Sheehan 2014-15 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
Fri., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-49 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-30 | ||
Fri., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | 5:15 p.m. | Bus from Exit 13 Commuter Lot |
Sat., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Away - Wonderland Of Ice [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | 6:15pm | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Wrestling | CT Challenge | Home - Southington High School [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 9-1 | 3:15 pm | |
Sat., 1/31 | Miscellaneous Events | Cheer Competition | Away - Danbury High School | TBA | TBA | ||
Sun., 2/1 | V Boys Indoor Track | Sectional East | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | ||
Sun., 2/1 | V Girls Indoor Track | Sectional East | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | ||
Tue., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 49-54 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-53 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-2 | ||
Wed., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Wed., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Conard | Home - Southington High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Tickets $5 Adult $3 Students | ||
Wed., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 77-53 | ||
Wed., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Thu., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | HK-Valley | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Sheehan 87 def H-K 83 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/5 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central | Home - SOUTHINGTON [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 | ||
Thu., 2/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 71-56 | ||
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Meriden Co-op | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Sheehan 101 def Platt/Maloney 82 | 2:30 | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 52-36 | ||
Fri., 2/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 6-3 | 11:30am | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Sat., 2/7 | V Wrestling | Ledyard | Away [Directions] | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - Shelton [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | 12:30 pm | |
Sat., 2/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Cheer Competition | Away - North Haven High School | TBA | 9:00 a.m. |