Ridgefield 2014-15 Varsity Softball Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Mon., 3/23 | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/23 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Tue., 3/24 | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/24 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Wed., 3/25 | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/25 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Thu., 3/26 | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/27 | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/28 | Danbury Jamboree | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 10:00 a.m. | Danbury Sports Dome, 25 Shelter Rock Lane, Danbury | ||
Mon., 3/30 | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 6 pm | Indoor Schedule if fields closed | ||
Tue., 3/31 | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 6:30pm - 8:30 pm | Indoor Schedule if fields closed | ||
Wed., 4/1 | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 6 pm | Indoor Schedule if fields closed | ||
Thu., 4/2 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 2 pm - 4 pm | |||
Thu., 4/2 | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 6 pm | Indoor Schedule if fields closed | ||
Sat., 4/4 | Oxford (Scrim.) | Away - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 4/6 | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/7 | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 6:30pm - 8:30pm | |||
Wed., 4/8 | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 4/9 | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/10 | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Sat., 4/11 | Bunnell | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Mon., 4/13 | Norwalk | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 4/14 | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/15 | Harding | Away - Beardsley Park - Softball [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-1 | ||
Thu., 4/16 | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/16 | Wilton | Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 9-3 | ||
Fri., 4/17 | Trinity Catholic | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 4/20 | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 4/21 | Bridgeport Central | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-0 | ||
Thu., 4/23 | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/24 | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-8 | ||
Mon., 4/27 | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-3 | ||
Tue., 4/28 | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 4/29 | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-12 | ||
Thu., 4/30 | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/1 | Staples | Away - Greens Farms Elementary School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 9-8 | ||
Mon., 5/4 | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 5/5 | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/6 | Greenwich | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-7 | ||
Thu., 5/7 | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/8 | Bassick | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-0 | ||
Mon., 5/11 | Trumbull | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 5/12 | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/13 | Westhill | Away - Westhill Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 4-9 | ||
Thu., 5/14 | Danbury | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | ||
Fri., 5/15 | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/18 | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/19 | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/20 | Darien | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-11 | ||
Thu., 5/21 | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/22 | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-0 | ||
Sat., 5/23 | Westhill | Away [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | L 2-0 | FCIAC Qtr Finals | |
Tue., 5/26 | FCIAC Semi Finals at Sacred Heart U. | Away | TBA | did not qualify | ||
Thu., 5/28 | Greenwich (Scrim.) | Away - GHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/28 | FCIAC Finals at Sacred Heart | Away | TBA | did not qualify | ||
Mon., 6/1 | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 6/2 | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4 pm | |||
Wed., 6/3 | Fairfield Warde | Home [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 7-1 | CIAC Tournament First Round | |
Thu., 6/4 | Southington | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 10-2 | ||
Fri., 6/5 | CIAC Tournament Qtr Finals at higher ranked school | Away | TBA | did not qualify | ||
Mon., 6/8 | CIAC Tournament Semi Finals | Away | TBA | did not qualify | ||
Fri., 6/12 | CIAC Tournament Finals at DeLuca Field and West Haven | Away | TBA | did not qualify |