West Haven 2013-14 Athletic Events Schedule
526 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Home - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - WHHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran  Home - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Painter Park - Field #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Painter Park - Field #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Highland Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran High School-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/15  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 21-22   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan, Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan, Sacred Heart Academy, Shelton  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran Middle School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Football  Foran  Away - Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Foran  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 57-25   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven High School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  Foran  Home - West Haven High School
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven High School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Xavier, Branford, Wilbur Cross  Away - Mercy H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden, Career Magnet, East Haven  Away - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Mercy, Branford, Wilbur Cross  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  FR Football  Cheshire  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-20   
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Oakwood Soccer Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Fairfield Prep, Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran High School-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  FR Football  Guilford  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-14   
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden  Away - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-29   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - West Haven High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - West Woods Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Sat., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  FR Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Xavier  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-34 (OT)   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bailey Field WH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Football  Xavier  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran Middle School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  FR Football  Hamden  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Bailey MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-7   
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Bittner Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/31  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven High School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 50-7   
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-35   
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Shelton  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-26   
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Shelton  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/25  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 20-29   
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 19-33   
    Wed., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-59   
    Fri., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-41   
    Wed., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-83   
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-60   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-52   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield - Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Foran High School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-50   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 55-68   
    Thu., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  L 7-6   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 62-56   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-67   
    Sat., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-48   
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-64   
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 53-55   
    Sat., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame High School
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-55   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 25-48   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-68   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 19-34   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-3   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-43   
    Sat., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law New Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 84-47   
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-56   
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-2   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-55   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  T 1-1 (OT)   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Twin
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-6   
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-37   
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  T 6-6   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-42   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Scarsdale (NY)  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3 (OT)   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-42   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-34   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-70   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Patsy DiLungo Rink, E Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Wed., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Amity High School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 17-53   
    Wed., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-68   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-52   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 9-1   
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-79   
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-3   
    Thu., 2/6  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-66   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-85   
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 36-30   
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Sun., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 52-53   
    Sun., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - Patsy DiLungo Rink, E Haven
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 10-4   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-45   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-37   
    Mon., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - SoNo Ice House, Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  L 8-7   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 54-50   
    Wed., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-41   
    Wed., 2/19  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-35   
    Thu., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-30   
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Wilbur Cross Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-0   
    Tue., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 3/27  V Baseball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/27  V Softball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/28  V Baseball  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/28  V Softball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Cheshire & Oxford 
    Sat., 3/29  V Baseball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/31  V Baseball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/31  V Softball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/1  V Softball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/2  V Baseball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/3  V Softball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/4  V Baseball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/5  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    2 Games w/ Fairfield Ludlow 
    Wed., 4/9  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-5   
    Wed., 4/9  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Wed., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/9  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 4/9  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Painter Park - Field #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/10  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 29--0   
    Thu., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 12-8   
    Thu., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/10  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-2   
    Thu., 4/10  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier, Hillhouse  Away - Wilbur Cross H.S. Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy, Wilbur Cross  Home - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 4/12  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 11-6   
    Sat., 4/12  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Painter park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-13   
    Sat., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 14-10   
    Sat., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/14  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - SCSU Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 9-7   
    Mon., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/14  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Mon., 4/14  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 11-6   
    Wed., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/17  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m..  W 9-6   
    Thu., 4/17  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy, Career Magnet  Home - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/17  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Thu., 4/17  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 4/18  JV Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/18  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 21-1   
    Fri., 4/18  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Away - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/19  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - NH Athletic Complex - DeMayo Ballfield
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 5-4(8)   
    Sat., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 13-3   
    Sat., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 16-11   
    Sat., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/21  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-13   
    Mon., 4/21  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford High School-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Mon., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-8   
    Mon., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/21  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-6   
    Mon., 4/21  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Vinal Technical High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford Tennis and Racquet club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/22  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan, East Haven, Guilford  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/23  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Wed., 4/23  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Career Magnet, Guilford  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/23  V Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-3   
    Wed., 4/23  JV Softball  Hamden  Away - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/24  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 10-11   
    Thu., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/25  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/25  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford High School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-9   
    Fri., 4/25  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Young's Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 5-14   
    Sat., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-7   
    Sat., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/28  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Mon., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-6   
    Mon., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-14   
    Mon., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/29  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-9   
    Thu., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Thu., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/2  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 5/2  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton, Cheshire  Away - Shelton High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/2  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-0   
    Fri., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 5/3  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 7-15   
    Sat., 5/3  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-12   
    Sat., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Sat., 5/3  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 13-2   
    Sat., 5/3  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Painter Park - Field #3
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/5  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Mon., 5/5  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Law Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-4   
    Mon., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/5  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 5/5  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Painter Park - Field #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/6  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Prep  Home - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford, Wilbur Cross  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/7  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Wed., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/7  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-2   
    Wed., 5/7  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Painter Park - Field #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-11   
    Thu., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-12   
    Fri., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/9  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-4   
    Mon., 5/12  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Mon., 5/12  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-9   
    Mon., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Mon., 5/12  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Mon., 5/12  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Painter Park - Field #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/13  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/13  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-12   
    Tue., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/13  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-3   
    Tue., 5/13  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Pine Rock Field, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Wed., 5/14  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven, Sheehan  Home - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Cheshire  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/15  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Thu., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/15  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Thu., 5/15  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Painter's Park - Field #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Law Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 5/16  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-18   
    Fri., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-15   
    Sat., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 13-17   
    Sat., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/19  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 5/19  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-8   
    Mon., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/19  V Softball  Branford  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0 (8)   
    Mon., 5/19  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Painter Park - Field #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford High School-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Tue., 5/20  JV Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-16   
    Tue., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/21  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/21  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 5/21  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Painter Park - Field #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Thu., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Tennis Center of Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/23  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Fri., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Fri., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 5/24  V Softball  Amity  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 11-5   
    Sat., 5/24  V Softball  Amity  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-1 (8)   
    Tue., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/28  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)   
    Wed., 5/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.