Windham Tech 2013-14 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
428 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Football | SMSA Coop | Home - Coventry High School [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Outdoor Track | Putnam | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | V Wrestling | Waterford | Away - Francis X Sweeney Field House [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Outdoor Track | Putnam | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Goodwin Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/31 | V Football | Cheney Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Coventry High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 9/4 | V Football | EnricoFermi (Scrim.) | Away - Loomis Chaffee | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/7 | V Football | East Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Coventry High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Putnam | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | NL |
Tue., 9/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Grasso Tech | Home - Lions CLub Field Mansfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | csc east |
Thu., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - Lions Club Field - Mansfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3 -2 | csc |
Thu., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Home - main gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | NL |
Thu., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Home - main gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Acad. of the Holy Family | Home - Lions Club Field - Mansfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | NL |
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | NL |
Fri., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Sat., 9/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/14 | V Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 33-34 | |
Sat., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | NL |
Sat., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/16 | JV Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Away - WLHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Classical Magnet | Home - Lions Club Field Mansfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | east |
Mon., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | east |
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Ellis Tech | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Ellis Tech | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Capital Prep | Away - Riverside Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0 - 3 | csc |
Wed., 9/18 | V Boys Soccer | Classical Magnet | Away - St. Thomas Seminary [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | csc east |
Wed., 9/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheney Tech | Home - Lions Club Field Mansfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymmasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | east |
Wed., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymmasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | east |
Thu., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Putnam | Home - Lions CLub Field Mansfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | csc east |
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Grasso Tech | Home - Lions CLub Field - Mansfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | csc |
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | x over |
Thu., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | x over |
Fri., 9/20 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland | Home - Coventry High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 14-20 | |
Fri., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Killingly | Home - Lions Club Field Mansfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Tourtellotte | Away - Soccer Field (Track) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | NL |
Sat., 9/21 | V Boys Cross Country | CT River Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | JV Football | Cromwell/Portland | Home - Coventry High School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | CT River Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Tech | Home - Lions Club Field Mansfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | csc east |
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Classical/University | Away - St. Thomas Seminary [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | NL |
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Home - main gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | east |
Mon., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Home - main gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | east |
Tue., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Norwich Tech | Away - Norwich Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Classical Magnet | Away - St. Thomas Seminary [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Norwich Tech | Away - Norwich Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-2 | csc east |
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Home - Lions Club Field Mansfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | csc |
Thu., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Home - main gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | x over |
Thu., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Home - main gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | x over |
Fri., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Bellringer Invite | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 42-16 | |
Fri., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | crossover |
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Bellringer Invite | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Putnam | Home - Lions CLub Field Mansfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | NL |
Sat., 9/28 | JV Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Coventry High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-3 | csc east |
Mon., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | NL |
Mon., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | east |
Mon., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | east |
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Grasso Tech | Home - Mansfield Dam State Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Grasso Tech | Home - Mansfield Dam State Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Parish Hill | Home - Lions CLub Field Mansfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | csc |
Wed., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Ellis Tech | Home - Lions CLub Field Mansfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | csc east |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Putnam | Away - Putnam High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | east |
Wed., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Putnam | Away - Putnam High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | east |
Thu., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwich Tech | Home - Lions Club Field Mansfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Acad. of the Holy Family | Away - Baltic soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | csc |
Fri., 10/4 | V Football | SMSA Coop | Away - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 28-16 | |
Fri., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - Lions CLub Field Mansfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | crossover |
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 2-3 | x over |
Fri., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | x over |
Sat., 10/5 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invite | Away | 10:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invite | Away | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | NL |
Mon., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Capital Prep | Home - Lions CLub Field Mansfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-6 | NL |
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | east |
Mon., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | east |
Tue., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Parish Hill | Home - Mansfield Dam State Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Parish Hill | Home - Mansfield Dam State Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Home - main gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | east |
Tue., 10/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Home - main gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | east |
Wed., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | University/Prince Tech | Home - Lions CLub Field Mansfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-5 | csc east |
Wed., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | csc |
Thu., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwich Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 10/11 | V Football | Canton | Home - Coventry High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 27-28 | |
Fri., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Bullard Havens Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | crossover |
Fri., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - main gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | x over |
Fri., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - main gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | x over |
Sat., 10/12 | JV Football | Granby/Canton | Home - Coventry High School [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Boys Cross Country | CSC Championship Meet | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Cross Country | CSC Championship | Away | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Home - main gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 2-3 | east |
Tue., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Home - main gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | east |
Wed., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Home - Lions Club Field Mansfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Classical/University | Home - Lions CLub Field mansfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1 - 6 | csc |
Thu., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Griswold | Away - Griswold [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | NL |
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | NL |
Fri., 10/18 | V Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Home - Coventry High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-14 | |
Fri., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Lions CLub Field Mansfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | crossover |
Fri., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | EO Smith Freshman | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | x over |
Fri., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | x over |
Sat., 10/19 | JV Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | NL |
Mon., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | NL |
Tue., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Windham | Away - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Putnam | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | csc |
Wed., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Home - main gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | NL |
Wed., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Home - main gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | NL |
Thu., 10/24 | JV Football | Enfield | Home - Coventry High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham | Home - Windham Tech [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | NL |
Fri., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windham | Home - main gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | NL |
Sat., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | State Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | State Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Home - main gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | NL |
Mon., 10/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Home - main gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | NL |
Tue., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | CSC Quarters | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | Parish Hill | Home [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | CSC Tournament | Away | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/31 | V Girls Volleyball | CSC semifinal | Away | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | State Open Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | State Open Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/2 | V Football | Creed | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex | 2:00 p.m. | W 21-18 | |
Sat., 11/2 | V Boys Soccer | Classical Magnet | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 11/2 | V Girls Soccer | CSC Tournament | Away | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | CSC Finals | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 11/4 | JV Football | Creed | Home - Coventry High School [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Mon., 11/4 | JV Football | Ellington | Home - Coventry High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/4 | V Boys Soccer | Kaynor Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 11/4 | V Girls Soccer | State Tournament | Away | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | State Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 11/8 | V Football | North Branford | Home - Coventry High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-58 | |
Sat., 11/9 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/9 | JV Football | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/9 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 11/15 | V Football | Enfield | Away - Enfield High Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 34-33 | |
Sat., 11/16 | JV Football | Enfield | Home - Coventry High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 11/22 | V Football | Granby/Canton | Home - Coventry High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 21-28 | |
Sat., 11/23 | JV Football | Granby/Canton | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 11/27 | V Football | Ellington | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 12-40 | |
Thu., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry (Scrim.) | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield (Scrim.) | Away - Plainfield High School [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/7 | V Wrestling | Windham (Scrim.) | Away - Windham High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 67-26 | NL |
Fri., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 28-15 | NL |
Sat., 12/14 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Ellis Tech High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 29-24 | NL |
Mon., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 42-17 | NL |
Wed., 12/18 | V Wrestling | Montville | Home - Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 47-21 | |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymmasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 54-7 | NL |
Wed., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | International/Aerospace | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 33-22 | |
Thu., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Aerospace | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 39-89 | |
Fri., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 54-62 | Crossover |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 49-15 | crossover |
Fri., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Cancelled | crossover |
Sat., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away [Directions] | TBA | L 57-66 | NL |
Sat., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals | Away - Avon Old Farms [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Lancer Invitational Tournament | Away - Waterford High School | 10:30 a.m. | 6th Place Finish | |
Fri., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Away - New Norwich Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-56 | NL |
Fri., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Away - New Norwich Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 28-57 | |
Fri., 12/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Away - New Norwich Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 29-61 | |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 63-57 | NL |
Fri., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 38-20 | |
Sat., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Rocky Hill Coop | Home - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Sat., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Sachem Duals | Away - RHAM High School | 9:00 a.m. | 2-2 Won Portland 47 - 30 Rham 39 - 21 Loss Windham 62 - 12 Montvlle 47 - 21 | |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 45-27 | NL |
Mon., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 64-65 | NL |
Mon., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 43-40 | |
Tue., 12/31 | V Wrestling | Woodstock Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 66 - 15 | |
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 (OT) | |
Sat., 1/4 | V Wrestling | SHS Duals | Away - Southington High School | 8:30 a.m. | 2 - 3 Loss Dandury 72 - 3 MAU 59 - 11 Winchester Ma. 62 - 10 Won Manchester 46 - 24 JV All Start Team 54 - 24 | |
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 72-63 | CSC east |
Tue., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Parish Hill | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 58-57 ot | |
Tue., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 32-76 | |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-28 | csc east |
Tue., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 37-23 | csc east |
Wed., 1/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Wed., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Killingly | Away - New Killingly High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 35 - 24 | |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Acad. of the Holy Family | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 60-33 | csc east |
Thu., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Acad. of the Holy Family | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 28-11 | csc east |
Fri., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 77-73 | NL |
Fri., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 51-34 | |
Fri., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Comp Sci | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 27-66 | |
Fri., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Home - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Sat., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Sat., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Art Powers Duals | Away - Berlin High School | 9:00 a.m. | 2-2 Loss Bristol Central 30- 41 Waterford 28 - 40 Won Rham 57 - 10 Ellis Tech 44 - 28 | |
Tue., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-56 | CSC east |
Tue., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 51-74 | |
Tue., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 27-54 | |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 49-35 | csc east |
Tue., 1/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Putnam | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 38-31 | csc east |
Wed., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 3-4 (OT) | |
Wed., 1/15 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | CSC Indoor Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | CSC Indoor Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-51 | Crossover |
Fri., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 37-64 | |
Fri., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 48-70 | |
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Home - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 47-17 | crossover |
Fri., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 33-20 | crossover |
Sat., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Casey Yates Invitational | Home [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | 3:20 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Thu., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 37-78 | CSC east |
Thu., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 29-80 | |
Thu., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 36-70 | |
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 59-34 | Crossover |
Fri., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 51-62 | |
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Home - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 52-29 | crossover |
Fri., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 36-4 | crossover |
Sat., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Rodney Smith Invitational | Away - East Windsor High School | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 50-26 | csc east |
Mon., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 35-25 | csc east |
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | University | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 26-67 | CSC east |
Tue., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | University | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 37-72 | |
Tue., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | University | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 33-44 | |
Wed., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Griswold/Wheeler | Home - Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | University | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-35 | csc east |
Thu., 1/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Home - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-55 | CSC east |
Fri., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 45-67 | |
Fri., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 25-47 | |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 53-43 | csc east |
Fri., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 43-37 | csc east |
Sat., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals | Home - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Sat., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Ground Hog Duals | Away - South Windsor High School | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 63-57 | CSC east |
Tue., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 39-34 | |
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 51-26 | csc east |
Tue., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 42-16 | csc east |
Thu., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 37-52 | |
Thu., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 57-71 | CSC east |
Fri., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 46-75 | |
Fri., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 40-50 | |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech | Away - New Norwich Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 47-15 | csc east |
Fri., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech | Away - New Norwich Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | csc east | |
Sat., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Bobcat Classic | Away - Bacon Academy-Colchester | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-79 | CSC east |
Tue., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 42-68 | |
Tue., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 23-60 | |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 60-46 | csc east |
Tue., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | csc east | |
Wed., 2/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 2/14 | V Wrestling | ECC Championship | Away - Fitch High School | TBA | ||
Fri., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Cancelled | csc east |
Fri., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Innovation | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Sat., 2/15 | V Wrestling | ECC Championship | Away - Fitch High School | TBA | ||
Tue., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Tue., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Tue., 2/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Cancelled | csc east |
Wed., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 38-90 | CSC east |
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 57-19 | NL |
Wed., 2/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | NL | |
Thu., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymmasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-42 | CSC east |
Thu., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymmasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 36-64 | |
Thu., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - ELLIS GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 44-36 | |
Thu., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 64-26 | csc east |
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-39 | NL |
Fri., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 64-43 | |
Fri., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 52-38 | |
Fri., 2/21 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Jonathan Law High School - Milford | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | EnricoFermi | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks | 3:50 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Sat., 2/22 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Jonathan Law High School - Milford | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 89-36 | csc east |
Mon., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | CSC Quarterfinals | Away | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 61-71 | NL |
Tue., 2/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 47-38 | NL |
Tue., 2/25 | V Girls Basketball | CSC Semifinals | Away | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Thu., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 71-81 | NL |
Thu., 2/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 55-28 | |
Thu., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | CSC Finals | Away | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/28 | V Boys Basketball | CSC quarters | Away | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 3/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Rocky Hill Coop | Away - Champions Rink [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Mon., 3/3 | V Girls Basketball | Class S State Tournament | Away | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/4 | V Boys Basketball | CSC semifinals | Away | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | CSC finals | Away | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/11 | V Boys Basketball | Class M state tournament | Away | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/1 | V Softball | Killingly (Scrim.) | Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Wed., 4/2 | V Baseball | Killingly (Scrim.) | Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 4/3 | V Softball | Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/4 | V Baseball | Bolton (Scrim.) | Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Montville (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-12 | NL |
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Golf | Putnam | Home - Skungamug River Golf CLub [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 252 - 200 | |
Wed., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Griswold | Away - Griswold [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 4/10 | V Baseball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-28 | NL |
Thu., 4/10 | V Boys Golf | Capital Prep, Ellis Tech | Away - Goodwin Golf Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 248 - 246 Capital L 248 - 194 Ellis | |
Fri., 4/11 | V Softball | Ellis Tech | Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-10 | csc east |
Fri., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Montville | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Sat., 4/12 | V Baseball | Tourtellotte | Away - Tourtellotte High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-17 | NL |
Sat., 4/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bellringer Invite | Away | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bellringer Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Baseball | Putnam | Away - Murphy Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-18 | csc east |
Mon., 4/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Softball | Putnam | Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-9 | csc east |
Mon., 4/14 | V Girls Tennis | Killingly | Away - New Killingly High School [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Wed., 4/16 | JV Baseball | Cheney Tech | Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Cheney Tech, Norwich Tech | Home - Skungamug River Golf CLub [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 268 - 198 Norwich Cheney Rescheduled to 4-24 | |
Thu., 4/17 | V Softball | University/Classical | Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-19 | csc east |
Thu., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | E.O. Smith | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Fri., 4/18 | V Baseball | Cheney Tech | Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-24 | csc east |
Sat., 4/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/19 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Baseball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-13 | csc east |
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Away - NLHS Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Tue., 4/22 | V Baseball | University-Classical | Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-8 | csc east |
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | Parish Hill | Home - Skungamug River Golf CLub [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 224 - 208 | |
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Lyman Memorial, Woodstock Academy | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lyman Memorial, Woodstock Academy | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Softball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 21-6 | csc east |
Wed., 4/23 | V Baseball | Prince Tech-Hartford Public | Away - Hyland Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 4-35 | csc east |
Wed., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Cheney Tech, Classical Magnet | Away - Manchester Country Club [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 215 - 196 Cheney W 215 - 243 Classical Magnet | |
Thu., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Cheney Tech | Home - Skungamug River Golf CLub [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 229 - 224 | |
Thu., 4/24 | V Softball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 22-20 | csc east |
Fri., 4/25 | V Baseball | Norwich Tech | Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-18 | csc east |
Fri., 4/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stafford Invite | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stafford Invite | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Softball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 14-30(5) | csc east |
Fri., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 4/28 | V Baseball | Capital Prep | Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-2 | csc east |
Mon., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Putnam | Away - Connecticut National Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 216 - 202 | |
Mon., 4/28 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Softball | Capital Prep | Away - Waverly Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 39-6 | csc east |
Tue., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 5/2 | V Baseball | Parish Hill | Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-4 | csc east |
Fri., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Develpomental Invite | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Developmental Invite | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Softball | Tourtellotte | Away - TMHS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-23 | NL |
Fri., 5/2 | V Softball | Tourtellotte | Away - TMHS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 6-26 | NL |
Fri., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Griswold | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Sat., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Baseball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-7 | crossover |
Mon., 5/5 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech | Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-8 | crossover |
Mon., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | Waterford | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Windham | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Windham | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Softball | Prince Tech | Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 11-9 | csc east |
Tue., 5/6 | V Softball | Grasso Tech | Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 20-5 | csc east |
Wed., 5/7 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 35-3 | crossover |
Wed., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Norwich Tech, Parish Hill | Away - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 246 - 210 Norwich Tech L 246 - 188 Parrish Hill | |
Wed., 5/7 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Away - Hatters Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-18(5) | crossover |
Wed., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Fitch | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Thu., 5/8 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-23 | crossover |
Thu., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Classical Magnet, Prince Tech | Away - Goodwin Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 203 - 223 Classical Magnet W 203 - 274 Prince Tech | |
Thu., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/10 | V Softball | Acad. of the Holy Family | Away - Franklin Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 5-19 | csc east |
Sat., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Tech Courts [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 5/12 | V Baseball | Ellis Tech | Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-5 | NL |
Mon., 5/12 | V Softball | Coventry | Away - Coventry High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-21 | NL |
Mon., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Capital Prep | Home - Skungamug River Golf CLub [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 208 - 247 | |
Tue., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 21-14 | NL |
Wed., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CSC East Regional Meet | Away - Putnam | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Putnam, Parish Hill, Ellis Tech, Grasso Tech | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | CSC East Meet | |
Wed., 5/14 | V Softball | Norwich Tech | Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-18 | NL |
Wed., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Killingly | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Thu., 5/15 | V Baseball | Putnam | Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-11 | NL |
Thu., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Prince Tech, Grasso Tech | Away - Goodwin Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 208 - 275 Prince Tech L 208 - 185 Grasso Tech | |
Thu., 5/15 | V Softball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 10-20 | |
Fri., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Ellis Tech | Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler | Away - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | JI Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | JI Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Baseball | Windham | Home - ECSU Baseball Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-24 | NL |
Mon., 5/19 | V Boys Golf | Ellis Tech, Grasso Tech | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 200 - 187 Ellis Tech W 200 - 223 Grasso tech | |
Mon., 5/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 3-18 | crossover |
Tue., 5/20 | V Baseball | Hale Ray | Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-22 | NL |
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Coventry, Enfield, Somers | Away - Coventry High School Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Coventry, Somers, Enfield | Away - Coventry High School Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Softball | Windham | Away - ECSU Softball Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-18 | NL |
Tue., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Bacon Academy | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Thu., 5/22 | V Baseball | CSC Quarterfinals | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CSC CHAMPIONSHIPS | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CSC CHAMPIONSHIPS | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/22 | V Softball | CSC Quarterfinals | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 5/23 | V Girls Tennis | St. Bernard | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 5/27 | V Baseball | Grasso Tech | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 10-16 | NL |
Tue., 5/27 | V Baseball | Grasso Tech | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 13-4 | csc east |
Tue., 5/27 | V Baseball | CSC Semifinals | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/27 | V Softball | CSC SEmifinals | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/27 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Tue., 5/27 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Home - Lyman Memorial High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Wed., 5/28 | V Boys Golf | CSC Tournament | Away - Tunxis Plantation | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 5/28 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Griswold | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/29 | V Baseball | CSC Finals | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/29 | V Softball | CSC Finals | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/2 | V Baseball | State Tournament Begins | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/2 | V Softball | State Tournament Begins | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 6/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Danbury HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - USCG Academy [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - USCG Academy | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - USCG Academy [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. |