | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/30 | JV Field Hockey | Staples (Scrim.) | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/31 | V Football | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel Soccer Jamboree | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | Seymour (Scrim.) | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/2 | V Girls Soccer | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/4 | V Football | Stamford (Scrim.) | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/4 | V Field Hockey | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/4 | JV Field Hockey | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/6 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield Jamboree | Away - New Fairfield High School | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/7 | V Field Hockey | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.) | Away - New Fairfield High School | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/9 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech (Scrim.) | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Pomperaug, Brookfield, New Fairfield | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Bethel 48- Brookfield 15 Bethel 48- New Fairfield 15 Bethel 48- Pomperaug 15 | |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Brookfield, Pomperaug, New Fairfield | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | FR Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 9/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/11 | FR Football | Joel Barlow | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Wed., 9/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Newtown | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Thu., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Middletown Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Football | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 14-24 | |
Fri., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Middletown Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Fri., 9/13 | JV Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/16 | JV Football | Joel Barlow | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Mon., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Weston | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Weston | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Newtown, Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Reed School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Bethel 44- Newtown 19 Bethel 27- Masuk 30 Bethel 23- Notre Dame 38 | |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Newtown, Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Reed School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/17 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/18 | FR Football | Newtown | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/18 | FR Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 9/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | OT-L 3-2 | |
Thu., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Thu., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 9/20 | V Football | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 14-22 | |
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Bethel Invitational | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | JV Football | Newtown | Home - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Sat., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Bethel Invitational | Home [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 9/21 | JV Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 4-5 | |
Mon., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | FR Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 9/23 | JV Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weston | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Stratford, Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Bethel 15- Kolbe 50 Bethel 22- Stratford 39 Bethel 50- New Milford 15 | |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Stratford, Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | FR Football | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | FR Field Hockey | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Thu., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Fri., 9/27 | V Football | New Fairfield | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-14 | |
Fri., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/28 | JV Football | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Sat., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/30 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Mon., 9/30 | JV Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/30 | FR Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Mon., 9/30 | JV Girls Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Mon., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - SHS Needham Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - SHS Needham Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Immaculate, Oxford, Lauralton Hall | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Bethel 25 - Oxford 32 Bethel 34 - Immaculate 21 | |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Immaculate, Oxford, Lauralton Hall | Away - Tarrywile [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/3 | FR Football | Pomperaug | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/3 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Away - Larson field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/4 | V Football | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-20 | |
Fri., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/5 | JV Football | Pomperaug | Home [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/7 | FR Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Bunnell, Bethel, Joel Barlow | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Oxford | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-1 | |
Tue., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Oxford | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Weston, Bunnell, Joel Barlow | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/8 | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS Wolverine Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 10/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Wed., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/9 | FR Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/10 | FR Football | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Thu., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/11 | V Football | Bunnell | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-14 | |
Fri., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/12 | JV Football | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 10/12 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 1-8 | |
Sat., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 0-2 | |
Mon., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Seaside Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Westhill | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 10/14 | JV Field Hockey | Westhill | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-0 | |
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/16 | FR Football | New Canaan | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Wed., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | SWC Championship Meet | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/17 | FR Football | Derby | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | TBA | SWC Meet | |
Thu., 10/17 | FR Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/18 | V Football | Derby | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-20 | |
Fri., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/19 | JV Football | Derby | Away - Ryan Athletic Complex-Deflippo Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Sat., 10/19 | FR Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Stratford | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Stratford | Away - Wooster Middle School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/21 | FR Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Stratford | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Tournament - Opponent not known | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Tournament - opponent not known | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Tue., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/24 | FR Football | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/24 | FR Field Hockey | New Milford | Home [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Football | Masuk | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-13 | |
Sat., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Class Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/26 | JV Football | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Class Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 11/1 | JV Football | Immaculate | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/2 | V Football | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W Forfeit | |
Thu., 11/7 | FR Football | Oxford | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/8 | V Football | Oxford | Away - OHS Football Field - West [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-13 | |
Sat., 11/9 | JV Football | Oxford | Home [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 11/14 | FR Football | Bristol Central | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 11/15 | V Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-28 | |
Mon., 11/18 | JV Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/20 | FR Football | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/22 | JV Football | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/28 | V Football | Brookfield | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 20-0 | |
Tue., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott (Scrim.) | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Developmental Meet - Middletown | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 34-30 | |
Wed., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 43-35 | |
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Developmental Meet - Middletown | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 36-53 | |
Fri., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 17-40 | |
Sat., 12/14 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Cancelled | |
Mon., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill (Scrim.) | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Westhill (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - WCSU Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 111-72 | Warmup at 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Flood Middle School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Joel Barlow, 88 Bunnell 73 | |
Wed., 12/18 | V Wrestling | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-46 | |
Wed., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 34-50 | |
Wed., 12/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 67-72 | |
Thu., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Greater Danbury Boys Tip-Off Classic | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-31 | |
Thu., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 47-12 | |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Gymnastics | Weston, Greenwich, Staples | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Barlow 101.8 | |
Sat., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away [Directions] | TBA | W 52-46 | |
Sat., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Greater Danbury Boys Tip-Of Classic | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Ludlowe Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Away - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Joel Barlow 90, Oxford 71 | |
Fri., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 69-31 | |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 42-44 | |
Fri., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 26-34 | |
Sat., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 56-83 | |
Sat., 12/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | JV Developmental Meet | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 9:00 a.m. | No Spectators | |
Sat., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Danbury Holiday Tournament | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 52-18 | |
Sat., 12/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 12/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | JV Developmental Meet | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 9:00 a.m. | No Spectators | |
Mon., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 73-51 | |
Mon., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | East Granby | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | Masuk 96, Joel Barlow 84 | |
Mon., 12/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Flood Middle School [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 92-69 | |
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Meet | Away - Wesleyan | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Darien | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Meet | Away - Wesleyan | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Newtown | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-57 | |
Tue., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 100-85 | |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-43 | |
Tue., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | New Milford | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 26-37 | |
Tue., 1/7 | FR Girls Basketball | New Milford | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Wed., 1/8 | V Boys Indoor Track | JV Developmental Meet | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | No Spectators | |
Wed., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | JV Developmental Meet | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | No Spectators | |
Thu., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 56-60 (OT) | |
Thu., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Home - WCSU Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 101-80 | Warmup at 3:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Weston | Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Weston 94, Joel Barlow 84 | |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-50 | |
Thu., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Newtown | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 18-33 | |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | Weston, Foran | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Barlow 70.4 | |
Fri., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 67-57 | |
Fri., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 45-59 | |
Fri., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 42-35 | |
Fri., 1/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Mercy | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | Weston, Trumbull, Darien | Away - DARIEN YMCA [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Barlow 114.75 | |
Tue., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-65 | |
Tue., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 100-80 | |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-54 | |
Tue., 1/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 39-34 | |
Tue., 1/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | Weston, Pomperaug, Nonnewaug | Away - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Barlow 105.95 | |
Wed., 1/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | JV Developmental Meet | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | No Spectators | |
Wed., 1/15 | V Wrestling | Joel Barlow | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | JV Developmental Meet | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | No Spectators | |
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-63 | |
Fri., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale University | TBA | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 32-50 | |
Fri., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 42-37 | |
Fri., 1/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale University | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale University | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Wrestling | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale University | TBA | ||
Mon., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Meet | Away - Wesleyan | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Meet | Away - Wesleyan | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/21 | FR Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Wed., 1/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | JV Developmental Meet | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | No Spectators | |
Wed., 1/22 | V Wrestling | Brookfield/Shepaug | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/22 | V Girls Indoor Track | JV Developmental Meet | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | No Spectators | |
Thu., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 53-74 | |
Thu., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Faith Church | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Faith Church | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | New Fairfield 106, Barlow 78 | |
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-39 | |
Thu., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 35-31 | |
Fri., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | JV Developmental Meet | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | Cancelled | No Spectators |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | JV Developmental Meet | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | Cancelled | No Spectators |
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-52 | |
Tue., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 102-82 | |
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Barlow 95, New Milford 78 | |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-61 | |
Tue., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | FR Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Wed., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Bunnell | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Home - WCSU Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 103-85 | Warmup at 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-65 | |
Fri., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Stratford | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-42 | |
Fri., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Stratford | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Gymnastics | Weston | Away - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Barlow 58.5 | |
Sat., 2/1 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Championship | Away - New Haven AC | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Championship | Away - New Haven AC | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-51 | |
Tue., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Home - WCSU Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 99-79 | Warmup at 3:30 p.m. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-58 | |
Tue., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | FR Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford, Newtown, Oxford, Weston | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Barlow 81.4 | |
Thu., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-67 | |
Thu., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Pomperaug 100, Barlow 80 | |
Thu., 2/6 | V Wrestling | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Weston, Wilton | Away - Wilton High School Aux. Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Barlow 82.1 | |
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 61-63 | |
Fri., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Class M Meet | Away - New Haven AC | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-75 | |
Fri., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Class M Meet | Away - New Haven AC | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/8 | V Wrestling | TBA | Away | 10:00 a.m. | Cancelled | |
Tue., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-50 | |
Tue., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Faith Church | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Faith Church | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Weston | Away - Weston Middle School Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 85-96 | |
Tue., 2/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield Dive Shop [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Brookfield 101, Barlow 80 | |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-43 | |
Tue., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Oxford | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford, Lauralton Hall, Weston | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Barlow 62.4 | |
Wed., 2/12 | V Wrestling | Masuk | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug Coop | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 2/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Open | Away - New Haven AC | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Girls Gymnastics | SWC Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Open | Away - New Haven AC | TBA | ||
Sun., 2/16 | V Wrestling | SWC Tournament | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 66-42 | |
Mon., 2/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 76-109 | |
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-55 | |
Wed., 2/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 57-59 | |
Thu., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Newtown 91, Barlow 81 | |
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Weston | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 71-81 | |
Fri., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Weston | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Weston | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Wrestling | Class M State Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Splash Invitational | Away - Plainville High School | 10:00 a.m. | Warmup at 8 a.m. No Bus | |
Sat., 2/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Splash Invitational | Away - Plainville High School | 2:00 p.m. | 10th/19 | Warmup at 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/22 | V Wrestling | Class M State Tournament | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 45-64 | |
Tue., 2/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim | Away - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 98-88 | No Bus |
Tue., 2/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bethel | Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Bethel 98, Barlow 88 | |
Fri., 2/28 | V Wrestling | State Open | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/1 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Boston MA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/1 | V Wrestling | State Open | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/1 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Boston MA | TBA | ||
Wed., 3/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SWC Dive Championships | Away | 6:00 p.m. | Warmup 4:30 p.m. No Bus | |
Fri., 3/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SWC Swim Championship | Away | 6:00 p.m. | Warmup 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 3/8 | JV Boys Swimming and Diving | JV Invitational | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class M Diving Trials and Finals | Away - Bulkeley High School | 5:30 p.m. | Warmup 4:00 p.m. No Bus | |
Sat., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Swimming Trials | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - Branford | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class MS Swim Championship | Away - Wesleyan University | 3:00 p.m. | Warmup 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 3/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving Championship | Away - Middletown High School | 5:30 p.m. | Warmup 4:00 p.m. No Bus | |
Sat., 3/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Yale University | 2:30 p.m. | Warmup 12:30 p.m. No Bus | |
Sat., 3/29 | V Baseball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury Sports Dome [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug Pre-Season Round Robin | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug Pre-Season Round Robin | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/29 | V Softball | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 4/2 | V Softball | Trinity Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 13-5 | |
Thu., 4/3 | V Baseball | Wamogo (Scrim.) | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/3 | JV Baseball | Wamogo (Scrim.) | Home - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Away - Shepaug Valley High School Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Fri., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/4 | V Softball | Staples (Scrim.) | Home - TBA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/4 | JV Softball | Staples (Scrim.) | Home - Berry School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/7 | V Softball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Away - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Maroon vs. White | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 4/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 4/9 | FR Baseball | New Milford | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Golf | Stratford | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Win Stratford 212 @ Bethel 190 (League) | |
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 11-1 | |
Wed., 4/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Softball | Norwalk | Home - Berry School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-3 | |
Wed., 4/9 | JV Softball | Norwalk | Home - Berry School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Thu., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 11-7 | |
Thu., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/10 | V Softball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Fri., 4/11 | V Baseball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Fri., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Newtown | Home - Middle School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 12-5 | |
Fri., 4/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Sat., 4/12 | V Baseball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sat., 4/12 | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-8 | |
Sat., 4/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/12 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | L 13-0 | |
Mon., 4/14 | V Baseball | Oxford | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 5-7 | |
Mon., 4/14 | FR Baseball | Stratford | Home - Parloa Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Boys Golf | Newtown | Away - Rock Ridge Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss Bethel 187 @ Newtown 156 (League) | |
Mon., 4/14 | V Boys Tennis | Brookfield | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 4-3 | |
Mon., 4/14 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 12-0 | |
Mon., 4/14 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 12-0 | |
Mon., 4/14 | V Girls Tennis | Brookfield | Away - BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 3-4 | |
Wed., 4/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 7-15 | |
Wed., 4/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/16 | V Girls Tennis | Weston | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Thu., 4/17 | V Baseball | Rye Neck (NY) | Away - Cooperstown | 10:00 a.m. | L 3-10 | |
Thu., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-10(OT) | |
Thu., 4/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Weston | Home - TBA [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 0-7 | |
Sat., 4/19 | FR Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Baseball | Brookfield | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 10-1 | |
Mon., 4/21 | FR Baseball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Boys Golf | Immaculate | Away - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Win Bethel 190 @ Immaculate 204 (League) | |
Mon., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | Joel Barlow | Away - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 11-19 | |
Mon., 4/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Weston, Lauralton Hall, Kolbe Cathedral | Away - WHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Bethel 66 Weston 84 Bethel 109 LH 38 bethel 145 Kolbe 1 | |
Mon., 4/21 | V Softball | Brookfield | Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 8-5 | |
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 4/22 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-4 | |
Tue., 4/22 | JV Baseball | Brookfield | Away - Huckleberry Hill Elementary School Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/22 | FR Baseball | Faith Prep | Home - Parloa Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | Joel Barlow | Away - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss Bethel 185 @ Joel Barlow 186 (League) | |
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 13-6 | |
Tue., 4/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Weston, Kolbe Cathedral | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Bethel 74 Weston 76 Bethel 140 Kolbe Cathedral 9 | |
Tue., 4/22 | JV Softball | Brookfield | Away - PTAK Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Baseball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 10-0 | |
Wed., 4/23 | JV Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Newtown | Home - TBA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 12-9 | |
Wed., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 7-5 | |
Wed., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Thu., 4/24 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-10 | |
Thu., 4/24 | FR Baseball | Weston | Away - Revson Field, Weston [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Immaculate | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Win Immaculate 217 @ Bethel 197 (Non-League) [Detailed Results] | |
Thu., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 3-18 | |
Thu., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 4/24 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 14-2 | |
Thu., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Masuk | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 4/25 | FR Baseball | Bunnell | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Baseball | Weston | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 3-12 | |
Mon., 4/28 | FR Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - Community Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Weston | Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss Bethel 196 @ Weston 187 | |
Mon., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Home - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 20-13 | |
Mon., 4/28 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Home - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Pomperaug, New Fairfield, Bunnell | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | bethel 91 Bunnell 59 Bethel 87 New Fairfield 62 Bethel 81 Pomperaug 68 | |
Mon., 4/28 | V Softball | Weston | Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 16-4 | |
Mon., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sacred Heart University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Weston | Away - Revson Field, Weston [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/29 | FR Baseball | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Brookfield | Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss Bethel 193 @ Brookfield 168 | |
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-13 | |
Tue., 4/29 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bunnell, Pomperaug, New Fairfield | Away - Bunnell Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Bethel 63 New Fairfield 87 Bethel 60 Bunnell 90 Bethel 83 Pomperaug 67 | |
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 4/30 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Wed., 4/30 | FR Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Wed., 4/30 | FR Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Woodland Invitational | Away | TBA | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-12 | |
Thu., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Stratford | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 5/2 | V Baseball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Fri., 5/2 | FR Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | MIddletown Invitational | Away - Middletown [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 14-8 | |
Fri., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Softball | Immaculate | Home - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 9-7 | |
Fri., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Sat., 5/3 | V Baseball | Oxford | Away - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Sat., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Oxford | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Immaculate | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brunswick School | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-14 | |
Sat., 5/3 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 7-16 | |
Sat., 5/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/3 | V Softball | Oxford | Away - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 15-0 | |
Sat., 5/3 | JV Softball | Immaculate | Home - Berry School Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Mon., 5/5 | FR Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 3-16 | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Tennis | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 14-3 | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Oxford, Stratford, Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Bethel 94 Brookfield 54 Bethel 67 Oxford 82 Bethel 132 Stratford 18 | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Softball | Joel Barlow | Home - Freebairn Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 9-3 | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Tue., 5/6 | JV Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away - Veteran's Field - Easton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | New Fairfield | Away - River Oaks [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Win Bethel 191 @ New Fairfield 206 (Non-League) | |
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-14 | |
Tue., 5/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Brookfield, Oxford, Stratford | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Bethel 115 Stratford 35 Bethel 114 Oxford 35 Bethel 89 Brookfield 60 | |
Tue., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 17-3 | |
Tue., 5/6 | FR Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | JV Softball | Joel Barlow | Away - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 4-6 | |
Wed., 5/7 | JV Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - Community Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/7 | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Parloa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Pomperaug | Away - Heritage Village C.C. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss Bethel 201 @ Pomperaug 150 | |
Wed., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Bunnell | Home - TBA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Wed., 5/7 | V Softball | Pomperaug | Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 7-4 | |
Wed., 5/7 | JV Softball | Pomperaug | Away - Community Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Thu., 5/8 | V Baseball | Gilbert | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 18-2 | |
Thu., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Bunnell | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss Bunnell 182 @ Bethel 192 | |
Thu., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Thu., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Freshman Meet | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 10-16 | |
Thu., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Freshman Meet | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/8 | JV Softball | Oxford | Home - Berry School Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Oxford | Away - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/10 | V Baseball | Bunnell | Away - Bluefish Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 5/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/10 | V Softball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Softball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 6-4 | |
Sat., 5/10 | JV Softball | Bunnell | Home - Berry School Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Baseball | Masuk | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 6-15 | |
Mon., 5/12 | FR Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Boys Golf | Masuk | Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss Bethel 175 @ Masuk 208 | |
Mon., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Joel Barlow, Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bethel High School Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Bethel 132 Notre Dame 18 Bethel 128 Immacualte 22 Bethel 100 Joel Barlow 50 | |
Mon., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Immaculate | Home - TBA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 10-13 | |
Mon., 5/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | bethel 74 Joel barlow 76 Bethel 97 Notre Dame(Ffld) 11 Bethel 99 Immaculate 51 | |
Mon., 5/12 | V Softball | Masuk | Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Mon., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Immaculate | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 5/13 | JV Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Win Bethel 167 @ Notre Dame 174 (Non-League) | |
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 9-7 | |
Tue., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Stratford | Away - Short Beach Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Tue., 5/13 | V Softball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 13-0 | |
Tue., 5/13 | JV Softball | New Fairfield | Home - Berry School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Wed., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Win Notre Dame 194 @ Bethel 189 | |
Wed., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Stratford | Home - TBA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Wed., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 5/15 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Thu., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Newtown | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | New Fairfield | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Win New Fairfield 213 @ Bethel 185 | |
Thu., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 9-6 | |
Thu., 5/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 17-19 | |
Thu., 5/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Softball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 12-5 | |
Thu., 5/15 | JV Softball | Newtown | Home - Berry School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Away - Wooster Middle School Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Masuk | Away - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 11-10 | |
Sat., 5/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 23-12 | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Baseball | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 3-8 | |
Mon., 5/19 | FR Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - Parloa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 14-6 | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Newtown, New Milford, Masuk | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Bethel 44 Newtown 106 Bethel 93 Masuk 56 Bethel 84 New Milford 65 | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Softball | Stratford | Away - DeLuca Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | New Milford | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Baseball | New Milford | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 11-0 | |
Tue., 5/20 | JV Baseball | Stratford | Home - Parloa Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | FR Baseball | Masuk | Home - Middle School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-13 | |
Tue., 5/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Masuk, New Milford, Newtown | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Bethel 83 New Milford 65 Bethel 77 Newtown 73 Bethel 80 Masuk 70 | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Tennis | New Milford | Home - Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Softball | New Milford | Home - Freebairn Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 21-4 | |
Tue., 5/20 | JV Softball | Stratford | Home - Berry School Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | New Milford | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss New Milford 169 @ Bethel 187 | |
Wed., 5/21 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech | Away - OWTS School Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 25-2 | |
Fri., 5/23 | JV Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/23 | JV Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/27 | FR Baseball | Faith Prep | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SWC Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SWC Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 5/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 14-9 | |
Sat., 5/31 | V Boys Outdoor Track | The Bethel Mile | Home [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/31 | V Girls Outdoor Track | The Bethel Mile | Home [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/2 | V Baseball | Torrington | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MChampionship | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Somers | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 6/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 6/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | State Open | Away - Middletown [Directions] | TBA |