Kaynor Tech 2014-15 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Sat., 11/29 | St. Margarets-McTernan (Scrim.) | Away | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Tue., 12/2 | Gilbert (Scrim.) | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/4 | Wamogo (Scrim.) | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/10 | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 15-55 | ||
Tue., 12/16 | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Dick Ierardi Gymnansium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 42-46 | ||
Fri., 12/19 | Platt Tech | Home - Dick Ierardi Gymnansium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 58-33 | ||
Mon., 12/22 | Woodland | Home - Dick Ierardi Gymnansium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-38 | ||
Fri., 1/2 | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 39-28 | ||
Sat., 1/3 | Joel Barlow | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 29-47 | ||
Tue., 1/6 | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 63-22 | ||
Fri., 1/9 | Whitney Tech | Home - Dick Ierardi Gymnansium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 46-14 | ||
Tue., 1/13 | Abbott Tech | Home - Dick Ierardi Gymnansium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 53-12 | ||
Thu., 1/15 | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 26-75 | ||
Mon., 1/19 | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-66 | ||
Tue., 1/20 | Wolcott Tech | Home - Dick Ierardi Gymnansium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 54-31 | ||
Fri., 1/23 | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 43-42 | ||
Thu., 1/29 | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-41 | ||
Fri., 1/30 | O'Brien Tech | Home - Dick Ierardi Gymnansium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 43-36 | ||
Wed., 2/4 | Crosby | Home - Dick Ierardi Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 27-59 | ||
Thu., 2/5 | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 52-20 | ||
Fri., 2/6 | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 54-20 | ||
Fri., 2/13 | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 45-32 | ||
Wed., 2/18 | Immaculate | Home - Dick Ierardi Gymnansium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 30-41 | ||
Fri., 2/20 | Goodwin Tech | Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/24 | CSC Semifinals - Game 1 | Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/24 | CSC Semifinals - Game 2 | Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/26 | CSC Finals | Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Captial Prep vs. Bullard Havens |