Wamogo 2014-15 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
225 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Bus Time (Company) | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Terryville | Away - Lower Fisher Elementary [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
TBA | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 pm (All-Star Transportation) | W/U @ 3:00 pm |
Tue., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 9/9 | JV Field Hockey | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 9/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Gilbert, Terryville | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 9/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Gilbert, Terryville | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 9/16 | V Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 9/16 | JV Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All-Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | 6:00 PM (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Shepaug Valley, Northwestern, Thomaston | Away - Shepaug Valley High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Highwood Farms Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Away - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Away - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Thu., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:45 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Thu., 9/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Sat., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 4:30 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Sat., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Boys Cross Country | Litchfield, Lewis Mills | Away [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Girls Cross Country | Litchfield, Lewis Mills | Away [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Nonnewaug Invitational | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Nonnewaug Invitational | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm (All-Star Transportational) | |
Mon., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Mon., 10/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley High School JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Thu., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All-Star Transportation) | |
Thu., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All-Star Transportation) | |
Thu., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - High School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All-Star Transportation) | |
Thu., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Trotta Field Lakeville [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All-Star Transportation) | |
Sat., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT | 1:00 p.m. | 10:30 am (All-Star Transportation) | 6:30 pm return back to Wamogo |
Tue., 10/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 10/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 10/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All-Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Berkshire League Championship | Away - Black Rock State Park | 4:15 p.m. | 1:00 PM (All- Star Transportation) | 12:50 dismissal |
Fri., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Berkshire League Championship | Away - Black Rock State Park | 4:15 p.m. | 1:00 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Housatonic Regional | Away - High School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Away - Rowley Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Highwood Farms Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All-Star Transportation) | |
Sat., 10/25 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT | 2:40 p.m. | 11:00 am (All-Star Transportation) | |
Mon., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Mon., 10/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 10/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 10/28 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 10/28 | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All- Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 10/31 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT | 2:45 p.m. | 12:00 pm (All-Star Transportation) | 11:50 Dismissal |
Tue., 11/4 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30 am (All-Star Transportation) | |
Thu., 11/6 | V Girls Soccer | Coventry | Away - Coventry High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 11:15 a.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Thu., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45 pm (All -Star Transportation) | |
Wed., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Wed., 12/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Wed., 12/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wesleyen University Developmental | Away - Wesleyen University | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Wed., 12/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Housatonic Regional | Away - Hotchkiss Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (All-Star Transportation) | W/U @ 3:30 pm |
Wed., 12/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wesleyen University Developmental | Away - Wesleyen University | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Sat., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Mon., 12/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Litchfield | Home - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM (All-Star Transportation) | W/U @ 6:00 PM. Early bus with MS Swim. |
Mon., 12/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Litchfield | Home - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 2:30 (All-Star Transportation) | Warm-up @ 6:00 pm |
Tue., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm (All -Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 12/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 pm (All -Star Transportation) | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 p.m. | 3:10 | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 8:45 am (All-Star Transportation) | |
Sat., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 8:45 am (All-Star Transportation) | |
Mon., 12/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Away - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 1:10 p.m. | 10:10am | |
Tue., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 11:00 am (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 11:00 am (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 12/30 | FR Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 11:00 am (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Away - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | 3:45 | |
Tue., 12/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 9:30 am (All-Star Transportation) | W/U @ 11:00 am |
Fri., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Coaches Invitational | Away - Hill House High School | 10:00 a.m. | 7:45 am (All-Star Transportation) | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Coaches Invitational | Away - Hill House High School | 10:00 a.m. | 7:45 am (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm (All -Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 pm (All -Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 1/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | Mcgreavy Invitational | Away - Wesleyen University | Cancelled | 2:30 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 1/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | Mcgreavy Invitational | Away - Wesleyen University | Cancelled | 2:30 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lewis Mills | Away - Giamatti Center - Bristol [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | 5:15 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 3:00 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley High School Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Wed., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | 5:00 | |
Thu., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 1/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 3:15 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Gilbert | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 pm (All-Star Transportation+) | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:00 pm (All -Star Transportation) | |
Sat., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm (All -Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm (All -Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 pm (All -Star Transportation) | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20 p.m. | 1:30 | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Home - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 6:00 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Classical Magnet | Home - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 6:00 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Sat., 1/24 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Hill House High School | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 am (All-Star Transportation) | |
Sat., 1/24 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Hill House High School | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 am (All-Star Transportation) | |
Thu., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Thu., 1/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Thu., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm (All -Star Transportation) | |
Thu., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 pm (All -Star Transportation) | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Wed., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 | |
Thu., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Thu., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Thu., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:14 pm (All -Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm (All -Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 2/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 pm (All -Star Transportation) | |
Wed., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 5:15 | |
Wed., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Thu., 2/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Indoor Track Championship | Away - Hill House High School | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm (All-Star Transportaion) | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Classical Magnet | Away - Hartford Public High School [Directions] | Cancelled | 3:00 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Wamogo [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 pm (All -Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Wamogo [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 3:45 pm (All -Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 2/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Gilbert | Home - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 6:00 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Granby Memorial | Home - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 6:15 pm (All-Star Transportation) | 7:00 w/u |
Sat., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | 1:00PM | |
Mon., 2/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley High School Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lewis Mills | Home - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 6:15 pm (All-Star Transportation) | 7:00 pm w/u |
Tue., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Housatonic Regional | Home - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 6:00pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Wed., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Wed., 2/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Wed., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | 5:30 | |
Thu., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Litchfield | Away - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45 pm (All-Star Transportation) | Shepaug Senior Night |
Mon., 3/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 5:50 | |
Wed., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:45PM | |
Fri., 3/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 6:50 p.m. | 4:10PM | |
Fri., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Berkshire League Diving Championships | Away - Shepaug Pool | 6:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 3/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Berkshire League Swimming Championships | Away - The Hotchkiss School | 1:00 p.m. | 10:30 a.m. (All-star Transportation) | 12:00 w/u |
Thu., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | State Diving Meet | Away | 5:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | State Swimming Trials | Away - Plainville Pool | 3:30 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | 1:30 w/u |
Wed., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | State Swimming Finals | Away - Wesleyan University | 7:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Away - High School Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Sat., 4/11 | V Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 4/14 | V Baseball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | 12:30 a.m. | 11:00 a.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 4/14 | V Softball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 4/14 | V Girls Tennis | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Wed., 4/15 | JV Baseball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:45 a.m. | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Softball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 P.M. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Girls Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley High School Courts [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Baseball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Thu., 4/16 | JV Baseball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:45 a.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Sat., 4/18 | V Softball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (All- Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Baseball | Terryville | Away - Lower Fisher Elementary [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston Center School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Softball | Thomaston | Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Sat., 4/25 | JV Baseball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 10:00 a.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:45 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | League |
Sat., 4/25 | V Softball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Sat., 4/25 | JV Softball | Jamboree | Away - Northwestern | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 a.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Baseball | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Gilbert, Lewis Mills | Away - Greenwood Country Club [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Nonnewaug | Away - Edgewood Bath & Tennis Club [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Nonnewaug, Litchfield, Terryville | Away - Paul Burns Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Nonnewaug, Litchfield, Terryville | Away - Paul Burns Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 11:45 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Away - High School Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Thu., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Wamogo [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Sat., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | BL/NVL Challenge | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Sat., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | BL/NVL Challenge | Away - Torrington HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | League |
Mon., 5/4 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Golf | Northwestern, Shepaug Valley | Away - Norfolk CC [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Housatonic Regional, Gilbert | Away - Housatonic Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Housatonic Regional, Gilbert | Away - Housatonic Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Softball | Northwestern | Home - Wamogo HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | League |
Fri., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Coop | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45 p.m. (All-star Transportation) | Out of League - Under Lights |
Fri., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley High School Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Sat., 5/9 | JV Softball | Jamboree | Away - Northwestern | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Baseball | Nonnewaug | Home - Wamogo Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Mon., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Nonnewaug | Away - Woodbury Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shepaug Valley, Lewis Mills | Away - Shepaug Valley High School Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shepaug Valley, Lewis Mills | Away - Shepaug Valley High School Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston Center School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Baseball | O'Brien Tech | Away - Ansonia Nature Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-star Transportation) | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Softball | Whitney Tech | Away - Pine Rock Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Wed., 5/13 | JV Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Away - High School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug | Away - Canaan Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | League |
Fri., 5/15 | V Softball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Sat., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Berkshire League Championship | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Berkshire League Championship | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Baseball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Mon., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Litchfield, Shepaug Valley | Away - Litchfield Country Club [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | League |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Nonnewaug | Away - Edgewood Bath & Tennis Club [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Baseball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Golf | Nonnewaug, Lewis Mills | Away - Heritage Village CC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | League |
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Berkshire League Festival | Away - HVRHS | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Berkshire League Festival | Away - HVRHS | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 P.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | Berkshire League Tournament | Away - The Hotchkiss School | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 a.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Berkshire League Festival | Away - HVRHS | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | Berkshire League Tournament | Away - The Hotchkiss School | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 a.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Fri., 5/22 | V Softball | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Baseball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Softball | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Wed., 5/27 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm (All-Star Transportation) | |
Thu., 6/4 | V Softball | Immaculate | Away [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. (All-Star Transportation) | 2nd Round Class S State Tournament |
Fri., 6/5 | V Softball | East Granby | Away - East Granby High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 P.M. (All-Star Transportation) | Class S Qtr finals |
Fri., 6/5 | V Softball | East Granby | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 P.M. (All-Star Transportation) | Class S Qtr finals |