Daniel Hand 2013-14 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note | |
Wed., 8/28 | Morgan (Scrim.) | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Fri., 9/6 | North Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/7 | Cheshire (Scrim.) | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 AM | ||
Tue., 9/10 | Xavier | Away - Oakwood Soccer Club [Directions] | L 4-1 | 2:30pm | ||
Thu., 9/12 | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Field, Fairfield University [Directions] | L 2-1 | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 9/17 | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 4-2 | 4:30 PM | ||
Fri., 9/20 | Jonathan Law | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | |||
Sat., 9/21 | Windham | Away - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | 11:45 AM | ||
Wed., 9/25 | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | W 6-1 | 5:00 PM | ||
Fri., 9/27 | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium [Directions] | L 2-1 | 5:15 PM | ||
Tue., 10/1 | Guilford | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | W 3-0 | |||
Fri., 10/4 | Fairfield Prep | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | T 2-2 | |||
Sat., 10/5 | Bacon Academy | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | W 1-0 | |||
Tue., 10/8 | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law Turf Field [Directions] | W 7-0 | 3:45pm | ||
Thu., 10/10 | Foran | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | W 7-0 | |||
Tue., 10/15 | Shelton | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | T 1-1 | |||
Sat., 10/19 | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | W 1-0 | 5pm | ||
Sun., 10/20 | SCC Championships | Away - East Haven HS | Cancelled | 6:45 PM | ||
Mon., 10/21 | Branford | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | W 2-1 | |||
Wed., 10/23 | Xavier | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | T 0-0 | |||
Sat., 10/26 | Guilford | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/28 | SCC Semifinals | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Wed., 10/30 | SCC Championship | Away - East Haven HS | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 PM | ||
Fri., 11/1 | Hamden (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 11/5 | New Fairfield | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | W 3-2 | |||
Thu., 11/7 | Darien | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | W 4-0 | |||
Thu., 11/7 | Darien | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/9 | Bethel | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | CIAC Quarters | ||
Wed., 11/13 | Joel Barlow | Away - Hamden High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | Class L Semi-Finals |