Fitch 2013-14 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
710 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Windham | Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Stonington | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 pm | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Dickenman Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | New London | Away - Mercer Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 PM | |
TBA | V Boys Indoor Track | Waterford Developmental | Away - Waterford HS | 6:00 p.m. | 5:00p | |
TBA | V Boys Indoor Track | Waterford Developmental #2 | Away - Waterford HS | 6:00 p.m. | TBA | |
TBA | V Girls Indoor Track | Waterford Developmental | Away - Waterford HS | 6:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | V Girls Indoor Track | Waterford Developmental #2 | Away - Waterford HS | TBA | TBA | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 pm | |
Sat., 8/24 | V Football | Waterford (Scrim.) | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 8/24 | JV Football | Waterford (Scrim.) | Away - WHS- Turf [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 8/27 | V Football | MSW (Scrim.) | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Tue., 8/27 | JV Football | MSW (Scrim.) | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/27 | V Boys Soccer | Stonington (Scrim.) | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/28 | V Girls Soccer | Griswold (Scrim.) | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Killingly (Scrim.) | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/31 | V Football | Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Home - Fitch Practice Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 9/4 | V Boys Soccer | Stonington (Scrim.) | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/4 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM (Scrim.) | Away - RHAM HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 9/6 | V Football | Montville (Scrim.) | Away - MHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 9/6 | JV Football | Montville (Scrim.) | Away - MHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/6 | V Field Hockey | Morgan (Scrim.) | Home - Fitch Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 8:45 am | |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 am | |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy (Scrim.) | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | East Lyme, Bacon Academy | Home - Haley Farm State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | St. Bernard | Away - Delaporta Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | 4:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | East Lyme, Bacon Academy | Home - Haley Farm State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Soccer | St. Bernard | Away - Delaporta Field [Directions] | L 0-7 | 6:30 pm | |
Wed., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Wheeler | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Wed., 9/11 | JV Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windham | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Windham | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Thu., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Home - Fitch Small Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Football | LaSalle Academy (RI) | Away - LaSalle Academy High School | L 26-62 | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 9/13 | JV Football | LaSalle Academy (RI) | Away - LaSalle Academy High School | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Stonington | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 4-2 | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 9/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Bobcat Invitational | Away - Durham-New Hampshire | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Dover (NH) | Away - Durham,New Hampshire | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Stonington | Away - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | 9:15 am | |
Mon., 9/16 | V Field Hockey | Chariho (RI) | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Mon., 9/16 | JV Field Hockey | Chariho (RI) | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | New London, Ledyard | Home - Haley Farm State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Plainfield | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | New London, Ledyard | Home - Haley Farm State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | L 2 o | 3:45 pm | |
Tue., 9/17 | JV Field Hockey | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Away - Waterford Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Soccer | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS soccer field [Directions] | L 4-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Away - PHS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 9/19 | FR Football | Ledyard | Away - Mignault Field [Directions] | L 28 - 14 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 1-0 | ||
Thu., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Football | Stonington | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | W 34-20 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | L 11-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly High School [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | L 0-4 | Yes | |
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ledyard/St. Bernard | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | FR Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | JV Football | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:15 am | |
Mon., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 4-0 | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme High School [Directions] | L 2-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | L 6-1 | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Windham | Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 4 | |
Wed., 9/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 1-0 | ||
Wed., 9/25 | V Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 9/25 | JV Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch Small Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | FR Football | Stonington | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | L 34 - 14 | ||
Thu., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Away - Blonders Park [Directions] | W 3-0 | 5:15 pm | |
Thu., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Away - High School Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | New London | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | New London | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Football | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | L 14-40 | ||
Fri., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | L 5-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 4-0 | ||
Fri., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | L 3-6 | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | New London | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 2-3 OT | ||
Sat., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/30 | JV Football | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Stonington | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 1-0 | ||
Mon., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/30 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Ledyard High School Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham, Norwich Free Academy | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham, Norwich Free Academy | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Windham | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/2 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Side Field [Directions] | L 2-1 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-4 | Yes | |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/2 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 10/3 | FR Football | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | L 40 - 13 | ||
Thu., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Griswold | Away - Griswold [Directions] | W 8-4 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Griswold | Away - Griswold [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Fri., 10/4 | V Football | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Football Field [Directions] | L 13-49 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Fri., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | East Lyme | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Griswold | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/4 | FR Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Griswold | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Williams School (Scrim.) | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 10/5 | JV Field Hockey | Williams School (Scrim.) | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/7 | JV Football | East Lyme | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | New London | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Mon., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Chariho (RI) | Away - Chariho HS | T 0-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | Chariho (RI) | Away - Chariho HS | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Woodstock Academy, Wheeler | Away - Stonebridge Facility (X-Country) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Woodstock Academy, Wheeler | Away - Stonebridge Facility (X-Country) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ledyard/St. Bernard | Away - Avery Point [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | L 5-0 | 5:00 pm | |
Wed., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | T 0-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/9 | FR Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Away - Lancer Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2;30 pm | |
Thu., 10/10 | FR Football | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Football Field [Directions] | W 34 - 27 | 3:45 pm | |
Thu., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 4-1 | ||
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 1-8 | ||
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/10 | FR Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norton Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/11 | V Football | Montville | Away - Montville Turf Field [Directions] | L 26-65 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 5-0 | ||
Fri., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | Stonington | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Fri., 10/11 | JV Field Hockey | Stonington | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Windham | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 10/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park-East Hartford | 9:30 a.m. | 8:30 am | |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park | 1:00 p.m. | 11:00 am | |
Mon., 10/14 | JV Football | Montville | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | L 3-1 | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | Killingly | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 10/15 | JV Field Hockey | Killingly | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | L 6-4 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme High School Pool [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 3-2 | ||
Tue., 10/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Home - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | T 3-3 2OT | ||
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Away - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | L 2-4 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/16 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | ECC Championship | Away - Norwich Golf Course | 3:00 p.m. | 12:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/17 | FR Football | Montville | Away - Montville Turf Field [Directions] | L 20 - 12 | 2:30 | |
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | ECC Championship | Away - Norwich Golf Course | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Football | Griswold/Wheeler | Away - Football Field [Directions] | L 14-16 | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-8 | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 2-1 | ||
Sat., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Mon., 10/21 | JV Football | Griswold/Wheeler | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Main Field [Directions] | L 2-1 | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Away - Clarks Field [Directions] | L 1-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Side Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | L 4-0 | 5:00 pm | |
Wed., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Waterford | Away - Miner Lane Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/24 | FR Football | Ledyard | Away - Mignault Field [Directions] | L 26 - 13 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/24 | FR Football | Griswold/Wheeler | Away - GHS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Waterford | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Windham | Away - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Waterford | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Football | St. Bernard | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | W 40-14 | ||
Fri., 10/25 | JV Football | St. Bernard | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 9:45am | |
Sat., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Williams School (Scrim.) | Away - Williams School | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Sat., 10/26 | JV Field Hockey | Williams School (Scrim.) | Away - Williams School | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/28 | FR Football | St. Bernard | Away [Directions] | W 27 - 6 | ||
Tue., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 10/29 | JV Field Hockey | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Football | New London | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | L 20-49 | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/2 | JV Football | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 9:30 am | |
Mon., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 11/5 | V Boys Soccer | University/Prince Tech | Away - University/Prince Tech [Directions] | L 3-2 | 11:45 am | |
Thu., 11/7 | FR Football | New London | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | |
Sat., 11/9 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Site TBA [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/9 | V Football | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | W 28-6 | 10:30 am | |
Sat., 11/9 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Site TBA [Directions] | TBA | ||
Thu., 11/14 | JV Football | Woodstock Academy | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/15 | V Football | Bacon Academy | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | W 33-8 | ||
Mon., 11/18 | JV Football | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Thu., 11/21 | FR Football | Bacon Academy | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/23 | JV Football | Ledyard | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 11/28 | V Football | Ledyard | Away - Mignault Field [Directions] | L 49-19 | 8:15 am | |
Sat., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan (Scrim.) | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 am | |
Wed., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Montville (Scrim.) | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Creed (Scrim.) | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 56-52 | ||
Wed., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Stonington | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Stonington | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 40-28 | ||
Fri., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | New London (Scrim.) | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/14 | V Co-ed Fencing | East Lyme | Away - ELHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 11:30 am | |
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | W 99-53 | 4:30 pm | |
Wed., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Wrestling | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch Small Gym [Directions] | NFA 52 Fitch 27 | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 56-31 | ||
Wed., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 58-79 | ||
Fri., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Haven Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | 2-15pm | |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | L 41-31 | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Haven Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Away - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | L 4-2 | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | East Lyme Developmental #1 | Away - USCGA-New London | 2:00 p.m. | 12:45pm | |
Sat., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Waterford | Away - WHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 12/21 | V Co-ed Fencing | New London | Away - NLHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | East Lyme Developmental #1 | Away - USCGA-New London | 2:00 p.m. | 12:45p | |
Mon., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | L 4-1 | ||
Thu., 12/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | L 55-49 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Sat., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | LaSalle Academy (RI) | Away - LaSalle Academy | L 46-75 | 3:30 pm | |
Sat., 12/28 | JV Boys Basketball | LaSalle Academy (RI) | Away - LaSalle Academy | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | L 5-2 | ||
Sat., 12/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | Rhode Island Classic | Away - Providence Technical High School | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00a | |
Sat., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law | Away - JLHS [Directions] | Fitch 48 Gilbert 30 Foran 51 Fitch 24 Fitch 36 Bunnell 30 Masuk 36 Fitch 35 Waterford 66 Fitch 12 | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | Rhode Island Classic | Away - Providence Technical High School | 2:00 p.m. | 11:45a | |
Mon., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Classical (RI) | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 54-61 | ||
Mon., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Classical (RI) | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | L 9-1 | ||
Tue., 12/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | L 1-9 | ||
Tue., 12/31 | V Wrestling | Ledyard | Home - Fitch Small Gym [Directions] | Ledyard 70 Fitch 6 | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 63-43 | ||
Sat., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Wonderland of Ice - Bridgeport [Directions] | L 5-6 (OT) | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | East Lyme Developmemtal #2 | Away - USCGA-New London | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Windham | Away - WHS [Directions] | Windham 75 Fitch 0 Fitch 45 Rockville 34 Berlin 78 Fitch 6 Fitch 45 East Lyme 46 | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 1/4 | V Co-ed Fencing | Ledyard | Away - LHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | L 56-26 | 4:15 pm | |
Sat., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | East Lyme Developmemtal #2 | Away - USCGA-New London | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | W 68-66 | ||
Tue., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Snowflake Invitational | Away - Wesleyan University-Middletown | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45p | |
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New London | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield High School [Directions] | L 49-40 | 4:15 pm | |
Tue., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Snowflake Invitational | Away - Wesleyan University-Middletown | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45p | |
Wed., 1/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch Small Gym [Directions] | Woodstock 42 Fitch 33 | ||
Thu., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Ledyard | Away - Avery Point [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | W 70-49 | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Windham | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | W 55-35 | ||
Fri., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Windham | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | L 2-4 | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Rhody Invitational | Away - URI-Mackal Fieldhouse | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00a | |
Sat., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | Fitch 37 Suffield 36 Farmington 58 Fitch 24 Ludlowe 59 Fitch 9 Wilton 56 Fitch 18 | 6:45 am | |
Sat., 1/11 | V Co-ed Fencing | Waterford | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Westerly (RI) | Away - WHS | L 47-53 | 4:15 | |
Sat., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Westerly (RI) | Away - WHS | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Rhody Invitational | Away - URI-Mackal Fieldhouse | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00a | |
Tue., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | L 43-72 | 3:30 pm | |
Tue., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 1/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windham | Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | W 48-34 | ||
Tue., 1/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Rocky Hill Coop | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Wed., 1/15 | V Wrestling | Killingly | Home - Fitch Small Gym [Directions] | Killingly 53 Fitch 24 | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | W 82-52 | ||
Fri., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Coxe Cage-New Haven | 1:30 p.m. | 12:30p | |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | L 35-63 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | FR Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Coxe Cage-New Haven | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | East Coast Invitational | Away - Providence Technical High School | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00a | |
Sat., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Maloney | Away - Maloney High School [Directions] | Fitch 42 Darien 24 Fitch 42 St. Bernard 27 Fitch 56 Enfield 15 Maloney 80 Fitch 0 East Lyme 48 Fitch 30 | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 1/18 | V Co-ed Fencing | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 1/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | East Coast Invitational | Away - Providence Technical High School | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00a | |
Mon., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 1/23 | V Wrestling | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | NL 54- Fitch 22 | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | L 54-59 | 4;00 pm | |
Fri., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Away - ELHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 55-42 | ||
Fri., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Waterford | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | FR Girls Basketball | Waterford | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 112-107 | ||
Sat., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Rocky Hill Coop | Away - Champions Rink [Directions] | L 2-7 | ||
Sat., 1/25 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Championship | Away - USCGA-New London | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30p | |
Sat., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Platt | Away - Platt HS [Directions] | Bunnell 42 Fitch 33 Conard 51 Fitch 24 Branford 56 Fitch 18 | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 1/25 | V Co-ed Fencing | St. Bernard | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/25 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Championship | Away - USCGA-New London | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 91-61 | ||
Tue., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | L 24-54 | 4:30 pm | |
Tue., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | FR Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 1/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | L 3-9 | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Away - East Lyme High School pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy | Away - BA [Directions] | Bacon Academy 54 Fitch 24 | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | L 64-79 | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 39-30 | ||
Fri., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | FR Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | W 79-50 | ||
Sat., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Boys Indoor Track | BA Last Chance Invitational | Away - Hartford Public HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1p | |
Sat., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law | Away - LHS [Directions] | Johathan Law 66 Fitch 15 Derby 66 Fitch 11 Fitch 48 Housatonic 24 Maloney 76 Fitch 6 Fitch 42 Vinal Tech 18 | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Gymatorium [Directions] | W 39-27 | 3:00 pm | |
Sat., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Gymatorium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Girls Indoor Track | BA Last Chance Invitational | Away - Hartford Public HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1p | |
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | L 47-59 | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Ledyard | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 39-54 | ||
Tue., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | L 2-12 | ||
Thu., 2/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class L Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30p | |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class L Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30p | |
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 78-55 | ||
Fri., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Waterford/Ledyard | Away - Waterford Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | W 46-39 | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Sat., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde | Away - FWHS [Directions] | Bridgeport Cent 42 Fitch 24 Staples 42 Fitch 18 Norwalk 52 Fitch 24 Fairfield Warde 72 Fitch 12 | 6:00 am | |
Sat., 2/8 | V Co-ed Fencing | Waterford | Away - WHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Tue., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme Middle School [Directions] | W 81-51 | 4:30 pm | |
Tue., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme Middle School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Tue., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 2/11 | V Wrestling | East Lyme/Norwich Tech | Away - ELHS South Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 43-38 | ||
Tue., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | FR Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | W 88-46 | ||
Wed., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Stonington | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Stonington | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | L 32-59 | 4:45 pm | |
Fri., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Sat., 2/15 | V Wrestling | ECC Tournament | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Co-ed Fencing | Ledyard | Away - Griswold HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Mon., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 3:00 p.m. | 12:30p | |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Tue., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 2/18 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | W 74-53 | 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 2/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | L 25-53 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New London | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windham | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | L 44-99 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | HK-Valley | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Sat., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 1-10 | ||
Sat., 2/22 | V Co-ed Fencing | ECC Tournament | Away - GHS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Mon., 2/24 | Unified Sports Basketball | Stonington (Scrim.) | Away - SHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 2/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | L 3-9 | ||
Thu., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Waterford/Ledyard | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/1 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Reggie Lewis Center-Boston MA | 11:00 a.m. | 7:30a | |
Sat., 3/1 | V Co-ed Fencing | State Ind. | Away - Hopkins | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 3/1 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Reggie Lewis Center-Boston MA | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Ice Rink [Directions] | L 4-7 | ||
Sat., 3/8 | V Co-ed Fencing | State Team | Away - Guilford | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Mon., 3/10 | Unified Sports Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Fri., 3/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Balance National Championship | Away - The Armory-New York,NY | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Balance National Championship | Away - The Armory-New York,NY | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Home - Fitch middle school [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 10:45 pm | |
Sat., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - WHHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 am | |
Tue., 4/1 | V Baseball | Stonington (Scrim.) | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Wed., 4/2 | V Softball | Stonington (Scrim.) | Away - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/3 | V Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook (Scrim.) | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford (Scrim.) | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 4/4 | V Baseball | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/4 | JV Baseball | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Home - Cutler Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Home - Fitch Middle School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Home - Fitch Middle School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Home - Fitch Middle School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Home - Fitch Middle School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Stonington (Scrim.) | Away - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 8:00 am | |
Sat., 4/5 | V Softball | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away - NHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Stonington (Scrim.) | Away - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Baseball | Waterford | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | JV Baseball | Waterford | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 5-3 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | FR Baseball | Waterford | Home - Cutler Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stonington, Lyman Memorial | Home - Fitch [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Away - High School Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | L 14-3 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Away - High School Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stonington, Lyman Memorial | Home - Fitch [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Softball | Westerly (RI) | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 21-0 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | JV Softball | Westerly (RI) | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:30 | |
Thu., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 10-3 | ||
Thu., 4/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 16-14 | ||
Thu., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/10 | V Softball | Waterford | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 14-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/10 | JV Softball | Waterford | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | L 5-1 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newington | Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington [Directions] | L 6-13 | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 4/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Newington (Scrim.) | Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Ledyard | Home - Fitch [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Ledyard | Away - High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 4/12 | V Baseball | Hall | Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | L 5-4 | 11:15 am | |
Sat., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Hall | Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Baseball | Bacon Academy | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 7-1 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Bacon Academy | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 8-3 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | FR Baseball | Waterford | Away - Leary Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 4/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Tech-Windham Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/16 | V Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 4/16 | JV Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Cutler Middle School [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Wed., 4/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | W 8-6 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 4/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | JV Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | L 6-5 | ||
Sat., 4/19 | V Baseball | North Kingstown (RI) | Away - NKHS | L 0-4 | 10:00 am | |
Sat., 4/19 | JV Baseball | North Kingstown (RI) | Away - NKHS | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 7-14 | ||
Sat., 4/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Panther Invitational | Away - Plainfield HS | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 4/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Panther Invitational | Away - Plainfield HS | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/19 | V Softball | Coventry (RI) | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 6-3 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Baseball | Plainfield | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 14-7 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | JV Baseball | Plainfield | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | East Lyme | Home - Fitch [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | L 13-18 | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 4/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme High School [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/22 | FR Baseball | New London | Away - Mercer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | Ledyard | Away - Pequot Golf Course [Directions] | C.Jones 39, L.Tiexiera 43,T.Hogsten 50,G. Sefransky 50, D.Dickson 60, J.Arroyo 61 Ledyard 6 Fitch 1 178-182 | 2:00 | |
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 16-3 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Softball | Plainfield | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | JV Softball | Plainfield | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | L 14-10 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | Unified Sports Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - LHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 4/23 | FR Baseball | Ledyard | Home - Cutler Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Mohegan Sun CC [Directions] | C.Jones 52, L.Tiexiera 43,G. Sefransky 62, D.Dickson 68, J.Arroyo 72 NFA 7 Fitch 0 174-225 | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Home - Fitch [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Baseball | Windham | Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | L 12-13(OT) | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Bacon Academy | Home - Fitch [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 12-7 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Softball | Windham | Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 28-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/24 | JV Softball | Windham | Away - WHS JV Softball Field [Directions] | W 19-1 | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Baseball Field [Directions] | W 16-2 | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 4/25 | JV Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/25 | FR Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Cutler Middle School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away - Ledyard HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Newington | Home - Fitch [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away - Ledyard HS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away - Ledyard HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | |
Sat., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | L 10-19 | 8:15 pm | |
Sat., 4/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | Yes | |
Sat., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away - Ledyard HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Baseball | East Lyme | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | JV Baseball | East Lyme | Home - Cutler Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | FR Baseball | East Lyme | Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Morgan | Home - Shennecossett Golf Course [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | L 10-16 | 5:00 pm | |
Mon., 4/28 | JV Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Tech Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/29 | V Baseball | Wheeler | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 7-6 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | East Lyme | Home - Shennecossett Golf Course [Directions] | C.Jones 42, L.Tiexiera 44,G. Sefransky 53, D.Dickson 52, K. Musella 51 NFA 6.5 Fitch .5 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 6-13 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | JV Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Track [Directions] | Score101-49 | 1:45 pm | |
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Griswold | Away - Griswold [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Softball | East Lyme | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | JV Softball | East Lyme | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | L 11-3 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Griswold | Home - Fitch [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard | Away - Delaporta Field [Directions] | T 13-13 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard | Away - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/1 | Unified Sports Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Away - Bacon Academy Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Baseball | Waterford | Away - Alumni Field [Directions] | L 9-0 | 5:00 pm | |
Fri., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Waterford | Away - Leary Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/2 | FR Baseball | Waterford | Home - Cutler Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 3:30 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | New London | Home - Fitch [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Away - NLHS Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | South Kingstown (RI) | Away - SKHS | W 11-10 | 1:15 pm | |
Sat., 5/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | South Kingstown (RI) | Away - SKHS | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 1:00 p.m. | 10:45 am | |
Sat., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | L 9-18 | 3:45 pm | |
Sat., 5/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/3 | V Softball | Waterford | Away - Veterans Field [Directions] | W 9-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 5/3 | JV Softball | Waterford | Away - Lisa Dedrick Field [Directions] | L 9-8 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Golf | Morgan, Coginchaug, Montville | Away - Clinton CC [Directions] | C.Jones 47, L.Tiexiera 44,T.Hogsten 48,G. Sefransky 55, D.Dickson 57 Morgan 7 Fitch 0 166-194 Fitch 5 Montville 2 194-202 Fitch 5 Coginchug 2 194-205 | 2:00 pm | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 17-8 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Softball | Ledyard | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | JV Softball | Ledyard | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 7-3 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Baseball | Ledyard | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | JV Baseball | Ledyard | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | FR Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Lower Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Shennecossett Golf Course [Directions] | C.Jones 41, L.Tiexiera 47,T.Hogsten 48,G. Sefransky 56, D.Dickson 61 NFA 4 Fitch 3 (176-192) | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wheeler | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 18-8 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Griswold/Norwich Tech | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex [Directions] | W 10-0 | 8:30 am | |
Tue., 5/6 | JV Softball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Academy Commons [Directions] | W 16-1 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Windham | Home - Fitch [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Softball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Softball Field [Directions] | W 9-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/7 | JV Softball | Bacon Academy | Away - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | W 13-0 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Windham/Windham Tech | Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/8 | V Baseball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Bacon Academy | Away - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/8 | FR Baseball | Montville | Home - Cutler Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Griswold, Wheeler | Away - Stonington Country Club [Directions] | C.Jones 44, L.Tiexiera 40,G. Sefransky 54, D.Dickson 58, K. Musella 47 Fitch 5 Wheeler 2 (185-210 Fitch 5 Griswold 2 (185-206) | 2:00 pm | |
Thu., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 19-10 | ||
Thu., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | W 16-5 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Home - Fitch H.S./ FB field [Directions] | W 18-1 | ||
Fri., 5/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Home - Fitch [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme High School [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville Turf Field [Directions] | W 16-5 | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/9 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Taftville Reservoir Field [Directions] | W 8-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/9 | JV Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Rec Dept Fields [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | East Lyme | Home - Fitch [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 5/10 | V Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | W 4-3 | 9:30 am | |
Sat., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch HS Baseball field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/10 | FR Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Cutler Middle School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westerly (RI) | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Westerly (RI) | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford Invitational | Away - Simsbury HS | 10:00 a.m. | 7:15 am | |
Sat., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Connecticut Relays | Away - South Windsor HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/10 | V Softball | Chariho (RI) | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 8-3 | ||
Sat., 5/10 | JV Softball | Chariho (RI) | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Boys Golf | Wildcat Tournament | Away - Mohegan Sun CC | C.Jones 52, L.Tiexiera 56,G. Sefransky 59, D.Dickson 59 226 | 2:00 pm | |
Mon., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Waterford | Home - Fitch [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 17-1 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | JV Softball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 16-1 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Waterford | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/13 | V Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | JV Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/13 | FR Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Bacon Academy | Home - Shennecossett Golf Course [Directions] | C.Jones 44, L.Tiexiera 49,T. Hogsten 49, G. Sefransky 59, D.Dickson 54, K. Musella 54 Fitch 1 Bacon 6 (196-182) | ||
Tue., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Tech-Windham Tech | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Lyme | Home - Fitch [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 7-19 | 9:15 pm | |
Tue., 5/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Woodstock Academy | Home - Shennecossett Golf Course [Directions] | 188 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Ledyard | Away - High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 12-10 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Softball | East Lyme | Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/14 | JV Softball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Softball Field [Directions] | L 12-2 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Ledyard | Home - Fitch [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Baseball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | 4:15 pm | |
Thu., 5/15 | JV Baseball | East Lyme | Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/15 | FR Baseball | East Lyme | Home - Cutler Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Ledyard | Home - Shennecossett Golf Course [Directions] | 190 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 15-16(OT) | ||
Thu., 5/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Softball | Stonington | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | W 11-10 | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/16 | JV Softball | Stonington | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 10-3 | ||
Sat., 5/17 | V Baseball | Stonington | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 15-8 | ||
Sat., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | W 17-10 | ||
Sat., 5/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard | Home - Fitch [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Tech Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard | Away - Ledyard High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Softball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | W 5-4 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Baseball | St. Bernard | Away - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | L 2-1 | 5:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/20 | JV Baseball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | FR Baseball | Waterford | Home - Cutler Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | W 12-11 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | L 14-15(OT) | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 5/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Softball | Wheeler | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 8-2 | ||
Wed., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | East Lyme | Away - Old Lyme Country Club [Directions] | C.Jones 47, L.Tiexiera 46,T. Hogsten 49, K. Musella 52, G. Sefransky 58, D.Dickson 63, East Lyme 6 Fitch 1 169-194 | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | Killingly | Away - New Killingly High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/21 | V Softball | Ledyard | Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex [Directions] | W 4-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/21 | JV Softball | Ledyard | Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex [Directions] | L 9-7 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | Killingly | Home - Fitch [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 5/22 | V Baseball | Ledyard | Home - Fitch High School [Directions] | L 6-4 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 5/22 | FR Baseball | Ledyard | Home - Cutler Middle School [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Woodstock Academy | Away - Quinnatisset Country Club [Directions] | 216 | 1:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | L 3-12 | 4:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/23 | V Baseball | Montville | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 5-4 | ||
Fri., 5/23 | JV Baseball | Montville | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/23 | V Boys Tennis | St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop | Home - Fitch [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Fri., 5/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 17-9 | ||
Fri., 5/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/23 | V Softball | Bacon Academy | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 15-0 | ||
Fri., 5/23 | JV Softball | Bacon Academy | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | L 8-7 | ||
Sat., 5/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | ECC Championship | Away - Montville HS | 9:30 a.m. | 7:45 am | |
Sat., 5/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | ECC Championship | Away - Montville HS | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/27 | JV Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Lower Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/27 | FR Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 12:00 pm | |
Tue., 5/27 | V Boys Tennis | ECC Tournament | Away - Waterford/NL | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Tue., 5/27 | V Girls Tennis | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/28 | V Baseball | ECC Tournament | Away - Dodd Stadium | TBA | TBA | |
Wed., 5/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Away - Stonington HS [Directions] | L 8-7 OT | TBA | |
Wed., 5/28 | V Boys Tennis | ECC Tournament | Away - New London/Waterford | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 5/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | ECC Tournament | Away - ELHS | TBA | TBA | |
Wed., 5/28 | V Softball | St. Bernard | Away - Griswold [Directions] | W 12-2 | TBA | |
Wed., 5/28 | V Girls Tennis | ECC Tournament | Away - Stonington Como | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | ECC Tournament | Away - Great Neck CC | 12:00 p.m. | 11:00 am | |
Thu., 5/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hatter's Freshmen Invitational | Away - Danbury High School | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/29 | V Softball | Griswold | Away - Griswold HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 5/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Sat., 5/31 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Griswold HS [Directions] | L 8-4 | 4:15 pm | |
Sat., 5/31 | V Girls Tennis | Maloney | Home - Fitch [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 6/2 | V Baseball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | L 5-4 | 1:30 pm | |
Mon., 6/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC CLASS L Championship | Away - Middletown HS | 2:30 p.m. | 11:45 am | |
Mon., 6/2 | V Girls Tennis | Waterford | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 5-2 | 1:30 pm | |
Tue., 6/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Middletown HS | 2:30 p.m. | 11:45 am | |
Tue., 6/3 | V Softball | Watertown | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Wed., 6/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS [Directions] | L 19-3 | 2:00 pm | |
Fri., 6/6 | V Softball | Maloney | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Middletown HS | 1:30 p.m. | 11:15 am | |
Mon., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/11 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - West Haven HS [Directions] | W 8-4 | 1:30 pm | |
Sat., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Bridgewater State University | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/14 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Dunn Sport Complex [Directions] | W 3-1 | 4:30 pm | |
Tue., 6/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - USCG Academy [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - USCG Academy | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - USCG Academy [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - USCG Academy [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. |