Guilford 2013-14 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
Mon., 4/21 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - J. Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-12 | 2:20pm | |
Mon., 4/21 | FR Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-6 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00-4:30pm | 2:20pm;D/O | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | Career Magnet | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 10-17 | 4:30pm | |
Mon., 4/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | T 4-4 | JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax | |
Mon., 4/21 | V Softball | Hillhouse | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-2 | 2:20pm;D/O | |
Mon., 4/21 | JV Softball | Hillhouse | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 18-0 | JV SB will travel w/Var SB | |
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | West Haven | Home - Guilford Tennis and Racquet club [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | JV Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Law Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 4-8 | 3:30pm | |
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | Hamden | Away - Laurel View CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | GUILFORD 179, HAMDEN 192 (At Laurel View CC) Medalist: Jamie Webb (G), 42 Guilford: Trent Kaisen, 45; Ethan Bedell, 45; Aidan Kellaher, 47. Hamden: Doug Shane, 45; Brad Wetmore, 47; Pat Coleman, 49; Nick Piasecki, 51. Records: G 2-2; H 1-5. | 1:30pm | |
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 11-10(OT) | 4:45pm | |
Tue., 4/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High practice fields [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-10 | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Tennis | Hamden | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Sheehan, East Haven, West Haven | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20pm | ||
Tue., 4/22 | ALL Softball | Practice | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 2:45-5:00pm | 2:20pm;D/O | ||
Tue., 4/22 | Unified Sports Volleyball | Practice | Home - Baldwin MS - Guilford [Directions] | 3-4pm | 2:45pm; D/O | HS and MS | |
Wed., 4/23 | V Baseball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-14 | 2:20pm | |
Wed., 4/23 | FR Baseball | East Haven | Away - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-5 | FR BB will travel w/Var BB | |
Wed., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Jonathan Law | Home - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | GUILFORD 169 , JONATHAN LAW 194 (At Madison cc) Medalist : Jamie Webb ( G) 38 Guilford : Aidan Kellaher 41, Ethan Bedell 43, Sienna Fucci 47 Jonathan Law: Hayley Lapadula 46, Ryan Axtell 47, Jake Mola 48, Jack Merva 53 Records : G 3-2. L 1-2 | 2:20pm; D/O | |
Wed., 4/23 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-7 | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Lyman Hall, Career Magnet, West Haven | Away - Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20pm | at Lyman Hall HS | |
Wed., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Jonathan Law | Away - Law Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 4/23 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-14 | 2:20pm | |
Wed., 4/23 | JV Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-13 | JV SB will travel w/Var SB | |
Wed., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Jonathan Law | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | JV Baseball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 15-8 | 3:30pm | |
Thu., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Golf Notre Dame. 162, Guilford 169, Branford 183 (At Madison cc) Medalist : Zach Iannone 38 Notre Dame: Eric Austin 39 , Finn Boynton 42 ,Andrew Mader 43 Guilford : Aiden Kellaher 39,Jamie Webb 42, Ethan Bedell 44, Trent Kaisen 44 Branford : Cooper Bunton 44,Brian Fitter 45, Tyler Hacket 46, Aiden Deane 48 Records: ND 4-1 ;G 4-3 ; B 8-2 Sent from my iPhone | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Branford | Home - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Golf Notre Dame. 162, Guilford 169, Branford 183 (At Madison cc) Medalist : Zach Iannone 38 Notre Dame: Eric Austin 39 , Finn Boynton 42 ,Andrew Mader 43 Guilford : Aiden Kellaher 39,Jamie Webb 42, Ethan Bedell 44, Trent Kaisen 44 Branford : Cooper Bunton 44,Brian Fitter 45, Tyler Hacket 46, Aiden Deane 48 Records: ND 4-1 ;G 4-3 ; B 8-2 Sent from my iPhone | ||
Thu., 4/24 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-6 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | ALL Softball | Practice | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 2:45-5:00pm | 2:20pm;D/O | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 4/25 | FR Baseball | Amity | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-9 | ||
Fri., 4/25 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00-4:30pm | 2:20pm;D/O | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | at Danbury HS | |
Fri., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stafford Rotary Inv. | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20pm | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Softball | Sheehan | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | 2:20pm;D/O | |
Fri., 4/25 | JV Softball | Sheehan | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | L 2-9 | JV SB will travel w/Var SB | |
Fri., 4/25 | Miscellaneous Events | S.C.O.R.E. Reading Program | Home - Melissa Jones School [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 2:25pm; p/u 3:20 | ||
Sat., 4/26 | FR Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 7-12 | 9:30am | |
Sat., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00am | at Danbury HS | |
Sat., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 10-19 | ||
Sat., 4/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 1-8 |