Stonington 2013-14 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
632 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | New London | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Fitch | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Waterford | Away - Miner Lane Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Gymnastics | Daniel Hand | Home - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.) | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 8/27 | V Football | New London (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/27 | V Boys Soccer | Fitch (Scrim.) | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Self-Transport | |
Wed., 8/28 | V Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy (Scrim.) | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/30 | FR Football | Westerly (RI) (Scrim.) | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/31 | V Football | E.O. Smith (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Valley Regional (Scrim.) | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/3 | V Football | Avon (Scrim.) | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/3 | V Field Hockey | Guilford (Scrim.) | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/4 | V Boys Soccer | Fitch (Scrim.) | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Self-Transport | |
Thu., 9/5 | V Girls Soccer | Wheeler (Scrim.) | Away - Wheeler HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/6 | V Football | Windham (Scrim.) | Away - Windham HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Griswold (Scrim.) | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/7 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Montville, Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | SHS - Montville (24-38); SHS - Waterford (17-46) | |
Tue., 9/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Away - High School Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Montville, Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | SHS - Montville (19-42); SHS - Waterford (22-33) | |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Away - Blonders Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Away - Blonders Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Windham | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 12-0 | |
Wed., 9/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Away - High School Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/12 | FR Football | Killingly | Away - New Killingly High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Sat., 9/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Invite | Away - Windham HS | 9:30 a.m. | Placed 5th out of 21. | |
Sat., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Wheeler | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Invite | Away - Windham HS | 9:30 a.m. | Placed 9th out of 18 | |
Sat., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Fitch | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | East Lyme, Tourtellotte, Killingly | Away - Rocky Neck State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | SHS - EL (29-26); SHS - THS (15-48); SHS - KHS (15-46) | |
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | East Lyme, Tourtellotte, Killingly | Away - Rocky Neck State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | SHS - EL (39-21); SHS - THS (15-50); SHS - KHS (26-33) | |
Tue., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Fitch | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 9/17 | JV Field Hockey | Fitch | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Away - Waterford Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/18 | JV Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | St. Bernard | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Home - TBD [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Football | Fitch | Away - Dorr Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 20-34 | |
Fri., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme | Home - Stonington HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | East Lyme | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ledyard/St. Bernard | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | JV Football | Fitch | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | FR Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford High School - Grass Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Plainfield | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Ledyard, Wheeler | Away - Ledyard High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | SHS - LHS (30-25); SHS - Wheeler (-) | |
Tue., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS soccer field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Ledyard, Wheeler | Away - Ledyard High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | SHS - LHS (39-18); SHS - Wheeler (-) | |
Tue., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Tue., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Windham | Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | Killingly | Away - New Killingly High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Thu., 9/26 | FR Football | Fitch | Away - Dorr Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Killingly | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Killingly | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Football | Montville | Away - Montville Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 37-49 | |
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/28 | JV Football | Montville | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | New London | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Griswold, Lyman Memorial | Away - Hopeville State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | SHS - Griswold (30-27); SHS - Lyman Memorial (15-50) | |
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Waterford | Home - SHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Griswold, Lyman Memorial | Away - Hopeville State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | SHS - Griswold (18-43); SHS - Lyman Memorial (28-29) | |
Tue., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 10/1 | JV Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Waterford | Away - Miner Lane Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/2 | JV Boys Soccer | Waterford | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Thu., 10/3 | FR Football | Montville | Away - Montville Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 10/3 | FR Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville Soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Football | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 35-21 | |
Fri., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Montville | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 10/5 | JV Football | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Mon., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Plainfield, Bacon Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | SHS - Bacon A. (28-29); SHS - Plainfield (20-43) | |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Plainfield, Bacon Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | SHS - Bacon A. (39-17); SHS - Plainfield (36-19) | |
Tue., 10/8 | V Field Hockey | Windham | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ledyard/St. Bernard | Away - Avery Point [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Plainfield | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Wed., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Team Photos | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/10 | FR Football | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Home - TBD [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/11 | V Football | Griswold/Wheeler | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 20-6 | |
Fri., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 1-1(OT) | |
Fri., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/11 | JV Field Hockey | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Windham | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invite | Away - Wickham Park | 9:50 a.m. | Cancelled | cancelled |
Sat., 10/12 | JV Football | Griswold/Wheeler | Away - Griswold [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invite | Away - Wickham Park | 9:50 a.m. | Cancelled | cancelled |
Sat., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 10/12 | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/14 | FR Field Hockey | East Lyme | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Killingly | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 10/15 | JV Field Hockey | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Killingly | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme High School Pool [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | New London | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Thu., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | ECC Championship | Away - Norwich Golf Course | 3:00 p.m. | 6th of 17 teams | |
Thu., 10/17 | FR Football | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Home - TBD [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | ECC Championship | Away - Norwich Golf Course | 3:00 p.m. | 12th of 16 teams | |
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Away - New London Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Waterford | Away - New London Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Waterford | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/19 | V Football | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 48-8 | |
Sat., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Waterford | Away - East Lyme Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Sat., 10/19 | V Field Hockey | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sat., 10/19 | JV Field Hockey | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Waterford | Away - East Lyme Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 10/21 | JV Football | Woodstock Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Montville | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Montville | Home - TBD [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Montville | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Killingly | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Tue., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Killingly | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/23 | FR Football | East Lyme | Away - ELHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-1(2OT) | Senior Night |
Wed., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Football | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 42-28 | |
Fri., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | Senior Night |
Fri., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Sat., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 11:25 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/26 | JV Football | East Lyme | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class SS Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 10:50 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | Windham | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | St. Bernard | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 10/29 | FR Football | East Lyme | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 10/29 | JV Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Qualification needed | |
Fri., 11/1 | V Football | Bacon Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 47-20 | |
Fri., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Qualification needed | |
Mon., 11/4 | JV Football | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/4 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 11/5 | V Boys Soccer | Weston | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 11/5 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 11/7 | FR Football | Bacon Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/7 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | CIAC Ticket prices = Free – Children five and under free, $5.00 – Senior citizens and Students, $8.00 – Adults |
Fri., 11/8 | V Football | Ledyard | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 28-21 | |
Sat., 11/9 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Site TBA [Directions] | TBA | Qualification needed | |
Sat., 11/9 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Site TBA [Directions] | TBA | Qualification needed | |
Mon., 11/11 | JV Football | Ledyard | Away - Mignault Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/12 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Guilford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Thu., 11/14 | FR Football | Ledyard | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/16 | V Football | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 35-63 | |
Sat., 11/16 | V Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 11/18 | JV Football | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/20 | FR Football | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/21 | V Football | Killingly | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 41-18 | |
Thu., 11/28 | V Football | Westerly (RI) | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 33-28 | |
Sat., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy (Scrim.) | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook (Scrim.) | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-52 | |
Wed., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech (Scrim.) | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Varsity Only | |
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-38 | |
Fri., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/14 | FR Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-99 | |
Wed., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 12/18 | V Wrestling | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch Small Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | NFA 52 Fitch 27 | |
Fri., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-68 | |
Fri., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-68 | |
Fri., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Waterford | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Waterford | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Away - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | L 4-2 | |
Sat., 12/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | USCGA Developmental Meet | Away | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Waterford | Away - WHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | USCGA Developmental Meet | Away - Coast Guard Academy | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 53-81 | |
Mon., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | W 61-38 | |
Mon., 12/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | Chariho (RI) | Away - Westerly HS | 8:00 p.m. | W 50-25 | |
Thu., 12/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Chariho (RI) | Away - Westerly HS | TBA | ||
Fri., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Chariho (RI) | Away - Westerly HS | 8:00 p.m. | W 52-45 | |
Fri., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Chariho (RI) | Away - Westerly HS | TBA | ||
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Gymnastics | Valley Regional | Away - Flip Flop [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | H-K/Hale-Ray/Old Saybrook co-op 128.35, Valley Regional, 117.2 and Stonington 109.45 | |
Sat., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 5-2 | |
Sat., 12/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | USCGA Developmental Meet | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law | Away - JLHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Fitch 48 Gilbert 30 Foran 51 Fitch 24 Fitch 36 Bunnell 30 Masuk 36 Fitch 35 Waterford 66 Fitch 12 | |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Westerly (RI) | Away - Westerly HS | 8:00 p.m. | W 67-48 | |
Sat., 12/28 | JV Girls Basketball | WCCU Holiday Tournament | Away - Westerly HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | USCGA Developmental Meet | Away - Coast Guard Academy | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Westerly (RI) | Away - Westerly HS | 8:00 p.m. | L 52-57 | |
Mon., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | WCCU Holiday Tournament | Away - Westerly HS | TBA | ||
Mon., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 9-1 | |
Tue., 12/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-9 | |
Tue., 12/31 | V Wrestling | Ledyard | Home - Fitch Small Gym [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | Ledyard 70 Fitch 6 | |
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Wonderland of Ice - Bridgeport [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 5-6 (OT) | |
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | USCGA Developmental meet | Away - Coast Guard Academy | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Windham | Away - WHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Windham 75 Fitch 0 Fitch 45 Rockville 34 Berlin 78 Fitch 6 Fitch 45 East Lyme 46 | |
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | USCGA Developmental Meet | Away - Coast Guard Academy | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-34 | |
Mon., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Killingly, Woodstock Academy | Home - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Woodstock 146.05, Stonington 115.15 | |
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 55-73 | |
Tue., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New London | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-25 | |
Tue., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 61-66 | |
Wed., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Killingly | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Wed., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch Small Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Woodstock 42 Fitch 33 | |
Thu., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Ledyard | Away - Avery Point [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Daniel Hand 134.45, Stonington 110.8 | |
Fri., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-76 | |
Fri., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-40 | |
Fri., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Sat., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Rhody Classic | Away - URI | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Fitch 37 Suffield 36 Farmington 58 Fitch 24 Ludlowe 59 Fitch 9 Wilton 56 Fitch 18 | |
Sat., 1/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Rhody Classic | Away - URI | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Windham | Home - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Stonington 116.75 Windham 80.95 | |
Tue., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-69 | |
Tue., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windham | Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-56 | |
Tue., 1/14 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Rocky Hill Coop | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Wed., 1/15 | V Wrestling | Killingly | Home - Fitch Small Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Killingly 53 Fitch 24 | |
Thu., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold | Away - Griswold [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 66-77 | |
Thu., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Griswold | Away - Griswold [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 60-41 | |
Thu., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | H-K Invitational | Away - Hillhouse | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-32 | |
Fri., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Griswold | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | H-K Invitational | Away - Hillhouse | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Maloney | Away - Maloney High School [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | Fitch 42 Darien 24 Fitch 42 St. Bernard 27 Fitch 56 Enfield 15 Maloney 80 Fitch 0 East Lyme 48 Fitch 30 | |
Sat., 1/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwich Free Academy, RHAM | Away - Thames Valley Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Mon., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Thu., 1/23 | V Wrestling | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | NL 54- Fitch 22 | |
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-97 | |
Fri., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Away - ELHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-59 | |
Fri., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | FR Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Gymnastics | East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Old Lyme-115.5 Valley-112.25 | |
Sat., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Rocky Hill Coop | Away - Champions Rink [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 2-7 | |
Sat., 1/25 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Championship | Away - Coast Guard Academy | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Platt | Away - Platt HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | Bunnell 42 Fitch 33 Conard 51 Fitch 24 Branford 56 Fitch 18 | |
Sat., 1/25 | FR Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/25 | Miscellaneous Events | SAT Testing Date | - Stonington High School | TBA | ||
Mon., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 49-91 | |
Mon., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/27 | FR Boys Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | New London | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-60 | |
Mon., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | New London | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/27 | FR Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Gymnastics | Killingly, Woodstock Academy | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Woodstock Academy 150.10, Stonington 120.7 | |
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 63-78 | |
Tue., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Montville | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-44 | |
Tue., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Montville | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | FR Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 3-9 | |
Wed., 1/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Away - East Lyme High School pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy | Away - BA [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Bacon Academy 54 Fitch 24 | |
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-56 | |
Fri., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-57 | |
Fri., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | FR Girls Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law | Away - LHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Johathan Law 66 Fitch 15 Derby 66 Fitch 11 Fitch 48 Housatonic 24 Maloney 76 Fitch 6 Fitch 42 Vinal Tech 18 | |
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 75-61 | |
Tue., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Ledyard | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-43 | |
Tue., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Killingly | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Waterford | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Team Photos | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-66 | |
Thu., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-12 | |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Windham | Away - Windham HS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Stonington 119.1, Windham 91.75 | |
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Waterford/Ledyard | Away - Waterford Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-58 | |
Fri., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde | Away - FWHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Bridgeport Cent 42 Fitch 24 Staples 42 Fitch 18 Norwalk 52 Fitch 24 Fairfield Warde 72 Fitch 12 | |
Sat., 2/8 | Miscellaneous Events | ACT Testing Date | - Stonington High School | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Norwich Free Academy | Home - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | OldLyme-116.5 | |
Tue., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | New London | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 56-80 | |
Tue., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | New London | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | New London | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Wrestling | East Lyme/Norwich Tech | Away - ELHS South Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 30-58 | |
Tue., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-88 | |
Wed., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | RHAM, Norwich Free Academy | Home - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | RHAM-132.65,NFA-125.55 | |
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-32 | |
Fri., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Fitch | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Fitch | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Wrestling | ECC Tournament | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 2/18 | Unified Sports Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Ledyard HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Gymnastics | ECCs | Away - Deary's | 6:00 p.m. | 114.5 | |
Thu., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 95-83 | |
Thu., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New London | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windham | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-73 | |
Fri., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | HK-Valley | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | L 1-10 | |
Sat., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | Montville | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 48-52 | |
Mon., 2/24 | Unified Sports Basketball | ECC Schools Tournament | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 3-9 | |
Thu., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Waterford/Ledyard | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/1 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/1 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Pomperaug | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/1 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 3/3 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville | Away - Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-48 | |
Tue., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 4-7 | |
Wed., 3/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Spring Team Night | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/6 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 30-47 | |
Thu., 3/6 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/8 | Miscellaneous Events | SAT Testing Date | - Stonington High School | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/29 | V Baseball | Ledyard (Scrim.) | Away - Matt Buriak Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | w/ JV | |
Sat., 3/29 | JV Baseball | Ledyard (Scrim.) | Away - Lower Baseball Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | w/ Varsity | |
Sat., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/1 | V Baseball | Fitch (Scrim.) | Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/2 | V Baseball | New London (Scrim.) | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/2 | V Softball | Fitch (Scrim.) | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/4 | V Baseball | Sanford (Scrim.) | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Baseball | Sanford (Scrim.) | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Southington (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Fitch (Scrim.) | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Co-ed Crew | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Home - Mystic Seaport, Mystic, CT [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 4/5 | JV Softball | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Fitch (Scrim.) | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/7 | V Baseball | Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/7 | V Boys Tennis | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/ Girls Tennis | |
Mon., 4/7 | V Girls Tennis | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/ Boys Tennis | |
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 8-10 | |
Wed., 4/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Fitch, Lyman Memorial | Away - Fitch [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | FHS 121 - SHS 28; LM - SHS | w/ Girls Track |
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | New London | Away - NLHS Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 13-12 | w/ JV |
Wed., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | w/ Varsity | |
Wed., 4/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Fitch, Lyman Memorial | Away - Fitch [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | FHS 90 - SHS 60; LM - SHS | w/ Boys Track |
Wed., 4/9 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Rec Dept. Softball Fields [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-15 | |
Wed., 4/9 | JV Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Rec Dept. Softball Fields [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 6-16 | |
Fri., 4/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/12 | V Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 7-6 | |
Sat., 4/12 | V Co-ed Crew | Tabor Invitational | Away - Worcester, MA | TBA | ||
Sat., 4/12 | V Softball | Chariho (RI) | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 13-3 | |
Sat., 4/12 | Miscellaneous Events | ACT Testing Date | - Stonington High School | TBA | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Baseball | Waterford | Away - Alumni Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-15 | w/ JV |
Mon., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Waterford | Away - Leary Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | w/ Varsity | |
Mon., 4/14 | V Softball | Westerly (RI) | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-4 | |
Mon., 4/14 | JV Softball | Westerly (RI) | Away - Cimalore Complex | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 18-5 | |
Tue., 4/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 18-7 | w/ JV |
Tue., 4/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | w/ Varsity | |
Thu., 4/17 | V Baseball | Westerly (RI) | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Thu., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Westerly (RI) | Away - Cimalore | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | New London | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Cancelled | Match on 5/6 |
Thu., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Moses Brown (RI) | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 10-16 | |
Thu., 4/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Moses Brown (RI) | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wheeler | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 17-2 | |
Thu., 4/17 | V Softball | Killingly | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 4/17 | JV Softball | Killingly | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/18 | V Softball | Waterford | Away - Veterans Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 4-2 | w/ JV |
Sat., 4/19 | V Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Matt Buriak Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-17 | w/ JV |
Sat., 4/19 | JV Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Lower Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | w/ Varsity | |
Sat., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 14-7 | w/ JV |
Sat., 4/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | w/ Varsity | |
Sat., 4/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Panther Invite | Away - Plainfield HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 4/19 | V Co-ed Crew | Farmington | Away - Farmington, CT [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | w/ JV |
Mon., 4/21 | JV Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/ Varsity | |
Mon., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop | Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 20-4 | w/ JV |
Mon., 4/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | w/ Varsity | |
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | St. Bernard | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | Killingly/Ellis Tech | Home - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | SHS 1, KHS 6 | |
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 20-2 | |
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | MHS 92, SHS 58 | w/ Girls Track |
Tue., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 17-4 | |
Tue., 4/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | MHS 93, SHS 57 | w/ Boys Track |
Tue., 4/22 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-1 | w/ JV |
Tue., 4/22 | JV Softball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Academy Commons [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/ Varsity | |
Wed., 4/23 | V Baseball | Plainfield | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-11 | |
Wed., 4/23 | JV Softball | Plainfield | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Killingly | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Plainfield | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Wheeler, St. Bernard | Away - Stonington Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | SHS 6, Wheeler 1 | Self-Transport |
Thu., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 19-0 | |
Thu., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard | Away - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-5 | w/ JV |
Thu., 4/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard | Away - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | w/ Varsity | |
Thu., 4/24 | V Softball | Plainfield | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-8 | |
Fri., 4/25 | V Baseball | St. Bernard | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Fri., 4/25 | JV Baseball | St. Bernard | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Boys Golf | Waterford | Home - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | SHS 6.5, Waterford .5 | |
Fri., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Waterford | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Waterford | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Sat., 4/26 | V Co-ed Crew | Bay View Invitational | Away - Seekonk River, Providence, RI | TBA | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Baseball | Griswold | Away - Griswold [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-9 | |
Mon., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Griswold | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | East Lyme | Away - Old Lyme Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | EL 6.5, SHS .5 | |
Mon., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Bacon Academy | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 10-6 | |
Mon., 4/28 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Softball | St. Bernard | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.. | W 7-2 | |
Mon., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Plainfield | Home - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | SHS 7, PHS 0 | |
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Away - High School Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-9 | w/ JV |
Tue., 4/29 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Away - High School Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | w/ Varsity | |
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Killingly | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | SHS 107 - Killingly 38 | |
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Ledyard | Away - High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Tue., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Killingly | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | SHS 70.5 - Killingly 79.5 | |
Tue., 4/29 | V Softball | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-5 | w/ JV |
Tue., 4/29 | JV Softball | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/ Varsity | |
Tue., 4/29 | Miscellaneous Events | TEAM PHOTOS | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/30 | Miscellaneous Events | TEAM PHOTOS | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 13-14 | |
Thu., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 19-4 | |
Thu., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 5/2 | V Baseball | Ledyard | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 8-14 | |
Fri., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Ledyard | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Tech Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | at Norwich Tech courts |
Fri., 5/2 | JV Softball | Waterford | Away - Lisa Dedrick Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/ Varsity | |
Fri., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sat., 5/3 | V Co-ed Crew | Northfield Mount Hermon | Away - NMH | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 18-9 | |
Sat., 5/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/3 | V Softball | Ledyard | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Sat., 5/3 | JV Softball | Ledyard | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/3 | Miscellaneous Events | SAT Testing Date | - Stonington High School | TBA | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Baseball | New London | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Golf | Ledyard | Away - Pequot Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | SHS 5, Ledyard 2 | Self-Transport |
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New London | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | NL 78, SHS 71 | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Tennis | Griswold | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 20-2 | w/ JV |
Mon., 5/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | w/ Varsity | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New London | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | SHS 108, NL 35 | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Softball | Griswold | Away - Griswold [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-10 | w/ JV |
Mon., 5/5 | JV Softball | Griswold | Away - Griswold [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/ Varsity | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | Griswold | Away - Griswold [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 5/6 | V Baseball | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-11 | w/ JV |
Tue., 5/6 | JV Baseball | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/ Varsity | |
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Waterford, New London | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 5-2 | Split match...5/7 also |
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 19-7 | |
Tue., 5/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | New London | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 5/7 | JV Baseball | Waterford | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Co-ed Crew | Avon | Home - Mystic Seaport, Mystic, CT [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Softball | Waterford | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Wed., 5/7 | Miscellaneous Events | NHS Induction | - Mystic Hilton | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/8 | V Baseball | Waterford | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-9 | |
Thu., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 13-8 | w/ JV |
Thu., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | w/ Varsity | |
Thu., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 14-6 | |
Thu., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/8 | V Softball | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-4 | |
Thu., 5/8 | JV Softball | Waterford | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Junior Prom | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/10 | V Baseball | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 7-2 | |
Sat., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Killingly | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Killingly | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 12-6 | w/ JV |
Sat., 5/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | w/ Varsity | |
Sat., 5/10 | V Co-ed Crew | Middletown | Away - Middletown, CT [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 17-3 | |
Sat., 5/10 | JV Softball | Killingly | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Baseball | Killingly | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 5-6 | |
Mon., 5/12 | JV Baseball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 5/12 | V Softball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-4 | |
Mon., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | East Lyme | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Tue., 5/13 | V Baseball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-8 | w/ JV Softball |
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Griswold | Away - River Ridge [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | SHS 6.5, Griswold .5 | |
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bacon Academy, Grasso Tech | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | BA 119, SHS 29 | |
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Killingly | Away - New Killingly High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | w/ Golf team |
Tue., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-4 | |
Tue., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bacon Academy, Grasso Tech | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | BA 82, SHS 63 | |
Tue., 5/13 | JV Softball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/ Baseball | |
Wed., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Wheeler | Home - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | SHS 7, WHS 0 | |
Wed., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Montville | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 5/14 | V Co-ed Crew | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme, CT [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Griswold/Norwich Tech | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Softball | New London | Away - Bates Woods [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 20-2 | |
Wed., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 5/15 | V Baseball | New London | Away - Sal Amanti Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-13 | |
Thu., 5/15 | JV Baseball | New London | Away - Mercer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Killingly/Ellis Tech | Away - CT National [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Killingly 6, SHS 1 | |
Thu., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 23-0 | |
Thu., 5/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Waterford | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 16-3 | |
Thu., 5/15 | V Softball | Fitch | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Waterford | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Fri., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Ledyard | Home - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | SHS 4, Ledyard 3 | |
Fri., 5/16 | JV Softball | Fitch | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Senior Prom | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/17 | V Baseball | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 8-15 | |
Sat., 5/17 | V Softball | New London | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 16-0 | |
Sun., 5/18 | V Co-ed Crew | CT State Championships | Away - Lake Waramaug, CT | TBA | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Boys Golf | New London | Home - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | SHS 7, New London 0 | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 5-14 | w/ JV |
Mon., 5/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/ Varsity | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Waterford, Westerly (RI) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | WHS 105, SHS 45 | w/ Girls Track |
Mon., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Waterford, Westerly (RI) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | WHS 81, SHS 61 | w/ Boys Track |
Mon., 5/19 | V Softball | Griswold | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-5 | |
Mon., 5/19 | JV Softball | Griswold | Away - Griswold [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Self-Transport | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | Bacon Academy | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Baseball | Montville | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 5/20 | JV Baseball | Montville | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Bacon Academy | Home - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Bacon 5.5, SHS 1.5 | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler | Away - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-0 | w/ JV |
Tue., 5/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler | Away - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | w/ Varsity | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Tennis | Killingly | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 20-0 | |
Tue., 5/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Killingly | Away - New Killingly High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 5/21 | V Baseball | Tourtellotte | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-8 | |
Wed., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | Ledyard | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Wed., 5/21 | V Softball | Tourtellotte | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-0 | |
Wed., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | Ledyard | Away - High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Plainfield | Away - Foster Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | SHS 7, Plainfield 0 | |
Thu., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 9-12 | |
Thu., 5/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Away - Mignault Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 24-11 | w/ JV |
Thu., 5/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Away - Mignault Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | w/ Varsity | |
Fri., 5/23 | V Baseball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Fri., 5/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Griswold/Norwich Tech | Away - Griswold Football field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/23 | V Softball | East Lyme | Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | w/ JV |
Fri., 5/23 | JV Softball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/ Varsity | |
Fri., 5/23 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Away - NLHS Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sat., 5/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | ECC Championship | Away - Montville HS | 9:30 p.m. | Finished 15th of 15 | w/ Girls Track |
Sat., 5/24 | V Co-ed Crew | New England Championships | Away - Lake Qinsigamond, Worcester, MA | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | ECC Championship | Away - Montville HS | 9:30 a.m. | Finished 14th of 14 | w/ Boys Track |
Tue., 5/27 | V Boys Golf | East Lyme | Home - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | East Lyme 5, Stonington 2 | |
Wed., 5/28 | V Boys Golf | Bacon Academy | Away - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Bacon 4.5, SHS 2.5 | |
Wed., 5/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Away - Waterford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 11-6 | |
Wed., 5/28 | V Softball | Griswold | Away - Griswold [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 6-7 | |
Thu., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | ECC Championship | Away - Great Neck CC | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Finished 26th | |
Mon., 6/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class M State Championship | Away - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Did not score | |
Mon., 6/2 | V Softball | Nonnewaug | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Mon., 6/2 | V Girls Tennis | St. Bernard | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Tue., 6/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 13-5 | |
Tue., 6/3 | V Softball | Rocky Hill | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 9-10 | |
Tue., 6/3 | V Girls Tennis | Westbrook | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Wed., 6/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 10-11 | |
Thu., 6/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 9-8 | |
Sat., 6/7 | Miscellaneous Events | SAT Testing Date | - Stonington High School | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/9 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Div. III Championship | Away - Tallwood CC - Hebron [Directions] | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Champiosnhip | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Waterford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 12-11 | |
Sat., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Bunnell HS [Directions] | TBA | W 13-10 | |
Sat., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Norwall HS (MA) | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/16 | V Boys Golf | New England Championships | Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - USCG Academy [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathalon/Decathalon/Steeplechase/Hammer | Away - Coast Guard Academy | TBA | ||
Wed., 6/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathalon/Decathalon/Steeplechase/Hammer | Away - Coast Guard Academy | TBA |