Joel Barlow 2013-14 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
741 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Oxford | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Veteran's Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Weston | Home - Redding Boys & Girls Club [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Home - Wonderland of Ice - Bridgeport [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Tennis | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Masuk | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Gymnastics | Weston | Home - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Masuk | Away - Masuk Upper Softball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | New Fairfield | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | New Milford | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Oxford | Away - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Weston | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Bunnell | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Stratford | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 8/24 | V Boys Soccer | Alumni Game | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/28 | V Football | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Field J [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/31 | V Football | Wilton Scrimmage | Away | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel Jamboree | Away - Bethel HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 8/31 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford (Scrim.) | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Wilton (Scrim.) | Away - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/4 | V Girls Soccer | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Home - Field J [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/6 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Away - Nonnewaug High School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/6 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield Playday | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Norwalk Playday | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/7 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield Playday | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Westhill (Scrim.) | Home - Field J [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Westhill (Scrim.) | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Val Dickinson Memorial Jamboree | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Kent School (Scrim.) | Home - Field J [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Masuk, New Milford | Home - Cross Country Loop [Directions] | Masuk 27, Barlow 29 New Milford 15, Barlow 49 | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Lauralton Hall, Masuk, New Milford | Home - Cross Country Loop [Directions] | Barlow 16, Lauralton Hall 49 Barlow 15, Masuk 50 New Milford 25, Barlow 33 | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/11 | FR Football | Bethel | Away - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Stratford | Home - Field J [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 9/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Stratford | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 9/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Stratford | Away - Wooster Middle School Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Field J [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Field J [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Pool [Directions] | Newtown 96, Barlow 85 | ||
Thu., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Football | Bethel | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | W 24-14 | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Soccer Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Field J [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 9/16 | JV Football | Bethel | Away - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - Field J [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Mon., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Kolbe Cathedral, New Fairfield, Oxford | Away - Oxford High School [Directions] | New Fairfield 15, Barlow 46 Barlow 16, Oxford 46 Barlow 15, Kolbe 50 | ||
Tue., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Kolbe Cathedral, New Fairfield, Oxford | Away - Oxford High School [Directions] | Barlow 26, Oxford 29 New Fairfield 25, Barlow 30 Barlow 15, Kolbe Cathedral 50 | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - Field J [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 9/17 | JV Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - Field J [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lauralton Hall | Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | Lauralton Hall 109, Barlow 71 | ||
Wed., 9/18 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/19 | FR Football | New Milford | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Bethel | Away - Rourke Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 9/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Bethel | Away - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | L 1-0 | ||
Thu., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel | Home - Field J [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Bethel | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Football | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | W 44-0 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Bethel Invitational | Away - Bethel High School | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | JV Football | New Milford | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Bethel Invitational | Away - Bethel High School | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 9/21 | JV Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Field J [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Field J [Directions] | W 11-1 | ||
Mon., 9/23 | FR Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug High School [Directions] | Pomperaug 19, Barlow 42 Barlow 16, Immaculate 45 Barlow 17, Notre Dame 46 | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug High School [Directions] | Pomperaug 18, Barlow 40 Barlow 15, Notre Dame 50 Immaculate 16, Barlow 42 | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | L 2-1 | ||
Tue., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Stratford | Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | Barlow 99, Stratford 71 | ||
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | FR Football | Stratford | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | FR Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown | Home - Field J [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Newtown | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Football | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | W 35-14 | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk Pool [Directions] | Masuk 100, Barlow 86 | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/28 | JV Football | Stratford | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away - Allens Meadows - Wilton | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/28 | FR Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Field J [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Sat., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Weston | Home - Field J [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Mon., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Weston | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/30 | FR Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 9/30 | JV Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Brookfield, Newtown, Stratford | Away - Reed School [Directions] | Barlow 44, Newtown 17 Barlow 46, Brookfield 15 Barlow 20, Stratford 43 | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Brookfield, Newtown, Stratford | Away - Newtown High School [Directions] | Barlow 24, Newtown 24 Barlow 19, Brookfield 19 Barlow 15, Stratford 50 | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Field J [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Tue., 10/1 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Field J [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Away - OHS Pool [Directions] | Barlow 95, Oxford 75 | ||
Wed., 10/2 | FR Football | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - KOLBE CATHEDRAL GYM [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - KOLBE CATHEDRAL GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Thu., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | New Fairfield 99, Barlow 87 | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Football | Newtown | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | L 36-49 | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/5 | JV Football | Newtown | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell High School [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Weston, Bunnell, Bethel | Away - Weston High School [Directions] | Barlow 33, Weston 22 Barlow 26, Bunnell 29 Barlow 20, Bethel 41 | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Weston, Bunnell, Bethel | Away - Weston High School [Directions] | Barlow 20, Bunnell 41 Barlow 15, Weston 50 Barlow 23, Bethel 36 | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - Field J [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 10/8 | JV Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - Field J [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | Barlow 94, New Milford 84 | ||
Wed., 10/9 | FR Field Hockey | Bethel | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/10 | FR Football | New Fairfield | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Thu., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | L 2-1 | ||
Thu., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - Field J [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | Brookfield 96, Barlow 84 | ||
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/11 | V Football | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | W 45-21 | ||
Fri., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Field J [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/12 | JV Football | New Fairfield | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - Field J [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 10/12 | JV Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - Field J [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Sat., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Mon., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Home - Field J [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Field J [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bunnell | Away - Flood Pool [Directions] | Barlow 100, Bunnell 66 | ||
Wed., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | W 2-1(OT) | ||
Wed., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | SWC Championship | Away - Bethel High School | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Field J [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Thu., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | SWC Championship | Away - Bethel High School | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/17 | FR Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - University of Bridgeport [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | Pomperaug 94, Barlow 84 | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Football | Torrington | Away - Torrington High School [Directions] | W 62-21 | ||
Fri., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Avon | Home - Redding Community Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Field J [Directions] | OT-L 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Field J [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Northeast Cross Country Championship | Away - Goddard Park - Warwick, RI | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/19 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - Field D [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | John Jay Invitational | Away - John Jay HS - NY | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS Wolverine Field [Directions] | W 14-3 | ||
Mon., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS Wolverine Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/21 | FR Field Hockey | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Oxford | Home - Field J [Directions] | W 10-2 | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | OT-L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Oxford | Home - Field J [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Weston | Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | Weston 100, Barlow 84 | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Away - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Away - @ Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/24 | FR Football | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/24 | FR Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - Field J [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Football | Pomperaug | Home - Western Connecticut State University [Directions] | W 41-19 | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/28 | JV Football | Pomperaug | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/30 | FR Football | Oxford | Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/30 | V Field Hockey | Newtown (Scrim.) | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Football | Oxford | Home - Western Connecticut State University [Directions] | W 43-12 | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodland (Scrim.) | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/2 | JV Football | Oxford | Away - OHS Wolverine Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/9 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Derryfield Park-Manchester, NH [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/9 | V Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame [Directions] | W 56-8 | ||
Sat., 11/9 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Derryfield Park-Manchester, NH [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 11/11 | JV Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame-Fairfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/14 | FR Football | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/15 | V Football | Brookfield | Home - Western Connecticut State University [Directions] | L 26-28 | ||
Sat., 11/16 | JV Football | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/23 | JV Football | Weston | Away - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 11/28 | V Football | Weston | Away - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 46-14 | ||
Sat., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown (Scrim.) | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Watertown (Scrim.) | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour (Scrim.) | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples (Scrim.) | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton (Scrim.) | Away - Wilton High School Field House [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilton (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 48-22 | ||
Wed., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Ossining/Sleepy Hollow/Irvington (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton (Scrim.) | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Flood Middle School [Directions] | Joel Barlow, 88 Bunnell 73 | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Wrestling | Brookfield/Shepaug | Home - Upper Gym [Directions] | Barlow 66, Brookfield 0 | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad | Away - Columbus Family Academy [Directions] | W 38-22 | ||
Wed., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Amistad | Away - Columbus Family Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | InterSquad Scrimmage | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Gymnastics | Weston, Greenwich, Staples | Away [Directions] | Barlow 101.8 | ||
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | L 34-44 | ||
Fri., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug Individual Tournament | Away - Pomperaug High School | TBA | ||
Mon., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 59-46 | ||
Mon., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Away - Connecticut College [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Mon., 12/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Away - OHS Pool [Directions] | Joel Barlow 90, Oxford 71 | ||
Thu., 12/26 | V Wrestling | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | New Milford 58, Joel Barlow 18 | ||
Thu., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven | Away [Directions] | W 48-45 | ||
Fri., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away - Weston High School [Directions] | L 55-77 | ||
Fri., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Weston Holiday Tournament | Away - Weston High School | TBA | ||
Fri., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | L 34-47 | ||
Sat., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Weston High School [Directions] | L 54-61 | ||
Sat., 12/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Weston Holiday Tournament | Away - Weston High School | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Alumni Game | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Danbury Holiday Tournament | Away - Danbury High School | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | L 53-63 | ||
Mon., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | Masuk 96, Joel Barlow 84 | ||
Fri., 1/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Oxford | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | L 58-64 | ||
Sat., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Home - Wonderland of Ice - Bridgeport [Directions] | W 6-5 (OT) | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Meet 1 | Away - Wesleyan University | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Bunnell Duals | Away - Bunnell High School | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | W 38-25 | ||
Sat., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Oxford | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Meet 1 | Away - Wesleyan University | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | W 62-52 | ||
Tue., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | L 39-44 | ||
Tue., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Wonderland of Ice - Bridgeport [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield | Home - Upper Gym [Directions] | Barlow 18, New Fairfield 54 | ||
Thu., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Weston | Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | Weston 94, Joel Barlow 84 | ||
Thu., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | Barlow 39, Oxford 41 | ||
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | Weston, Foran | Away [Directions] | Barlow 70.4 | ||
Fri., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel High School [Directions] | W 67-57 | ||
Fri., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | W 59-45 | ||
Fri., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Bethel | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Bethel | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/11 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Stanner Games | Away - The Armory - NYC | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Wrestling | East Haven Duals | Away | Barlow 42, Cheshire 30 Barlow 24, Foran 54 Barlow 52, East Haven 22 | ||
Sat., 1/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | Weston, Trumbull, Darien | Away - DARIEN YMCA [Directions] | Barlow 114.75 | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Stanner Games | Away - The Armory - NYC | TBA | ||
Tue., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 37-35 | ||
Tue., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | W 58-30 | ||
Tue., 1/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Stratford | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | Weston, Pomperaug, Nonnewaug | Away - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | Barlow 105.95 | ||
Wed., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | W 84-42 | ||
Wed., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/15 | V Wrestling | Bethel | Home - Immaculate High School [Directions] | Barlow 30, Bethel 44 | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | L 58-73 | ||
Fri., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | L 42-46 | ||
Fri., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Wrestling | East Catholic Tournament | Away - East Catholic HS - Manchester | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | L 35-54 | ||
Mon., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Meet 2 | Away - Wesleyan University | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Meet 2 | Away - Wesleyan University | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 1/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Thu., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | L 52-55 | ||
Thu., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | New Fairfield 106, Barlow 78 | ||
Thu., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | Barlow 54, Weston 15 | ||
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | W 56-46 | ||
Thu., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | W 71-63 | ||
Fri., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | L 32-34 | ||
Fri., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | New Milford | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | FR Girls Basketball | New Milford | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Lawmen Duals | Away - Jonathan Law HS - Milford | Barlow 42, New Haven 28 Barlow 54, Wolcott 18 Barlow 33, Jonathan Law 45 Barlow 18, Hill 54 | ||
Mon., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | L 33-53 | ||
Tue., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | Barlow 95, New Milford 78 | ||
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 44-51 | ||
Tue., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | FR Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug Coop | Home - Upper Gym [Directions] | Barlow 30, Pomperaug 46 | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | L 56-58 | ||
Fri., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | W 52-49 | ||
Fri., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Newtown | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | FR Girls Basketball | Newtown | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Gymnastics | Weston | Away - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | Barlow 58.5 | ||
Sat., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Ludlowe Multi-Dual Tournament | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS | Barlow 34, Stratford 43 Barlow 24, Conard 45 Barlow 30, Fairfield Ludlowe 48 Barlow 36, Guilford 42 Barlow 42, Norwalk 36 | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Weston | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | L 67-73 | ||
Tue., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Weston | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Weston | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 42-18 | ||
Tue., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford, Newtown, Oxford, Weston | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | Barlow 81.4 | ||
Thu., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | Pomperaug 100, Barlow 80 | ||
Thu., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | Barlow 9, Newtown 67 | ||
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Weston, Wilton | Away - Wilton High School Aux. Gym [Directions] | Barlow 82.1 | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | L 39-77 | ||
Fri., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 1-10 | ||
Sat., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Byram Hills (NY) | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | L 56-71 | ||
Tue., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield Dive Shop [Directions] | Brookfield 101, Barlow 80 | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | W 47-45 | ||
Tue., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilton | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford, Lauralton Hall, Weston | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | Barlow 62.4 | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 4-7 | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Wrestling | Stratford | Home - Immaculate High School [Directions] | Barlow 33, Stratford 45 | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | W 35-28 | ||
Wed., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/14 | JV Wrestling | Pomperaug JV Tournament | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Wrestling | SWC Championship | Away - Pomperaug HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Girls Gymnastics | SWC Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/17 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Away - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | W 48-44 | ||
Wed., 2/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | W 81-51 | ||
Thu., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | Newtown 91, Barlow 81 | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | W 54-40 | ||
Fri., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | L 5-6 (OT) | ||
Mon., 2/24 | FR Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 61-46 | ||
Tue., 2/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bethel | Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | Bethel 98, Barlow 88 | ||
Wed., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | L 61-72 | ||
Wed., 2/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/27 | FR Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Sat., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | L 3-9 | ||
Sat., 3/1 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/1 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Away - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | L 2-6 | ||
Fri., 3/28 | V Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Away - Kiwanis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/29 | V Boys Volleyball | Darien Scrimmage Day | Away | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk Scrimmage Day | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/29 | V Softball | Trumbull Scrimmage Day | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 4/2 | V Baseball | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - THS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Staples (Scrim.) | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/3 | V Softball | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Away - Law Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme Scrimmage Day | Away | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Baseball | Bacon Academy (Scrim.) | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe Scrimmage Day | Away | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Amity (Scrim.) | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/7 | V Baseball | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton High School Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/7 | JV Baseball | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - Riverview Park - Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/7 | V Softball | Bethel (Scrim.) | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Baseball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | W 15-5 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | JV Baseball | Brookfield | Home - Veteran's Field - Easton [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Golf | New Milford | Away - Candlewood Valley [Directions] | Barlow 183, New Milford 177 | non-league | |
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Mercer Island (WA) | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | L 10-12 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Newtown | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | JV Boys Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Girls Golf | Weston | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | Barlow 254, Weston 250 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | W 14-4 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 4/10 | V Boys Golf | Brookfield | Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course [Directions] | Barlow 177, Brookfield 184 | ||
Thu., 4/10 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Away - Allen's Field #1 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/10 | V Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 4/10 | JV Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/10 | V Softball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trinity Catholic's Smith Field | W 13-3 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Baseball | Oxford | Away - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 6-16 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Immaculate | Home - Veteran's Field - Easton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/11 | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Brookfield | Away - BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | L 11-12 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Softball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Softball Field [Directions] | L 9-1 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Brookfield | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 4/12 | V Baseball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 10-1 | ||
Sat., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - Field J [Directions] | W 12-11 | ||
Sat., 4/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/12 | V Boys Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School - MAIN gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 4/12 | JV Boys Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School - MAIN gym [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | W 9-1 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Boys Tennis | New Milford | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | JV Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Softball | Weston | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | W 15-3 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Girls Tennis | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 4/15 | V Boys Volleyball | Maloney | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 4/15 | JV Boys Volleyball | Maloney | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury High School [Directions] | L 6-8 | ||
Wed., 4/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/16 | V Boys Tennis | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 4/16 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Baseball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Baseball Field [Directions] | L 1-12 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | FR Baseball | Weston | Away - Revson Field, Weston [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Pomperaug | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | Barlow 182, Pomperaug 158 | non-league | |
Thu., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | W 6-5 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Boys Volleyball | Darien | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | JV Boys Volleyball | Darien | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | L 7-15 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Softball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Softball Field [Directions] | W 13-5 | ||
Sat., 4/19 | JV Baseball | Bunnell | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/19 | FR Baseball | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | W 9-8 | ||
Sat., 4/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/19 | V Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | L 3-6 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | FR Baseball | Masuk | Home - Redding Boys & Girls Club [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | W 19-4 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | Bethel | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | L 3-2 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | JV Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Golf | Masuk | Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | Barlow 234, Masuk 221 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Masuk, Bunnell, Brookfield | Away - Bunnell Track [Directions] | Barlow 105, Brookfield 45 Barlow 93, Bunnell 57 Barlow 138, Masuk 22 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Softball | Pomperaug | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | Bethel | Away - Bethel High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | JV Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - Community Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | Bethel | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | Barlow 185, Bethel 186 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Masuk, Bunnell, Brookfield | Away - Masuk HS Track [Directions] | Masuk 115.5, Barlow 33.5 Brookfield 94, Barlow 43 Bunnell 111, Barlow 38 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | W 11-8 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/22 | JV Softball | Pomperaug | Away - Community Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Baseball Field [Directions] | L 8-9 | ||
Wed., 4/23 | FR Baseball | Bunnell | Away - Flood Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | New Milford | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | Barlow 190, New Milford 179 | ||
Wed., 4/23 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Masuk | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 4/23 | JV Boys Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Girls Golf | Brookfield | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | Barlow 221, Brookfield 298 | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Softball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Softball Field [Directions] | L 3-8 | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Newtown | Home - Veteran's Field - Easton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Masuk | Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | Barlow 213, Masuk 186 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | W 12-5 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Weston | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 5-2 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/24 | JV Softball | Newtown | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Weston | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 4-3 | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Baseball | Masuk | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | W 11-3 | ||
Fri., 4/25 | FR Baseball | New Milford | Home - Redding Boys & Girls Club [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 4/25 | JV Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Softball | Masuk | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | L 1-12 | ||
Sat., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Branford | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | W 11-7 | ||
Sat., 4/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Branford | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/26 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Baseball | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | L 4-5(10) | ||
Mon., 4/28 | FR Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Field D [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Pomperaug | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | JV Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stratford, Newtown | Away - Bunnell High School Track [Directions] | Barlow 149, Kolbe 1 Barlow 63, Newtown 86 Barlow 119, Stratford 31 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Softball | Stratford | Away - DeLuca Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Baseball | New Milford | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Stratford | Home - Veteran's Field - Easton [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Bunnell | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | Barlow 189, Bunnell 198 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | W 13-2 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stratford, Newtown | Away - Newtown High School [Directions] | Barlow 118, Kolbe 22 Stratford 86, Barlow 63 Newtown 115, Barlow 34 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Volleyball | Amity | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | JV Boys Volleyball | Amity | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Girls Golf | Immaculate | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | Barlow 218, Immaculate 233 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | W 17-9 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Softball | New Milford | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | L 6-7 | ||
Wed., 4/30 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/1 | V Boys Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 5/1 | JV Boys Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Baseball | Brookfield | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | L 4-5 | ||
Fri., 5/2 | JV Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | FR Baseball | Brookfield | Home - Veteran's Field - Easton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | W 10-8 | ||
Fri., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Softball | Brookfield | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | W 11-10(8) | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Sat., 5/3 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | L 3-4(9) | ||
Sat., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wantagh (NY) | Away | L 9-11 | ||
Sat., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - Field J [Directions] | W 18-5 | ||
Sat., 5/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - Field J [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/3 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/3 | JV Softball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Baseball | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Golf | New Fairfield | Away - River Oaks [Directions] | Barlow 184, New Fairfield 194 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | L 3-2 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | JV Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | W 11-9 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/5 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Field D [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Weston, New Milford, Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | Barlow 66.5, New Milford 82.5 Barlow 91, Pomperaug 55 Barlow 69, Weston 81 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Softball | Bethel | Away - Freebairn Field [Directions] | W 9-3 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | Bunnell | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | JV Baseball | Bethel | Home - Veteran's Field - Easton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | L 8-10 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Weston, New Milford, Pomperaug | Away - WHS Track [Directions] | Barlow 33, New Milford 108 Barlow 43, Pomperaug 104 Barlow 35.5, Weston 110.5 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | JV Softball | Bethel | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Newtown | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Baseball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | W 9-3 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Immaculate | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | Barlow 186, Immaculate 211 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | W 12-9 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Stratford | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Boys Volleyball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | JV Boys Volleyball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Girls Golf | Brookfield | Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course [Directions] | Barlow 217, Brookfield 255 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | L 14-9 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Seaside Park [Directions] | L 11-6 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Stratford | Away - Short Beach Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Stratford | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | Barlow 183, Stratford 186 | ||
Thu., 5/8 | V Boys Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 5/8 | JV Boys Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | W 17-7 | ||
Thu., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/10 | V Baseball | Oxford | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | L 5-7 | ||
Sat., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Oxford | Away - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | L 6-9 | ||
Sat., 5/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/10 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | W 12-9 | ||
Sat., 5/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/10 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/10 | V Softball | Oxford | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Baseball | Weston | Away - Revson Field, Weston [Directions] | L 1-9 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | FR Baseball | Bethel | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course [Directions] | Barlow 175, Notre Dame 170 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | W 15-2 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/12 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Saxe Middle School Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bethel, Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Bethel High School Track [Directions] | Barlow 122, Notre Dame 18 Barlow 50, Bethel 100 Barlow 94, Immaculate 46 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | New Fairfield | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | JV Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Girls Golf | Weston | Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club [Directions] | Barlow 215, Weston 226 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park [Directions] | W 14-4 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bethel, Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | Barlow 76, Bethel 74 Barlow 140, Notre Dame 6 Barlow 108, Immaculate 38 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Softball | Weston | Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston [Directions] | W 7-4 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Newtown | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | Barlow 182, Newtown 162 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | L 3-14 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Saxe Middle School Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Immaculate | Away - Rogers Park [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Girls Golf | Immaculate | Away - Richter Park-Danbury [Directions] | Barlow 223, Immaculate 213 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | FR Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Immaculate | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Baseball | Immaculate | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | FR Baseball | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Pomperaug | Away - Heritage Village C.C. [Directions] | Barlow 184, Pomperaug 154 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | W 19-1 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Softball | Immaculate | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | W 9-1 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Weston | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | Barlow 176, Weston 183 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Boys Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | JV Boys Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Girls Golf | Bunnell | Away - Oronoque Country Club [Directions] | Barlow 233, Bunnell 266 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | W 17-5 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/17 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Sat., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Weston | Home - Veteran's Field - Easton [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/17 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | W 13-7 | ||
Sat., 5/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/17 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 5-6 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | JV Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Veteran's Field - Easton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/19 | FR Baseball | Newtown | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Boys Golf | Weston | Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club [Directions] | Barlow 184, Weston 177 | non-league | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | W 6-5 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/19 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | W 10-9 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Softball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | JV Baseball | Masuk | Away - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - Mill Road Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Oxford, New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | Barlow 57, Oxford 75 Barlow 28, New Fairfield 122 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - KOLBE CATHEDRAL GYM [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | JV Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - KOLBE CATHEDRAL GYM [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Girls Golf | Lauralton Hall | Away - Racebrook Country Club [Directions] | Barlow 200, Lauralton Hall 234 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | FR Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Oxford, New Fairfield, Lauralton Hall | Away - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | W 8-7 | ||
Wed., 5/21 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | W 7-4 | ||
Wed., 5/21 | FR Baseball | Stratford | Home - Veteran's Field - Easton [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/21 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School - Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/21 | V Boys Volleyball | Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.) | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/21 | V Girls Golf | Masuk | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | Barlow 289, Masuk 281 | ||
Wed., 5/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - Field J [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/21 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Thu., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | CHAPPA Invitational Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/22 | V Girls Golf | Bunnell | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | Barlow 225, Bunnell 294 | ||
Thu., 5/22 | V Girls Golf | Lauralton Hall | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | Barlow 225, Lauralton Hall 254 | ||
Thu., 5/22 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/26 | V Girls Tennis | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/27 | V Boys Golf | Coaches Cup Tournament | Home - Rock Ridge Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SWC Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/27 | V Girls Golf | Greenwich | Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course [Directions] | Barlow 202, Greenwich 160 | ||
Tue., 5/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SWC Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 5/28 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | Nonnewaug | Away - Heritage Village CC [Directions] | Barlow 169, Nonnewaug 176 | ||
Fri., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | SWC Championship | Away - Ridgewood Country Club | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/3 | V Girls Golf | SWC Championship | Away - Orange Hills Country Club | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/10 | V Girls Golf | CIAC Girls Golf Championship | Away - Orange Hill CC - Orange [Directions] | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/11 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Div. II Championship | Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/16 | V Boys Golf | New England Championships | Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/16 | V Girls Golf | New England Championships | Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - USCG Academy [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - USCG Academy | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - USCG Academy [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. |