Watertown 2013-14 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note | |
Sat., 11/30 | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||||
Sun., 12/1 | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 12/4 | Oxford (Scrim.) | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/6 | New Milford (Scrim.) | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||||
Wed., 12/11 | Ansonia | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 69-19 | |||
Fri., 12/13 | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-54 | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/18 | Kennedy | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 40-35 | |||
Fri., 12/20 | Sacred Heart | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-37 | |||
Mon., 12/23 | Seymour | Away - Seymour High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-20 | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/27 | Derby | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 51-28 | |||
Tue., 1/7 | Naugatuck | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-23 | |||
Thu., 1/9 | Woodland | Away - Woodland High School Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-29 | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | Torrington | Away - Torrington High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 40-39 | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/15 | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 32-27 | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | Holy Cross | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 36-28 | |||
Thu., 1/23 | Wolcott | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 37-40 | |||
Fri., 1/24 | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-22 | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/27 | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-40 | |||
Fri., 1/31 | Wilby | Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-10 | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | Seymour | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-30 | |||
Fri., 2/7 | Derby | Away - Derby High- A. Vitello Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 56-30 | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | Woodland | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-21 | |||
Wed., 2/12 | Kaynor Tech | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-37 | |||
Wed., 2/19 | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-45 | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/22 | Torrington | Away - Wilby High School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 55-39 | 10:30 a.m. | NVL Quarterfinal - Watertown #5 seed | |
Tue., 3/4 | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-46 (2OT) | CIAC Class L First Round | ||
Fri., 3/7 | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-46 | 4:00 p.m. | CIAC Class L Second Round |