Sheehan 2014-15 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
391 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Bus Time (Company) | Note |
TBA | FR Baseball | Foran | Away - Wasson Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:00 p.m. | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Shelton | Away - Nike Site - Shelton [Directions] | TBA | 2:00pm | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | 3:45pm | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 9/9 | JV Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Tue., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Thu., 9/11 | FR Football | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Blue Dragon Invitational | Away - Veterans Park-Middletown | TBA | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30pm | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Blue Dragon Invitational | Away - Veterans Park-Middletown | TBA | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire Community pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Fri., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Sat., 9/13 | V Football | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field | 2:00 p.m. | 10:00am | 2 buses |
Sat., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:15am | |
Mon., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Mon., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 9/16 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 9/16 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2 [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Wed., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Thu., 9/18 | FR Football | Amity | Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00pm | |
Thu., 9/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Thu., 9/18 | V Field Hockey | Southington | Away - SHS TURF FIELD [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 9/18 | JV Field Hockey | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Sat., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:45am | |
Mon., 9/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Jonathan Law, Foran, Shelton | Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Jonathan Law, Shelton, Foran | Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:00 pm | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Bellringer Invitational | Away - East Hampton HS | TBA | 1:30pm | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Bellringer Invitational | Away - East Hampton HS | TBA | 1:30pm | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Suffield | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Sat., 9/27 | JV Football | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00am | |
Sat., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45pm | |
Sat., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45pm | |
Sat., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 4:45pm | |
Mon., 9/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Mon., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Mon., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Boys Cross Country | North Haven, Cheshire, East Haven | Away - Wharton Brook State Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Tue., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Girls Cross Country | North Haven, Cheshire, East Haven | Away - Wharton Brook State Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Wed., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 10/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Wed., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Football | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | 2 buses |
Thu., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30pm | |
Fri., 10/3 | JV Football | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Fri., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45pm | |
Tue., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Tue., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Tue., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00pm | |
Thu., 10/9 | FR Football | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Troup School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Troup School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Sat., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park-Manchester | TBA | 8:00am | |
Sat., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park-Manchester | TBA | 8:00am | |
Mon., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Mon., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Tue., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High School soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Wed., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Wed., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Thu., 10/16 | FR Football | Hillhouse | Away - Blake Field I [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00pm | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Championships | Away - Hammonassett State Park | TBA | 10:30am | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Championships | Away - Hammonassett State Park | TBA | 10:30am | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Sun., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 7:45am | |
Sun., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 9:15am | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Platt Tech Invitational | Away - Eisenhower Park-Milford | TBA | 1:30pm | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt Tech Invitational | Away - Eisenhower Park-Milford | TBA | 1:30pm | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran High School-Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Tue., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Thu., 10/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Freshman Invitational | Away - Terrywild Park-Danbury | TBA | 1:00pm | |
Thu., 10/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Freshman Invitational | Away - Terrywild Park-Danbury | TBA | 1:00pm | |
Thu., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/24 | V Football | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | 2 buses |
Fri., 10/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran High School-Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 | |
Sat., 10/25 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 9:50 a.m. | 7:00am | |
Sat., 10/25 | JV Football | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:30am | |
Sat., 10/25 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 10:20 a.m. | 7:00am | |
Mon., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Swimming Qualifier | Away - West Haven HS | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. warm-ups |
Mon., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall H.S Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | tba | |
Wed., 10/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Swimming Finals | Away - SCSU | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/30 | FR Football | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30pm | |
Fri., 10/31 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 11:30am | |
Fri., 10/31 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30am | |
Thu., 11/6 | FR Football | North Branford | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Sat., 11/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class S Qualifier | Away - Plainville High School | 4:00 p.m. | 1:00 p.m. | Warm-ups 2:30 p.m. |
Tue., 11/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class S Swimming Championships | Away | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | 1-way bus. No bus home. |
Fri., 11/14 | V Football | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | 2 buses |
Sat., 11/15 | JV Football | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00am | |
Thu., 11/20 | V Football | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3:30pm | 2 buses |
Thu., 11/27 | V Football | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | 5 buses |
Wed., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/10 | JV Girls Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Sat., 12/13 | Miscellaneous Events | B Bball Scrimmage @ Naugatuck | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 8:15 a.m. | |
Tue., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | Boys Developmental | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven | Away - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | Bus - From Sheehan |
Sat., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 4:25 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Lancer Tournament | Away - Waterford | 9:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 12/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away - West Hartford [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45 pm | |
Tue., 12/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | Girls Developmental | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Platt Tech High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/26 | JV Wrestling | Glastonbury | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Platt Tech HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/27 | FR Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Stamford | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | 1:30pm | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Winter Relays | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Winter Relays | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 12/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Wilbur Cross Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 12/29 | FR Girls Basketball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:45 a.m. | |
Fri., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Coaches Invitational | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Coaches Invitational | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | Bus - From Sheehan |
Wed., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Boys Developmental | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | Girls Developmental | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall H.S Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | McReavy Invitational | Away - Wesleyan | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 2 buses |
Fri., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Eastern States Tournament | Away - SCCC | TBA | no bus | |
Fri., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | McReavy Invitational | Away - Wesleyan | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 2 buses |
Sat., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:45am | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Belchertown (MA) | Away - Mullins Center Practice Arena, Amherst, MA | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | Bus - From exit 13 lot |
Sat., 1/10 | JV Wrestling | EnricoFermi | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30 | |
Sat., 1/10 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | 7:45 pm | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Coxe Cage | TBA | 12:45 | |
Fri., 1/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Coxe Cage | TBA | 12:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Coxe Cage | TBA | 11:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Wrestling | Eagle Classic | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 1/17 | JV Wrestling | Xavier JV Tournament | Away | 8:00 a.m. | 7:30 | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 5:00 pm | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Coxe Cage | TBA | 11:00 a.m. | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45pm | Bennett Rink |
Wed., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | Novice Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymmasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away - Newington [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | Novice Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Sat., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Timberlane NH | Away | TBA | no bus | |
Sun., 1/25 | V Boys Indoor Track | Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | TBA | TBA | |
Sun., 1/25 | V Girls Indoor Track | Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | TBA | TBA | |
Sun., 1/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Cheer Competition | Away - West Haven High School | TBA | 9:00 a.m. | Return bus 3pm |
Mon., 1/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Basketball Scrimmage | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | TBA | TBA | |
Wed., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/29 | FR Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | Bus from Exit 13 Commuter Lot |
Sat., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Away - Wonderland Of Ice [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 6:15pm | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Sat., 1/31 | Miscellaneous Events | Cheer Competition | Away - Danbury High School | TBA | TBA | |
Sun., 2/1 | V Boys Indoor Track | Sectional East | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sun., 2/1 | V Girls Indoor Track | Sectional East | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | HK-Valley | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/5 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central | Home - SOUTHINGTON [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Meriden Co-op | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30am | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Wrestling | Ledyard | Away [Directions] | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - Shelton [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12:30 pm | |
Sat., 2/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Cheer Competition | Away - North Haven High School | TBA | 9:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30pm | |
Wed., 2/11 | V Wrestling | New Britain | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 2/11 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | 6:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | 6:00 p.m. | Bus - from Sheehan |
Fri., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class M Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class M Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 11:45am | |
Mon., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 6:00 p.m. | Bus - from exit 13 lot |
Mon., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/16 | JV Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/16 | FR Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien [Directions] | 4:20 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 2/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Open | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 12:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Open | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 12:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sun., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:30 p.m. | Bus from Exit 13 lot |
Mon., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Jonathan Law High School - Milford [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | 5:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Basketball Scrimmage | Away - Shelton High School | TBA | TBA | |
Tue., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Yes | |
Wed., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | Bus from Exit 13 lot |
Thu., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 1:25 p.m. | Bus from Sheehan |
Fri., 2/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Boston | TBA | TBA | |
Fri., 2/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Boston | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 2/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Cheer Competition | Away - Danbury High School | TBA | TBA | |
Mon., 3/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Danbury | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | Bus from Sheehan |
Tue., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Swim Trials | Away - North Haven Community Center | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | Bus from Exit 13 Commuter Lot |
Wed., 3/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away - Sports Center of CT, 784 River Rd. Shelton [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:15 pm | |
Fri., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Swim Finals | Home - SCSU [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 3/9 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 3/9 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 3/11 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | Cheerleaders bus at 5:15pm |
Thu., 3/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | Bus From Exit 13 Commuter Lot |
Wed., 4/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shelton, Wilbur Cross | Away - Shelton High School Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Softball | Hamden | Away - HHS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/8 | JV Softball | Hamden | Away - Bassett Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Baseball | Foran | Away - Ken Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Cheshire, Wilbur Cross | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/11 | V Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 10:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Freshmen Meet | Away - Daniel Hand HS - Madison | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Freshman Meet | Away - Daniel Hand HS - Madison | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 a.m. | |
Mon., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Tennis courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Amity, Career Magnet | Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Amity, Career Magnet | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Girls Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Tennis courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/16 | JV Baseball | Guilford | Away - Adams Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Record Journal Invitational | Away - Platt High School - Meriden | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Record Journal Invitational | Away - Platt High School - Meriden | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Haven, Jonathan Law, West Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | Hamden | Away - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | Jonathan Law | Away - Orange Hills CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Branford, Hillhouse, West Haven | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Softball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/22 | JV Softball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/23 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Away - Riverview Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Softball | Amity | Away - Amity High School Softball Field (Field #6) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/23 | JV Softball | Amity | Away - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 2:00pm | One Way Bus |
Fri., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Freshman Meet | Away - Cheshire HS | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Freshman Meet | Away - Cheshire HS | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | West Haven | Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Baseball | Berlin | Away - Zipadelli Field - Sage Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/25 | JV Baseball | Berlin | Away - Percival Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/25 | FR Baseball | Berlin | Away - Percival Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays | Away - Danbury HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays | Away - Danbury HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-West Haven, Fairfield Prep | Away - Racebrook CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/27 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | One Way Bus |
Mon., 4/27 | JV Softball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | One Way Bus |
Tue., 4/28 | JV Baseball | West Haven | Away - Painter Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Career Magnet, Hillhouse, O'Brien Tech | Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High softball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/29 | JV Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High softball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Baseball | Hamden | Away - HHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/1 | FR Baseball | Hamden | Away - Legion Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Amity | Away - Amity High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/4 | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Softball | West Haven | Away - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/4 | JV Softball | West Haven | Away - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Branford, Jonathan Law | Away - Pine Orchard CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Softball | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/7 | JV Softball | Branford | Away - Veteran's Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Volleyball Tournament | Away - Branford HS | 2:30 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | IRV Black Invitational | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain | 3:30 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | IRV Black Invitational | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain | 3:30 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Branford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | IRV Black Invitational | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | IRV Black Invitational | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 a.m. | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Baseball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Baseball Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - SCSU Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hamden, Lauralton Hall | Home - Away- Hamden HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Baseball | West Haven | Away - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Career Magnet, Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross | Away - Alling Memorial [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | North Haven | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Softball | East Haven | Away - Deer Run School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/14 | JV Softball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Baseball | Guilford | Away - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/15 | FR Baseball | Guilford | Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Foran | Away - Grassy Hill CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/18 | JV Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Washington Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/19 | JV Baseball | Foran | Away - Ken Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Golf | East Haven | Away - Allling GC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Sectionals | Away - Amity HS | 2:30 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Sectionals | Away - Amity High School | 2:30 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Chappa Tournament | Away | 8:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/21 | JV Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Pine Rock Field, Hamden [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/22 | V Baseball | Branford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/22 | FR Baseball | Branford | Away - Hammer Field Branford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Novice Boys Meet | Away - West Haven HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Novice Girls Meet | Away - Hamden HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Golf | SCC Tournament | Away - Racebrook | 8:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Girls Tennis | Guilford | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/27 | V Softball | East Haven | Away - Deer Run School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/27 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Away - Yale University [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | |
Thu., 5/28 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - West Haven HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/28 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - West Haven HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 3:00 p.m. |