Sheehan/Lyman Hall 2015-16 Varsity Boys Swimming and Diving Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Mon., 12/21 | Greater New Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Sheehan 98 def North Haven 62 | ||
Mon., 12/21 | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | LH 99 - WH 79 | 1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT | |
Mon., 12/28 | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Bran/Guilf 103 def Sheehan 72 | ||
Mon., 1/4 | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ND-WH 104 def Sheehan 73 | ||
Mon., 1/4 | Greater New Haven | Away - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | LH 89 - NH 89 | ||
Fri., 1/8 | Branford | Home - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | LH 75- Brf 89 | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford | |
Fri., 1/8 | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Sheehan 91 def Law 68 | ||
Tue., 1/12 | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Sheehan 97 def West Haven 73 | ||
Tue., 1/12 | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | LH 76 - Xavier 92 | 181 Randolph Road, Middletown, CT 06457 | |
Fri., 1/15 | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | LH 98 - JL 78 | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford | |
Fri., 1/15 | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Shelton 96 def Sheehan 74 | ||
Tue., 1/19 | Xavier | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Xavier 92 def Sheehan 89 | ||
Wed., 1/20 | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | LH 80 - ND 87 | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford | |
Mon., 1/25 | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook | Home - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | LH 76 - Hand 110 | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford | |
Tue., 1/26 | HK-Valley | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Sheehan 91 def H-K 66 | ||
Fri., 1/29 | Meriden Co-op | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | LH 87 - Meriden 94 | Platt High School, Meriden, CT | |
Thu., 2/4 | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Home - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | LH 84 - Foran 93 | ||
Tue., 2/9 | HK-Valley | Home - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | LH 93 - HK 83 | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford | |
Tue., 2/9 | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Sheehan 99 def Hamden 87 | ||
Thu., 2/11 | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook | Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Daniel Hand 92 def Sheehan 76 | ||
Fri., 2/12 | Meriden Co-op | Away - Maloney high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Sheehan 97.5 def Meriden 86.5 | ||
Tue., 2/16 | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | LH 80 - Hamden 100 | 2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 06514 | |
Tue., 2/16 | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Sheehan 92 def Foran 78 | ||
Fri., 2/19 | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | LH 63 - Shelton 101 | Shelton Community Center, 41 Church Street, Shelton, CT | |
Wed., 2/24 | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/24 | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | LH 75 - Sheehan 111 | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford | |
Mon., 2/29 | SCC Trials | Away - Hamden HS | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/29 | SCC D2 Qualifier | Away | 5:00 p.m. | Hamden High School 2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden CT | ||
Tue., 3/1 | SCC Diving Championships | Away - Hamden HS | 4:00 p.m. | no bus | ||
Tue., 3/1 | SCC Diving Championships | Away | 5:30 p.m. | 2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 06514 | ||
Wed., 3/2 | SCC Finals | Away - SCSU | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/2 | SCC Championships | Away | 6:00 p.m. | Southern CT State University, 501 Crescent Street, New Haven, CT | ||
Thu., 3/10 | Class M Diving | Away | 5:30 p.m. | Bulkeley High School, 300 Wethersfield Avenue, Hartford, CT | ||
Thu., 3/10 | CIAC - Class M Diving | Away | TBA | no bus | ||
Sat., 3/12 | Class M Trials | Away - Masuk HS | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/12 | Class M Trials | Away | 3:30 p.m. | Masuk H.S., 1014 Monroe Tpke, Monroe CT | ||
Tue., 3/15 | Class M Championships | Away - Wesleyan University | 12:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/15 | Class M Finals | Away | 1:30 p.m. | Weslyean University, 181 Randolph Road, Middletown, CT 06457 |