Masuk 2013-14 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
Fri., 4/11 | V Baseball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 11-2 | 2:45 pm | Non League |
Fri., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Home - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 8-10 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Home - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Immaculate | Away - Rogers Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-6 | 5:15 pm | |
Fri., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Immaculate | Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | - Masuk Pool | 4:30-5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | - Masuk Pool | 4:30-5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/11 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | - Masuk Pool | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/11 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | - Masuk Pool | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/11 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL | - Masuk South Field | 6:15-8:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/11 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL | 6:30-8:30 p.m. | ||||
Sat., 4/12 | V Baseball | Staples | Away - Staples HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | 1:15 pm | |
Sat., 4/12 | FR Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Baseball Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:45 am | ||
Sat., 4/12 | V Boys Tennis | Trumbull | Away - THS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 7-0 | 9:45 am | Non League |
Sat., 4/12 | V Softball | Darien | Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | 10:45 am | |
Sat., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | Trumbull | Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Sat., 4/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | - Masuk Pool | 9:00-11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/12 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | - Masuk Pool | 11:30-2:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/12 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | - Masuk Pool | 11:30-4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/12 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL | - Masuk South Field | 12:00-6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/12 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R Youth Volleyball | - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 1:00-4:00 p.m. | make up dates | ||
Sat., 4/12 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL | 2:00-8:30 p.m. | ||||
Sun., 4/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Xtreme Chaos Softball-Kevin Welch | - Masuk Upper Softball Field | 9:00-11:30 a.m. | |||
Sun., 4/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Girls Can FB | - Masuk South Field | 3:00-6:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/14 | V Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 1-0 (9) | Non League | |
Mon., 4/14 | FR Baseball | Brookfield | Home - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/14 | V Boys Golf | New Fairfield | Away - River Oaks [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W179-202 | 1:15 pm | |
Mon., 4/14 | V Boys Tennis | New Fairfield | Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | JV Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/14 | V Girls Tennis | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | 10:15 am | |
Mon., 4/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel BB | - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 6:00-7:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 4/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | - Masuk Pool | 10:30-12:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/14 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL | - Masuk South Field | 6:15-8:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/14 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL | 6:30-8:30 p.m. | ||||
Tue., 4/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wilton | Home - Masuk HS Track [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | - Masuk Pool | 10:30-12:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/16 | FR Baseball | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 am | ||
Wed., 4/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-8 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 4/16 | V Boys Tennis | Brookfield | Away - BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 4/16 | V Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 3:15 pm | |
Wed., 4/16 | JV Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 pm | ||
Wed., 4/16 | V Softball | Immaculate | Home - Masuk Upper Softball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 20-3(5inn) | ||
Wed., 4/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel BB | - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 6:00-7:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 4/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | - Masuk Pool | 10:30-12:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/16 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL | - Masuk Upper Softball Field | 6:30-8:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/17 | V Baseball | Immaculate | Home - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 8-13 | 3:50 pm | |
Thu., 4/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:50 pm | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | 10:45 am | |
Thu., 4/17 | JV Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:45 am | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | L 7-14 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/17 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Masuk Upper Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | Non League | |
Thu., 4/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | - Masuk Pool | 10:30-12:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/17 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL | - Masuk South Field | 6:15-8:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | - Masuk Pool | 7:00-10:30 a.m. | |||
Fri., 4/18 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL | - Masuk South Field | 6:15-8:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/18 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL | - Masuk Upper Softball Field | 6:30-8:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/19 | JV Baseball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | ||
Sat., 4/19 | FR Baseball | New Milford | Home - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Southington | Away - SHS TURF FIELD [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 5-15 | 10:00 am | |
Sat., 4/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00 am | ||
Sat., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 6-16 | 7:50 am | |
Sat., 4/19 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:50 am | ||
Sat., 4/19 | JV Softball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | ||
Sat., 4/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Graduation | - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School | 8:30 a.m.-8:00p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | - Masuk Pool | 9:00-11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/19 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL | - Masuk South Field | 12:00-6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/19 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL | - Masuk Upper Softball Field | 2:00-8:30 p.m. |