Platt 2014-15 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
209 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Bus Time (Company) | Note |
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Maloney | Away - Kronenberger Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Portland Invitational | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:10p.m. | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Newington | Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Blue Dragon Invitational | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00p.m. | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Football | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:00p.m. | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley High School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Yes | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:45p.m. | |
Mon., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Mon., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Away - BHS B-Gym [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | 3:15p.m. | |
Tue., 9/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Bristol Central, Middletown | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Wed., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin | Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:00p.m. | |
Thu., 9/18 | V Boys Cross Country | Coginchaug Invitational | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00p.m. | |
Thu., 9/18 | FR Football | East Catholic | Away - Cheney Vocational Technical School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30p.m. | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Football | East Catholic | Away - Cheney Vocational Technical School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15P.M. | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Plainville | Away - Alumni Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Sat., 9/20 | JV Football | East Catholic | Away - Cheney Vocational Technical School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Yes | |
Mon., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:45p.m. | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:45p.m. | |
Thu., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Football | Plainville | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30p.m. | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville | Away - Manchester High Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:00p.m. | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Boys Cross Country | Bristol Eastern, Berlin | Away - Page Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Maloney | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30p.m. | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Berlin | Away - Plainville High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/1 | FR Football | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Wed., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley High School Field House [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45p.m. | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | EnricoFermi | Away - Fermi High School | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Fri., 10/3 | V Football | Tolland | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30p.m. | |
Sat., 10/4 | JV Football | Tolland | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00a.m. | |
Mon., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley High School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Yes | |
Wed., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Maloney, Wilcox Tech | Away - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Wed., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Thu., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Away - Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45p.m. | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Football | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Berlin | Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:00p.m. | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Central/Eastern | Away - MALONE CENTER [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m | |
Sat., 10/11 | JV Football | Rocky Hill | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | Cancelled | 8:15a.m. | |
Tue., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Plainville | Away - Alumni Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Tue., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | New Britain | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45p.m. | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Football | Bloomfield | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30p.m. | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Yes | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45p.m. | |
Sat., 10/18 | JV Football | Bloomfield | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00a.m. | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Tue., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Eastern | Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Maloney | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30p.m. | |
Wed., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Away - Maloney High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:15p.m. | |
Fri., 10/24 | V Football | Weaver | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30p.m. | |
Fri., 10/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Away - Bulkeley High School Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/25 | JV Football | Weaver | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 8:00a.m. | |
Sat., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Maloney | Away - Maloney High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Thu., 10/30 | FR Football | Berlin | Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Fri., 10/31 | V Football | Berlin | Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:15p.m. | |
Sat., 11/1 | JV Football | Berlin | Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00a.m. | |
Fri., 11/7 | V Football | Rockville | Away - RHS football field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 11/8 | JV Football | Rockville | Away - RHS football field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | |
Thu., 11/13 | FR Football | Maloney | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00p.m. | |
Fri., 11/14 | V Football | Northwest Catholic | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30p.m. | |
Tue., 11/18 | JV Football | Maloney | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Thu., 11/27 | V Football | Maloney | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:30a.m. | |
Fri., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00p.m. | |
Fri., 12/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Wed., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Wethersfield | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 4:15p.m. | |
Wed., 12/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Wethersfield | Away - Silas Deane Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Wed., 12/17 | V Wrestling | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30p.m. | |
Thu., 12/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | Glastonbury Invite | Away | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30p.m. | |
Thu., 12/18 | JV Wrestling | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15p.m. | |
Fri., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CCC South Relays @ Bulkeley | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30p.m. | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Farmington Inv. | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00a.m. | |
Sat., 12/20 | JV Wrestling | Southington | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30a.m. | |
Tue., 12/23 | V Wrestling | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth Middle School in Killingworth [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00p.m. | |
Tue., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley High School Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00p.m. | |
Tue., 12/23 | FR Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00p.m. | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hartford Public Invite | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 10:30 A.M. | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Rockville, Wethersfield, Darien | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00a.m. | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hartford Public Invite | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 10:30A.M. | |
Mon., 12/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | Yes | |
Tue., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00p.m. | |
Fri., 1/2 | JV Wrestling | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury High School [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30p.m. | |
Fri., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | EnricoFermi | Away - Fermi High School | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30p.m. | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | CCC Invite @ Hartford Public | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 10:30 A.M. | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Southington Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30a.m. | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | CCC Invite @ Hartford Public | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 10:30 A.M. | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00p.m. | |
Wed., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Southington | Away - Southington YMCA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Wrestling | South Windsor | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00p.m. | |
Fri., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00p.m. | |
Fri., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Coaches Invitational | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Wrestling | East Haven Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15a.m. | |
Sat., 1/10 | JV Wrestling | Xavier | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15a.m. | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville | Away - Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15p.m. | |
Tue., 1/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Plainville | Away - Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Fri., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00p.m. | |
Fri., 1/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Wrestling | Casey yates Tornament at Lyman | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00a.m. | |
Mon., 1/19 | V Girls Gymnastics | RHAM | Away - Patti Dunne Gymnastics [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:15 | |
Tue., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00p.m. | |
Tue., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Berlin | Away - BHS B-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00p.m. | |
Thu., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15p.m. | |
Fri., 1/23 | V Girls Gymnastics | Glastonbury | Away - Gymnastics Express Too [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 | |
Sat., 1/24 | V Boys Indoor Track | Coaches Invitational New Hanen | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Thu., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley High School Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45p.m. | |
Thu., 1/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley High School Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30p.m. | |
Fri., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain | Away - New Britain High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15p.m. | |
Fri., 1/30 | FR Girls Basketball | New Britain | Away - New Britain High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Boys Indoor Track | CCC Championships New Haven | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Newington Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00a.m. | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Girls Gymnastics | Farmington | Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 | |
Tue., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30p.m. | |
Tue., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00p.m. | |
Tue., 2/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Thu., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15p.m. | |
Thu., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Wrestling | NFA Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00a.m. | |
Wed., 2/11 | V Wrestling | Maloney | Away - Maloney High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00p.m. | |
Thu., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00p.m. | |
Thu., 2/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville | Away - Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15p.m. | |
Fri., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainville | Away - Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Mon., 2/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Valentine Invitational | Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics | 10:00 a.m. | 9:15am (NBT) | |
Tue., 2/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team | Away - Bulkeley High School Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30p.m. | |
Wed., 2/18 | V Girls Gymnastics | Wethersfield | Away - Silas Deane Middle School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 | |
Fri., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45p.m. | |
Fri., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Fri., 2/20 | V Wrestling | Class L State Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30p.m. | |
Mon., 2/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Fri., 2/27 | V Wrestling | CT. State Open | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30p.m. | |
Sat., 2/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | States | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Thu., 3/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CCC South Diving @ Bulkeley | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15p.m. | |
Sat., 3/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CCC South Swimming @ Bulkeley | Away | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 A.M. | |
Sat., 3/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | OPENS | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 3/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | New England's | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Softball | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Boys Tennis | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Softball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley High School Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30p.m. | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Girls Tennis | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Boys Golf | Berlin | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00p.m. | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Boys Tennis | EnricoFermi | Away - Fermi High School | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Softball | Wethersfield | Away - Mill Woods Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30p.m. | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Girls Tennis | Maloney | Home - Newington Tennis Center [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Fri., 4/17 | V Baseball | Bristol Central | Home - PLATT [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Bristol Central | Home - legion field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30a.m. | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Plainville | Away - Plainville High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | Hall | Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Plainville | Away - Plainville High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | Newington | Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Baseball | Berlin | Away - Zipadelli Field - Sage Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/22 | JV Baseball | Berlin | Away - Percival Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Baseball | E.O. Smith | Away - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | East Catholic | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Baseball | Newington | Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Bulkeley | Away - Goodwin Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Softball | Plainville | Away - Plainville High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Tolland | Away - Tolland High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Baseball | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Wethersfield | Away - Mill Woods Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Middletown | Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Wethersfield | Away - Mill Woods Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver Coop | Home - Lewis Avenue [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Softball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Bristol Central | Home - Lewis ave. Columbus park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | New Britain | Away - New Britain High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Bristol Central | Away - Pequabuck G.C. Bristol [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Glastonbury | Home - Lewis Avenue [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Away - Bulkeley High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Yes | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Baseball | Bulkeley | Away - Colts Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Yes | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | RHAM | Away - RHAM High School Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Bristol Eastern | Away - Chippanee [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Berlin | Away - Berlin High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Softball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Berlin | Home - Columbus park Lewis avenue [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Golf | Plainville | Away - Tunxis Plantation [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Berlin | Home - Hunters [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Softball | Berlin | Away - Sage Park, Berlin [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Plainville | Away - Plainville High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Plainville | Away - Plainville [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Bloomfield | Away - Carmen Arace Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Baseball | Plainville | Away - Plainville High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Middletown | Away - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Middletown | Home - Lewis ave. Columbus park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Sat., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Plainville | Away - Plainville High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30a.m. | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Softball | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Maloney | Away - Maloney High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Maloney | Away - Maloney High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Softball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | EnricoFermi | Away - Fermi High School | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | Maloney | Away - Columbus Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Fri., 5/22 | V Softball | Maloney | Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Yes | |
Fri., 5/22 | JV Softball | Maloney | Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Yes | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Golf | Middletown | Away - Lyman Orchards [Directions] | 3:12 p.m. | 2:00p.m. | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Tennis | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Girls Tennis | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford High School [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:15p.m. | |
Wed., 5/27 | JV Baseball | Maloney | Away - Maloney High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Wed., 5/27 | V Boys Golf | Maloney, Wilcox Tech | Away - Hunter Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/27 | V Girls Tennis | East Catholic | Home - Columbus park Lewis avenue [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. |